event burgee venue burgee

NSC - 2021 Midsummer Sprint Thursdays

Northampton Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 11:31 on June 14, 2021

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 33, Scoring system: NSC 2021 Scoring System
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY ST01
03/06
ST02
12/06
ST03
 
ST04
 
ST05
 
ST06
 
ST07
 
ST08
 
Nett
1st Phantom 1440 Mike Webster   1004 4.0 14.0             18.0
2nd GP14 13614 John Warner Phil Kenny 1130 11.0 7.0             18.0
3rd Laser 200143 Colin Masters   1108 13.0 6.0             19.0
4th Solo 4680 George Avery   1152 14.0 8.0             22.0
5th Phantom 1385 John Wayling   1004 9.0 16.0             25.0
6th Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1152 17.0 11.0             28.0
7th Solo 59     1152 34.0 DNC 1.0             35.0
8th Phantom 1485 Rob Cook   1004 1.0 34.0 DNC             35.0
9th Laser 182290 Nic Jones   1108 18.0 17.0             35.0
10th OK 23     1115 34.0 DNC 2.0             36.0
11th Phantom 1472 S Hawkes   1004 2.0 34.0 DNC             36.0
12th Solo 5950     1152 34.0 DNC 3.0             37.0
13th Phantom 1382 R Nurse   1004 3.0 34.0 DNC             37.0
14th Byte CII       1135 34.0 DNC 4.0             38.0
15th Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 34.0 DNC 5.0             39.0
16th Phantom 1273 Bill Taylor   1004 5.0 34.0 DNC             39.0
17th Solo 5524 Kevin Hall   1152 6.0 34.0 DNC             40.0
18th Solo 4851 Geoff Holden   1152 7.0 34.0 DNC             41.0
19th Phantom 1461     1004 8.0 34.0 DNC             42.0
20th Solo 4646 Justin Hall   1152 34.0 DNC 9.0             43.0
21st Phantom 1489     1004 34.0 DNC 10.0             44.0
22nd Solo 5032 Rob McCalla   1152 10.0 34.0 DNC             44.0
23rd Flying 15 3918 Neil Barford Paul Busby/Colin Masters 1021 34.0 DNC 12.0             46.0
24th Phantom 1309 Mike Stone   1004 12.0 34.0 DNC             46.0
25th Phantom 1337     1004 34.0 DNC 13.0             47.0
26th Flying 15 3765     1021 34.0 DNC 15.0             49.0
27th Fireball 14792 Graham Wilson Peter Warne 952 15.0 34.0 DNC             49.0
28th Laser Radial X Paula Masters   1147 16.0 34.0 DNC             50.0
29th RS Quba Club 1511 Paula Masters   1330 34.0 DNC 18.0             52.0
30th Phantom 1463 Paul Hampden-Smith   1004 34.0 DNC 19.0 OOD             53.0
31st Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1152 19.0 OOD 34.0 DNC             53.0
32nd Solo 5954     1152 34.0 NSO 34.0 DNC             68.0
32nd 505 9157 Chris White Roger LePla 883 34.0 NSO 34.0 DNC             68.0

*** May be more than one race per day ***

ST01 - 03/06 at 19:00

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Phantom 1485 Rob Cook   1004 48:45 0:48:33 1.0
2 Phantom 1472 S Hawkes   1004 49:05 0:48:53 2.0
3 Phantom 1382 R Nurse   1004 49:40 0:49:28 3.0
4 Phantom 1440 Mike Webster   1004 50:12 0:50:00 4.0
5 Phantom 1273 Bill Taylor   1004 50:52 0:50:40 5.0
6 Solo 5524 Kevin Hall   1152 58:25 0:50:43 6.0
7 Solo 4851 Geoff Holden   1152 59:14 0:51:25 7.0
8 Phantom 1461     1004 51:48 0:51:36 8.0
9 Phantom 1385 John Wayling   1004 51:50 0:51:38 9.0
10 Solo 5032 Rob McCalla   1152 60:52 0:52:50 10.0
11 GP14 13614 John Warner Phil Kenny 1130 60:00 0:53:06 11.0
12 Phantom 1309 Mike Stone   1004 53:50 0:53:37 12.0
13 Laser 200143 Colin Masters   1108 60:01 0:54:10 13.0
14 Solo 4680 George Avery   1152 62:50 0:54:33 14.0
15 Fireball 14792 Graham Wilson Peter Warne 952 52:46 0:55:26 15.0
16 Laser Radial X Paula Masters   1147 43:00 0:56:14 16.0
17 Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1152 43:33 0:56:42 17.0
18 Laser 182290 Nic Jones   1108 63:01 0:56:52 18.0
19 Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1152 OOD   19.0
20 Solo 5954     1152 NSO   34.0
20 505 9157 Chris White Roger LePla 883 NSO   34.0

ST02 - 12/06

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 59     1152 41:36 0:54:10 1.0
2 OK 23     1115 40:26 0:54:24 2.0
3 Solo 5950     1152 42:20 0:55:07 3.0
4 Byte CII       1135 43:05 0:56:56 4.0
5 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 44:14 0:57:36 5.0
6 Laser 200143 Colin Masters   1108 42:34 0:57:38 6.0
7 GP14 13614 John Warner Phil Kenny 1130 43:34 0:57:50 7.0
8 Solo 4680 George Avery   1152 44:45 0:58:16 8.0
9 Solo 4646 Justin Hall   1152 45:06 0:58:43 9.0
10 Phantom 1489     1004 59:10 0:58:56 10.0
11 Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1152 45:44 0:59:33 11.0
12 Flying 15 3918 Neil Barford Paul Busby/Colin Masters 1021 61:17 1:00:01 12.0
13 Phantom 1337     1004 60:40 1:00:25 13.0
14 Phantom 1440 Mike Webster   1004 60:42 1:00:27 14.0
15 Flying 15 3765     1021 61:48 1:00:32 15.0
16 Phantom 1385 John Wayling   1004 60:58 1:00:43 16.0
17 Laser 182290 Nic Jones   1108 48:51 1:06:08 17.0
18 RS Quba Club 1511 Paula Masters   1330 63:09 1:11:13 18.0
19 Phantom 1463 Paul Hampden-Smith   1004 OOD   19.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 34
NSONot Signed On 34
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa 19

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com