event burgee venue burgee

NSC Solo Open - 5th & 6th June 2021

Northampton Sailing Club

Results are final as of 14:07 on June 6, 2021

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Solo - NSC 2021- Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName Club R1
5/6/21
R2
5/6/21
R3
5/6/21
R4
5/6/21
R5
13/04/2019
R6
13/04/2019
Total Nett
1st 5675 Tom Gillard Sheffield Viking (5.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0     8.0 3.0
2nd 5954 Tom Ionsdale West Oxford 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 3.0     10.0 7.0
3rd 5911 Nigel Davies Draycote Water 1.0 (8.0) 2.0 6.0     17.0 9.0
4th 5524 Kev Hall Northampton 4.0 4.0 (5.0) 4.0     17.0 12.0
5th 5858 Ian Ingram Earlswood Lakes 3.0 5.0 (7.0) 5.0     20.0 13.0
6th 5918 Chris Brown Grafham (11.0) 7.0 6.0 2.0     26.0 15.0
7th 5897 Ian Hopwood Nantwich 7.0 (9.0) 4.0 7.0     27.0 18.0
8th 5850 Vince Horey King George (12.0) 3.0 9.0 9.0     33.0 21.0
9th 5837 Richard Instone Chase 8.0 6.0 8.0 (13.0)     35.0 22.0
10th 5901 Lawrence Cavill Grant Grafham 6.0 12.0 (13.0) 8.0     39.0 26.0
11th 5909 Andy Fox Leigh Lowton 10.0 10.0 (16.0) 12.0     48.0 32.0
12th 5547 Peter Warne Northampton 13.0 (15.0) 11.0 10.0     49.0 34.0
13th 5956 Oliver Davenport Northampton (14.0) 11.0 12.0 11.0     48.0 34.0
14th 4851 Geoff Holden Torpoint Mosquito 9.0 (16.0) 15.0 14.0     54.0 38.0
15th 5721 Graham Wilson Northampton 15.0 13.0 10.0 (16.0)     54.0 38.0
16th 5876 Patrick Burns RYA (17.0) 14.0 14.0 15.0     60.0 43.0
17th 5642 Robert Hobson Northampton 16.0 (17.0) 17.0 17.0     67.0 50.0

R1 - 5/6/21 at 1100

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName Club Place Points
1 5911 Nigel Davies Draycote Water 1 1.0
2 5954 Tom Ionsdale West Oxford 2 2.0
3 5858 Ian Ingram Earlswood Lakes 3 3.0
4 5524 Kev Hall Northampton 4 4.0
5 5675 Tom Gillard Sheffield Viking 5 5.0
6 5901 Lawrence Cavill Grant Grafham 6 6.0
7 5897 Ian Hopwood Nantwich 7 7.0
8 5837 Richard Instone Chase 8 8.0
9 4851 Geoff Holden Torpoint Mosquito 9 9.0
10 5909 Andy Fox Leigh Lowton 10 10.0
11 5918 Chris Brown Grafham 11 11.0
12 5850 Vince Horey King George 12 12.0
13 5547 Peter Warne Northampton 13 13.0
14 5956 Oliver Davenport Northampton 14 14.0
15 5721 Graham Wilson Northampton 15 15.0
16 5642 Robert Hobson Northampton 16 16.0
17 5876 Patrick Burns RYA 17 17.0

R2 - 5/6/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName Club Place Points
1 5675 Tom Gillard Sheffield Viking 1 1.0
2 5954 Tom Ionsdale West Oxford 2 2.0
3 5850 Vince Horey King George 3 3.0
4 5524 Kev Hall Northampton 4 4.0
5 5858 Ian Ingram Earlswood Lakes 5 5.0
6 5837 Richard Instone Chase 6 6.0
7 5918 Chris Brown Grafham 7 7.0
8 5911 Nigel Davies Draycote Water 8 8.0
9 5897 Ian Hopwood Nantwich 9 9.0
10 5909 Andy Fox Leigh Lowton 10 10.0
11 5956 Oliver Davenport Northampton 11 11.0
12 5901 Lawrence Cavill Grant Grafham 12 12.0
13 5721 Graham Wilson Northampton 13 13.0
14 5876 Patrick Burns RYA 14 14.0
15 5547 Peter Warne Northampton 15 15.0
16 4851 Geoff Holden Torpoint Mosquito 16 16.0
17 5642 Robert Hobson Northampton 17 17.0

R3 - 5/6/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName Club Place Points
1 5675 Tom Gillard Sheffield Viking 1 1.0
2 5911 Nigel Davies Draycote Water 2 2.0
3 5954 Tom Ionsdale West Oxford 3 3.0
4 5897 Ian Hopwood Nantwich 4 4.0
5 5524 Kev Hall Northampton 5 5.0
6 5918 Chris Brown Grafham 6 6.0
7 5858 Ian Ingram Earlswood Lakes 7 7.0
8 5837 Richard Instone Chase 8 8.0
9 5850 Vince Horey King George 9 9.0
10 5721 Graham Wilson Northampton 10 10.0
11 5547 Peter Warne Northampton 11 11.0
12 5956 Oliver Davenport Northampton 12 12.0
13 5901 Lawrence Cavill Grant Grafham 13 13.0
14 5876 Patrick Burns RYA 14 14.0
15 4851 Geoff Holden Torpoint Mosquito 15 15.0
16 5909 Andy Fox Leigh Lowton 16 16.0
17 5642 Robert Hobson Northampton 17 17.0

R4 - 5/6/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName Club Place Points
1 5675 Tom Gillard Sheffield Viking 1 1.0
2 5918 Chris Brown Grafham 2 2.0
3 5954 Tom Ionsdale West Oxford 3 3.0
4 5524 Kev Hall Northampton 4 4.0
5 5858 Ian Ingram Earlswood Lakes 5 5.0
6 5911 Nigel Davies Draycote Water 6 6.0
7 5897 Ian Hopwood Nantwich 7 7.0
8 5901 Lawrence Cavill Grant Grafham 8 8.0
9 5850 Vince Horey King George 9 9.0
10 5547 Peter Warne Northampton 10 10.0
11 5956 Oliver Davenport Northampton 11 11.0
12 5909 Andy Fox Leigh Lowton 12 12.0
13 5837 Richard Instone Chase 13 13.0
14 4851 Geoff Holden Torpoint Mosquito 14 14.0
15 5876 Patrick Burns RYA 15 15.0
16 5721 Graham Wilson Northampton 16 16.0
17 5642 Robert Hobson Northampton 17 17.0

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com