event burgee venue burgee

NSC - 2021- Phantom Open - 5 - 6th June

Northampton Sailing Club

Results are final as of 14:07 on June 6, 2021

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 34, Scoring system: Phantoms NSC 2021 scoring system
Rank SailNo HelmName Club RS1
5/6/21
RS2
5/6/21
RS3
5/6/21
RS4
5/6/21
RS5
 
RS6
 
Nett
1st 1472 Simon Hawkes Castle Cove (5.0) 2.0 4.0 1.0     7.0
2nd 1485 Rob Cook Northampton 1.0 7.0 (15.0) 2.0     10.0
3rd 1431 Rob Starling Burghfield 2.0 8.0 1.0 (28.0 DNS)     11.0
4th 1385 John Wayling Northampton 6.0 4.0 (7.0) 6.0     16.0
5th 1447 Richard Sims Carsington 9.0 (13.0) 6.0 3.0     18.0
6th 1439 Miles Odell Northampton 4.0 5.0 9.0 (13.0)     18.0
7th 1440 Mike Webster Northampton 8.0 1.0 11.0 (35.0 OCS)     20.0
8th 1270 Charlie Chandler Bowmoor 7.0 (17.0) 2.0 11.0     20.0
9th 1266 Benvenuto Falat Waveney Oulton Broad YC 12.0 3.0 5.0 (15.0)     20.0
10th 1473 Chris Shelton Downs 3.0 10.0 (12.0) 9.0     22.0
11th 1391 Nigel King Lymington Town 11.0 (16.0) 8.0 5.0     24.0
12th 1481 Martin Watts Netley (20.0) 9.0 3.0 18.0     30.0
13th 1400 Jim Hopton Shustroke 10.0 (20.0) 16.0 4.0     30.0
14th 1356 Steve Ward Bartlety 16.0 6.0 (21.0) 8.0     30.0
15th 1337 Richard Nurse Northampton 13.0 (21.0) 17.0 12.0     42.0
16th 1139 Matthew Pritchard Burton 22.0 (27.0) 18.0 7.0     47.0
17th 1419 Andy Weatherspoon DRSC 14.0 19.0 (22.0) 16.0     49.0
18th 1269 Andrew Hunt WOBYC 19.0 (32.0 DNS) 13.0 19.0     51.0
19th 1273 Bill Taylor Creeksea 17.0 (24.0) 14.0 21.0     52.0
20th 1318 Dave Patrick Broadwater 18.0 25.0 10.0 (26.0)     53.0
21st 1394 Nick Favell WOBYC GYGSC (28.0) 11.0 19.0 24.0     54.0
22nd 1484 Paul Birbeck Wimbleball 15.0 12.0 (32.0 DNS) 28.0 DNS     55.0
23rd 1297 Nick Crickmore WOBYC 23.0 18.0 (26.0) 14.0     55.0
24th 1461 Graham Dale-Jones Creeksea (32.0) 26.0 24.0 10.0     60.0
25th 1369 Duncan Syme Great Moor 21.0 22.0 (25.0) 17.0     60.0
26th 1364 Tony Cook Downs 26.0 14.0 23.0 (28.0 DNS)     63.0
27th 1443 Phil Longley Stone (30.0) 15.0 20.0 28.0 DNS     63.0
28th 1414 Dave Smith Hollingworth Lake 24.0 23.0 (35.0 OCS) 23.0     70.0
29th 1309 Mike Stone Stone 25.0 31.0 (35.0 OCS) 20.0     76.0
30th 1178 To Gissane TBD (31.0) 28.0 27.0 22.0     77.0
31st 1208 Simon Lennane Llandegfedd (29.0) 29.0 28.0 25.0     82.0
32nd 1467 Norman Byrd Draycote 27.0 (32.0 DNS) 32.0 DNS 28.0 DNS     87.0
33rd 1224 Yossi Galillo SWSC (33.0) 32.0 DNS 29.0 28.0 DNS     89.0
34th 1457 Simon Wigmore Grafham (34.0) 30.0 32.0 DNS 28.0 DNS     90.0

RS1 - 5/6/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName Club Place Points
1 1485 Rob Cook Northampton 1 1.0
2 1431 Rob Starling Burghfield 2 2.0
3 1473 Chris Shelton Downs 3 3.0
4 1439 Miles Odell Northampton 4 4.0
5 1472 Simon Hawkes Castle Cove 5 5.0
6 1385 John Wayling Northampton 6 6.0
7 1270 Charlie Chandler Bowmoor 7 7.0
8 1440 Mike Webster Northampton 8 8.0
9 1447 Richard Sims Carsington 9 9.0
10 1400 Jim Hopton Shustroke 10 10.0
11 1391 Nigel King Lymington Town 11 11.0
12 1266 Benvenuto Falat Waveney Oulton Broad YC 12 12.0
13 1337 Richard Nurse Northampton 13 13.0
14 1419 Andy Weatherspoon DRSC 14 14.0
15 1484 Paul Birbeck Wimbleball 15 15.0
16 1356 Steve Ward Bartlety 16 16.0
17 1273 Bill Taylor Creeksea 17 17.0
18 1318 Dave Patrick Broadwater 18 18.0
19 1269 Andrew Hunt WOBYC 19 19.0
20 1481 Martin Watts Netley 20 20.0
21 1369 Duncan Syme Great Moor 21 21.0
22 1139 Matthew Pritchard Burton 22 22.0
23 1297 Nick Crickmore WOBYC 23 23.0
24 1414 Dave Smith Hollingworth Lake 24 24.0
25 1309 Mike Stone Stone 25 25.0
26 1364 Tony Cook Downs 26 26.0
27 1467 Norman Byrd Draycote 27 27.0
28 1394 Nick Favell WOBYC GYGSC 28 28.0
29 1208 Simon Lennane Llandegfedd 29 29.0
30 1443 Phil Longley Stone 30 30.0
31 1178 To Gissane TBD 31 31.0
32 1461 Graham Dale-Jones Creeksea 32 32.0
33 1224 Yossi Galillo SWSC 33 33.0
34 1457 Simon Wigmore Grafham 34 34.0

RS2 - 5/6/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName Club Place Points
1 1440 Mike Webster Northampton 1 1.0
2 1472 Simon Hawkes Castle Cove 2 2.0
3 1266 Benvenuto Falat Waveney Oulton Broad YC 3 3.0
4 1385 John Wayling Northampton 4 4.0
5 1439 Miles Odell Northampton 5 5.0
6 1356 Steve Ward Bartlety 6 6.0
7 1485 Rob Cook Northampton 7 7.0
8 1431 Rob Starling Burghfield 8 8.0
9 1481 Martin Watts Netley 9 9.0
10 1473 Chris Shelton Downs 10 10.0
11 1394 Nick Favell WOBYC GYGSC 11 11.0
12 1484 Paul Birbeck Wimbleball 12 12.0
13 1447 Richard Sims Carsington 13 13.0
14 1364 Tony Cook Downs 14 14.0
15 1443 Phil Longley Stone 15 15.0
16 1391 Nigel King Lymington Town 16 16.0
17 1270 Charlie Chandler Bowmoor 17 17.0
18 1297 Nick Crickmore WOBYC 18 18.0
19 1419 Andy Weatherspoon DRSC 19 19.0
20 1400 Jim Hopton Shustroke 20 20.0
21 1337 Richard Nurse Northampton 21 21.0
22 1369 Duncan Syme Great Moor 22 22.0
23 1414 Dave Smith Hollingworth Lake 23 23.0
24 1273 Bill Taylor Creeksea 24 24.0
25 1318 Dave Patrick Broadwater 25 25.0
26 1461 Graham Dale-Jones Creeksea 26 26.0
27 1139 Matthew Pritchard Burton 27 27.0
28 1178 To Gissane TBD 28 28.0
29 1208 Simon Lennane Llandegfedd 29 29.0
30 1457 Simon Wigmore Grafham 30 30.0
31 1309 Mike Stone Stone 31 31.0
32 1269 Andrew Hunt WOBYC DNS 32.0
32 1467 Norman Byrd Draycote DNS 32.0
32 1224 Yossi Galillo SWSC DNS 32.0

RS3 - 5/6/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName Club Place Points
1 1431 Rob Starling Burghfield 1 1.0
2 1270 Charlie Chandler Bowmoor 2 2.0
3 1481 Martin Watts Netley 3 3.0
4 1472 Simon Hawkes Castle Cove 4 4.0
5 1266 Benvenuto Falat Waveney Oulton Broad YC 5 5.0
6 1447 Richard Sims Carsington 6 6.0
7 1385 John Wayling Northampton 7 7.0
8 1391 Nigel King Lymington Town 8 8.0
9 1439 Miles Odell Northampton 9 9.0
10 1318 Dave Patrick Broadwater 10 10.0
11 1440 Mike Webster Northampton 11 11.0
12 1473 Chris Shelton Downs 12 12.0
13 1269 Andrew Hunt WOBYC 13 13.0
14 1273 Bill Taylor Creeksea 14 14.0
15 1485 Rob Cook Northampton 15 15.0
16 1400 Jim Hopton Shustroke 16 16.0
17 1337 Richard Nurse Northampton 17 17.0
18 1139 Matthew Pritchard Burton 18 18.0
19 1394 Nick Favell WOBYC GYGSC 19 19.0
20 1443 Phil Longley Stone 20 20.0
21 1356 Steve Ward Bartlety 21 21.0
22 1419 Andy Weatherspoon DRSC 22 22.0
23 1364 Tony Cook Downs 23 23.0
24 1461 Graham Dale-Jones Creeksea 24 24.0
25 1369 Duncan Syme Great Moor 25 25.0
26 1297 Nick Crickmore WOBYC 26 26.0
27 1178 To Gissane TBD 27 27.0
28 1208 Simon Lennane Llandegfedd 28 28.0
29 1224 Yossi Galillo SWSC 29 29.0
30 1484 Paul Birbeck Wimbleball DNS 32.0
30 1467 Norman Byrd Draycote DNS 32.0
30 1457 Simon Wigmore Grafham DNS 32.0
33 1414 Dave Smith Hollingworth Lake OCS 35.0
33 1309 Mike Stone Stone OCS 35.0

RS4 - 5/6/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName Club Place Points
1 1472 Simon Hawkes Castle Cove 1 1.0
2 1485 Rob Cook Northampton 2 2.0
3 1447 Richard Sims Carsington 3 3.0
4 1400 Jim Hopton Shustroke 4 4.0
5 1391 Nigel King Lymington Town 5 5.0
6 1385 John Wayling Northampton 6 6.0
7 1139 Matthew Pritchard Burton 7 7.0
8 1356 Steve Ward Bartlety 8 8.0
9 1473 Chris Shelton Downs 9 9.0
10 1461 Graham Dale-Jones Creeksea 10 10.0
11 1270 Charlie Chandler Bowmoor 11 11.0
12 1337 Richard Nurse Northampton 12 12.0
13 1439 Miles Odell Northampton 13 13.0
14 1297 Nick Crickmore WOBYC 14 14.0
15 1266 Benvenuto Falat Waveney Oulton Broad YC 15 15.0
16 1419 Andy Weatherspoon DRSC 16 16.0
17 1369 Duncan Syme Great Moor 17 17.0
18 1481 Martin Watts Netley 18 18.0
19 1269 Andrew Hunt WOBYC 19 19.0
20 1309 Mike Stone Stone 20 20.0
21 1273 Bill Taylor Creeksea 22 21.0
22 1178 To Gissane TBD 23 22.0
23 1414 Dave Smith Hollingworth Lake 24 23.0
24 1394 Nick Favell WOBYC GYGSC 25 24.0
25 1208 Simon Lennane Llandegfedd 26 25.0
26 1318 Dave Patrick Broadwater 27 26.0
27 1431 Rob Starling Burghfield DNS 28.0
27 1484 Paul Birbeck Wimbleball DNS 28.0
27 1364 Tony Cook Downs DNS 28.0
27 1443 Phil Longley Stone DNS 28.0
27 1467 Norman Byrd Draycote DNS 28.0
27 1224 Yossi Galillo SWSC DNS 28.0
27 1457 Simon Wigmore Grafham DNS 28.0
34 1440 Mike Webster Northampton OCS 35.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNSStarted but did not finish Varies
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 35

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com