event burgee venue burgee

NSC - 2021 Late Thursdays Series - 8 Races, 5 to Count

Northampton Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 16:09 on September 1, 2021

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 3, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 33, Scoring system: NSC 2021 Scoring System
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY LT01
01/07
LT02
08/07
LT03
15/07
LT04
22/07
LT05
29/07
LT06
05/08
LT07
12/08
LT08
19/08
Nett
1st Solo 4680 George Avery   1152 2.0 1.0 7.0   (8.0) (34.0 DNC) (8.0) 1.0 11.0
2nd Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152 1.0 (34.0 DNC) 4.0   2.0 (9.0) (10.0) 6.0 13.0
3rd Solo 5956 Oliver Davenport   1152 4.7 OOD (34.0 DNC) (10.0)   4.7 OOD 1.0 3.0 (34.0 DNC) 13.4
4th GP14 13614 John Warner Phil Kenny 1130 5.0 3.0 5.0   (34.0 DNC) (12.0) (34.0 DNC) 5.0 18.0
5th Phantom 1440 Mike Webster   1004 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 3.0   (34.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 4.7 OOD 18.7
6th Laser 200143 Colin Masters   1108 3.0 2.0 8.0   (10.0) (34.0 DNC) (11.0) 8.0 21.0
7th Phantom 1337 Richard Nurse   1004 (34.0 DNC) 7.5 OOD (34.0 DNC)   7.0 5.0 6.0 (12.0 RET) 25.5
8th Solo 4646 Justin Hall   1152 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 6.0   (34.0 DNC) 10.0 7.0 7.0 30.0
9th Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1152 4.0 6.0 RET 12.0   9.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 31.0
10th RS600 652 Anthony York   920 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC)   6.0 3.0 1.0 34.0 DNC 44.0
11th Laser Radial X Paula Masters   1147 (34.0 DNC) 6.0 RET 15.0   11.0 (34.0 DNC) 13.0 (34.0 DNC) 45.0
12th Flying 15 3918 Neil Barford Paul Busby/Colin Masters 1021 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC)   1.0 7.0 4.0 34.0 DNC 46.0
13th Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger / Miles 1021 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 9.0   5.0 8.0 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 56.0
14th Phantom 1385 John Wayling   1004 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 2.0   (34.0 DNC) 2.0 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 72.0
15th K1 123 John Wayling   1064 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC)   4.0 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 4.0 76.0
16th Phantom 1485 Rob Cook   1004 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC)   34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 2.0 12.0 RET 82.0
17th Solo 524 Maria E Franco F   1152 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC)   34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 12.0 3.0 83.0
18th Phantom 1405 Ian Pinnell   1004 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC)   3.0 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 12.0 RET 83.0
19th Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC)   34.0 DNC 11.0 9.0 34.0 DNC 88.0
20th Fusion Pro 23 Maria E Franco F   1300 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 NSO)   12.0 13.0 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 93.0
21st Phantom 1410 Gordon Halfacre   1004 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 17.0 OOD   (34.0 DNC) 14.0 OOD 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 99.0
22nd Solo 5905 Isaac Marsh   1152 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 1.0   (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 103.0
23rd Laser Radial 201015 Roger LePla   1147 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC)   34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 2.0 104.0
24th Solo 5524 Kevin Hall   1152 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC)   34.0 DNC 4.0 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 106.0
25th Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1152 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 11.0   (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 113.0
26th Laser 182290 Nic Jones   1108 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 13.0   (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 115.0
27th Fireball 14792 Graham Wilson Peter Warne 952 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 14.0   (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 116.0
28th Solo 5032 Rob McCalla   1152 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC)   34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 16.0 OOD 34.0 DNC 118.0
28th GP14 13479     1130 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC)   34.0 DNC 34.0 NSO 16.0 RET 34.0 DNC 118.0
30th Solo 5642 Rob Hobson   1152 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 16.0   (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 118.0
31st Solo 5547 Peter Warne   1152 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC)   34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 17.0 DSQ 34.0 DNC 119.0
32nd Comet 23     1210 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC)   34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 NSO 34.0 DNC 136.0
32nd Fireball       952 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC)   34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 NSO 136.0

Race 4 not sailed.

LT01 - 01/07

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152 37:12 0:32:18 1.0
2 Solo 4680 George Avery   1152 37:36 0:32:38 2.0
3 Laser 200143 Colin Masters   1108 39:51 0:35:58 3.0
4 Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1152 42:15 0:36:41 4.0
5 Solo 5956 Oliver Davenport   1152 OOD   4.7
6 GP14 13614 John Warner Phil Kenny 1130 45:48 0:40:32 5.0

LT02 - 08/07

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 4680 George Avery   1152 35:58 0:31:13 1.0
2 Laser 200143 Colin Masters   1108 39:26 0:35:35 2.0
3 GP14 13614 John Warner Phil Kenny 1130 48:17 0:42:44 3.0
4 Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1152 RET   6.0
4 Laser Radial X Paula Masters   1147 RET   6.0
6 Phantom 1337 Richard Nurse   1004 OOD   7.5

LT03 - 15/07 at 18:30

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 5905 Isaac Marsh   1152 54:34 0:47:22 1.0
2 Phantom 1385 John Wayling   1004 49:04 0:48:52 2.0
3 Phantom 1440 Mike Webster   1004 49:45 0:49:33 3.0
4 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152 42:52 0:49:37 4.0
5 GP14 13614 John Warner Phil Kenny 1130 56:10 0:49:42 5.0
6 Solo 4646 Justin Hall   1152 44:13 0:51:11 6.0
7 Solo 4680 George Avery   1152 44:24 0:51:23 7.0
8 Laser 200143 Colin Masters   1108 43:12 0:51:59 8.0
9 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger / Miles 1021 53:10 0:52:04 9.0
10 Solo 5956 Oliver Davenport   1152 45:28 0:52:37 10.0
11 Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1152 45:54 0:53:08 11.0
12 Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1152 46:25 0:53:43 12.0
13 Laser 182290 Nic Jones   1108 45:28 0:54:43 13.0
14 Fireball 14792 Graham Wilson Peter Warne 952 52:20 0:54:58 14.0
15 Laser Radial X Paula Masters   1147 48:18 0:56:09 15.0
16 Solo 5642 Rob Hobson   1152 51:08 0:59:11 16.0
17 Phantom 1410 Gordon Halfacre   1004 OOD   17.0
18 Fusion Pro 23 Maria E Franco F   1300 NSO   34.0

LT05 - 29/07

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Flying 15 3918 Neil Barford Paul Busby/Colin Masters 1021 48:14 0:47:14 1.0
2 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152 36:25 0:47:25 2.0
3 Phantom 1405 Ian Pinnell   1004 47:56 0:47:45 3.0
4 K1 123 John Wayling   1064 50:58 0:47:54 4.0
5 Solo 5956 Oliver Davenport   1152 OOD   4.7
6 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger / Miles 1021 49:39 0:48:38 5.0
7 RS600 652 Anthony York   920 44:46 0:48:40 6.0
8 Phantom 1337 Richard Nurse   1004 48:57 0:48:45 7.0
9 Solo 4680 George Avery   1152 38:00 0:49:29 8.0
10 Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1152 38:15 0:49:48 9.0
11 Laser 200143 Colin Masters   1108 36:50 0:49:52 10.0
12 Laser Radial X Paula Masters   1147 39:47 0:52:02 11.0
13 Fusion Pro 23 Maria E Franco F   1300 46:12 0:53:18 12.0

LT06 - 05/08

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 5956 Oliver Davenport   1152 40:05 0:43:30 1.0
2 Phantom 1385 John Wayling   1004 43:44 0:43:34 2.0
3 RS600 652 Anthony York   920 40:25 0:43:56 3.0
4 Solo 5524 Kevin Hall   1152 41:36 0:45:08 4.0
5 Phantom 1337 Richard Nurse   1004 45:25 0:45:14 5.0
6 Phantom 1440 Mike Webster   1004 46:30 0:46:19 6.0
7 Flying 15 3918 Neil Barford Paul Busby/Colin Masters 1021 47:26 0:46:27 7.0
8 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger / Miles 1021 47:37 0:46:38 8.0
9 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152 43:15 0:46:56 9.0
10 Solo 4646 Justin Hall   1152 44:08 0:47:53 10.0
11 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 44:18 0:48:04 11.0
12 GP14 13614 John Warner Phil Kenny 1130 44:35 0:49:19 12.0
13 Fusion Pro 23 Maria E Franco F   1300 39:53 0:51:08 13.0
14 Phantom 1410 Gordon Halfacre   1004 OOD   14.0
15 GP14 13479     1130 NSO   34.0

LT07 - 12/08

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS600 652 Anthony York   920 50:42 0:55:07 1.0
2 Phantom 1485 Rob Cook   1004 47:29 0:56:45 2.0
3 Solo 5956 Oliver Davenport   1152 55:17 0:57:35 3.0
4 Flying 15 3918 Neil Barford Paul Busby/Colin Masters 1021 49:06 0:57:42 4.0
5 Phantom 1440 Mike Webster   1004 48:21 0:57:47 5.0
6 Phantom 1337 Richard Nurse   1004 49:11 0:58:47 6.0
7 Solo 4646 Justin Hall   1152 45:50 0:59:41 7.0
8 Solo 4680 George Avery   1152 46:20 1:00:20 8.0
9 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 46:54 1:01:04 9.0
10 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152 46:58 1:01:09 10.0
11 Laser 200143 Colin Masters   1108 51:26 1:09:38 11.0
12 Solo 524 Maria E Franco F   1152 54:09 1:10:30 12.0
13 Laser Radial X Paula Masters   1147 45:15 1:18:54 13.0
14 Solo 5032 Rob McCalla   1152 OOD   16.0
14 GP14 13479     1130 RET   16.0
16 Solo 5547 Peter Warne   1152 DSQ   17.0
17 Comet 23     1210 NSO   34.0

LT08 - 19/08

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 4680 George Avery   1152 51:24 0:44:37 1.0
2 Laser Radial 201015 Roger LePla   1147 51:19 0:44:44 2.0
3 Solo 524 Maria E Franco F   1152 51:33 0:44:45 3.0
4 K1 123 John Wayling   1064 50:14 0:47:13 4.0
5 Phantom 1440 Mike Webster   1004 OOD   4.7
6 GP14 13614 John Warner Phil Kenny 1130 53:44 0:47:33 5.0
7 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152 57:44 0:50:07 6.0
8 Solo 4646 Justin Hall   1152 57:48 0:50:10 7.0
9 Laser 200143 Colin Masters   1108 56:56 0:51:23 8.0
10 Phantom 1337 Richard Nurse   1004 RET   12.0
10 Phantom 1485 Rob Cook   1004 RET   12.0
10 Phantom 1405 Ian Pinnell   1004 RET   12.0
13 Fireball       952 NSO   34.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 34
DSQDisqualification 17
NSONot Signed On 34
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa Varies
RETRetired Varies

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com