event burgee venue burgee

Steve Nicholson Trophy 2020 Doublehanded Fleet

Northampton Sailing Club - 26th January 2019

Results are final as of 16:59 on January 25, 2020

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 40, Scoring system: NSC SNT 2020
Rank Class Sail No Club Helm Crew Group PY SNT1
25/01/2020 1100
SNT2
25/01/2020  
Total
1st RS400 1488 Carsington SC Michael Sims Mark Lunn   953 2.0 1.0 3.0
2nd Norfolk Punt 94 Invergordon Colin Murray Oly Murray   857 1.0 2.0 3.0
3rd 505 9190 Northampton Ian Pinnell Tim Needham   878 4.0 4.0 8.0
4th RS Feva XL 502 Hollowell Ellen Morley Hazel Youth 1240 5.0 5.0 10.0
5th Scorpion 2034 Waldringfield Alan Ktailing Simon Forbes   1025 3.0 9.0 12.0
6th RS400 1235 Bartley Sam Knight Chris Bownes   953 12.0 3.0 15.0
7th Enterprise 23310 Leigh and Lowton Steve Blackburn Tim Brownell   1151 10.0 6.0 16.0
8th RS Feva XL 7633   Teddy Dunn Imogen Wade   1240 8.0 10.0 18.0
9th Osprey 1372 Isle of Sheppey Mick Greenland David Downs   936 7.0 17.0 24.0
10th RS Feva XL 5764 Yorkshire Dales SC Oliver Rayner Matthew Youth 1240 6.0 18.5 24.5
11th Merlin Rocket 3786 Northampton David Wade Ben Rayner   968 9.0 16.0 25.0
12th Albacore 6922 Blithfield Matt Biggs Mark   1055 16.0 11.0 27.0
13th National 12 3527 West Oxfordshire SC Kevin Iles Andrea Downham   1056 13.0 14.0 27.0
14th Enterprise 23349 Burghfield SC Ann Jackson Nick Scutt   1151 20.0 8.0 28.0
15th Lark 2468 South Staffordshire Samuel Bailey Kamila Czartolomna   1073 11.0 18.5 29.5
16th Osprey 1369 Great Moor SC Roger Blake James Blake   936 17.0 13.0 30.0
17th RS Feva XL 5279 Yorkshire Dales William Bailey Toby Hatsell Youth 1240 24.0 12.0 36.0
18th RS400 1395   Ben Illiffe Fresh   953 15.0 24.0 39.0
19th GP14 14178 Hollowell Lawrence Creaser Chris Thorne   1130 33.0 7.0 40.0
20th RS200 458 Staunton Harold Nidel Pepperdine Diana Pepperdine   1049 21.0 20.0 41.0
21st Fireball 15133 Notts County SC Kevin Hope Russell Thorne   944 29.0 15.0 44.0
22nd RS400 1502 Llangorse Jon Heissig Nicky Griffin   953 14.0 31.0 45.0
23rd Merlin Rocket 3716 Blithfield Steven Leney Gillian Leney   968 18.0 27.0 45.0
24th Merlin Rocket 3758 Whistable/Brightlingsea Dave Hayes Pete Nicholson   968 19.0 28.0 47.0
25th RS Feva XL 4624 Olton Mere SC Freddie Sunderland Stella Nygard Youth 1240 28.0 21.0 49.0
26th Flying 15 4013 Northampton Chris Bowen Marion Bowen   1020 27.0 22.0 49.0
27th Enterprise 22901 Midland SC Paul Young TBC   1151 25.0 25.0 50.0
28th GP14 13146 Bartley Steve Ward Mike Acaster   1130 22.0 30.0 52.0
29th Scorpion 2042   Chris Massey Charlotte   1025 23.0 29.0 52.0
30th RS400 1450   Nick Eaves     953 26.0 26.0 52.0
31st 505 8970 Northampton Isaac Marsh Robin Jones   878 31.0 23.0 54.0
32nd Tasar 2513 Olton Mere SC Andrew Yates Ed Maggs   1020 36.0 32.0 68.0
33rd RS200 743 Priory Chris Thomas Owen Thomas Youth 1049 32.0 36.0 68.0
34th Merlin Rocket 3805 Blithfield Mark Reddingtom Sean Ricketts   968 35.0 33.0 68.0
35th Merlin Rocket 3742 Bartley Howard Eeles Bradley Eeles   968 34.0 34.0 68.0
36th Wayfarer 10855 Hollowell Rob Dunkley Angie Dunkley   1102 30.0 41.0 RET 71.0
37th RS400 1222 Hollowell Mark Hope Paula Beveridge   953 37.0 35.0 72.0
38th RS200 1264   Nicki Fisher Serena Stewardson   1049 38.0 37.0 75.0
39th Flying 15 3765 Northampton Chris White Anthony Sanders   1020 40.0 38.0 78.0
40th Albacore 5866   James Kearns     1055 39.0 39.0 78.0

SNT1 - 25/01/2020 at 1100

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class Sail No Club Helm Crew Group PY Elapsed Laps Corrected
1 Norfolk Punt 94 Invergordon Colin Murray Oly Murray   857 43:04 3 0:50:15
2 RS400 1488 Carsington SC Michael Sims Mark Lunn   953 48:47 3 0:51:11
3 Scorpion 2034 Waldringfield Alan Ktailing Simon Forbes   1025 54:07 3 0:52:48
4 505 9190 Northampton Ian Pinnell Tim Needham   878 46:59 3 0:53:31
5 RS Feva XL 502 Hollowell Ellen Morley Hazel Youth 1240 44:16 2 0:53:33
6 RS Feva XL 5764 Yorkshire Dales SC Oliver Rayner Matthew Youth 1240 44:19 2 0:53:37
7 Osprey 1372 Isle of Sheppey Mick Greenland David Downs   936 50:29 3 0:53:56
8 RS Feva XL 7633   Teddy Dunn Imogen Wade   1240 44:43 2 0:54:06
9 Merlin Rocket 3786 Northampton David Wade Ben Rayner   968 53:06 3 0:54:51
10 Enterprise 23310 Leigh and Lowton Steve Blackburn Tim Brownell   1151 63:09 3 0:54:52
11 Lark 2468 South Staffordshire Samuel Bailey Kamila Czartolomna   1073 58:53 3 0:54:53
12 RS400 1235 Bartley Sam Knight Chris Bownes   953 52:19 3 0:54:54
13 National 12 3527 West Oxfordshire SC Kevin Iles Andrea Downham   1056 58:01 3 0:54:56
14 RS400 1502 Llangorse Jon Heissig Nicky Griffin   953 52:31 3 0:55:06
15 RS400 1395   Ben Illiffe Fresh   953 52:48 3 0:55:24
16 Albacore 6922 Blithfield Matt Biggs Mark   1055 58:30 3 0:55:27
17 Osprey 1369 Great Moor SC Roger Blake James Blake   936 52:19 3 0:55:54
18 Merlin Rocket 3716 Blithfield Steven Leney Gillian Leney   968 54:09 3 0:55:56
19 Merlin Rocket 3758 Whistable/Brightlingsea Dave Hayes Pete Nicholson   968 54:24 3 0:56:12
20 Enterprise 23349 Burghfield SC Ann Jackson Nick Scutt   1151 43:10 2 0:56:15
21 RS200 458 Staunton Harold Nidel Pepperdine Diana Pepperdine   1049 59:02 3 0:56:17
22 GP14 13146 Bartley Steve Ward Mike Acaster   1130 63:49 3 0:56:28
23 Scorpion 2042   Chris Massey Charlotte   1025 58:09 3 0:56:44
24 RS Feva XL 5279 Yorkshire Dales William Bailey Toby Hatsell Youth 1240 46:58 2 0:56:49
25 Enterprise 22901 Midland SC Paul Young TBC   1151 43:52 2 0:57:10
26 RS400 1450   Nick Eaves     953 54:58 3 0:57:41
27 Flying 15 4013 Northampton Chris Bowen Marion Bowen   1020 58:57 3 0:57:48
28 RS Feva XL 4624 Olton Mere SC Freddie Sunderland Stella Nygard Youth 1240 47:54 2 0:57:57
29 Fireball 15133 Notts County SC Kevin Hope Russell Thorne   944 54:48 3 0:58:03
30 Wayfarer 10855 Hollowell Rob Dunkley Angie Dunkley   1102 43:04 2 0:58:37
31 505 8970 Northampton Isaac Marsh Robin Jones   878 51:32 3 0:58:42
32 RS200 743 Priory Chris Thomas Owen Thomas Youth 1049 61:54 3 0:59:01
33 GP14 14178 Hollowell Lawrence Creaser Chris Thorne   1130 45:20 2 1:00:11
34 Merlin Rocket 3742 Bartley Howard Eeles Bradley Eeles   968 58:42 3 1:00:38
35 Merlin Rocket 3805 Blithfield Mark Reddingtom Sean Ricketts   968 59:29 3 1:01:27
36 Tasar 2513 Olton Mere SC Andrew Yates Ed Maggs   1020 63:17 3 1:02:03
37 RS400 1222 Hollowell Mark Hope Paula Beveridge   953 59:31 3 1:02:27
38 RS200 1264   Nicki Fisher Serena Stewardson   1049 44:24 2 1:03:29
39 Albacore 5866   James Kearns     1055 46:28 2 1:06:04
40 Flying 15 3765 Northampton Chris White Anthony Sanders   1020 46:05 2 1:07:46

SNT2 - 25/01/2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class Sail No Club Helm Crew Group PY Elapsed Laps Corrected
1 RS400 1488 Carsington SC Michael Sims Mark Lunn   953 48:00 3 0:50:22
2 Norfolk Punt 94 Invergordon Colin Murray Oly Murray   857 43:32 3 0:50:48
3 RS400 1235 Bartley Sam Knight Chris Bownes   953 49:52 3 0:52:20
4 505 9190 Northampton Ian Pinnell Tim Needham   878 46:59 3 0:53:31
5 RS Feva XL 502 Hollowell Ellen Morley Hazel Youth 1240 44:29 2 0:53:49
6 Enterprise 23310 Leigh and Lowton Steve Blackburn Tim Brownell   1151 62:04 3 0:53:55
7 GP14 14178 Hollowell Lawrence Creaser Chris Thorne   1130 61:07 3 0:54:05
8 Enterprise 23349 Burghfield SC Ann Jackson Nick Scutt   1151 62:50 3 0:54:35
9 Scorpion 2034 Waldringfield Alan Ktailing Simon Forbes   1025 55:58 3 0:54:36
10 RS Feva XL 7633   Teddy Dunn Imogen Wade   1240 45:21 2 0:54:52
11 Albacore 6922 Blithfield Matt Biggs Mark   1055 58:00 3 0:54:59
12 RS Feva XL 5279 Yorkshire Dales William Bailey Toby Hatsell Youth 1240 45:37 2 0:55:11
13 Osprey 1369 Great Moor SC Roger Blake James Blake   936 51:51 3 0:55:24
14 National 12 3527 West Oxfordshire SC Kevin Iles Andrea Downham   1056 58:40 3 0:55:33
15 Fireball 15133 Notts County SC Kevin Hope Russell Thorne   944 52:36 3 0:55:43
16 Merlin Rocket 3786 Northampton David Wade Ben Rayner   968 53:58 3 0:55:45
17 Osprey 1372 Isle of Sheppey Mick Greenland David Downs   936 52:23 3 0:55:58
18 RS Feva XL 5764 Yorkshire Dales SC Oliver Rayner Matthew Youth 1240 46:17 2 0:55:59
18 Lark 2468 South Staffordshire Samuel Bailey Kamila Czartolomna   1073 60:04 3 0:55:59
20 RS200 458 Staunton Harold Nidel Pepperdine Diana Pepperdine   1049 59:17 3 0:56:31
21 RS Feva XL 4624 Olton Mere SC Freddie Sunderland Stella Nygard Youth 1240 46:56 2 0:56:46
22 Flying 15 4013 Northampton Chris Bowen Marion Bowen   1020 58:24 3 0:57:15
23 505 8970 Northampton Isaac Marsh Robin Jones   878 50:18 3 0:57:17
24 RS400 1395   Ben Illiffe Fresh   953 54:47 3 0:57:29
25 Enterprise 22901 Midland SC Paul Young TBC   1151 44:11 2 0:57:35
26 RS400 1450   Nick Eaves     953 55:00 3 0:57:43
27 Merlin Rocket 3716 Blithfield Steven Leney Gillian Leney   968 55:56 3 0:57:47
28 Merlin Rocket 3758 Whistable/Brightlingsea Dave Hayes Pete Nicholson   968 56:11 3 0:58:02
29 Scorpion 2042   Chris Massey Charlotte   1025 59:38 3 0:58:11
30 GP14 13146 Bartley Steve Ward Mike Acaster   1130 44:22 2 0:58:54
31 RS400 1502 Llangorse Jon Heissig Nicky Griffin   953 56:21 3 0:59:08
32 Tasar 2513 Olton Mere SC Andrew Yates Ed Maggs   1020 63:12 3 1:01:58
33 Merlin Rocket 3805 Blithfield Mark Reddingtom Sean Ricketts   968 60:01 3 1:02:00
34 Merlin Rocket 3742 Bartley Howard Eeles Bradley Eeles   968 60:10 3 1:02:09
35 RS400 1222 Hollowell Mark Hope Paula Beveridge   953 59:17 3 1:02:12
36 RS200 743 Priory Chris Thomas Owen Thomas Youth 1049 43:37 2 1:02:22
37 RS200 1264   Nicki Fisher Serena Stewardson   1049 44:00 2 1:02:55
38 Flying 15 3765 Northampton Chris White Anthony Sanders   1020 43:50 2 1:04:28
39 Albacore 5866   James Kearns     1055 46:28 2 1:06:04
40 Wayfarer 10855 Hollowell Rob Dunkley Angie Dunkley   1102 RET    

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
RETRetired 41

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

www.stevenicholsontrophy.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com