event burgee venue burgee

Steve Nicholson Trophy 2020 Singlehanded Fleet

Northampton Sailing Club - 26th January 2019

Results are final as of 16:59 on January 25, 2020

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 27, Scoring system: NSC SNT 2020
Rank Class Sail No Club Helm Group PY SNT1
25/01/2020 1230
SNT2
25/01/2020  
Total
1st Solo 5675 Sheffield Viking Thomas Gillard   1152 1.0 1.0 2.0
2nd Phantom 1456 Blithfield Andy Couch   1002 3.0 2.0 5.0
3rd Solo 5880 Ogston Martin Honnor   1152 2.0 6.0 8.0
4th RS Aero 9 2891 Northampton Chris Larr   1024 4.0 4.0 8.0
5th RS Aero 9 1566 Royal Lymington YC/LTSC Tim Hire Youth 1024 8.0 3.0 11.0
6th Phantom 1400 Shustoke Jim Hopton   1002 7.0 5.0 12.0
7th Solo 5835 King George/Grafham Vince Horey   1152 5.5 8.0 13.5
8th RS300 NSN Midland SC Rich Adams   989 10.0 7.0 17.0
9th Laser 15 Olton Mere SC George Sunderland Youth 1108 9.0 10.0 19.0
10th Streaker 2111 Sheffield Viking Alan Gillard   1155 12.0 9.0 21.0
11th Laser Radial 216646 Great Moor Alastair Brown Youth 1150 16.0 11.0 27.0
12th Laser 108827 Blithfield Paul Keeling   1108 11.0 16.0 27.0
13th D-Zero 191 Cransley Nigel Austin   1043 15.0 12.0 27.0
14th RS Vareo 407 Emberton Park SC Luke Fisher   1093 14.0 13.0 27.0
15th Laser Radial 197742 Netley James Stewart   1150 13.0 14.0 27.0
16th D-Zero 183 Hunts Sailing Club Gavin Fleming   1043 18.0 15.0 33.0
17th Phantom 1280 Datchet Ian Stone   1002 5.5 30.0 DNC 35.5
18th RS Aero 7 1888 Northampton Abigail Larr Youth 1073 17.0 22.0 39.0
19th Laser Radial 194659 Olton Mere SC William Sunderland Youth 1150 23.0 17.0 40.0
20th RS600 652 Northampton Anthony York   916 20.0 20.0 40.0
21st Laser 135448 Burton Carl Avery   1108 22.0 19.0 41.0
22nd RS600 851 Northampton Oliver Wells   916 25.0 18.0 43.0
23rd Supernova 1008 Hollowell Norman Carter   1077 19.0 24.0 43.0
24th RS600 946 Northampton Ian Rhodes   916 21.0 23.0 44.0
25th Supernova 1019 Hollowell Alison Linnell   1077 24.0 21.0 45.0
26th RS Aero 7 3018 Bough Beech Robin Caiger   1073 26.0 25.0 51.0
27th Phantom 1435 Northampton Will Gulliver   1002 30.0 RET 30.0 DNC 60.0

SNT1 - 25/01/2020 at 1230

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class Sail No Club Helm Group PY Elapsed Laps Corrected
1 Solo 5675 Sheffield Viking Thomas Gillard   1152 45:18 2 0:39:19
2 Solo 5880 Ogston Martin Honnor   1152 47:43 2 0:41:25
3 Phantom 1456 Blithfield Andy Couch   1002 41:36 2 0:41:31
4 RS Aero 9 2891 Northampton Chris Larr   1024 43:19 2 0:42:18
5 Solo 5835 King George/Grafham Vince Horey   1152 49:21 2 0:42:50
5 Phantom 1280 Datchet Ian Stone   1002 42:55 2 0:42:50
7 Phantom 1400 Shustoke Jim Hopton   1002 43:14 2 0:43:09
8 RS Aero 9 1566 Royal Lymington YC/LTSC Tim Hire Youth 1024 44:33 2 0:43:30
9 Laser 15 Olton Mere SC George Sunderland Youth 1108 48:34 2 0:43:50
10 RS300 NSN Midland SC Rich Adams   989 44:08 2 0:44:37
11 Laser 108827 Blithfield Paul Keeling   1108 49:31 2 0:44:41
12 Streaker 2111 Sheffield Viking Alan Gillard   1155 52:10 2 0:45:10
13 Laser Radial 197742 Netley James Stewart   1150 52:14 2 0:45:25
14 RS Vareo 407 Emberton Park SC Luke Fisher   1093 49:44 2 0:45:30
15 D-Zero 191 Cransley Nigel Austin   1043 47:50 2 0:45:52
16 Laser Radial 216646 Great Moor Alastair Brown Youth 1150 53:06 2 0:46:10
17 RS Aero 7 1888 Northampton Abigail Larr Youth 1073 49:42 2 0:46:19
18 D-Zero 183 Hunts Sailing Club Gavin Fleming   1043 48:24 2 0:46:24
19 Supernova 1008 Hollowell Norman Carter   1077 50:02 2 0:46:27
20 RS600 652 Northampton Anthony York   916 42:41 2 0:46:36
21 RS600 946 Northampton Ian Rhodes   916 43:24 2 0:47:23
22 Laser 135448 Burton Carl Avery   1108 52:47 2 0:47:38
23 Laser Radial 194659 Olton Mere SC William Sunderland Youth 1150 55:09 2 0:47:57
24 Supernova 1019 Hollowell Alison Linnell   1077 51:43 2 0:48:01
25 RS600 851 Northampton Oliver Wells   916 44:10 2 0:48:13
26 RS Aero 7 3018 Bough Beech Robin Caiger   1073 52:37 2 0:49:02
27 Phantom 1435 Northampton Will Gulliver   1002 RET    

SNT2 - 25/01/2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class Sail No Club Helm Group PY Elapsed Laps Corrected
1 Solo 5675 Sheffield Viking Thomas Gillard   1152 54:08 3 0:46:59
2 Phantom 1456 Blithfield Andy Couch   1002 50:32 3 0:50:26
3 RS Aero 9 1566 Royal Lymington YC/LTSC Tim Hire Youth 1024 53:26 3 0:52:11
4 RS Aero 9 2891 Northampton Chris Larr   1024 53:36 3 0:52:21
5 Phantom 1400 Shustoke Jim Hopton   1002 53:26 3 0:53:20
6 Solo 5880 Ogston Martin Honnor   1152 61:39 3 0:53:31
7 RS300 NSN Midland SC Rich Adams   989 53:03 3 0:53:38
8 Solo 5835 King George/Grafham Vince Horey   1152 62:13 3 0:54:00
9 Streaker 2111 Sheffield Viking Alan Gillard   1155 62:48 3 0:54:22
10 Laser 15 Olton Mere SC George Sunderland Youth 1108 60:27 3 0:54:33
11 Laser Radial 216646 Great Moor Alastair Brown Youth 1150 63:08 3 0:54:54
12 D-Zero 191 Cransley Nigel Austin   1043 57:48 3 0:55:25
13 RS Vareo 407 Emberton Park SC Luke Fisher   1093 60:47 3 0:55:37
14 Laser Radial 197742 Netley James Stewart   1150 42:51 2 0:55:53
15 D-Zero 183 Hunts Sailing Club Gavin Fleming   1043 58:31 3 0:56:06
16 Laser 108827 Blithfield Paul Keeling   1108 62:40 3 0:56:34
17 Laser Radial 194659 Olton Mere SC William Sunderland Youth 1150 43:25 2 0:56:38
18 RS600 851 Northampton Oliver Wells   916 52:13 3 0:57:00
19 Laser 135448 Burton Carl Avery   1108 63:40 3 0:57:28
20 RS600 652 Northampton Anthony York   916 52:44 3 0:57:34
21 Supernova 1019 Hollowell Alison Linnell   1077 62:32 3 0:58:04
22 RS Aero 7 1888 Northampton Abigail Larr Youth 1073 63:09 3 0:58:51
23 RS600 946 Northampton Ian Rhodes   916 53:58 3 0:58:55
24 Supernova 1008 Hollowell Norman Carter   1077 63:53 3 0:59:19
25 RS Aero 7 3018 Bough Beech Robin Caiger   1073 63:47 3 0:59:27
26 Phantom 1280 Datchet Ian Stone   1002 DNC    
26 Phantom 1435 Northampton Will Gulliver   1002 DNC    

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 30
RETRetired 30

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

www.stevenicholsontrophy.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com