event burgee venue burgee

Northampton Sailing Club - 2020 Late Sundays Series - 32 Races, 17 to Count

Northampton Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 10:50 on September 21, 2020

Overall

Sailed: 12, Discards: 5, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 36, Scoring system: NSC 2020 Scoring System
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY AS01
06/09
AS02
06/09
AS03
06/09
AS04
06/09
AS05
13/09
AS06
13/09
AS07
13/09
AS08
13/09
AS09
20/09
AS10
20/09
AS11
20/09
AS12
20/09
AS13
27/09
AS14
27/09
AS15
27/09
AS16
27/09
AS17
04/10
AS18
04/10
AS19
04/10
AS20
04/10
AS21
11/10
AS22
11/10
AS23
11/10
AS24
11/10
AS25
18/10
AS26
18/10
AS27
18/10
AS28
18/10
AS29
25/10
AS30
25/10
AS31
25/10
AS32
25/10
Nett
1st Phantom 1385 John Wayling   1004 1.0 1.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 1.0 (37.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC)                                         12.0
2nd Solo 5524 Kevin Hall   1152 3.0 2.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (8.0) 4.0 (7.0) 1.0 (5.0) 3.5 3.0 5.0                                         21.5
3rd RS200 1069     1046 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 7.0 3.0 6.0 5.0 7.0 (8.0) 6.0 1.0                                         35.0
4th Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152 6.5 OOD 6.5 OOD 6.5 OOD 6.5 OOD (10.0) (8.0) (9.0) 3.0 3.0 6.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC)                                         38.0
5th Solo 5655 Sean Biggs   1152 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 1.0 6.0 RET (14.0) (14.0) 10.0 8.0 9.0 11.0 7.0 (37.0 DNC)                                         52.0
6th RS Aero 9 2891 Chris Larr   1024 2.0 6.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 5.0 2.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC                                         56.0
7th Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1021 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 6.0 2.0 2.0 4.0                                         58.0
8th RS Quba Club 1511 Paula Masters   1330 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 RET (37.0 DNC) 10.0 (11.0) 10.0 (12.0) 9.2 OOD 9.2 OOD 9.2 OOD                                         59.6
9th 505 9157 Chris White Roger LePla 883 11.0 12.0 5.0 (37.0 DNC) 9.3 OOD 9.3 OOD 9.3 OOD 9.3 OOD (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC)                                         65.2
10th Laser Radial 201641 Colin Masters   1147 8.0 8.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 13.0 (15.0) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 11.0 OOD 11.0 OOD 11.0 OOD 11.0 OOD                                         73.0
11th Phantom 1440 Mike Webster   1004 14.0 OCS 4.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 6.0 9.0 4.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC                                         111.0
12th RS600 652 Anthony York   920 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 1.0 2.0                                         121.0
13th Flying 15 3918 Neil Barford Paul Busby 1021 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 1.0 6.0 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 1.0 3.5 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC                                         122.5
14th RS400 767 Chris Larr Abigail Larr 953 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 4.0 3.0                                         127.0
15th RS400 734 Fresh Oli 953 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 5.0 7.0 2.0 6.0 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC                                         131.0
16th Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1152 12.0 9.0 3.0 3.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC                                         138.0
17th Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1152 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 13.0 12.0 RET (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC                                         140.0
18th Phantom 1463 Paul Hampden Smith   1004 7.0 5.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 8.0 9.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC                                         140.0
19th Fireball 14792 Graham Wilson Peter Warne 952 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 11.0 10.0 8.0 6.0                                         146.0
20th RS Aero 7 1888 Abigail Larr   1073 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 12.0 12.0 8.0 7.0 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC                                         150.0
21st Phantom 1439 Miles Odell   1004 5.0 (37.0 DNC) 7.0 1.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC                                         161.0
22nd RS600 932 Tom Powell   920 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 16.0 13.0 14.0 9.0 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC                                         163.0
23rd Flying 15 3683 Chis White Roger LePla 1021 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 10.0 7.0 5.0 37.0 DNC                                         170.0
24th RS200 583     1046 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 4.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 13.0 12.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC                                         177.0
25th Topper 42830     1365 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 15.0 11.0 12.0 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC                                         186.0
26th Solo 5547 Peter Warne   1152 6.0 3.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC                                         194.0
27th RS200 1486 Nigel Sheppard Debbie 1046 4.0 10.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC                                         199.0
28th 420 40251     1083 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 9.0 7.0                                         201.0
29th Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 10.0 7.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC                                         202.0
30th Lark 2482 Colin Haberfield Judith Haberfield 1073 9.0 11.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC                                         205.0
31st RS Tera Pro 862     1359 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 16.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 10.0 37.0 DNC                                         211.0
32nd Phantom 1410 Gordon Halfacre   1004 14.0 OCS 14.0 RET (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC                                         213.0
33rd Sailboard 10 K1     1029 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 9.0 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC                                         231.0
34th Mirror 70922     1390 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 11.0 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC                                         233.0
35th 505 6217     883 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 15.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC                                         237.0
36th Sailboard 10 888 John Smith   1029 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 17.0 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC                                         239.0

No signing on sheets.

AS01 - 06/09 at 11:00

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Phantom 1385 John Wayling   1004 1 1.0
2 RS Aero 9 2891 Chris Larr   1024 2 2.0
3 Solo 5524 Kevin Hall   1152 3 3.0
4 RS200 1486 Nigel Sheppard Debbie 1046 4 4.0
5 Phantom 1439 Miles Odell   1004 5 5.0
6 Solo 5547 Peter Warne   1152 6 6.0
7 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152 OOD 6.5
8 Phantom 1463 Paul Hampden Smith   1004 7 7.0
9 Laser Radial 201641 Colin Masters   1147 8 8.0
10 Lark 2482 Colin Haberfield Judith Haberfield 1073 9 9.0
11 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 10 10.0
12 505 9157 Chris White Roger LePla 883 11 11.0
13 Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1152 12 12.0
14 Phantom 1440 Mike Webster   1004 OCS 14.0
14 Phantom 1410 Gordon Halfacre   1004 OCS 14.0

AS02 - 06/09

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Phantom 1385 John Wayling   1004 1 1.0
2 Solo 5524 Kevin Hall   1152 2 2.0
3 Solo 5547 Peter Warne   1152 3 3.0
4 Phantom 1440 Mike Webster   1004 4 4.0
5 Phantom 1463 Paul Hampden Smith   1004 5 5.0
6 RS Aero 9 2891 Chris Larr   1024 6 6.0
7 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152 OOD 6.5
8 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 7 7.0
9 Laser Radial 201641 Colin Masters   1147 8 8.0
10 Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1152 9 9.0
11 RS200 1486 Nigel Sheppard Debbie 1046 10 10.0
12 Lark 2482 Colin Haberfield Judith Haberfield 1073 11 11.0
13 505 9157 Chris White Roger LePla 883 12 12.0
14 Phantom 1410 Gordon Halfacre   1004 RET 14.0

AS03 - 06/09 at 14:15

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo 5655 Sean Biggs   1152 1 1.0
2 Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1152 2 2.0
3 Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1152 3 3.0
4 RS200 583     1046 4 4.0
5 505 9157 Chris White Roger LePla 883 5 5.0
6 RS Quba Club 1511 Paula Masters   1330 6 6.0
7 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152 OOD 6.5
8 Phantom 1439 Miles Odell   1004 7 7.0

AS04 - 06/09

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Phantom 1439 Miles Odell   1004 22:09 0:22:04 1.0
2 Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1152 28:55 0:25:06 2.0
3 Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1152 31:26 0:27:17 3.0
4 Solo 5655 Sean Biggs   1152 RET   6.0
4 RS Quba Club 1511 Paula Masters   1330 RET   6.0
6 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152 OOD   6.5

AS05 - 13/09 at 11:00

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Flying 15 3918 Neil Barford Paul Busby 1021 1 1.0
2 Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1021 2 2.0
3 RS Aero 9 2891 Chris Larr   1024 3 3.0
4 Phantom 1385 John Wayling   1004 4 4.0
5 RS400 734 Fresh Oli 953 5 5.0
6 Phantom 1440 Mike Webster   1004 6 6.0
7 RS200 1069     1046 7 7.0
8 Solo 5524 Kevin Hall   1152 8 8.0
9 Sailboard 10 K1     1029 9 9.0
10 505 9157 Chris White Roger LePla 883 OOD 9.3
11 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152 10 10.0
12 Mirror 70922     1390 11 11.0
13 RS Aero 7 1888 Abigail Larr   1073 12 12.0
14 Laser Radial 201641 Colin Masters   1147 13 13.0
15 Solo 5655 Sean Biggs   1152 14 14.0
16 Topper 42830     1365 15 15.0
17 RS600 932 Tom Powell   920 16 16.0
18 Sailboard 10 888 John Smith   1029 17 17.0

AS06 - 13/09

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS Aero 9 2891 Chris Larr   1024 51:13 0:50:01 1.0
2 Phantom 1385 John Wayling   1004 50:14 0:50:02 2.0
3 RS200 1069     1046 53:03 0:50:43 3.0
4 Solo 5524 Kevin Hall   1152 39:03 0:50:51 4.0
5 Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1021 51:57 0:50:53 5.0
6 Flying 15 3918 Neil Barford Paul Busby 1021 52:02 0:50:58 6.0
7 RS400 734 Fresh Oli 953 48:58 0:51:23 7.0
8 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152 39:47 0:51:48 8.0
9 Phantom 1440 Mike Webster   1004 52:54 0:52:41 9.0
10 505 9157 Chris White Roger LePla 883 OOD   9.3
11 RS Quba Club 1511 Paula Masters   1330 46:56 0:52:56 10.0
12 Topper 42830     1365 48:13 0:52:59 11.0
13 RS Aero 7 1888 Abigail Larr   1073 38:04 0:53:13 12.0
14 RS600 932 Tom Powell   920 49:19 0:53:36 13.0
15 Solo 5655 Sean Biggs   1152 41:21 0:53:50 14.0
16 Laser Radial 201641 Colin Masters   1147 41:20 0:54:03 15.0

AS07 - 13/09 at 14:15

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Phantom 1385 John Wayling   1004 1 1.0
2 RS400 734 Fresh Oli 953 2 2.0
3 RS600 652 Anthony York   920 3 3.0
4 Phantom 1440 Mike Webster   1004 4 4.0
5 RS Aero 9 2891 Chris Larr   1024 5 5.0
6 RS200 1069     1046 6 6.0
7 Solo 5524 Kevin Hall   1152 7 7.0
8 RS Aero 7 1888 Abigail Larr   1073 8 8.0
9 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152 9 9.0
10 505 9157 Chris White Roger LePla 883 OOD 9.3
11 Solo 5655 Sean Biggs   1152 10 10.0
12 RS Quba Club 1511 Paula Masters   1330 11 11.0
13 Topper 42830     1365 12 12.0
14 Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1152 13 13.0
15 RS600 932 Tom Powell   920 14 14.0
16 505 6217     883 15 15.0
17 RS Tera Pro 862     1359 16 16.0

AS08 - 13/09

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 5524 Kevin Hall   1152 48:12 0:41:50 1.0
2 RS Aero 9 2891 Chris Larr   1024 43:28 0:42:27 2.0
3 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152 48:59 0:42:31 3.0
4 RS600 652 Anthony York   920 39:42 0:43:09 4.0
5 RS200 1069     1046 45:49 0:43:48 5.0
6 RS400 734 Fresh Oli 953 41:54 0:43:58 6.0
7 RS Aero 7 1888 Abigail Larr   1073 47:58 0:44:42 7.0
8 Solo 5655 Sean Biggs   1152 52:13 0:45:20 8.0
9 RS600 932 Tom Powell   920 42:55 0:46:39 9.0
10 505 9157 Chris White Roger LePla 883 OOD   9.3
11 RS Quba Club 1511 Paula Masters   1330 44:20 0:50:00 10.0
12 Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1152 RET   12.0

AS09 - 20/09 at 11:00

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Flying 15 3918 Neil Barford Paul Busby 1021 1 1.0
2 Phantom 1385 John Wayling   1004 2 2.0
3 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152 3 3.0
4 RS400 767 Chris Larr Abigail Larr 953 4 4.0
5 Solo 5524 Kevin Hall   1152 5 5.0
6 Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1021 6 6.0
7 RS200 1069     1046 7 7.0
8 Phantom 1463 Paul Hampden Smith   1004 8 8.0
9 Solo 5655 Sean Biggs   1152 9 9.0
10 Flying 15 3683 Chis White Roger LePla 1021 10 10.0
11 Laser Radial 201641 Colin Masters   1147 OOD 11.0
11 Fireball 14792 Graham Wilson Peter Warne 952 11 11.0
13 RS Quba Club 1511 Paula Masters   1330 12 12.0
14 RS200 583     1046 13 13.0

AS10 - 20/09

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Phantom 1385 John Wayling   1004 43:29 0:43:19 1.0
2 Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1021 45:41 0:44:45 2.0
3 Solo 5524 Kevin Hall   1152 51:48 0:44:58 3.5
3 Flying 15 3918 Neil Barford Paul Busby 1021 45:55 0:44:58 3.5
5 RS400 767 Chris Larr Abigail Larr 953 44:02 0:46:12 5.0
6 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152 53:38 0:46:33 6.0
7 Flying 15 3683 Chis White Roger LePla 1021 47:56 0:46:57 7.0
8 RS200 1069     1046 49:53 0:47:41 8.0
9 Phantom 1463 Paul Hampden Smith   1004 48:21 0:48:09 9.0
10 RS Quba Club 1511 Paula Masters   1330 OOD   9.2
11 Fireball 14792 Graham Wilson Peter Warne 952 47:05 0:49:27 10.0
12 Solo 5655 Sean Biggs   1152 44:01 0:57:19 11.0
12 Laser Radial 201641 Colin Masters   1147 OOD   11.0
14 RS200 583     1046 40:51 0:58:35 12.0

AS11 - 20/09

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 RS600 652 Anthony York   920 1 1.0
2 Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1021 2 2.0
3 Solo 5524 Kevin Hall   1152 3 3.0
4 RS400 767 Chris Larr Abigail Larr 953 4 4.0
5 Flying 15 3683 Chis White Roger LePla 1021 5 5.0
6 RS200 1069     1046 6 6.0
7 Solo 5655 Sean Biggs   1152 7 7.0
8 Fireball 14792 Graham Wilson Peter Warne 952 8 8.0
9 420 40251     1083 9 9.0
10 RS Quba Club 1511 Paula Masters   1330 OOD 9.2
11 RS Tera Pro 862     1359 10 10.0
12 Laser Radial 201641 Colin Masters   1147 OOD 11.0

AS12 - 20/09

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS200 1069     1046 43:33 0:41:38 1.0
2 RS600 652 Anthony York   920 40:54 0:44:27 2.0
3 RS400 767 Chris Larr Abigail Larr 953 42:50 0:44:57 3.0
4 Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1021 46:26 0:45:29 4.0
5 Solo 5524 Kevin Hall   1152 35:36 0:46:21 5.0
6 Fireball 14792 Graham Wilson Peter Warne 952 46:27 0:48:48 6.0
7 420 40251     1083 47:08 1:05:17 7.0
8 RS Quba Club 1511 Paula Masters   1330 OOD   9.2
9 Laser Radial 201641 Colin Masters   1147 OOD   11.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 37
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 14
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa Varies
RETRetired Varies

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com