event burgee venue burgee

NSC - 2021 Early Thursdays Series - 8 Races, 5 to Count

Northampton Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 9:59 on May 14, 2021

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 39, Scoring system: NSC 2021 Scoring System
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY ET01
08/04
ET02
15/04
ET03
22/04
ET04
29/04
ET05
06/05
ET06
13/05
ET07
20/05
ET08
27/05
Nett
1st Phantom 1485 Rob Cook   1004 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 2.0 4.0     11.0
2nd Phantom 1385     1004 3.0 3.0 4.0 (7.0) (7.0) 2.0     12.0
3rd Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152 (40.0 DNC) 2.0 (6.0) 6.0 3.0 5.0     16.0
4th Phantom 1440 Mike Webster   1004 5.3 OOD (40.0 DNC) (10.0) 2.0 6.0 3.0     16.3
5th Phantom 1337     1004 5.0 9.0 (40.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 (40.0 DNC)     23.0
6th Byte CII       1135 6.0 (12.0) 5.0 10.0 8.0 (40.0 DNC)     29.0
7th Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 (9.0) 8.0 8.0 8.4 OOD (9.0) 8.0     32.4
8th Solo 4646 Justin Hall   1152 (40.0 DNC) 5.5 18.0 9.0 10.0 (40.0 DNC)     42.5
9th Phantom 1405 Paul Moxon   1004 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 1.0     45.0
10th Solo 4680 George Avery   1152 (40.0 DNC) (13.0) 11.7 OOD 11.0 11.0 11.7 OOD     45.4
11th Laser       1108 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 20.0 12.0 15.0 10.0     57.0
12th Flying 15 3918 Neil Barford Paul Busby/Colin Masters 1021 (40.0 DNC) 5.5 (40.0 DNC) 8.0 5.0 40.0 DNC     58.5
13th Solo 5032 Rob McCalla   1152 (40.0 DNC) 9.5 OOD 13.0 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 6.0     68.5
14th Phantom 1410 Gordon Halfacre   1004 13.0 RET 7.0 11.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC     71.0
15th Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1152 (40.0 DNC) 14.0 (40.0 DNC) 13.0 40.0 DNC 12.0     79.0
16th Laser 200143     1108 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 19.0 40.0 DNC 13.0 9.0     81.0
17th Solo 5905     1152 2.0 (40.0 DNC) 2.0 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC     84.0
18th RS600 652 Anthony York   920 13.0 RET (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 1.0 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC     94.0
19th Flying 15 3765     1021 4.0 10.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC     94.0
20th Solo 5547 Peter Warne   1152 (40.0 DNC) 11.0 7.0 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC     98.0
21st Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1152 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 14.0 40.0 DNC 7.0     101.0
22nd RS400 734     953 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 12.0 40.0 DNC 12.0 40.0 DNC     104.0
23rd Solo 5642     1152 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 14.0 11.0     105.0
24th Phantom 1439 Miles Odell   1004 (40.0 DNC) 15.0 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 15.0 OOD 40.0 DNC     110.0
25th 505 9157 Chris White Roger LePla 883 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 14.0 17.0 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC     111.0
26th Phantom 1389 Colin Meddows-Smith   1004 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 15.0 16.0 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC     111.0
27th RS Quba Club 1511 Paula Masters   1330 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 17.0 15.0 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC     112.0
28th Phantom 1249     1004 (40.0 DNC) 16.0 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 16.0 40.0 DNC     112.0
29th Laser 3000 3322     1085 (40.0 DNC) 17.0 (40.0 DNC) 18.0 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC     115.0
30th Laser X     1108 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 21.0 40.0 DNC 17.0 40.0 DNC     118.0
31st OK 2154     1115 (40.0 DNC) 1.0 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC     121.0
32nd Mirror 70922     1390 1.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC     121.0
33rd Solo 5668 Bryuster Sailing   1152 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 3.0 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC     123.0
34th Fireball 15162 Isaac Marsh Oliver Davenport 952 (40.0 DNC) 4.0 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC     124.0
35th Laser 54541     1108 7.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC     127.0
36th RS600 932 Tom Powell   920 8.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC     128.0
37th Phantom 1435 Will Gulliver   1004 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 9.0 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC     129.0
38th Laser Radial X Zoe Bowen   1147 10.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC     130.0
39th Phantom 1463 Paul Hampden-Smith   1004 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 16.0 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC     136.0

No signing on sheets.

ET01 - 08/04 at 18:30

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Mirror 70922     1390 61:46 0:59:15 1.0
2 Solo 5905     1152 52:05 1:00:17 2.0
3 Phantom 1385     1004 61:36 1:01:21 3.0
4 Flying 15 3765     1021 62:42 1:01:25 4.0
5 Phantom 1337     1004 62:24 1:02:09 5.0
6 Phantom 1440 Mike Webster   1004 OOD   5.3
7 Byte CII       1135 53:07 1:02:24 6.0
8 Laser 54541     1108 49:03 1:28:32 7.0
9 RS600 932 Tom Powell   920 61:39 1:29:21 8.0
10 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 53:54 1:33:35 9.0
11 Laser Radial X Zoe Bowen   1147 55:04 1:36:01 10.0
12 Phantom 1410 Gordon Halfacre   1004 RET   13.0
12 RS600 652 Anthony York   920 RET   13.0

ET02 - 15/04 at 18:30

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 OK 2154     1115 46:02 0:41:17 1.0
2 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152 48:13 0:41:51 2.0
3 Phantom 1385     1004 43:06 0:42:56 3.0
4 Fireball 15162 Isaac Marsh Oliver Davenport 952 41:04 0:43:08 4.0
5 Solo 4646 Justin Hall   1152 49:46 0:43:12 5.5
5 Flying 15 3918 Neil Barford Paul Busby/Colin Masters 1021 44:06 0:43:12 5.5
7 Phantom 1410 Gordon Halfacre   1004 43:54 0:43:44 7.0
8 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 50:50 0:44:08 8.0
9 Phantom 1337     1004 44:22 0:44:11 9.0
10 Solo 5032 Rob McCalla   1152 OOD   9.5
11 Flying 15 3765     1021 45:15 0:44:19 10.0
12 Solo 5547 Peter Warne   1152 51:05 0:44:21 11.0
13 Byte CII       1135 50:46 0:44:44 12.0
14 Solo 4680 George Avery   1152 52:17 0:45:23 13.0
15 Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1152 53:18 0:46:16 14.0
16 Phantom 1439 Miles Odell   1004 46:31 0:46:20 15.0
17 Phantom 1249     1004 49:05 0:48:53 16.0
18 Laser 3000 3322     1085 57:08 0:52:39 17.0

ET03 - 22/04 at 18:30

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Phantom 1485 Rob Cook   1004 39:12 0:39:03 1.0
2 Solo 5905     1152 47:27 0:41:11 2.0
3 Solo 5668 Bryuster Sailing   1152 49:05 0:42:36 3.0
4 Phantom 1385     1004 42:47 0:42:37 4.0
5 Byte CII       1135 48:55 0:43:06 5.0
6 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152 49:59 0:43:23 6.0
7 Solo 5547 Peter Warne   1152 50:16 0:43:38 7.0
8 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 50:39 0:43:58 8.0
9 Phantom 1435 Will Gulliver   1004 44:21 0:44:10 9.0
10 Phantom 1440 Mike Webster   1004 44:26 0:44:15 10.0
11 Phantom 1410 Gordon Halfacre   1004 44:58 0:44:47 11.0
12 Solo 4680 George Avery   1152 OOD   11.7
13 RS400 734     953 43:12 0:45:20 12.0
14 Solo 5032 Rob McCalla   1152 52:23 0:45:28 13.0
15 505 9157 Chris White Roger LePla 883 40:21 0:45:42 14.0
16 Phantom 1389 Colin Meddows-Smith   1004 46:43 0:46:32 15.0
17 Phantom 1463 Paul Hampden-Smith   1004 47:02 0:46:51 16.0
18 RS Quba Club 1511 Paula Masters   1330 31:28 0:47:19 17.0
19 Solo 4646 Justin Hall   1152 55:01 0:47:45 18.0
20 Laser 200143     1108 55:52 0:50:25 19.0
21 Laser       1108 56:23 0:50:53 20.0
22 Laser X     1108 29:00 0:52:21 21.0

ET04 - 29/04 at 19:00

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS600 652 Anthony York   920 48:26 0:52:39 1.0
2 Phantom 1440 Mike Webster   1004 41:04 0:54:32 2.0
3 Phantom 1405 Paul Moxon   1004 41:21 0:54:55 3.0
4 Phantom 1485 Rob Cook   1004 41:35 0:55:13 4.0
5 Phantom 1337     1004 41:43 0:55:24 5.0
6 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152 48:03 0:55:37 6.0
7 Phantom 1385     1004 42:09 0:55:59 7.0
8 Flying 15 3918 Neil Barford Paul Busby/Colin Masters 1021 42:59 0:56:08 8.0
9 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 OOD   8.4
10 Solo 4646 Justin Hall   1152 49:07 0:56:51 9.0
11 Byte CII       1135 48:46 0:57:17 10.0
12 Solo 4680 George Avery   1152 49:53 0:57:44 11.0
13 Laser       1108 48:31 0:58:23 12.0
14 Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1152 51:02 0:59:04 13.0
15 Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1152 51:06 0:59:09 14.0
16 RS Quba Club 1511 Paula Masters   1330 39:25 0:59:16 15.0
17 Phantom 1389 Colin Meddows-Smith   1004 45:00 0:59:46 16.0
18 505 9157 Chris White Roger LePla 883 44:27 1:07:07 17.0
19 Laser 3000 3322     1085 39:33 1:12:54 18.0

ET05 - 06/05 at 19:00

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Phantom 1405 Paul Moxon   1004 51:50 0:51:38 1.0
2 Phantom 1485 Rob Cook   1004 52:26 0:52:13 2.0
3 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152 40:23 0:52:35 3.0
4 Phantom 1337     1004 53:20 0:53:07 4.0
5 Flying 15 3918 Neil Barford Paul Busby/Colin Masters 1021 54:44 0:53:36 5.0
6 Phantom 1440 Mike Webster   1004 54:52 0:54:39 6.0
7 Phantom 1385     1004 55:08 0:54:55 7.0
8 Byte CII       1135 41:50 0:55:17 8.0
9 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 43:02 0:56:02 9.0
10 Solo 4646 Justin Hall   1152 43:07 0:56:08 10.0
11 Solo 4680 George Avery   1152 43:25 0:56:32 11.0
12 RS400 734     953 54:08 0:56:48 12.0
13 Laser 200143     1108 42:08 0:57:02 13.0
14 Solo 5642     1152 44:59 0:58:34 14.0
15 Laser       1108 44:16 0:59:56 15.0
15 Phantom 1439 Miles Odell   1004 OOD   15.0
17 Phantom 1249     1004 42:10 1:03:00 16.0
18 Laser X     1108 56:52 1:16:59 17.0

ET06 - 13/05 at 19:00

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Phantom 1405 Paul Moxon   1004 24:36 0:24:30 1.0
2 Phantom 1385     1004 24:44 0:24:38 2.0
3 Phantom 1440 Mike Webster   1004 25:13 0:25:07 3.0
4 Phantom 1485 Rob Cook   1004 25:25 0:25:19 4.0
5 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152 32:18 0:28:02 5.0
6 Solo 5032 Rob McCalla   1152 33:29 0:29:04 6.0
7 Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1152 39:09 0:33:59 7.0
8 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 39:12 0:34:02 8.0
9 Laser 200143     1108 41:14 0:37:13 9.0
10 Laser       1108 50:02 0:45:09 10.0
11 Solo 5642     1152 53:16 0:46:14 11.0
12 Solo 4680 George Avery   1152 OOD   11.7
13 Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1152 55:25 0:48:06 12.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 40
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa Varies
RETRetired 13

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com