event burgee venue burgee

NSC - 2021 Early Summer Sundays - 36 races 19 to count

Northampton Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 10:31 on May 13, 2021

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 3, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 26, Scoring system: NSC 2021 Scoring System
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY ESS01
02/05
ESS02
02/05
ESS03
02/05
ESS04
02/05
ESS05
09/05
ESS06
09/05
ESS07
09/05
ESS08
09/05
ESS09
16/05
ESS10
16/05
ESS11
16/05
ESS12
16/05
ESS13
23/05
ESS14
23/05
ESS15
23/05
ESS16
23/05
ESS17
30/05
ESS18
30/05
ESS19
30/05
ESS20
30/05
ESS21
06/06
ESS22
06/06
ESS23
06/06
ESS24
06/06
ESS25
13/06
ESS26
13/06
ESS27
13/06
ESS28
13/06
ESS29
20/06
ESS30
20/06
ESS31
20/06
ESS32
20/06
ESS33
27/06
ESS34
27/06
ESS35
27/06
ESS36
27/06
Nett
1st Solo 5524 Kevin Hall   1152 1.0 (7.0 RET) (3.0) 1.0 3.0 (6.0) 3.0                                                           8.0
2nd Phantom 1463 Paul Hampden Smith   1004 (5.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 (6.0) (11.0) 5.0                                                           10.0
3rd Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 4.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 (9.0) (9.0) (6.0)                                                           13.0
4th Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1152 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 OOD 4.0 OOD 4.0 OOD                                                           16.0
5th Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1152 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 OOD 5.0 OOD 5.0 OOD                                                           20.0
6th Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152 9.0 OOD 7.0 OOD 7.0 OOD 8.0 OOD (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC)                                                           31.0
7th RS600 652 Anthony York   920 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 10.0 2.0 2.0                                                           41.0
8th Laser 200143 Colin Masters   1108 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 9.0 RET                                                           47.0
9th Solo 5547 Peter Warne   1152 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 7.0 8.0 9.0 RET                                                           51.0
10th Phantom 1385 John Wayling   1004 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 1.0 4.0                                                           59.0
11th Phantom 1440 Mike Webster   1004 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 1.0 4.0 27.0 DNC                                                           59.0
12th RS400 734 Fresh Oli 953 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 5.0 3.0 27.0 DNC                                                           62.0
13th Flying 15 3918 Neil Barford Paul Busby 1021 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 2.0 7.0 27.0 DNC                                                           63.0
14th OK 2154     1115 2.0 7.0 RET (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC                                                           63.0
15th Solo 4510 Mike Hulands   1152 7.0 3.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC                                                           64.0
16th 505 9157 Chris White Roger LePla 883 6.0 4.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC                                                           64.0
17th Laser Radial X Zoe Bowen   1147 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC                                                           67.0
18th Flying 15 3765     1021 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 4.0 10.0 27.0 DNC                                                           68.0
19th Byte CII       1135 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 8.0 12.0 27.0 DNC                                                           74.0
20th Topper 42830 Ian Rhodes   1365 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 1.0                                                           82.0
21st Phantom 1485 Rob Cook   1004 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 1.0 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC                                                           82.0
22nd Lark 2482 Colin Haberfield Judith Haberfield 1073 3.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC                                                           84.0
23rd Laser Radial 212198     1147 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 5.0 27.0 DNC                                                           86.0
24th Flying 15 3769 Tony Berni   1021 8.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC                                                           89.0
25th Topper 42830 Kerri   1365 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 11.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC                                                           92.0
26th Topper 48877     1365 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 12.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC                                                           93.0


ESS01 - 02/05 at 11:00

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo 5524 Kevin Hall   1152 1 1.0
2 OK 2154     1115 2 2.0
3 Lark 2482 Colin Haberfield Judith Haberfield 1073 3 3.0
4 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 4 4.0
5 Phantom 1463 Paul Hampden Smith   1004 5 5.0
6 505 9157 Chris White Roger LePla 883 6 6.0
7 Solo 4510 Mike Hulands   1152 7 7.0
8 Flying 15 3769 Tony Berni   1021 8 8.0
9 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152 OOD 9.0

ESS02 - 02/05

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Phantom 1463 Paul Hampden Smith   1004 43:03 0:42:53 1.0
2 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 35:55 0:46:46 2.0
3 Solo 4510 Mike Hulands   1152 36:54 0:48:03 3.0
4 505 9157 Chris White Roger LePla 883 45:53 0:51:58 4.0
5 Solo 5524 Kevin Hall   1152 RET   7.0
5 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152 OOD   7.0
5 OK 2154     1115 RET   7.0

ESS03 - 02/05

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Phantom 1485 Rob Cook   1004 1 1.0
2 Phantom 1463 Paul Hampden Smith   1004 2 2.0
3 Solo 5524 Kevin Hall   1152 3 3.0
4 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 4 4.0
5 Laser 200143 Colin Masters   1108 5 5.0
6 Laser Radial X Zoe Bowen   1147 6 6.0
7 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152 OOD 7.0

ESS04 - 02/05

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 5524 Kevin Hall   1152 42:43 0:37:05 1.0
2 Phantom 1463 Paul Hampden Smith   1004 38:43 0:38:34 2.0
3 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 45:38 0:39:37 3.0
4 Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1152 47:06 0:40:53 4.0
5 Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1152 47:11 0:40:57 5.0
6 Laser 200143 Colin Masters   1108 45:42 0:41:15 6.0
7 Laser Radial X Zoe Bowen   1147 35:54 0:46:57 7.0
8 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152 OOD   8.0

ESS05 - 09/05 at 11:00

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Phantom 1440 Mike Webster   1004 1 1.0
2 Flying 15 3918 Neil Barford Paul Busby 1021 2 2.0
3 Solo 5524 Kevin Hall   1152 3 3.0
4 Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1152 OOD 4.0
4 Flying 15 3765     1021 4 4.0
6 Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1152 OOD 5.0
6 RS400 734 Fresh Oli 953 5 5.0
8 Phantom 1463 Paul Hampden Smith   1004 6 6.0
9 Solo 5547 Peter Warne   1152 7 7.0
10 Byte CII       1135 8 8.0
11 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 9 9.0
12 RS600 652 Anthony York   920 10 10.0
13 Topper 42830 Kerri   1365 11 11.0
14 Topper 48877     1365 12 12.0

ESS06 - 09/05

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Phantom 1385 John Wayling   1004 14:14 0:18:54 1.0
2 RS600 652 Anthony York   920 47:36 0:51:44 2.0
3 RS400 734 Fresh Oli 953 39:05 0:54:41 3.0
4 Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1152 OOD   4.0
4 Phantom 1440 Mike Webster   1004 42:15 0:56:07 4.0
6 Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1152 OOD   5.0
6 Laser Radial 212198     1147 48:47 0:56:42 5.0
8 Solo 5524 Kevin Hall   1152 49:15 0:57:00 6.0
9 Flying 15 3918 Neil Barford Paul Busby 1021 44:39 0:58:19 7.0
10 Solo 5547 Peter Warne   1152 50:56 0:58:57 8.0
11 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 52:08 1:00:20 9.0
12 Flying 15 3765     1021 46:17 1:00:27 10.0
13 Phantom 1463 Paul Hampden Smith   1004 45:33 1:00:29 11.0
14 Byte CII       1135 52:16 1:01:24 12.0

ESS07 - 09/05

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Topper 42830 Ian Rhodes   1365 1 1.0
2 RS600 652 Anthony York   920 2 2.0
3 Solo 5524 Kevin Hall   1152 3 3.0
4 Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1152 OOD 4.0
4 Phantom 1385 John Wayling   1004 4 4.0
6 Phantom 1463 Paul Hampden Smith   1004 5 5.0
6 Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1152 OOD 5.0
8 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 6 6.0
9 Laser 200143 Colin Masters   1108 RET 9.0
9 Solo 5547 Peter Warne   1152 RET 9.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 27
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa Varies
RETRetired Varies

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com