event burgee venue burgee

NSC - 2021 September Mini Series - 6 Races, 4 to Count

Northampton Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 9:45 on September 10, 2021

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 26, Scoring system: NSC 2021 Scoring System
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY SM01
24/08
SM02
26/07
SM03
31/08
SM04
02/09
SM05
07/09
SM06
09/09
Nett
1st Phantom 1337 Richard Nurse   1004 1.0 (7.0) 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 5.0
2nd Solo 5032 Rob McCalla   1152 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 2.0 6.0 1.0 6.0 15.0
3rd Laser 200143 Colin Masters   1108 (27.0 DNC) (11.0) 3.0 2.0 4.0 8.0 17.0
4th Solo 4646 Justin Hall   1152 (27.0 DNC) 9.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 (27.0 DNC) 19.0
5th Solo 4680 George Avery   1152 5.0 OOD 3.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 5.0 OOD 7.0 20.0
6th Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1152 3.0 10.0 (27.0 DNC) 9.0 6.0 (12.0) 28.0
7th Phantom 1440 Mike Webster   1004 2.0 1.0 (27.0 DNC) 1.5 OOD (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 31.5
8th Solo 524 Maria E Franco F   1152 4.0 (27.0 DNC) 6.0 (27.0 DNC) 7.0 15.0 32.0
9th Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1152 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 5.0 10.0 5.0 13.0 33.0
10th RS Quba Club 1511 Paula Masters   1330 (27.0 DNC) 8.0 7.0 7.0 (27.0 DNC) 11.0 33.0
11th Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152 (27.0 DNC) 2.0 (27.0 DNC) 2.5 OOD 27.0 DNC 3.0 34.5
12th Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger / Miles 1021 (27.0 DNC) 6.0 (27.0 DNC) 4.0 27.0 DNC 5.0 42.0
13th RS400 734 Oli Davenport H Taylor 953 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 7.0 OOD 5.0 27.0 DNC 9.0 48.0
14th Flying 15 3918 Neil Barford Paul Busby/Colin Masters 1021 (27.0 DNC) 4.0 OOD (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 4.0 62.0
15th Flying 15 3130     1021 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 8.0 27.0 NSO 27.0 DNC 18.0 DSQ 80.0
16th Phantom 1385 John Wayling   1004 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 1.0 82.0
17th K1 123     1064 (27.0 DNC) 4.0 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 85.0
18th GP14 13614 John Warner Phil Kenny 1130 (27.0 DNC) 5.0 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 86.0
19th Phantom 1435 Will Gulliver   1004 5.0 OOD (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 86.0
20th 505 9157 Chris White Roger LePla 883 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 8.0 27.0 DNC 89.0
21st GP14 13479 Andy Dyson   1130 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 8.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 89.0
22nd Phantom 1410 Gordon Halfacre   1004 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 10.0 91.0
23rd Fireball 14792 Graham Wilson Peter Warne 952 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 14.0 95.0
24th Solo 5788 Rob Cook   1152 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 17.0 OOD 98.0
25th RS200 1069     1046 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 NSO 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 108.0
25th Wayfarer   Phil   1102 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 NSO 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 108.0

All race starts 18:30

SM01 - 24/08

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Phantom 1337 Richard Nurse   1004 38:50 0:38:41 1.0
2 Phantom 1440 Mike Webster   1004 39:03 0:38:54 2.0
3 Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1152 34:18 0:44:40 3.0
4 Solo 524 Maria E Franco F   1152 41:02 0:53:26 4.0
5 Solo 4680 George Avery   1152 OOD   5.0
5 Phantom 1435 Will Gulliver   1004 OOD   5.0

SM02 - 26/07

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Phantom 1440 Mike Webster   1004 41:27 0:41:17 1.0
2 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152 47:45 0:41:27 2.0
3 Solo 4680 George Avery   1152 48:30 0:42:06 3.0
4 Flying 15 3918 Neil Barford Paul Busby/Colin Masters 1021 OOD   4.0
4 K1 123     1064 44:58 0:42:16 4.0
6 GP14 13614 John Warner Phil Kenny 1130 48:16 0:42:43 5.0
7 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger / Miles 1021 43:40 0:42:46 6.0
8 Phantom 1337 Richard Nurse   1004 43:18 0:43:08 7.0
9 RS Quba Club 1511 Paula Masters   1330 38:17 0:43:11 8.0
10 Solo 4646 Justin Hall   1152 50:06 0:43:29 9.0
11 Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1152 50:21 0:43:42 10.0
12 Laser 200143 Colin Masters   1108 48:40 0:43:55 11.0

SM03 - 31/08

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Phantom 1337 Richard Nurse   1004 40:51 0:40:41 1.0
2 Solo 5032 Rob McCalla   1152 50:28 0:43:48 2.0
3 Laser 200143 Colin Masters   1108 48:39 0:43:54 3.0
4 Solo 4646 Justin Hall   1152 50:51 0:44:08 4.0
5 Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1152 42:20 0:45:56 5.0
6 Solo 524 Maria E Franco F   1152 44:43 0:48:31 6.0
7 RS Quba Club 1511 Paula Masters   1330 51:54 0:48:47 7.0
7 RS400 734 Oli Davenport H Taylor 953 OOD   7.0
9 Flying 15 3130     1021 42:15 0:51:44 8.0

SM04 - 02/09

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Phantom 1337 Richard Nurse   1004 60:07 0:59:53 1.0
2 Phantom 1440 Mike Webster   1004 OOD   1.5
3 Laser 200143 Colin Masters   1108 51:03 1:01:26 2.0
4 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152 OOD   2.5
5 Solo 4646 Justin Hall   1152 53:22 1:01:46 3.0
6 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger / Miles 1021 47:44 1:02:20 4.0
7 RS400 734 Oli Davenport H Taylor 953 59:27 1:02:23 5.0
8 Solo 5032 Rob McCalla   1152 54:09 1:02:40 6.0
9 RS Quba Club 1511 Paula Masters   1330 42:03 1:03:14 7.0
10 GP14 13479 Andy Dyson   1130 54:36 1:04:25 8.0
11 Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1152 56:31 1:05:25 9.0
12 Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1152 57:47 1:06:53 10.0
13 Flying 15 3130     1021 NSO   27.0
13 RS200 1069     1046 NSO   27.0
13 Wayfarer   Phil   1102 NSO   27.0

SM05 - 07/09

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 5032 Rob McCalla   1152 33:06 0:28:44 1.0
2 Phantom 1337 Richard Nurse   1004 29:09 0:29:02 2.0
3 Solo 4646 Justin Hall   1152 35:32 0:30:51 3.0
4 Laser 200143 Colin Masters   1108 35:11 0:31:45 4.0
5 Solo 4680 George Avery   1152 OOD   5.0
5 Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1152 36:43 0:31:52 5.0
7 Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1152 36:44 0:31:53 6.0
8 Solo 524 Maria E Franco F   1152 38:47 0:33:40 7.0
9 505 9157 Chris White Roger LePla 883 30:26 0:34:28 8.0

SM06 - 09/09

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Phantom 1385 John Wayling   1004 34:12 0:34:04 1.0
2 Phantom 1337 Richard Nurse   1004 35:46 0:35:37 2.0
3 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152 41:34 0:36:05 3.0
4 Flying 15 3918 Neil Barford Paul Busby/Colin Masters 1021 37:02 0:36:16 4.0
5 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger / Miles 1021 37:49 0:37:02 5.0
6 Solo 5032 Rob McCalla   1152 43:16 0:37:33 6.0
7 Solo 4680 George Avery   1152 43:55 0:38:07 7.0
8 Laser 200143 Colin Masters   1108 43:06 0:38:54 8.0
9 RS400 734 Oli Davenport H Taylor 953 37:29 0:39:20 9.0
10 Phantom 1410 Gordon Halfacre   1004 39:31 0:39:22 10.0
11 RS Quba Club 1511 Paula Masters   1330 35:07 0:39:36 11.0
12 Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1152 46:43 0:40:33 12.0
13 Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1152 46:58 0:40:46 13.0
14 Fireball 14792 Graham Wilson Peter Warne 952 40:07 0:42:08 14.0
15 Solo 524 Maria E Franco F   1152 48:49 0:42:23 15.0
16 Solo 5788 Rob Cook   1152 OOD   17.0
17 Flying 15 3130     1021 DSQ   18.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 27
DSQDisqualification 18
NSONot Signed On 27
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa Varies

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com