event burgee venue burgee

NSC - 2021 Spring Sundays - 16 races 9 to count

Northampton Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 13:46 on May 7, 2021

Overall

Sailed: 12, Discards: 5, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 34, Scoring system: NSC 2021 Scoring System
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY SS17
04/04
SS18
04/04
SS19
04/04
SS20
04/04
SS21
11/04
SS22
11/04
SS23
11/04
SS24
11/04
SS25
18/04
SS26
18/04
SS27
18/04
SS28
18/04
SS29
25/04
SS30
25/04
SS31
25/04
SS32
25/04
Nett
1st Solo 5524 Kevin Hall   1152 3.0 2.0 (4.0) 1.0 (10.0) (9.0) 1.0 3.0         (6.0) (9.0) 2.0 1.0 13.0
2nd Phantom 1440 Mike Webster   1004 1.0 (6.0) 2.0 (35.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC)         4.0 3.0 1.0 (35.0 DNC) 17.0
3rd Phantom 1385 John Wayling   1004 2.0 (5.0) 1.0 (35.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC)         2.0 4.0 4.0 (35.0 DNC) 18.0
4th Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152 (11.0) 3.0 5.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 5.5 2.0 1.0         (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 22.5
5th Phantom 1463 Paul Hampden Smith   1004 7.0 (10.0) (14.0) 5.0 (13.0) 7.0 6.0 DSQ 2.0         (8.0) (13.0) 7.0 4.0 38.0
6th Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 (8.0) (9.0) 7.0 2.0 7.7 OOD 7.7 OOD 7.7 OOD 7.7 OOD         (13.0) 7.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 46.8
7th Phantom 1439 Miles Odell   1004 6.0 8.0 9.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC)         (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 71.0
8th Flying 15 3765     1021 9.0 13.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 11.0 10.0 6.0 DSQ (35.0 DNC)         12.0 11.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 72.0
9th Solo 5547 Peter Warne   1152 5.0 7.0 8.0 3.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC)         10.0 10.0 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 78.0
10th Solo 5668 Ian Pinnell   1152 4.0 1.0 6.0 (35.0 DNC) 7.0 11.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC)         (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 99.0
11th Phantom 1435 Will Gulliver   1004 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC         9.0 2.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 118.0
12th RS Quba Club 1511 Paula Masters   1330 (35.0 DNC) 12.0 12.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 12.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC)         35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 12.0 RET 6.0 124.0
13th Phantom 1337     1004 10.0 4.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 9.0 5.5 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC)         (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 133.5
14th OK 2154     1115 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 6.0 16.0 RET (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC         1.0 6.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 134.0
15th RS400 734 Fresh Oli 953 14.0 OCS 16.0 RET 3.0 (35.0 DNC) 15.0 16.0 RET (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC)         (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 134.0
16th Laser 200143 Colin Masters   1108 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 11.0 6.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC         35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 8.0 5.0 135.0
17th Solo 5668 Oli Davenport   1152 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC         5.0 5.0 5.0 35.0 DNC 155.0
18th Phantom 1410 Gordon Halfacre   1004 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 8.0 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC         11.0 12.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 171.0
19th Mirror 70922     1390 (35.0 DNC) 16.0 RET (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 14.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC         3.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 173.0
20th Byte CII       1135 (35.0 DNC) 11.0 10.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC         16.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 177.0
21st RS600 946     920 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC         14.0 1.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 190.0
22nd Flying 15 3918 Neil Barford Paul Busby 1021 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC         7.0 8.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 190.0
23rd Phantom 1405     1004 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC         15.0 35.0 DNC 6.0 35.0 DNC 196.0
24th Laser 182290     1108 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 16.0 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC         35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 9.0 35.0 DNC 200.0
25th Solo 5905     1152 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 12.0 13.0 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC         35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 200.0
26th Topper 42830     1365 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 18.0 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC         17.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 210.0
27th Phantom 1485     1004 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC         35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 2.0 212.0
28th RS200 964 Lewis Bowen   1046 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 3.0 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC         35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 213.0
29th RS600       920 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 8.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC         35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 218.0
30th Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1152 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 8.0 RET (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC         35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 218.0
31st Phantom 1389 Colin Meddows-Smith   1004 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC         35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 12.0 RET 35.0 DNC 222.0
32nd RS Aero 9 3190     1024 12.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC         35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 222.0
33rd Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1152 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 13.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC         35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 223.0
34th Flying 15 3769 Tony Berni   1021 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 17.0 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC         35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 227.0

No signing on sheets.
Races 1-16, 25-28 Not sailed

SS17 - 04/04 at 11:00

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Phantom 1440 Mike Webster   1004 1 1.0
2 Phantom 1385 John Wayling   1004 2 2.0
3 Solo 5524 Kevin Hall   1152 3 3.0
4 Solo 5668 Ian Pinnell   1152 4 4.0
5 Solo 5547 Peter Warne   1152 5 5.0
6 Phantom 1439 Miles Odell   1004 6 6.0
7 Phantom 1463 Paul Hampden Smith   1004 7 7.0
8 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 8 8.0
9 Flying 15 3765     1021 9 9.0
10 Phantom 1337     1004 10 10.0
11 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152 11 11.0
12 RS Aero 9 3190     1024 12 12.0
13 RS400 734 Fresh Oli 953 OCS 14.0

SS18 - 04/04

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 5668 Ian Pinnell   1152 48:08 0:41:47 1.0
2 Solo 5524 Kevin Hall   1152 48:40 0:42:15 2.0
3 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152 48:47 0:42:21 3.0
4 Phantom 1337     1004 42:37 0:42:27 4.0
5 Phantom 1385 John Wayling   1004 43:12 0:43:02 5.0
6 Phantom 1440 Mike Webster   1004 43:34 0:43:24 6.0
7 Solo 5547 Peter Warne   1152 50:11 0:43:34 7.0
8 Phantom 1439 Miles Odell   1004 44:34 0:44:23 8.0
9 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 51:19 0:44:33 9.0
10 Phantom 1463 Paul Hampden Smith   1004 44:47 0:44:36 10.0
11 Byte CII       1135 50:54 0:44:51 11.0
12 RS Quba Club 1511 Paula Masters   1330 40:13 0:45:21 12.0
13 Flying 15 3765     1021 46:30 0:45:33 13.0
14 RS400 734 Fresh Oli 953 RET   16.0
14 Mirror 70922     1390 RET   16.0

SS19 - 04/04

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Phantom 1385 John Wayling   1004 1 1.0
2 Phantom 1440 Mike Webster   1004 2 2.0
3 RS400 734 Fresh Oli 953 3 3.0
4 Solo 5524 Kevin Hall   1152 4 4.0
5 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152 5 5.0
6 Solo 5668 Ian Pinnell   1152 6 6.0
7 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 7 7.0
8 Solo 5547 Peter Warne   1152 8 8.0
9 Phantom 1439 Miles Odell   1004 9 9.0
10 Byte CII       1135 10 10.0
11 Laser 200143 Colin Masters   1108 11 11.0
12 RS Quba Club 1511 Paula Masters   1330 12 12.0
13 Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1152 13 13.0
14 Phantom 1463 Paul Hampden Smith   1004 14 14.0

SS20 - 04/04

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 5524 Kevin Hall   1152 52:25 0:45:30 1.0
2 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 53:05 0:46:05 2.0
3 Solo 5547 Peter Warne   1152 54:01 0:46:53 3.0
4 Phantom 1439 Miles Odell   1004 48:58 0:48:46 4.0
5 Phantom 1463 Paul Hampden Smith   1004 49:50 0:49:38 5.0
6 Laser 200143 Colin Masters   1108 39:47 0:53:51 6.0
7 Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1152 RET   8.0

SS21 - 11/04 at 11:00

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Phantom 1435 Will Gulliver   1004 1 1.0
2 Phantom 1385 John Wayling   1004 2 2.0
3 RS200 964 Lewis Bowen   1046 3 3.0
4 Phantom 1440 Mike Webster   1004 4 4.0
5 Phantom 1439 Miles Odell   1004 5 5.0
6 OK 2154     1115 6 6.0
7 Solo 5668 Ian Pinnell   1152 7 7.0
8 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 OOD 7.7
9 Phantom 1410 Gordon Halfacre   1004 8 8.0
10 Phantom 1337     1004 9 9.0
11 Solo 5524 Kevin Hall   1152 10 10.0
12 Flying 15 3765     1021 11 11.0
13 Solo 5905     1152 12 12.0
14 Phantom 1463 Paul Hampden Smith   1004 13 13.0
15 Mirror 70922     1390 14 14.0
16 RS400 734 Fresh Oli 953 15 15.0
17 Laser 182290     1108 16 16.0
18 Flying 15 3769 Tony Berni   1021 17 17.0
19 Topper 42830     1365 18 18.0

SS22 - 11/04

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Phantom 1435 Will Gulliver   1004 47:36 0:47:25 1.0
2 Phantom 1440 Mike Webster   1004 47:51 0:47:40 2.0
3 Phantom 1385 John Wayling   1004 47:59 0:47:48 3.0
4 Phantom 1439 Miles Odell   1004 49:45 0:49:33 4.0
5 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152 38:04 0:49:34 5.5
5 Phantom 1337     1004 49:46 0:49:34 5.5
7 Phantom 1463 Paul Hampden Smith   1004 49:58 0:49:46 7.0
8 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 OOD   7.7
9 RS600       920 30:42 0:50:03 8.0
10 Solo 5524 Kevin Hall   1152 38:29 0:50:07 9.0
11 Flying 15 3765     1021 36:03 0:52:58 10.0
12 Solo 5668 Ian Pinnell   1152 41:29 0:54:01 11.0
13 RS Quba Club 1511 Paula Masters   1330 49:10 0:55:27 12.0
14 Solo 5905     1152 44:36 0:58:04 13.0
15 OK 2154     1115 RET   16.0
15 RS400 734 Fresh Oli 953 RET   16.0

SS23 - 11/04

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo 5524 Kevin Hall   1152 1 1.0
2 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152 2 2.0
3 Phantom 1463 Paul Hampden Smith   1004 DSQ 6.0
3 Flying 15 3765     1021 DSQ 6.0
5 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 OOD 7.7

SS24 - 11/04

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152 19:20 0:16:47 1.0
2 Phantom 1463 Paul Hampden Smith   1004 17:05 0:17:01 2.0
3 Solo 5524 Kevin Hall   1152 19:30 0:33:51 3.0
4 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 OOD   7.7

SS29 - 25/04 at 11:00

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 OK 2154     1115 1 1.0
2 Phantom 1385 John Wayling   1004 2 2.0
3 Mirror 70922     1390 3 3.0
4 Phantom 1440 Mike Webster   1004 4 4.0
5 Solo 5668 Oli Davenport   1152 5 5.0
6 Solo 5524 Kevin Hall   1152 6 6.0
7 Flying 15 3918 Neil Barford Paul Busby 1021 7 7.0
8 Phantom 1463 Paul Hampden Smith   1004 8 8.0
9 Phantom 1435 Will Gulliver   1004 9 9.0
10 Solo 5547 Peter Warne   1152 10 10.0
11 Phantom 1410 Gordon Halfacre   1004 11 11.0
12 Flying 15 3765     1021 12 12.0
13 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 13 13.0
14 RS600 946     920 14 14.0
15 Phantom 1405     1004 15 15.0
16 Byte CII       1135 16 16.0
17 Topper 42830     1365 17 17.0

SS30 - 25/04

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS600 946     920 47:29 0:51:37 1.0
2 Phantom 1435 Will Gulliver   1004 38:55 0:51:41 2.0
3 Phantom 1440 Mike Webster   1004 39:32 0:52:30 3.0
4 Phantom 1385 John Wayling   1004 40:30 0:53:47 4.0
5 Solo 5668 Oli Davenport   1152 47:15 0:54:41 5.0
6 OK 2154     1115 46:18 0:55:22 6.0
7 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 48:03 0:55:37 7.0
8 Flying 15 3918 Neil Barford Paul Busby 1021 43:19 0:56:34 8.0
9 Solo 5524 Kevin Hall   1152 49:19 0:57:05 9.0
10 Solo 5547 Peter Warne   1152 50:01 0:57:53 10.0
11 Flying 15 3765     1021 44:45 0:58:26 11.0
12 Phantom 1410 Gordon Halfacre   1004 44:22 0:58:55 12.0
13 Phantom 1463 Paul Hampden Smith   1004 45:38 1:00:36 13.0

SS31 - 25/04

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Phantom 1440 Mike Webster   1004 1 1.0
2 Solo 5524 Kevin Hall   1152 2 2.0
3 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152 3 3.0
4 Phantom 1385 John Wayling   1004 4 4.0
5 Solo 5668 Oli Davenport   1152 5 5.0
6 Phantom 1405     1004 6 6.0
7 Phantom 1463 Paul Hampden Smith   1004 7 7.0
8 Laser 200143 Colin Masters   1108 8 8.0
9 Laser 182290     1108 9 9.0
10 RS Quba Club 1511 Paula Masters   1330 RET 12.0
10 Phantom 1389 Colin Meddows-Smith   1004 RET 12.0

SS32 - 25/04

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 5524 Kevin Hall   1152 38:10 0:44:10 1.0
2 Phantom 1485     1004 45:01 0:44:50 2.0
3 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152 39:49 0:46:05 3.0
4 Phantom 1463 Paul Hampden Smith   1004 46:32 0:46:21 4.0
5 Laser 200143 Colin Masters   1108 41:50 0:50:20 5.0
6 RS Quba Club 1511 Paula Masters   1330 39:42 0:59:42 6.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 35
DSQDisqualification 6
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 14
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa 7.7
RETRetired Varies

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com