event burgee venue burgee

NSC - 2021 Late Summer Sundays - 36 races 19 to count

Northampton Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 10:29 on September 6, 2021

Overall

Sailed: 23, Discards: 11, To count: 12, Rating system: PY, Entries: 40, Scoring system: NSC 2021 Scoring System
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY LSS01
04/07
LSS02
04/07
LSS03
04/07
LSS04
04/07
LSS05
11/07
LSS06
11/07
LSS07
11/07
LSS08
11/07
LSS09
18/07
LSS10
18/07
LSS11
18/07
LSS12
18/07
LSS13
25/07
LSS14
25/07
LSS15
25/07
LSS16
25/07
LSS17
01/08
LSS18
01/08
LSS19
01/08
LSS20
01/08
LSS21
08/08
LSS22
08/08
LSS23
08/08
LSS24
08/08
LSS25
15/08
LSS26
15/08
LSS27
15/08
LSS28
15/08
LSS29
22/08
LSS30
22/08
LSS31
22/08
LSS32
22/08
LSS33
29/08
LSS34
29/08
LSS35
29/08
LSS36
29/08
Nett
1st Lark 2482 Colin Haberfield Judith Haberfield 1073 5.0 2.0 (7.0 RET) (41.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC)         5.0 5.0 (41.0 DNC)           (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC)     5.0 OOD 5.0 OOD 5.0 OOD 5.0 OOD (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC)     4.0 6.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 58.0
2nd Solo 5524 Kevin Hall   1152 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC)         (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC)           1.0 6.0 RET     2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC)     (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 99.0
3rd Flying 15 3918 Paul Busby Neil Barford 1021 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC)         1.0 2.0 (41.0 DNC)           2.0 1.0     5.0 3.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0     (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 105.0
4th Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1152 4.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 5.0 3.0 4.0 1.0         (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC)           (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC)     (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC)     41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 3.0 5.0 117.0
5th Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1021 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC)         3.0 3.0 (41.0 DNC)           3.0 6.0 RET     3.8 OOD 3.8 OOD 3.8 OOD 3.8 OOD 3.8 OOD 3.8 OOD     (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 119.8
6th Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0         (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC)           4.0 (41.0 DNC)     (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0     (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 142.0
7th Phantom 1337 Richard Nurse   1004 3.0 4.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC)         4.0 8.0 RET (41.0 DNC)           (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC)     12.0 RET (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC     1.0 2.0 4.0 1.0 162.0
8th Laser 200143 Colin Masters   1108 1.8 OOD 1.8 OOD 1.8 OOD 1.8 OOD (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC)         (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC)           (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC)     (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC     3.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 178.2
9th Solo 524 Maria E Franco F   1152 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC)         (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC)           41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC     9.0 6.0 4.0 41.0 DNC 7.0 5.0     7.0 7.0 6.0 6.0 180.0
10th RS Quba Club 1511 Paula Masters   1330 5.7 OOD 5.7 OOD 5.7 OOD 5.7 OOD (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC)         (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC)           (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC)     (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC     10.0 5.0 2.0 41.0 DNC 244.8
11th Phantom 1440 Mike Webster   1004 1.0 5.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC)         (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC)           (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC)     1.0 2.0 2.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 7.0     41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 264.0
12th Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1152 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 5.0 2.0         (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC)           (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC)     (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC     41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 7.0 4.0 271.0
13th Phantom 1463 Paul Hampden Smith   1004 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC)         6.0 4.0 (41.0 DNC)           5.8 OOD 5.8 OOD     8.0 5.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC     41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 280.6
14th K1 123 John Wayling   1064 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC)         (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC)           41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC     7.0 4.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 2.0 9.0     2.0 11.0 RET 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 281.0
15th Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC)         (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC)           5.5 2.0     6.0 41.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC     41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 305.5
16th GP14 13479 Andy Dyson   1130 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC)         (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC)           41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC     41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 NSO 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC     6.0 4.0 5.0 3.0 346.0
17th RS200 1486 Nigel Sheppard Debbie 1046 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC)         (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC)           (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC)     41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 5.0 4.0     41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 347.0
18th Topper 48907 Keali Rhodes   1365 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC)         (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC)           41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC     41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 6.0 3.0     8.0 3.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 348.0
19th Phantom 1405 Ian Pinnell   1004 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 9.0 OOD 9.0 OOD 7.0 OOD 5.0 OOD         (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC)           (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC)     (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC     41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 358.0
20th Solo 5481 Ian Rhodes   1152 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC)         (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC)           41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC     41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC     11.0 OOD 11.0 OOD 8.0 OOD 7.0 OOD 365.0
21st Phantom 1485 Rob Cook   1004 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC)         (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC)           41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC     4.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 1.0 8.0     41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 382.0
22nd Solo 4510 Mike Hulands   1152 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 6.0 (41.0 DNC)         (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC)           (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC)     (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC     41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 382.0
23rd Lark 2233 Graham Wilson Maria Franco 1073 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC)         7.0 6.0 1.0           (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC)     (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC     41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 383.0
24th Fireball 14792 Graham Wilson Peter Warne 952 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 3.0 (41.0 DNC)         (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC)           (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC)     (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC     41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 386.0
25th Solo 5032 Rob McCalla   1152 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC)         8.0 OOD 8.0 OOD 2.0 OOD           (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC)     (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC     41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 387.0
26th 505 9085 Chris White Roger LePla 883 (41.0 DNC) 6.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC)         (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC)           (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC     41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC     9.0 9.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 393.0
27th Phantom 1385 John Wayling   1004 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC)         2.0 1.0 (41.0 DNC)           (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC)     41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC     41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 413.0
28th K1 86 Chris White   1064 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0         (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC)           (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC)     41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC     41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 416.0
29th Solo 5547 Peter Warne   1152 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC)         (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC)           5.5 3.0     41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC     41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 418.5
30th 505 6217     883 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 5.0 7.0 DSQ (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC)         (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC)           (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC)     41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC     41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 422.0
31st Phantom 1405 Neil Barford   1004 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC)         (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC)           41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC     41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC     5.0 8.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 423.0
32nd Laser Radial   Charlie Smith   1147 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 8.0 8.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC)         (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC)           (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC)     41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC     41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 426.0
33rd OK 23     1115 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 NSO) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC)         (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC)           41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC     3.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC     41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 454.0
34th RS Feva XL 3588     1244 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 NSO) (41.0 NSO) (41.0 DNC)         (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC)           41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC     41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 6.0     41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 457.0
35th Laser Pico   Maria E Franco F   1330 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC)         (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC)           7.0 41.0 DNC     41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC     41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 458.0
36th Laser Radial X Paula Masters   1147 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC)         (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC)           41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC     10.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC     41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 461.0
37th Laser 182290 Nic Jones   1108 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 NSO) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC)         (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC)           41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC     41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC     41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 492.0
37th RS400 1346     953 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC)         (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC)           41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC     41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 NSO 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC     41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 492.0
37th Laser X     1108 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC)         (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 NSO)           41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC     41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC     41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 492.0
37th Sailboard 10 888 John Smith   1029 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC)         (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC)           41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC     41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC     41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 NSO 492.0

Races 09, 10, 11, 12, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20, 23, 24, 31, 32 not sailed.
Races 13, 15, 21, 25, 27, 29 raced as handicap vice pursuit as reduced rescue cover.

LSS01 - 04/07 at 11:00

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Phantom 1440 Mike Webster   1004 1 1.0
2 Laser 200143 Colin Masters   1108 OOD 1.8
3 Solo 5524 Kevin Hall   1152 2 2.0
4 Phantom 1337 Richard Nurse   1004 3 3.0
5 Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1152 4 4.0
6 Lark 2482 Colin Haberfield Judith Haberfield 1073 5 5.0
7 RS Quba Club 1511 Paula Masters   1330 OOD 5.7

LSS02 - 04/07

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 5524 Kevin Hall   1152 36:00 0:46:53 1.0
2 Laser 200143 Colin Masters   1108 OOD   1.8
3 Lark 2482 Colin Haberfield Judith Haberfield 1073 37:58 0:53:05 2.0
4 Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1152 40:55 0:53:17 3.0
5 Phantom 1337 Richard Nurse   1004 53:53 0:53:40 4.0
6 Phantom 1440 Mike Webster   1004 53:57 0:53:44 5.0
7 RS Quba Club 1511 Paula Masters   1330 OOD   5.7
8 505 9085 Chris White Roger LePla 883 54:51 1:02:07 6.0

LSS03 - 04/07

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo 5524 Kevin Hall   1152 1 1.0
2 Laser 200143 Colin Masters   1108 OOD 1.8
3 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152 2 2.0
4 Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1152 3 3.0
5 Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1152 4 4.0
6 505 6217     883 5 5.0
7 RS Quba Club 1511 Paula Masters   1330 OOD 5.7
8 Lark 2482 Colin Haberfield Judith Haberfield 1073 RET 7.0

LSS04 - 04/07

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 5524 Kevin Hall   1152 40:26 0:35:06 1.0
2 Laser 200143 Colin Masters   1108 OOD   1.8
3 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152 41:20 0:35:53 2.0
4 Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1152 42:23 0:36:47 3.0
5 Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1152 43:11 0:37:29 4.0
6 RS Quba Club 1511 Paula Masters   1330 OOD   5.7
7 505 6217     883 DSQ   7.0

LSS05 - 11/07 at 11:00

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152 2 1.0
2 Flying 15 3918 Paul Busby Neil Barford 1021 3 2.0
3 Solo 4510 Mike Hulands   1152 4 3.0
4 RS200 1486 Nigel Sheppard Debbie 1046 5 4.0
5 Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1152 6 5.0
6 Lark 2482 Colin Haberfield Judith Haberfield 1073 7 6.0
7 Fireball 14792 Graham Wilson Peter Warne 952 9 7.0
8 Laser Radial   Charlie Smith   1147 10 8.0
9 Phantom 1405 Ian Pinnell   1004 OOD 9.0
10 OK 23     1115 NSO 41.0
10 Laser 182290 Nic Jones   1108 NSO 41.0

LSS06 - 11/07

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152 45:06 0:39:09 1.0
2 Flying 15 3918 Paul Busby Neil Barford 1021 42:18 0:41:26 2.0
3 Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1152 32:00 0:41:40 3.0
4 Solo 4510 Mike Hulands   1152 32:15 0:42:00 4.0
5 Lark 2482 Colin Haberfield Judith Haberfield 1073 45:42 0:42:35 5.0
6 RS200 1486 Nigel Sheppard Debbie 1046 46:15 0:44:13 6.0
7 Fireball 14792 Graham Wilson Peter Warne 952 43:40 0:45:52 7.0
8 Laser Radial   Charlie Smith   1147 36:28 0:47:41 8.0
9 Phantom 1405 Ian Pinnell   1004 OOD   9.0
10 RS Feva XL 3588     1244 NSO   41.0

LSS07 - 11/07

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152 1 1.0
2 K1 86 Chris White   1064 2 2.0
3 Fireball 14792 Graham Wilson Peter Warne 952 3 3.0
4 Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1152 4 4.0
5 Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1152 5 5.0
6 Solo 4510 Mike Hulands   1152 7 6.0
7 Phantom 1405 Ian Pinnell   1004 OOD 7.0
8 RS Feva XL 3588     1244 NSO 41.0

LSS08 - 11/07

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1152 34:45 0:30:10 1.0
2 Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1152 34:57 0:30:20 2.0
3 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152 35:16 0:30:37 3.0
4 K1 86 Chris White   1064 33:28 0:31:27 4.0
5 Phantom 1405 Ian Pinnell   1004 OOD   5.0

LSS13 - 25/07 at 11:00

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Flying 15 3918 Paul Busby Neil Barford 1021 49:16 0:48:15 1.0
2 Phantom 1385 John Wayling   1004 48:55 0:48:43 2.0
3 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1021 50:50 0:49:47 3.0
4 Phantom 1337 Richard Nurse   1004 51:44 0:51:32 4.0
5 Lark 2482 Colin Haberfield Judith Haberfield 1073 46:17 0:53:55 5.0
6 Phantom 1463 Paul Hampden Smith   1004 45:31 0:56:40 6.0
7 Lark 2233 Graham Wilson Maria Franco 1073 49:15 0:57:22 7.0
8 Solo 5032 Rob McCalla   1152 OOD   8.0

LSS14 - 25/07

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Phantom 1385 John Wayling   1004 47:49 0:47:38 1.0
2 Flying 15 3918 Paul Busby Neil Barford 1021 50:50 0:49:47 2.0
3 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1021 50:54 0:49:51 3.0
4 Phantom 1463 Paul Hampden Smith   1004 42:52 0:53:22 4.0
5 Lark 2482 Colin Haberfield Judith Haberfield 1073 47:27 0:55:17 5.0
6 Lark 2233 Graham Wilson Maria Franco 1073 47:47 0:55:40 6.0
7 Phantom 1337 Richard Nurse   1004 RET   8.0
7 Solo 5032 Rob McCalla   1152 OOD   8.0

LSS15 - 25/07

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Lark 2233 Graham Wilson Maria Franco 1073 47:38 0:44:24 1.0
2 Solo 5032 Rob McCalla   1152 OOD   2.0
3 Laser X     1108 NSO   41.0

LSS21 - 08/08

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 5524 Kevin Hall   1152 45:15 0:39:17 1.0
2 Flying 15 3918 Paul Busby Neil Barford 1021 40:20 0:39:30 2.0
3 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1021 40:40 0:39:50 3.0
4 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152 47:17 0:41:03 4.0
5 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 47:32 0:41:16 5.5
5 Solo 5547 Peter Warne   1152 47:32 0:41:16 5.5
7 Phantom 1463 Paul Hampden Smith   1004 OOD   5.8
8 Laser Pico   Maria E Franco F   1330 36:14 0:54:29 7.0

LSS22 - 08/08

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Flying 15 3918 Paul Busby Neil Barford 1021 30:02 0:29:25 1.0
2 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 35:01 0:30:24 2.0
3 Solo 5547 Peter Warne   1152 35:36 0:30:54 3.0
4 Phantom 1463 Paul Hampden Smith   1004 OOD   5.8
5 Solo 5524 Kevin Hall   1152 RET   6.0
5 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1021 RET   6.0

LSS25 - 15/08

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Phantom 1440 Mike Webster   1004 37:11 0:37:02 1.0
2 Solo 5524 Kevin Hall   1152 44:29 0:38:37 2.0
3 OK 23     1115 43:22 0:38:54 3.0
4 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1021 OOD   3.8
5 Phantom 1485 Rob Cook   1004 39:45 0:39:35 4.0
6 Lark 2482 Colin Haberfield Judith Haberfield 1073 OOD   5.0
6 Flying 15 3918 Paul Busby Neil Barford 1021 40:29 0:39:39 5.0
8 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 46:57 0:40:45 6.0
9 K1 123 John Wayling   1064 43:28 0:40:51 7.0
10 Phantom 1463 Paul Hampden Smith   1004 41:45 0:41:35 8.0
11 Solo 524 Maria E Franco F   1152 52:32 0:45:36 9.0
12 Laser Radial X Paula Masters   1147 48:26 1:24:27 10.0
13 Phantom 1337 Richard Nurse   1004 RET   12.0

LSS26 - 15/08

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 5524 Kevin Hall   1152 37:32 0:32:35 1.0
2 Phantom 1440 Mike Webster   1004 34:09 0:34:01 2.0
3 Flying 15 3918 Paul Busby Neil Barford 1021 34:47 0:34:04 3.0
4 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1021 OOD   3.8
5 K1 123 John Wayling   1064 37:14 0:35:00 4.0
6 Lark 2482 Colin Haberfield Judith Haberfield 1073 OOD   5.0
6 Phantom 1463 Paul Hampden Smith   1004 35:19 0:35:11 5.0
8 Solo 524 Maria E Franco F   1152 23:49 0:41:21 6.0

LSS27 - 15/08

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo 5524 Kevin Hall   1152 1 1.0
2 Phantom 1440 Mike Webster   1004 2 2.0
3 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 3 3.0
4 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1021 OOD 3.8
5 Solo 524 Maria E Franco F   1152 4 4.0
6 Lark 2482 Colin Haberfield Judith Haberfield 1073 OOD 5.0
7 GP14 13479 Andy Dyson   1130 NSO 41.0
7 RS400 1346     953 NSO 41.0

LSS28 - 15/08

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 5524 Kevin Hall   1152 38:27 0:33:23 1.0
2 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 38:48 0:33:41 2.0
3 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1021 OOD   3.8
4 Lark 2482 Colin Haberfield Judith Haberfield 1073 OOD   5.0

LSS29 - 22/08

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Phantom 1485 Rob Cook   1004 36:51 0:36:42 1.0
2 K1 123 John Wayling   1064 39:14 0:36:52 2.0
3 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152 43:00 0:37:20 3.0
4 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1021 OOD   3.8
5 Flying 15 3918 Paul Busby Neil Barford 1021 40:03 0:39:14 4.0
6 RS200 1486 Nigel Sheppard Debbie 1046 42:21 0:40:29 5.0
7 Topper 48907 Keali Rhodes   1365 43:41 0:42:40 6.0
8 Solo 524 Maria E Franco F   1152 37:32 0:43:26 7.0

LSS30 - 22/08

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Flying 15 3918 Paul Busby Neil Barford 1021 42:14 0:41:22 1.0
2 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152 49:54 0:43:19 2.0
3 Topper 48907 Keali Rhodes   1365 41:30 0:45:36 3.0
4 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1021 OOD   3.8
5 RS200 1486 Nigel Sheppard Debbie 1046 51:28 0:49:12 4.0
6 Solo 524 Maria E Franco F   1152 39:12 0:51:03 5.0
7 RS Feva XL 3588     1244 50:55 1:01:24 6.0
8 Phantom 1440 Mike Webster   1004 42:15 1:03:07 7.0
9 Phantom 1485 Rob Cook   1004 43:10 1:04:30 8.0
10 K1 123 John Wayling   1064 47:29 1:06:56 9.0

LSS33 - 29/08

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Phantom 1337 Richard Nurse   1004 1 1.0
2 K1 123 John Wayling   1064 2 2.0
3 Laser 200143 Colin Masters   1108 3 3.0
4 Lark 2482 Colin Haberfield Judith Haberfield 1073 4 4.0
5 Phantom 1405 Neil Barford   1004 5 5.0
6 GP14 13479 Andy Dyson   1130 6 6.0
7 Solo 524 Maria E Franco F   1152 7 7.0
8 Topper 48907 Keali Rhodes   1365 8 8.0
9 505 9085 Chris White Roger LePla 883 9 9.0
10 RS Quba Club 1511 Paula Masters   1330 10 10.0
11 Solo 5481 Ian Rhodes   1152 OOD 11.0

LSS34 - 29/08

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser 200143 Colin Masters   1108 46:19 0:41:48 1.0
2 Phantom 1337 Richard Nurse   1004 42:06 0:41:56 2.0
3 Topper 48907 Keali Rhodes   1365 43:57 0:42:56 3.0
4 GP14 13479 Andy Dyson   1130 50:10 0:44:24 4.0
5 RS Quba Club 1511 Paula Masters   1330 46:18 0:46:25 5.0
6 Lark 2482 Colin Haberfield Judith Haberfield 1073 50:01 0:46:37 6.0
7 Solo 524 Maria E Franco F   1152 41:13 0:47:42 7.0
8 Phantom 1405 Neil Barford   1004 47:57 0:47:46 8.0
9 505 9085 Chris White Roger LePla 883 42:57 0:48:38 9.0
10 K1 123 John Wayling   1064 RET   11.0
10 Solo 5481 Ian Rhodes   1152 OOD   11.0

LSS35 - 29/08

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Laser 200143 Colin Masters   1108 1 1.0
2 RS Quba Club 1511 Paula Masters   1330 2 2.0
3 Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1152 3 3.0
4 Phantom 1337 Richard Nurse   1004 4 4.0
5 GP14 13479 Andy Dyson   1130 5 5.0
6 Solo 524 Maria E Franco F   1152 6 6.0
7 Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1152 7 7.0
8 Solo 5481 Ian Rhodes   1152 OOD 8.0

LSS36 - 29/08

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Phantom 1337 Richard Nurse   1004 45:11 0:45:00 1.0
2 Laser 200143 Colin Masters   1108 44:32 0:53:35 2.0
3 GP14 13479 Andy Dyson   1130 46:48 0:55:13 3.0
4 Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1152 47:49 0:55:21 4.0
5 Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1152 48:19 0:55:55 5.0
6 Solo 524 Maria E Franco F   1152 50:09 0:58:03 6.0
7 Solo 5481 Ian Rhodes   1152 OOD   7.0
8 Sailboard 10 888 John Smith   1029 NSO   41.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 41
DSQDisqualification 7
NSONot Signed On 41
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa Varies
RETRetired Varies

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com