event burgee venue burgee

Solo Thursday 2020 - 9 Races 5 to count

Northampton Sailing Club

Results are final as of 10:43 on September 8, 2020

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 4, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: NSC 2019 Solo scoring system
Rank SailNo HelmName LT1
02/07/20
LT2
09/07/20
LT3
16/07/20
LT4
23/07/20
LT5
30/07/20
LT6
06/08/20
LT7
13/08/20
LT8
20/08/20
Nett
1st 5736 Iain Carpenter 1.0 (2.0) (2.0) (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (1.4 OOD) 4.0
2nd 5524 Kev Hall (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (14.0 DNC) 2.0 (14.0 DNC) 1.0 5.0
3rd 5032 Rob McCalla (3.0) (14.0 DNC) 3.0 (14.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 3.0 (14.0 DNC) 11.0
4th 4680 George Avery (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (4.0) 3.0 3.0 (5.0) 4.0 2.0 12.0
5th 5547 Pete Warne 2.0 4.0 3.3 OOD 4.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 13.3
6th 4646 Justin Hall (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 6.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 3.0 15.0
7th 5525 Allan Henson (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 8.0 6.0 4.0 6.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 24.0
8th 4838 Rob Jackson 6.0 (14.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 5.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 25.0
9th 5721 Graham Wilson 5.0 3.0 5.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 27.0
10th 5655 Sean Biggs (14.0 DNC) 5.0 (14.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 30.0
11th 5899 Oli Wells (14.0 DNC) 1.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 43.0
12th 5668 Ian Pinnell 4.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 46.0
13th 4510 Mike Hulands 7.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 49.0

LT1 - 02/07/20 at 1900

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 5736 Iain Carpenter 1 1.0
2 5547 Pete Warne 2 2.0
3 5032 Rob McCalla 3 3.0
4 5668 Ian Pinnell 4 4.0
5 5721 Graham Wilson 5 5.0
6 4838 Rob Jackson 6 6.0
7 4510 Mike Hulands 7 7.0

LT2 - 09/07/20 at 1900

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 5899 Oli Wells 1 1.0
2 5736 Iain Carpenter 2 2.0
3 5721 Graham Wilson 3 3.0
4 5547 Pete Warne 4 4.0
5 5655 Sean Biggs 5 5.0

LT3 - 16/07/20 at 1900

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 5524 Kev Hall 1 1.0
2 5736 Iain Carpenter 2 2.0
3 5032 Rob McCalla 3 3.0
4 5547 Pete Warne OOD 3.3
5 4680 George Avery 4 4.0
6 5721 Graham Wilson 5 5.0
7 4646 Justin Hall 6 6.0
8 4838 Rob Jackson 7 7.0
9 5525 Allan Henson 8 8.0

LT4 - 23/07/20 at 1900

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 5524 Kev Hall 1 1.0
2 5736 Iain Carpenter 2 2.0
3 4680 George Avery 3 3.0
4 5547 Pete Warne 4 4.0
5 5655 Sean Biggs 5 5.0
6 5525 Allan Henson 6 6.0
7 4838 Rob Jackson 7 7.0

LT5 - 30/07/20 at 1900

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 5736 Iain Carpenter 1 1.0
2 5032 Rob McCalla 2 2.0
3 4680 George Avery 3 3.0
4 5525 Allan Henson 4 4.0
5 4838 Rob Jackson 5 5.0
6 5655 Sean Biggs 6 6.0

LT6 - 06/08/20 at 1900

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 5736 Iain Carpenter 1 1.0
2 5524 Kev Hall 2 2.0
3 5032 Rob McCalla 3 3.0
4 4646 Justin Hall 4 4.0
5 4680 George Avery 5 5.0
6 5525 Allan Henson 6 6.0

LT7 - 13/08/20 at 1900

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 5736 Iain Carpenter 1 1.0
2 4646 Justin Hall 2 2.0
3 5032 Rob McCalla 3 3.0
4 4680 George Avery 4 4.0

LT8 - 20/08/20 at 1900

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 5524 Kev Hall 1 1.0
2 5736 Iain Carpenter OOD 1.4
3 4680 George Avery 2 2.0
4 4646 Justin Hall 3 3.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 14
OODRace Officer Varies

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com