event burgee venue burgee

Solo Late Tues_Thurs 2020 - 6 Races 3 to count

Northampton Sailing Club

Results are final as of 17:54 on September 11, 2020

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 2, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: NSC 2019 Solo scoring system
Rank SailNo HelmName LT1
25/08/20
LT2
27/08/20
LT3
01/09/20
LT4
03/09/20
LT5
08/09/20
LT6
10/09/20
Nett
1st 5032 Rob McCalla   1.0   1.0 (2.0) (3.0) 2.0
2nd 5736 Iain Carpenter   (10.0 DNC)   4.0 1.0 (10.0 DNC) 5.0
3rd 4646 Justin Hall   (10.0 DNC)   (5.0) 3.0 2.0 5.0
4th 5525 Allan Henson   3.0   2.0 (4.0) (5.0) 5.0
5th 4838 Rob Jackson   4.0 OOD   3.0 (5.0) (10.0 DNC) 7.0
6th 4680 George Avery   (10.0 DNC)   (10.0 DNC) 4.0 OOD 4.0 8.0
7th 5721 Graham Wilson   (10.0 DNC)   (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 1.0 11.0
8th 5655 Sean Biggs   2.0   (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 12.0
9th 4510 Mike Hulands   (10.0 DNC)   (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 6.0 OOD 16.0

LT2 - 27/08/20 at 1900

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 5032 Rob McCalla 1 1.0
2 5655 Sean Biggs 2 2.0
3 5525 Allan Henson 3 3.0
4 4838 Rob Jackson OOD 4.0

LT4 - 03/09/20 at 1900

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 5032 Rob McCalla 1 1.0
2 5525 Allan Henson 2 2.0
3 4838 Rob Jackson 3 3.0
4 5736 Iain Carpenter 4 4.0
5 4646 Justin Hall 5 5.0

LT5 - 08/09/20 at 1900

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 5736 Iain Carpenter 1 1.0
2 5032 Rob McCalla 2 2.0
3 4646 Justin Hall 3 3.0
4 5525 Allan Henson 4 4.0
4 4680 George Avery OOD 4.0
6 4838 Rob Jackson 5 5.0

LT6 - 10/09/20 at 1900

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 5721 Graham Wilson 1 1.0
2 4646 Justin Hall 2 2.0
3 5032 Rob McCalla 3 3.0
4 4680 George Avery 4 4.0
5 5525 Allan Henson 5 5.0
6 4510 Mike Hulands OOD 6.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 10
OODRace Officer Varies

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com