event burgee venue burgee

NSC - 2021 Early Summer Sundays - 36 races 19 to count

Northampton Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 11:32 on July 7, 2021

Overall

Sailed: 21, Discards: 10, To count: 11, Rating system: PY, Entries: 36, Scoring system: NSC 2021 Scoring System
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY ESS01
02/05
ESS02
02/05
ESS03
02/05
ESS04
02/05
ESS05
09/05
ESS06
09/05
ESS07
09/05
ESS08
09/05
ESS09
16/05
ESS10
16/05
ESS11
16/05
ESS12
16/05
ESS13
23/05
ESS14
23/05
ESS15
23/05
ESS16
23/05
ESS17
30/05
ESS18
30/05
ESS19
30/05
ESS20
30/05
ESS21
06/06
ESS22
06/06
ESS23
06/06
ESS24
06/06
ESS25
13/06
ESS26
13/06
ESS27
13/06
ESS28
13/06
ESS29
20/06
ESS30
20/06
ESS31
20/06
ESS32
20/06
ESS33
27/06
ESS34
27/06
ESS35
27/06
ESS36
27/06
Nett
1st Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1021 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 4.0 (10.0) (37.0 DNC)   (5.0) 5.0 5.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 1.0   (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC)                   2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0         28.0
2nd Solo 5524 Kevin Hall   1152 1.0 7.0 RET 3.0 1.0 3.0 6.0 3.0   2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC)   (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC)                   (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC)         29.0
3rd Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 4.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 (9.0) (9.0) (6.0)   1.0 (14.0 RET) 3.0 4.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC)   (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC)                   3.0 3.0 3.0 2.0         32.0
4th Phantom 1463 Paul Hampden Smith   1004 5.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 6.0 (11.0) 5.0   6.0 (7.0) (7.0) 5.5 5.0 4.0 4.0 RET   (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC)                   (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC)         45.5
5th Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1152 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 5.0 6.3 OOD 6.3 OOD 6.3 OOD   (37.0 DNC) 14.0 RET 9.0 5.5 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC)   (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC)                   5.0 5.0 4.0 3.0         69.4
6th Solo 5547 Peter Warne   1152 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 7.0 8.0 9.0 RET   9.0 3.5 4.0 3.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC)   1.0 2.0 2.0                   (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC         85.5
7th Phantom 1440 Mike Webster   1004 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 (37.0 DNC)   1.8 OOD 1.8 OOD 1.8 OOD 1.8 OOD (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC)   2.0 1.0 1.0                   (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC         90.2
8th Solo 4510 Mike Hulands   1152 7.0 3.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC)   (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 5.0 OOD 5.0 OOD 5.0 OOD   (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC                   5.0 OOD 5.0 OOD 5.0 OOD 5.0 OOD         119.0
9th Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152 3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC)   (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 (37.0 DNC)   (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC                   37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 2.0 5.0 RET         135.0
10th Flying 15 3918 Neil Barford Paul Busby 1021 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 2.0 7.0 (37.0 DNC)   (37.0 DNC) 14.0 RET (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (37.0 DNC)   (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC                   1.0 1.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC         175.0
11th Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1152 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 4.0 6.3 OOD 6.3 OOD 6.3 OOD   (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 8.0 7.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC)   (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC                   37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC         222.9
12th Phantom 1385 John Wayling   1004 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0   3.0 3.5 2.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC)   (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC                   37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC         235.5
13th Lark 2482 Colin Haberfield Judith Haberfield 1073 3.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC)   10.0 14.0 RET (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC   37.0 NSO 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC                   4.0 4.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC         257.0
14th Phantom 1337 Richard Nurse   1004 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC)   8.0 6.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 (37.0 DNC)   37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC                   37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC         282.0
15th Phantom 1485 Rob Cook   1004 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 1.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC)   4.0 2.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC   37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC                   37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC         303.0
16th RS600 652 Anthony York   920 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 10.0 2.0 2.0   (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC   37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC                   37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC         310.0
17th RS400 734 Fresh Oli 953 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 (37.0 DNC)   (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 6.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC   37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC                   37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC         310.0
18th Laser 200143 Colin Masters   1108 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 9.0 RET   (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC   37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC                   37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC         316.0
19th OK 2154     1115 2.0 7.0 RET (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC)   (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC   37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC                   37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC         342.0
20th Phantom 1439 Miles Odell   1004 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC)   (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 6.0 4.0 RET   37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC                   37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC         343.0
21st 505 9157 Chris White Roger LePla 883 6.0 4.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC)   (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC   37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC                   37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC         343.0
22nd RS200 1075 Paul Sanders Giles Durrell 1046 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC)   (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 6.0 7.0 37.0 DNC   37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC                   37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC         346.0
23rd Laser Radial X Zoe Bowen   1147 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC)   (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC   37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC                   37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC         346.0
24th Laser 182290 Nic Jones   1108 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC)   14.0 RET (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC   3.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC                   37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC         350.0
25th Laser 146661 Charlie Smith   1108 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC)   11.0 8.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC   37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC                   37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC         352.0
26th Flying 15 3769 Tony Berni   1021 8.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC)   12.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC   37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC                   37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC         353.0
27th Byte CII       1135 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 8.0 12.0 (37.0 DNC)   (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC   37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC                   37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC         353.0
28th Phantom 1410 Gordon Halfacre   1004 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC)   7.0 15.0 OCS (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC   37.0 NSO 37.0 NSO 37.0 DNC                   37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC         355.0
29th Topper 42830 Ian Rhodes   1365 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 1.0   (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC   37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC                   37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC         371.0
30th Laser Radial 212198     1147 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 5.0 (37.0 DNC)   (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC   37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC                   37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC         375.0
31st Laser Radial X Charlie Smith   1147 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC)   (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 8.0 37.0 DNC   37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC                   37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC         378.0
32nd RS Quba Club 1511 Paula Masters   1330 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC)   (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 10.0 RET 37.0 DNC   37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC                   37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC         380.0
33rd Topper 42830 Kerri   1365 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 11.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC)   (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC   37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC                   37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC         381.0
34th Topper 48877     1365 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 12.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC)   (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC   37.0 NSO 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC                   37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC         382.0
35th Laser Radial X Paula Masters   1147 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC)   (37.0 DNC) 14.0 RET (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC   37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC                   37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC         384.0
36th OK 23     1115 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC)   (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC   37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC                   37.0 NSO 37.0 NSO 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC         407.0

Races 8, 16, 20, 21, 22, 23, 24, 33, 34, 35, 36 not sailed

ESS01 - 02/05 at 11:00

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo 5524 Kevin Hall   1152 1 1.0
2 OK 2154     1115 2 2.0
3 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152 OOD 3.0
3 Lark 2482 Colin Haberfield Judith Haberfield 1073 3 3.0
5 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 4 4.0
6 Phantom 1463 Paul Hampden Smith   1004 5 5.0
7 505 9157 Chris White Roger LePla 883 6 6.0
8 Solo 4510 Mike Hulands   1152 7 7.0
9 Flying 15 3769 Tony Berni   1021 8 8.0

ESS02 - 02/05

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Phantom 1463 Paul Hampden Smith   1004 43:03 0:42:53 1.0
2 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 35:55 0:46:46 2.0
3 Solo 4510 Mike Hulands   1152 36:54 0:48:03 3.0
3 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152 OOD   3.0
5 505 9157 Chris White Roger LePla 883 45:53 0:51:58 4.0
6 Solo 5524 Kevin Hall   1152 RET   7.0
6 OK 2154     1115 RET   7.0

ESS03 - 02/05

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Phantom 1485 Rob Cook   1004 1 1.0
2 Phantom 1463 Paul Hampden Smith   1004 2 2.0
3 Solo 5524 Kevin Hall   1152 3 3.0
3 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152 OOD 3.0
5 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 4 4.0
6 Laser 200143 Colin Masters   1108 5 5.0
7 Laser Radial X Zoe Bowen   1147 6 6.0

ESS04 - 02/05

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 5524 Kevin Hall   1152 42:43 0:37:05 1.0
2 Phantom 1463 Paul Hampden Smith   1004 38:43 0:38:34 2.0
3 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 45:38 0:39:37 3.0
3 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152 OOD   3.0
5 Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1152 47:06 0:40:53 4.0
6 Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1152 47:11 0:40:57 5.0
7 Laser 200143 Colin Masters   1108 45:42 0:41:15 6.0
8 Laser Radial X Zoe Bowen   1147 35:54 0:46:57 7.0

ESS05 - 09/05 at 11:00

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Phantom 1440 Mike Webster   1004 1 1.0
2 Flying 15 3918 Neil Barford Paul Busby 1021 2 2.0
3 Solo 5524 Kevin Hall   1152 3 3.0
4 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1021 4 4.0
5 RS400 734 Fresh Oli 953 5 5.0
6 Phantom 1463 Paul Hampden Smith   1004 6 6.0
7 Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1152 OOD 6.3
7 Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1152 OOD 6.3
9 Solo 5547 Peter Warne   1152 7 7.0
10 Byte CII       1135 8 8.0
11 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 9 9.0
12 RS600 652 Anthony York   920 10 10.0
13 Topper 42830 Kerri   1365 11 11.0
14 Topper 48877     1365 12 12.0

ESS06 - 09/05

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Phantom 1385 John Wayling   1004 14:14 0:18:54 1.0
2 RS600 652 Anthony York   920 47:36 0:51:44 2.0
3 RS400 734 Fresh Oli 953 39:05 0:54:41 3.0
4 Phantom 1440 Mike Webster   1004 42:15 0:56:07 4.0
5 Laser Radial 212198     1147 48:47 0:56:42 5.0
6 Solo 5524 Kevin Hall   1152 49:15 0:57:00 6.0
7 Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1152 OOD   6.3
7 Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1152 OOD   6.3
9 Flying 15 3918 Neil Barford Paul Busby 1021 44:39 0:58:19 7.0
10 Solo 5547 Peter Warne   1152 50:56 0:58:57 8.0
11 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 52:08 1:00:20 9.0
12 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1021 46:17 1:00:27 10.0
13 Phantom 1463 Paul Hampden Smith   1004 45:33 1:00:29 11.0
14 Byte CII       1135 52:16 1:01:24 12.0

ESS07 - 09/05

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Topper 42830 Ian Rhodes   1365 1 1.0
2 RS600 652 Anthony York   920 2 2.0
3 Solo 5524 Kevin Hall   1152 3 3.0
4 Phantom 1385 John Wayling   1004 4 4.0
5 Phantom 1463 Paul Hampden Smith   1004 5 5.0
6 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 6 6.0
7 Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1152 OOD 6.3
7 Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1152 OOD 6.3
9 Solo 5547 Peter Warne   1152 RET 9.0
9 Laser 200143 Colin Masters   1108 RET 9.0

ESS09 - 16/05 at 11:00

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 1 1.0
2 Phantom 1440 Mike Webster   1004 OOD 1.8
3 Solo 5524 Kevin Hall   1152 2 2.0
4 Phantom 1385 John Wayling   1004 3 3.0
5 Phantom 1485 Rob Cook   1004 4 4.0
6 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1021 5 5.0
7 Phantom 1463 Paul Hampden Smith   1004 6 6.0
8 Phantom 1410 Gordon Halfacre   1004 7 7.0
9 Phantom 1337 Richard Nurse   1004 8 8.0
10 Solo 5547 Peter Warne   1152 9 9.0
11 Lark 2482 Colin Haberfield Judith Haberfield 1073 10 10.0
12 Laser 146661 Charlie Smith   1108 11 11.0
13 Flying 15 3769 Tony Berni   1021 12 12.0
14 Laser 182290 Nic Jones   1108 RET 14.0

ESS10 - 16/05

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 5524 Kevin Hall   1152 37:44 0:43:40 1.0
2 Phantom 1440 Mike Webster   1004 OOD   1.8
3 Phantom 1485 Rob Cook   1004 46:05 0:45:54 2.0
4 Solo 5547 Peter Warne   1152 39:53 0:46:10 3.5
4 Phantom 1385 John Wayling   1004 46:21 0:46:10 3.5
6 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1021 47:29 0:46:30 5.0
7 Phantom 1337 Richard Nurse   1004 48:36 0:48:24 6.0
8 Phantom 1463 Paul Hampden Smith   1004 48:42 0:48:30 7.0
9 Laser 146661 Charlie Smith   1108 40:26 1:12:59 8.0
10 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 RET   14.0
10 Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1152 RET   14.0
10 Flying 15 3918 Neil Barford Paul Busby 1021 RET   14.0
10 Lark 2482 Colin Haberfield Judith Haberfield 1073 RET   14.0
10 Laser Radial X Paula Masters   1147 RET   14.0
15 Phantom 1410 Gordon Halfacre   1004 OCS   15.0

ESS11 - 16/05

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo 5524 Kevin Hall   1152 1 1.0
2 Phantom 1440 Mike Webster   1004 OOD 1.8
3 Phantom 1385 John Wayling   1004 2 2.0
4 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 3 3.0
5 Solo 5547 Peter Warne   1152 4 4.0
6 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1021 5 5.0
7 RS400 734 Fresh Oli 953 6 6.0
8 Phantom 1463 Paul Hampden Smith   1004 7 7.0
9 Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1152 8 8.0
10 Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1152 9 9.0

ESS12 - 16/05

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 5524 Kevin Hall   1152 39:04 0:33:55 1.0
2 Phantom 1440 Mike Webster   1004 OOD   1.8
3 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1021 35:19 0:34:35 2.0
4 Solo 5547 Peter Warne   1152 39:58 0:34:42 3.0
5 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 40:25 0:35:05 4.0
6 Phantom 1463 Paul Hampden Smith   1004 36:16 0:36:07 5.5
6 Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1152 41:36 0:36:07 5.5
8 Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1152 42:59 0:37:19 7.0

ESS13 - 23/05 at 11:00

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Flying 15 3918 Neil Barford Paul Busby 1021 1 1.0
2 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1021 2 2.0
3 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152 3 3.0
4 Phantom 1337 Richard Nurse   1004 4 4.0
5 Phantom 1463 Paul Hampden Smith   1004 5 5.0
5 Solo 4510 Mike Hulands   1152 OOD 5.0
7 RS200 1075 Paul Sanders Giles Durrell 1046 6 6.0

ESS14 - 23/05

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Flying 15 3918 Neil Barford Paul Busby 1021 41:05 0:40:14 1.0
2 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152 46:26 0:40:18 2.0
3 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1021 41:11 0:40:20 3.0
4 Phantom 1463 Paul Hampden Smith   1004 41:10 0:41:00 4.0
5 Solo 4510 Mike Hulands   1152 OOD   5.0
5 Phantom 1337 Richard Nurse   1004 41:11 0:41:01 5.0
7 Phantom 1439 Miles Odell   1004 42:47 0:42:37 6.0
8 RS200 1075 Paul Sanders Giles Durrell 1046 46:56 0:44:52 7.0
9 Laser Radial X Charlie Smith   1147 44:55 0:58:44 8.0
10 RS Quba Club 1511 Paula Masters   1330 RET   10.0

ESS15 - 23/05

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1021 1 1.0
2 Phantom 1463 Paul Hampden Smith   1004 RET 4.0
2 Phantom 1439 Miles Odell   1004 RET 4.0
4 Solo 4510 Mike Hulands   1152 OOD 5.0

ESS17 - 30/05

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 5547 Peter Warne   1152 38:34 0:44:38 1.0
2 Phantom 1440 Mike Webster   1004 44:51 0:44:40 2.0
3 Laser 182290 Nic Jones   1108 43:17 0:52:05 3.0
4 Lark 2482 Colin Haberfield Judith Haberfield 1073 NSO   37.0
4 Phantom 1410 Gordon Halfacre   1004 NSO   37.0
4 Topper 48877     1365 NSO   37.0

ESS18 - 30/05

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Phantom 1440 Mike Webster   1004 36:54 0:36:45 1.0
2 Solo 5547 Peter Warne   1152 43:42 0:37:56 2.0
3 Phantom 1410 Gordon Halfacre   1004 NSO   37.0

ESS19 - 30/05

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Phantom 1440 Mike Webster   1004 44:04 0:43:53 1.0
2 Solo 5547 Peter Warne   1152 51:34 0:44:46 2.0

ESS29 - 20/06

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Flying 15 3918 Neil Barford Paul Busby 1021 2 1.0
2 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1021 3 2.0
3 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 4 3.0
4 Lark 2482 Colin Haberfield Judith Haberfield 1073 5 4.0
5 Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1152 6 5.0
5 Solo 4510 Mike Hulands   1152 OOD 5.0
7 OK 23     1115 NSO 37.0

ESS30 - 20/06

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Flying 15 3918 Neil Barford Paul Busby 1021 42:03 0:41:11 1.0
2 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1021 42:29 0:41:37 2.0
3 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 38:00 0:43:59 3.0
4 Lark 2482 Colin Haberfield Judith Haberfield 1073 37:28 0:46:33 4.0
5 Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1152 40:23 0:46:44 5.0
5 Solo 4510 Mike Hulands   1152 OOD   5.0
7 OK 23     1115 NSO   37.0

ESS31 - 20/06

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1021 1 1.0
2 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152 2 2.0
3 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 3 3.0
4 Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1152 4 4.0
5 Solo 4510 Mike Hulands   1152 OOD 5.0

ESS32 - 20/06

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1021 42:23 0:41:31 1.0
2 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 37:30 0:43:24 2.0
3 Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1152 39:30 0:45:43 3.0
4 Solo 4510 Mike Hulands   1152 OOD   5.0
4 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152 RET   5.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 37
NSONot Signed On 37
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 15
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa Varies
RETRetired Varies

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com