event burgee venue burgee

Northampton Sailing Club - 2020 Late Sundays Series - 32 Races, 17 to Count

Northampton Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 12:22 on November 2, 2020

Overall

Sailed: 26, Discards: 12, To count: 14, Rating system: PY, Entries: 45, Scoring system: NSC 2020 Scoring System
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY AS01
06/09
AS02
06/09
AS03
06/09
AS04
06/09
AS05
13/09
AS06
13/09
AS07
13/09
AS08
13/09
AS09
20/09
AS10
20/09
AS11
20/09
AS12
20/09
AS13
27/09
AS14
27/09
AS15
27/09
AS16
27/09
AS17
04/10
AS18
04/10
AS19
04/10
AS20
04/10
AS21
11/10
AS22
11/10
AS23
11/10
AS24
11/10
AS25
18/10
AS26
18/10
AS27
18/10
AS28
18/10
AS29
25/10
AS30
25/10
AS31
25/10
AS32
25/10
Nett
1st RS200 1069 Isaac Marsh Alex Gibbons 1046 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (7.0) 3.0 (6.0) 5.0 (7.0) (8.0) 6.0 1.0 (9.0) (8.0) 2.0 2.0 6.0 1.0     (46.0 DNC) (7.0) 1.0 3.0         4.8 OOD 4.8 OOD 4.8 OOD 4.8 OOD 49.2
2nd Solo 5524 Kevin Hall   1152 3.0 2.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (8.0) 4.0 (7.0) 1.0 5.0 3.5 3.0 5.0 4.4 OOD 4.4 OOD 4.4 OOD 4.4 OOD (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC)     (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC)         7.0 4.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 55.1
3rd Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152 4.8 OOD 4.8 OOD 4.8 OOD 4.8 OOD 10.0 8.0 9.0 3.0 3.0 6.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC)     2.0 5.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC)         (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 67.2
4th RS Quba Club 1511 Paula Masters   1330 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 RET (46.0 DNC) 10.0 11.0 10.0 12.0 7.6 OOD 7.6 OOD 7.6 OOD (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 2.0 7.0     11.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC)         (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 5.0 RET 4.0 106.8
5th Solo 5655 Sean Biggs   1152 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 1.0 6.0 RET (14.0) 14.0 10.0 8.0 9.0 11.0 7.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC)     6.0 9.0 3.0 1.0         12.0 11.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 108.0
6th Phantom 1440 Mike Webster   1004 14.0 OCS 4.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 6.0 9.0 4.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0     5.0 2.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC)         3.0 2.0 (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 114.0
7th Laser Radial 201641 Colin Masters   1147 8.0 8.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 13.0 15.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 9.4 OOD 9.4 OOD 9.4 OOD 9.4 OOD (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0     10.0 10.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC)         10.0 10.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 131.6
8th Flying 15 3918 Neil Barford Paul Busby 1021 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 1.0 6.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 1.0 3.5 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 9.0 DSQ 2.0     3.0 3.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC)         1.0 6.0 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 132.5
9th Fireball 14792 Graham Wilson Peter Warne 952 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 11.0 10.0 8.0 6.0 (46.0 DNC) 15.0 DSQ 5.0 3.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC)     8.6 OOD 8.6 OOD 8.6 OOD 8.6 OOD         11.0 8.0 (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 157.4
10th Phantom 1385 John Wayling   1004 1.0 1.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 1.0 (46.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC)     4.0 1.0 (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC         8.0 5.0 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 168.0
11th Phantom 1463 Paul Hampden Smith   1004 7.0 5.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 8.0 9.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0     8.0 8.0 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC         9.0 9.0 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 257.0
12th RS Aero 9 2891 Chris Larr   1024 2.0 6.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 5.0 2.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 6.0 3.0 1.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC)     (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC         46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 259.0
13th RS600 652 Anthony York   920 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC)     46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC         2.0 1.0 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 293.0
14th Flying 15 3683 Chis White Roger LePla 1021 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 10.0 7.0 5.0 (46.0 DNC) 8.0 7.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC     7.0 6.0 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC         6.0 7.0 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 293.0
15th RS400 734 Fresh Oli 953 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 5.0 7.0 2.0 6.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC     46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC         5.0 OOD 5.0 OOD 5.0 OOD 5.0 OOD 316.0
16th Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1152 12.0 9.0 3.0 3.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC     9.0 11.0 4.0 4.0         46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 331.0
17th 505 9157 Chris White Roger LePla 883 11.0 12.0 5.0 (46.0 DNC) 9.3 OOD 9.3 OOD 9.3 OOD 9.3 OOD (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC)     (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC         46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 387.2
18th RS400 767 Chris Larr Abigail Larr 953 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 4.0 3.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0     46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC         46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 389.0
19th Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1021 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 6.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC)     46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC         46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 389.0
20th Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 10.0 7.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 3.0 1.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC)     46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC         46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 398.0
21st Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1152 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 13.0 12.0 RET (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC     46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC         46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 401.0
22nd Solo 5899     1152 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 3.0 15.0 DSQ 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC     1.0 4.0 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC         5.0 13.0 OCS 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 409.0
23rd Phantom 1439 Miles Odell   1004 5.0 (46.0 DNC) 7.0 1.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 14.0 RET 9.0 RET (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC     46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC         46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 450.0
24th Phantom 1435 Will Gulliver   1004 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 1.0 5.0 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC     46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC         4.0 3.0 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 473.0
25th Flying 15 3130     1021 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 6.0 5.0 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC     46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC         46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 477.0
26th RS Aero 7 1888 Abigail Larr   1073 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 12.0 12.0 8.0 7.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC     46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC         46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 499.0
27th RS600 932 Tom Powell   920 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 16.0 13.0 14.0 9.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC     46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC         46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 512.0
28th Phantom 1389 Colin Meddows-Smith   1004 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC     46.0 DNC 13.0 RET 2.0 2.0         46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 523.0
29th RS200 583     1046 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 4.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 13.0 12.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC     46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC         46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 535.0
30th Topper 42830     1365 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 15.0 11.0 12.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC     46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC         46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 544.0
31st RS200 1173 Karen Larr Emma York/A Larr 1046 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC     46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC         46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 560.0
32nd Solo 5547 Peter Warne   1152 6.0 3.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC     46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC         46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 561.0
33rd RS200 1486 Nigel Sheppard Debbie 1046 4.0 10.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC     46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC         46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 566.0
34th 2000 21411 Colin Masters Paula Masters 1094 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 9.0 7.0 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC     46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC         46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 568.0
35th 420 40251     1083 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 9.0 7.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC     46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC         46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 568.0
36th Solo 5032 Rob McCalla   1152 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 8.0 OOD 8.0 OOD     46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC         46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 568.0
37th 505 6217     883 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 15.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC     46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 5.0 46.0 DNC         46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 572.0
38th Lark 2482 Colin Haberfield Judith Haberfield 1073 9.0 11.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC     46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC         46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 572.0
39th Laser Radial 132361 Sean Biggs   1147 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 10.0 14.0 RET 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC     46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC         46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 576.0
40th RS Tera Pro 862     1359 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 16.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 10.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC     46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC         46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 578.0
41st Phantom 1410 Gordon Halfacre   1004 14.0 OCS 14.0 RET (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC     46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC         46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 580.0
42nd Sailboard 10 K1     1029 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 9.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC     46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC         46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 607.0
43rd Laser 182290     1108 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 11.0 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC     46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC         46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 609.0
44th Mirror 70922     1390 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 11.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC     46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC         46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 609.0
45th Sailboard 10 888 John Smith   1029 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 17.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC     46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC         46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 615.0

No signing on sheets.
Races 19, 20 not sailed

AS01 - 06/09 at 11:00

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Phantom 1385 John Wayling   1004 1 1.0
2 RS Aero 9 2891 Chris Larr   1024 2 2.0
3 Solo 5524 Kevin Hall   1152 3 3.0
4 RS200 1486 Nigel Sheppard Debbie 1046 4 4.0
5 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152 OOD 4.8
6 Phantom 1439 Miles Odell   1004 5 5.0
7 Solo 5547 Peter Warne   1152 6 6.0
8 Phantom 1463 Paul Hampden Smith   1004 7 7.0
9 Laser Radial 201641 Colin Masters   1147 8 8.0
10 Lark 2482 Colin Haberfield Judith Haberfield 1073 9 9.0
11 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 10 10.0
12 505 9157 Chris White Roger LePla 883 11 11.0
13 Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1152 12 12.0
14 Phantom 1440 Mike Webster   1004 OCS 14.0
14 Phantom 1410 Gordon Halfacre   1004 OCS 14.0

AS02 - 06/09

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Phantom 1385 John Wayling   1004 1 1.0
2 Solo 5524 Kevin Hall   1152 2 2.0
3 Solo 5547 Peter Warne   1152 3 3.0
4 Phantom 1440 Mike Webster   1004 4 4.0
5 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152 OOD 4.8
6 Phantom 1463 Paul Hampden Smith   1004 5 5.0
7 RS Aero 9 2891 Chris Larr   1024 6 6.0
8 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 7 7.0
9 Laser Radial 201641 Colin Masters   1147 8 8.0
10 Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1152 9 9.0
11 RS200 1486 Nigel Sheppard Debbie 1046 10 10.0
12 Lark 2482 Colin Haberfield Judith Haberfield 1073 11 11.0
13 505 9157 Chris White Roger LePla 883 12 12.0
14 Phantom 1410 Gordon Halfacre   1004 RET 14.0

AS03 - 06/09 at 14:15

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo 5655 Sean Biggs   1152 1 1.0
2 Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1152 2 2.0
3 Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1152 3 3.0
4 RS200 583     1046 4 4.0
5 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152 OOD 4.8
6 505 9157 Chris White Roger LePla 883 5 5.0
7 RS Quba Club 1511 Paula Masters   1330 6 6.0
8 Phantom 1439 Miles Odell   1004 7 7.0

AS04 - 06/09

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Phantom 1439 Miles Odell   1004 22:09 0:22:04 1.0
2 Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1152 28:55 0:25:06 2.0
3 Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1152 31:26 0:27:17 3.0
4 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152 OOD   4.8
5 RS Quba Club 1511 Paula Masters   1330 RET   6.0
5 Solo 5655 Sean Biggs   1152 RET   6.0

AS05 - 13/09 at 11:00

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Flying 15 3918 Neil Barford Paul Busby 1021 1 1.0
2 Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1021 2 2.0
3 RS Aero 9 2891 Chris Larr   1024 3 3.0
4 Phantom 1385 John Wayling   1004 4 4.0
5 RS400 734 Fresh Oli 953 5 5.0
6 Phantom 1440 Mike Webster   1004 6 6.0
7 RS200 1069 Isaac Marsh Alex Gibbons 1046 7 7.0
8 Solo 5524 Kevin Hall   1152 8 8.0
9 Sailboard 10 K1     1029 9 9.0
10 505 9157 Chris White Roger LePla 883 OOD 9.3
11 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152 10 10.0
12 Mirror 70922     1390 11 11.0
13 RS Aero 7 1888 Abigail Larr   1073 12 12.0
14 Laser Radial 201641 Colin Masters   1147 13 13.0
15 Solo 5655 Sean Biggs   1152 14 14.0
16 Topper 42830     1365 15 15.0
17 RS600 932 Tom Powell   920 16 16.0
18 Sailboard 10 888 John Smith   1029 17 17.0

AS06 - 13/09

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS Aero 9 2891 Chris Larr   1024 51:13 0:50:01 1.0
2 Phantom 1385 John Wayling   1004 50:14 0:50:02 2.0
3 RS200 1069 Isaac Marsh Alex Gibbons 1046 53:03 0:50:43 3.0
4 Solo 5524 Kevin Hall   1152 39:03 0:50:51 4.0
5 Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1021 51:57 0:50:53 5.0
6 Flying 15 3918 Neil Barford Paul Busby 1021 52:02 0:50:58 6.0
7 RS400 734 Fresh Oli 953 48:58 0:51:23 7.0
8 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152 39:47 0:51:48 8.0
9 Phantom 1440 Mike Webster   1004 52:54 0:52:41 9.0
10 505 9157 Chris White Roger LePla 883 OOD   9.3
11 RS Quba Club 1511 Paula Masters   1330 46:56 0:52:56 10.0
12 Topper 42830     1365 48:13 0:52:59 11.0
13 RS Aero 7 1888 Abigail Larr   1073 38:04 0:53:13 12.0
14 RS600 932 Tom Powell   920 49:19 0:53:36 13.0
15 Solo 5655 Sean Biggs   1152 41:21 0:53:50 14.0
16 Laser Radial 201641 Colin Masters   1147 41:20 0:54:03 15.0

AS07 - 13/09 at 14:15

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Phantom 1385 John Wayling   1004 1 1.0
2 RS400 734 Fresh Oli 953 2 2.0
3 RS600 652 Anthony York   920 3 3.0
4 Phantom 1440 Mike Webster   1004 4 4.0
5 RS Aero 9 2891 Chris Larr   1024 5 5.0
6 RS200 1069 Isaac Marsh Alex Gibbons 1046 6 6.0
7 Solo 5524 Kevin Hall   1152 7 7.0
8 RS Aero 7 1888 Abigail Larr   1073 8 8.0
9 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152 9 9.0
10 505 9157 Chris White Roger LePla 883 OOD 9.3
11 Solo 5655 Sean Biggs   1152 10 10.0
12 RS Quba Club 1511 Paula Masters   1330 11 11.0
13 Topper 42830     1365 12 12.0
14 Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1152 13 13.0
15 RS600 932 Tom Powell   920 14 14.0
16 505 6217     883 15 15.0
17 RS Tera Pro 862     1359 16 16.0

AS08 - 13/09

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 5524 Kevin Hall   1152 48:12 0:41:50 1.0
2 RS Aero 9 2891 Chris Larr   1024 43:28 0:42:27 2.0
3 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152 48:59 0:42:31 3.0
4 RS600 652 Anthony York   920 39:42 0:43:09 4.0
5 RS200 1069 Isaac Marsh Alex Gibbons 1046 45:49 0:43:48 5.0
6 RS400 734 Fresh Oli 953 41:54 0:43:58 6.0
7 RS Aero 7 1888 Abigail Larr   1073 47:58 0:44:42 7.0
8 Solo 5655 Sean Biggs   1152 52:13 0:45:20 8.0
9 RS600 932 Tom Powell   920 42:55 0:46:39 9.0
10 505 9157 Chris White Roger LePla 883 OOD   9.3
11 RS Quba Club 1511 Paula Masters   1330 44:20 0:50:00 10.0
12 Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1152 RET   12.0

AS09 - 20/09 at 11:00

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Flying 15 3918 Neil Barford Paul Busby 1021 1 1.0
2 Phantom 1385 John Wayling   1004 2 2.0
3 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152 3 3.0
4 RS400 767 Chris Larr Abigail Larr 953 4 4.0
5 Solo 5524 Kevin Hall   1152 5 5.0
6 Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1021 6 6.0
7 RS200 1069 Isaac Marsh Alex Gibbons 1046 7 7.0
8 Phantom 1463 Paul Hampden Smith   1004 8 8.0
9 Solo 5655 Sean Biggs   1152 9 9.0
10 Laser Radial 201641 Colin Masters   1147 OOD 9.4
11 Flying 15 3683 Chis White Roger LePla 1021 10 10.0
12 Fireball 14792 Graham Wilson Peter Warne 952 11 11.0
13 RS Quba Club 1511 Paula Masters   1330 12 12.0
14 RS200 583     1046 13 13.0

AS10 - 20/09

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Phantom 1385 John Wayling   1004 43:29 0:43:19 1.0
2 Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1021 45:41 0:44:45 2.0
3 Solo 5524 Kevin Hall   1152 51:48 0:44:58 3.5
3 Flying 15 3918 Neil Barford Paul Busby 1021 45:55 0:44:58 3.5
5 RS400 767 Chris Larr Abigail Larr 953 44:02 0:46:12 5.0
6 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152 53:38 0:46:33 6.0
7 Flying 15 3683 Chis White Roger LePla 1021 47:56 0:46:57 7.0
8 RS Quba Club 1511 Paula Masters   1330 OOD   7.6
9 RS200 1069 Isaac Marsh Alex Gibbons 1046 49:53 0:47:41 8.0
10 Phantom 1463 Paul Hampden Smith   1004 48:21 0:48:09 9.0
11 Laser Radial 201641 Colin Masters   1147 OOD   9.4
12 Fireball 14792 Graham Wilson Peter Warne 952 47:05 0:49:27 10.0
13 Solo 5655 Sean Biggs   1152 44:01 0:57:19 11.0
14 RS200 583     1046 40:51 0:58:35 12.0

AS11 - 20/09

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 RS600 652 Anthony York   920 1 1.0
2 Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1021 2 2.0
3 Solo 5524 Kevin Hall   1152 3 3.0
4 RS400 767 Chris Larr Abigail Larr 953 4 4.0
5 Flying 15 3683 Chis White Roger LePla 1021 5 5.0
6 RS200 1069 Isaac Marsh Alex Gibbons 1046 6 6.0
7 Solo 5655 Sean Biggs   1152 7 7.0
8 RS Quba Club 1511 Paula Masters   1330 OOD 7.6
9 Fireball 14792 Graham Wilson Peter Warne 952 8 8.0
10 420 40251     1083 9 9.0
11 Laser Radial 201641 Colin Masters   1147 OOD 9.4
12 RS Tera Pro 862     1359 10 10.0

AS12 - 20/09

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS200 1069 Isaac Marsh Alex Gibbons 1046 43:33 0:41:38 1.0
2 RS600 652 Anthony York   920 40:54 0:44:27 2.0
3 RS400 767 Chris Larr Abigail Larr 953 42:50 0:44:57 3.0
4 Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1021 46:26 0:45:29 4.0
5 Solo 5524 Kevin Hall   1152 35:36 0:46:21 5.0
6 Fireball 14792 Graham Wilson Peter Warne 952 46:27 0:48:48 6.0
7 420 40251     1083 47:08 1:05:17 7.0
8 RS Quba Club 1511 Paula Masters   1330 OOD   7.6
9 Laser Radial 201641 Colin Masters   1147 OOD   9.4

AS13 - 27/09 at 11:00

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Phantom 1435 Will Gulliver   1004 1 1.0
2 RS600 652 Anthony York   920 2 2.0
3 Solo 5899     1152 3 3.0
4 Flying 15 3918 Neil Barford Paul Busby 1021 4 4.0
5 Solo 5524 Kevin Hall   1152 OOD 4.4
6 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 5 5.0
7 RS Aero 9 2891 Chris Larr   1024 6 6.0
8 Phantom 1440 Mike Webster   1004 7 7.0
9 Flying 15 3683 Chis White Roger LePla 1021 8 8.0
10 RS200 1069 Isaac Marsh Alex Gibbons 1046 9 9.0
11 Laser Radial 132361 Sean Biggs   1147 10 10.0
12 Laser 182290     1108 11 11.0

AS14 - 27/09

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Flying 15 3918 Neil Barford Paul Busby 1021 41:11 0:40:20 1.0
2 RS600 652 Anthony York   920 37:11 0:40:25 2.0
3 RS Aero 9 2891 Chris Larr   1024 42:29 0:41:29 3.0
4 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 48:36 0:42:11 4.0
5 Solo 5524 Kevin Hall   1152 OOD   4.4
6 Phantom 1435 Will Gulliver   1004 43:11 0:43:01 5.0
7 Phantom 1440 Mike Webster   1004 43:14 0:43:04 6.0
8 Flying 15 3683 Chis White Roger LePla 1021 45:27 0:44:31 7.0
9 RS200 1069 Isaac Marsh Alex Gibbons 1046 46:52 0:44:48 8.0
10 2000 21411 Colin Masters Paula Masters 1094 50:58 1:09:53 9.0
11 Phantom 1439 Miles Odell   1004 RET   14.0
11 Laser Radial 132361 Sean Biggs   1147 RET   14.0
13 Fireball 14792 Graham Wilson Peter Warne 952 DSQ   15.0
13 Solo 5899     1152 DSQ   15.0

AS15 - 27/09

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 RS Aero 9 2891 Chris Larr   1024 1 1.0
2 RS200 1069 Isaac Marsh Alex Gibbons 1046 2 2.0
3 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 3 3.0
4 RS200 1173 Karen Larr Emma York/A Larr 1046 4 4.0
5 Solo 5524 Kevin Hall   1152 OOD 4.4
6 Fireball 14792 Graham Wilson Peter Warne 952 5 5.0
7 Flying 15 3130     1021 6 6.0
8 2000 21411 Colin Masters Paula Masters 1094 7 7.0
9 Phantom 1439 Miles Odell   1004 RET 9.0

AS16 - 27/09

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 43:56 0:38:08 1.0
2 RS200 1069 Isaac Marsh Alex Gibbons 1046 42:55 0:41:02 2.0
3 Fireball 14792 Graham Wilson Peter Warne 952 40:08 0:42:09 3.0
4 RS200 1173 Karen Larr Emma York/A Larr 1046 44:40 0:42:42 4.0
5 Solo 5524 Kevin Hall   1152 OOD   4.4
6 Flying 15 3130     1021 40:52 0:50:02 5.0

AS17 - 04/10 at 11:00

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 RS400 767 Chris Larr Abigail Larr 953 1 1.0
2 RS Quba Club 1511 Paula Masters   1330 2 2.0
3 Phantom 1440 Mike Webster   1004 3 3.0
4 Laser Radial 201641 Colin Masters   1147 4 4.0
5 Phantom 1463 Paul Hampden Smith   1004 5 5.0
6 RS200 1069 Isaac Marsh Alex Gibbons 1046 6 6.0
7 Solo 5032 Rob McCalla   1152 OOD 8.0
8 Flying 15 3918 Neil Barford Paul Busby 1021 DSQ 9.0

AS18 - 04/10

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS200 1069 Isaac Marsh Alex Gibbons 1046 37:16 0:35:38 1.0
2 Flying 15 3918 Neil Barford Paul Busby 1021 36:27 0:35:42 2.0
3 Phantom 1440 Mike Webster   1004 36:00 0:35:51 3.0
4 RS400 767 Chris Larr Abigail Larr 953 34:34 0:36:16 4.0
5 Phantom 1463 Paul Hampden Smith   1004 36:59 0:36:50 5.0
6 Laser Radial 201641 Colin Masters   1147 44:44 0:39:00 6.0
7 RS Quba Club 1511 Paula Masters   1330 29:01 0:43:38 7.0
8 Solo 5032 Rob McCalla   1152 OOD   8.0

AS21 - 11/10 at 11:00

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo 5899     1152 1 1.0
2 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152 2 2.0
3 Flying 15 3918 Neil Barford Paul Busby 1021 3 3.0
4 Phantom 1385 John Wayling   1004 4 4.0
5 Phantom 1440 Mike Webster   1004 5 5.0
6 Solo 5655 Sean Biggs   1152 6 6.0
7 Flying 15 3683 Chis White Roger LePla 1021 7 7.0
8 Phantom 1463 Paul Hampden Smith   1004 8 8.0
9 Fireball 14792 Graham Wilson Peter Warne 952 OOD 8.6
10 Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1152 9 9.0
11 Laser Radial 201641 Colin Masters   1147 10 10.0
12 RS Quba Club 1511 Paula Masters   1330 11 11.0

AS22 - 11/10

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Phantom 1385 John Wayling   1004 46:31 0:46:20 1.0
2 Phantom 1440 Mike Webster   1004 47:08 0:46:57 2.0
3 Flying 15 3918 Neil Barford Paul Busby 1021 48:09 0:47:10 3.0
4 Solo 5899     1152 36:44 0:47:50 4.0
5 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152 36:50 0:47:58 5.0
6 Flying 15 3683 Chis White Roger LePla 1021 49:18 0:48:17 6.0
7 RS200 1069 Isaac Marsh Alex Gibbons 1046 51:01 0:48:46 7.0
8 Phantom 1463 Paul Hampden Smith   1004 49:43 0:49:31 8.0
9 Fireball 14792 Graham Wilson Peter Warne 952 OOD   8.6
10 Solo 5655 Sean Biggs   1152 38:56 0:50:42 9.0
11 Laser Radial 201641 Colin Masters   1147 38:57 0:50:56 10.0
12 Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1152 41:00 0:53:23 11.0
13 Phantom 1389 Colin Meddows-Smith   1004 RET   13.0

AS23 - 11/10

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 RS200 1069 Isaac Marsh Alex Gibbons 1046 1 1.0
2 Phantom 1389 Colin Meddows-Smith   1004 2 2.0
3 Solo 5655 Sean Biggs   1152 3 3.0
4 Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1152 4 4.0
5 505 6217     883 5 5.0
6 Fireball 14792 Graham Wilson Peter Warne 952 OOD 8.6

AS24 - 11/10

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 5655 Sean Biggs   1152 32:04 0:27:50 1.0
2 Phantom 1389 Colin Meddows-Smith   1004 29:13 0:29:06 2.0
3 RS200 1069 Isaac Marsh Alex Gibbons 1046 30:27 0:29:07 3.0
4 Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1152 34:46 0:30:11 4.0
5 Fireball 14792 Graham Wilson Peter Warne 952 OOD   8.6

AS29 - 25/10 at 11:00

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Flying 15 3918 Neil Barford Paul Busby 1021 1 1.0
2 RS600 652 Anthony York   920 2 2.0
3 Phantom 1440 Mike Webster   1004 3 3.0
4 Phantom 1435 Will Gulliver   1004 4 4.0
5 RS200 1069 Isaac Marsh Alex Gibbons 1046 OOD 4.8
6 RS400 734 Fresh Oli 953 OOD 5.0
6 Solo 5899     1152 5 5.0
8 Flying 15 3683 Chis White Roger LePla 1021 6 6.0
9 Solo 5524 Kevin Hall   1152 7 7.0
10 Phantom 1385 John Wayling   1004 8 8.0
11 Phantom 1463 Paul Hampden Smith   1004 9 9.0
12 Laser Radial 201641 Colin Masters   1147 10 10.0
13 Fireball 14792 Graham Wilson Peter Warne 952 11 11.0
14 Solo 5655 Sean Biggs   1152 12 12.0

AS30 - 25/10

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS600 652 Anthony York   920 45:20 0:49:17 1.0
2 Phantom 1440 Mike Webster   1004 50:13 0:50:01 2.0
3 Phantom 1435 Will Gulliver   1004 50:25 0:50:13 3.0
4 Solo 5524 Kevin Hall   1152 38:42 0:50:23 4.0
5 RS200 1069 Isaac Marsh Alex Gibbons 1046 OOD   4.8
6 Phantom 1385 John Wayling   1004 51:03 0:50:51 5.0
6 RS400 734 Fresh Oli 953 OOD   5.0
8 Flying 15 3918 Neil Barford Paul Busby 1021 52:14 0:51:10 6.0
9 Flying 15 3683 Chis White Roger LePla 1021 53:43 0:52:37 7.0
10 Fireball 14792 Graham Wilson Peter Warne 952 50:50 0:53:24 8.0
11 Phantom 1463 Paul Hampden Smith   1004 54:05 0:53:52 9.0
12 Laser Radial 201641 Colin Masters   1147 41:36 0:54:24 10.0
13 Solo 5655 Sean Biggs   1152 43:10 0:56:12 11.0
14 Solo 5899     1152 OCS   13.0

AS31 - 25/10

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152 1 1.0
2 Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1152 2 2.0
3 Flying 15 3130     1021 3 3.0
4 RS200 1069 Isaac Marsh Alex Gibbons 1046 OOD 4.8
5 RS Quba Club 1511 Paula Masters   1330 RET 5.0
5 RS400 734 Fresh Oli 953 OOD 5.0

AS32 - 25/10

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152 26:18 0:22:50 1.0
2 Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1152 28:19 0:24:35 2.0
3 Flying 15 3130     1021 30:16 0:29:39 3.0
4 RS Quba Club 1511 Paula Masters   1330 39:32 0:29:43 4.0
5 RS200 1069 Isaac Marsh Alex Gibbons 1046 OOD   4.8
6 RS400 734 Fresh Oli 953 OOD   5.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 46
DSQDisqualification Varies
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 Varies
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa Varies
RETRetired Varies

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com