event burgee venue burgee

Northampton Sailing Club - 2020 March-April AM Series - 18 Races, 10 to Count

Northampton Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 13:30 on March 11, 2020

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: NSC 2020 Scoring System (Great Lakes 2020-21 spring)
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY MAAM01
01/03 11:00
MAAM02
01/03  
MAAM03
08/03 11:00
MAAM04
08/03  
MAAM05
15/03 11:00
MAAM06
15/03  
MAAM07
22/03 11:00
MAAM08
22/03  
MAAM09
29/03 11:00
MAAM10
29/03  
MAAM11
05/04 11:00
MAAM12
05/04  
MAAM13
12/04 11:00
MAAM14
12/04  
MAAM15
19/04 11:00
MAAM16
19/04  
MAAM17
26/04 11:00
MAAM18
26/04  
Nett
1st RS600 652 Anthony York   920     1.0 1.0                             2.0
2nd RS400 767 Chris Larr Abigail Larr 953     4.0 2.0                             6.0
3rd Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1152     8.0 OOD 3.0 OOD                             11.0
4th Flying 15 3918 Neil Barford Paul Busby 1021     2.0 11.0 DNC                             13.0
5th Solo 5524 Kevin Hall   1152     3.0 11.0 DNC                             14.0
6th RS600 851 Oli Wells   920     5.0 11.0 DNC                             16.0
7th Solo 5655 Nigel Pybus   1152     8.0 RET 11.0 DNC                             19.0
7th Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152     8.0 RET 11.0 DNC                             19.0
9th RS600 946     920     11.0 NSO 11.0 DNC                             22.0
9th RS200 N50     1046     11.0 NSO 11.0 DNC                             22.0

Races 1, 2 not sailed.

MAAM03 - 08/03 at 11:00

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 RS600 652 Anthony York   920 1 1.0
2 Flying 15 3918 Neil Barford Paul Busby 1021 2 2.0
3 Solo 5524 Kevin Hall   1152 3 3.0
4 RS400 767 Chris Larr Abigail Larr 953 4 4.0
5 RS600 851 Oli Wells   920 6 5.0
6 Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1152 OOD 8.0
6 Solo 5655 Nigel Pybus   1152 RET 8.0
6 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 RET 8.0
9 RS600 946     920 NSO 11.0
9 RS200 N50     1046 NSO 11.0

MAAM04 - 08/03

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS600 652 Anthony York   920 39:51 4 0:43:19 1.0
2 RS400 767 Chris Larr Abigail Larr 953 42:50 4 0:44:57 2.0
3 Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1152 OOD     3.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 11
NSONot Signed On 11
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa Varies
RETRetired 8

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com