event burgee venue burgee

Northampton Sailing Club - 2020 Late Thursdays Series - 8 Races, 5 to Count

Northampton Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 14:23 on September 16, 2020

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 48, Scoring system: NSC 2020 Scoring System
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY LT01
02/07
LT02
09/07
LT03
16/07
LT04
23/07
LT05
30/07
LT06
06/08
LT07
13/08
LT08
20/08
Nett
1st RS Aero 9 2891 Chris Larr   1024 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 (4.0) (5.0) 2.0 1.0 7.0
2nd Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152 1.0 (6.0) (6.0) (8.0) 1.0 1.0 4.0 3.9 OOD 10.9
3rd Phantom 1440 Mike Webster   1004 (49.0 DNC) 2.0 (10.0) 6.0 (49.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 9.0 23.0
4th Phantom 1385     1004 5.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 (49.0 DNC) 6.0 (49.0 DNC) (7.0) 25.0
5th Solo 5032 Rob McCalla   1152 4.0 (49.0 DNC) 7.0 (49.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 9.0 (49.0 DNC) 27.0
6th RS Aero 7 1888 Abigail Larr   1073 10.0 (49.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 9.0 (49.0 DNC) 10.0 (49.0 DNC) 38.0
7th Solo 4680 George Avery   1152 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 8.0 9.0 5.0 8.8 OOD (12.0) 10.0 40.8
8th Fireball 15162 Isaac Marsh Oliver Davenport 952 (49.0 DNC) 7.0 16.0 3.0 12.0 13.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 51.0
9th Laser Radial 201641 Colin Masters   1147 13.0 10.0 (15.0) 13.0 (49.0 DNC) 9.0 (49.0 DNC) 13.0 58.0
10th Phantom 1435 Will Gulliver   1004 (49.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 1.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 5.0 61.0
11th Solo 5524 Kevin Hall   1152 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 2.0 7.0 (49.0 DNC) 2.0 49.0 DNC 3.0 63.0
12th RS Quba Club   Paula Masters   1330 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 19.0 14.0 OOD 8.0 13.0 16.0 70.0
13th Solo 5547 Peter Warne   1152 2.0 9.0 7.3 OOD 11.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 78.3
14th Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 7.0 8.0 9.0 8.0 OOD (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 81.0
15th Solo 4646 Justin Hall   1152 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 11.0 (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 7.0 7.0 11.0 85.0
16th Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1152 8.0 (49.0 DNC) 13.0 17.0 7.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 94.0
17th Phantom 1410 Gordon Halfacre   1004 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 12.0 10.0 (49.0 DNC) 14.0 49.0 DNC 12.0 97.0
18th Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1152 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 22.0 16.0 6.0 12.0 (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 105.0
19th RS400 734     953 9.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 8.0 8.0 123.0
20th Solo 5655 Nigel Pybus   1152 (49.0 DNC) 11.0 (49.0 DNC) 15.0 8.0 (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 132.0
21st Fireball 14792 Graham Wilson Peter Warne 952 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 13.0 49.0 DNC 11.0 15.0 137.0
22nd Phantom 1405 Paul Moxon   1004 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 21.0 18.0 (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 19.5 OOD 156.5
23rd RS200 252 Anthony York Olivia York 1046 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 11.0 49.0 DNC 6.0 164.0
24th Laser 201015     1108 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 14.0 12.0 (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 173.0
25th 505 9157 Chris White Roger LePla 883 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 11.0 16.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 174.0
26th Laser Radial 132361 Sean Biggs   1147 14.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 14.0 OOD 49.0 DNC 175.0
27th Topper 20708 Olivia York   1365 12.0 (49.0 DNC) 17.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 176.0
28th RS600 932 Tom Powell   920 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 15.0 15.0 OOD 49.0 DNC 177.0
29th Laser Radial 189474     1147 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 20.0 (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 14.0 181.0
30th RS200 1624     1046 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 1.0 49.0 DNC 197.0
31st Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1021 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 2.0 198.0
32nd Phantom 4251 John Wayling   1004 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 2.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 198.0
33rd Laser Radial   Gaz   1147 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 4.0 200.0
34th Solo 5899     1152 (49.0 DNC) 4.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 200.0
35th RS200 1069     1046 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 5.0 49.0 DNC 201.0
36th RS200 1486 Nigel Sheppard Debbie 1046 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 6.0 49.0 DNC 202.0
37th Solo 5668 Bryuster Sailing   1152 6.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 202.0
38th RS200       1046 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 10.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 206.0
39th Phantom 1489     1004 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 10.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 206.0
40th Solo 4510 Mike Hulands   1152 11.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 207.0
41st Solo 5852 Gary Stuart   1152 (49.0 DNC) 12.0 OOD (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 208.0
42nd 505 6217     883 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 14.0 49.0 DNC 210.0
43rd Mirror 70922     1390 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 14.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 210.0
44th 420 40     1083 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 17.0 213.0
45th Phantom 1439 Miles Odell   1004 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 17.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 213.0
46th Laser Pico 1511     1330 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 18.0 (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 214.0
47th Topper 42830     1365 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 19.0 (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 215.0
48th Flying 15 3683 Chis White Roger LePla/ Colin Masters 1021 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 20.0 DSQ 216.0

No signing on sheets.
No notification of OOD for race 1.

LT01 - 02/07 at 19:00

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152 1 1.0
2 Solo 5547 Peter Warne   1152 2 2.0
3 RS Aero 9 2891 Chris Larr   1024 3 3.0
4 Solo 5032 Rob McCalla   1152 4 4.0
5 Phantom 1385     1004 5 5.0
6 Solo 5668 Bryuster Sailing   1152 6 6.0
7 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 7 7.0
8 Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1152 8 8.0
9 RS400 734     953 9 9.0
10 RS Aero 7 1888 Abigail Larr   1073 10 10.0
11 Solo 4510 Mike Hulands   1152 11 11.0
12 Topper 20708 Olivia York   1365 12 12.0
13 Laser Radial 201641 Colin Masters   1147 13 13.0
14 Laser Radial 132361 Sean Biggs   1147 14 14.0

LT02 - 09/07 at 19:00

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 RS Aero 9 2891 Chris Larr   1024 1 1.0
2 Phantom 1440 Mike Webster   1004 2 2.0
3 Phantom 1435 Will Gulliver   1004 3 3.0
4 Solo 5899     1152 4 4.0
5 Phantom 1385     1004 5 5.0
6 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152 6 6.0
7 Fireball 15162 Isaac Marsh Oliver Davenport 952 7 7.0
8 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 8 8.0
9 Solo 5547 Peter Warne   1152 9 9.0
10 Laser Radial 201641 Colin Masters   1147 10 10.0
11 Solo 5655 Nigel Pybus   1152 11 11.0
12 Solo 5852 Gary Stuart   1152 OOD 12.0

LT03 - 16/07 at 19:00

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 RS Aero 9 2891 Chris Larr   1024 1 1.0
2 Solo 5524 Kevin Hall   1152 2 2.0
3 Phantom 1435 Will Gulliver   1004 3 3.0
4 Phantom 1385     1004 4 4.0
5 RS Aero 7 1888 Abigail Larr   1073 5 5.0
6 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152 6 6.0
7 Solo 5032 Rob McCalla   1152 7 7.0
8 Solo 5547 Peter Warne   1152 OOD 7.3
9 Solo 4680 George Avery   1152 8 8.0
10 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 9 9.0
11 Phantom 1440 Mike Webster   1004 10 10.0
12 Solo 4646 Justin Hall   1152 11 11.0
13 Phantom 1410 Gordon Halfacre   1004 12 12.0
14 Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1152 13 13.0
15 Laser 201015     1108 14 14.0
16 Laser Radial 201641 Colin Masters   1147 15 15.0
17 Fireball 15162 Isaac Marsh Oliver Davenport 952 16 16.0
18 Topper 20708 Olivia York   1365 17 17.0
19 Laser Pico 1511     1330 18 18.0
20 Topper 42830     1365 19 19.0
21 Laser Radial 189474     1147 20 20.0
22 Phantom 1405 Paul Moxon   1004 21 21.0
23 Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1152 22 22.0

LT04 - 23/07 at 19:00

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Phantom 1435 Will Gulliver   1004 1 1.0
2 RS Aero 9 2891 Chris Larr   1024 2 2.0
3 Fireball 15162 Isaac Marsh Oliver Davenport 952 3 3.0
4 RS Aero 7 1888 Abigail Larr   1073 4 4.0
5 Phantom 1385     1004 5 5.0
6 Phantom 1440 Mike Webster   1004 6 6.0
7 Solo 5524 Kevin Hall   1152 7 7.0
8 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152 8 8.0
8 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 OOD 8.0
10 Solo 4680 George Avery   1152 9 9.0
11 Phantom 1410 Gordon Halfacre   1004 10 10.0
12 Solo 5547 Peter Warne   1152 11 11.0
13 Laser 201015     1108 12 12.0
14 Laser Radial 201641 Colin Masters   1147 13 13.0
15 Mirror 70922     1390 14 14.0
16 Solo 5655 Nigel Pybus   1152 15 15.0
17 Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1152 16 16.0
18 Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1152 17 17.0
19 Phantom 1405 Paul Moxon   1004 18 18.0
20 RS Quba Club   Paula Masters   1330 19 19.0

LT05 - 30/07 at 19:00

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152 1 1.0
2 Phantom 4251 John Wayling   1004 2 2.0
3 Solo 5032 Rob McCalla   1152 3 3.0
4 RS Aero 9 2891 Chris Larr   1024 4 4.0
5 Solo 4680 George Avery   1152 5 5.0
6 Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1152 6 6.0
7 Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1152 7 7.0
8 Solo 5655 Nigel Pybus   1152 8 8.0
9 RS Aero 7 1888 Abigail Larr   1073 9 9.0
10 Phantom 1489     1004 10 10.0
11 505 9157 Chris White Roger LePla 883 11 11.0
12 Fireball 15162 Isaac Marsh Oliver Davenport 952 12 12.0
13 Fireball 14792 Graham Wilson Peter Warne 952 13 13.0
14 RS Quba Club   Paula Masters   1330 OOD 14.0

LT06 - 06/08 at 19:00

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152 1 1.0
2 Solo 5524 Kevin Hall   1152 2 2.0
3 Phantom 1440 Mike Webster   1004 3 3.0
4 Solo 5032 Rob McCalla   1152 4 4.0
5 RS Aero 9 2891 Chris Larr   1024 5 5.0
6 Phantom 1385     1004 6 6.0
7 Solo 4646 Justin Hall   1152 7 7.0
8 RS Quba Club   Paula Masters   1330 8 8.0
9 Solo 4680 George Avery   1152 OOD 8.8
10 Laser Radial 201641 Colin Masters   1147 9 9.0
11 RS200       1046 10 10.0
12 RS200 252 Anthony York Olivia York 1046 11 11.0
13 Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1152 12 12.0
14 Fireball 15162 Isaac Marsh Oliver Davenport 952 13 13.0
15 Phantom 1410 Gordon Halfacre   1004 14 14.0
16 RS600 932 Tom Powell   920 15 15.0
17 505 9157 Chris White Roger LePla 883 16 16.0
18 Phantom 1439 Miles Odell   1004 17 17.0

LT07 - 13/08 at 19:00

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 RS200 1624     1046 1 1.0
2 RS Aero 9 2891 Chris Larr   1024 2 2.0
3 Phantom 1440 Mike Webster   1004 3 3.0
4 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152 4 4.0
5 RS200 1069     1046 5 5.0
6 RS200 1486 Nigel Sheppard Debbie 1046 6 6.0
7 Solo 4646 Justin Hall   1152 7 7.0
8 RS400 734     953 8 8.0
9 Solo 5032 Rob McCalla   1152 9 9.0
10 RS Aero 7 1888 Abigail Larr   1073 10 10.0
11 Fireball 14792 Graham Wilson Peter Warne 952 11 11.0
12 Solo 4680 George Avery   1152 12 12.0
13 RS Quba Club   Paula Masters   1330 13 13.0
14 Laser Radial 132361 Sean Biggs   1147 OOD 14.0
14 505 6217     883 14 14.0
16 RS600 932 Tom Powell   920 OOD 15.0

LT08 - 20/08 at 19:00

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 RS Aero 9 2891 Chris Larr   1024 1 1.0
2 Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1021 2 2.0
3 Solo 5524 Kevin Hall   1152 3 3.0
4 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152 OOD 3.9
5 Laser Radial   Gaz   1147 4 4.0
6 Phantom 1435 Will Gulliver   1004 5 5.0
7 RS200 252 Anthony York Olivia York 1046 6 6.0
8 Phantom 1385     1004 7 7.0
9 RS400 734     953 8 8.0
10 Phantom 1440 Mike Webster   1004 9 9.0
11 Solo 4680 George Avery   1152 10 10.0
12 Solo 4646 Justin Hall   1152 11 11.0
13 Phantom 1410 Gordon Halfacre   1004 12 12.0
14 Laser Radial 201641 Colin Masters   1147 13 13.0
15 Laser Radial 189474     1147 14 14.0
16 Fireball 14792 Graham Wilson Peter Warne 952 15 15.0
17 RS Quba Club   Paula Masters   1330 16 16.0
18 420 40     1083 17 17.0
19 Phantom 1405 Paul Moxon   1004 OOD 19.5
20 Flying 15 3683 Chis White Roger LePla/ Colin Masters 1021 DSQ 20.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 49
DSQDisqualification 20
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa Varies

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com