event burgee venue burgee

Northampton Sailing Club - 2020 Mini Series - 6 Races, 4 to Count

Northampton Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 17:27 on September 11, 2020

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 27, Scoring system: NSC 2020 Scoring System
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY MS01
25/08
MS02
27/08
MS03
01/09
MS04
03/09
MS05
08/09
MS06
10/09
Nett
1st Phantom 1385     1004   1.0   2.0 (28.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0
2nd RS200 1069     1046   (28.0 DNC)   1.0 2.0 3.0 6.0
3rd Solo 5032 Rob McCalla   1152   4.0   (8.0) 5.0 6.0 15.0
4th Flying 15 3683 Chis White Roger LePla 1021   5.0   (28.0 DNC) 4.0 9.0 18.0
5th Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1152   9.0   (10.0) 7.0 8.0 24.0
6th Solo 4646 Justin Hall   1152   (28.0 DNC)   13.5 6.0 5.0 24.5
7th RS200 1624     1046   (28.0 DNC)   4.0 28.0 DNC 1.0 33.0
8th Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1152   11.5 OOD   12.0 11.0 (28.0 DNC) 34.5
9th Phantom 1440 Mike Webster   1004   2.0   5.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 35.0
10th Phantom 1410 Gordon Halfacre   1004   (28.0 DNC)   7.0 3.0 28.0 DNC 38.0
11th Phantom 1439 Miles Odell   1004   8.0   6.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 42.0
12th Solo 4680 George Avery   1152   (28.0 DNC)   28.0 DNC 7.0 OOD 7.0 42.0
13th Fireball 14792 Graham Wilson Peter Warne 952   (28.0 DNC)   9.0 9.0 28.0 DNC 46.0
14th Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152   (28.0 DNC)   28.0 DNC 1.0 28.0 DNC 57.0
15th RS400 734     953   (28.0 DNC)   3.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 59.0
16th RS Aero 9 2891 Chris Larr   1024   3.0   (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 59.0
17th Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152   (28.0 DNC)   28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 4.0 60.0
18th RS Aero 7 1888 Abigail Larr   1073   6.0   (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 62.0
19th Solo 5655 Nigel Pybus   1152   7.0   (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 63.0
20th RS200 1486 Nigel Sheppard Debbie 1046   (28.0 DNC)   28.0 DNC 8.0 28.0 DNC 64.0
21st Solo 4510 Mike Hulands   1152   (28.0 DNC)   28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 10.0 OOD 66.0
22nd Laser Radial 201641 Colin Masters   1147   (28.0 DNC)   28.0 DNC 10.0 28.0 DNC 66.0
23rd RS Quba Club   Paula Masters   1330   (28.0 DNC)   11.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 67.0
24th Phantom 1249     1004   (28.0 DNC)   28.0 DNC 12.0 28.0 DNC 68.0
25th Laser Radial 132361 Sean Biggs   1147   (28.0 DNC)   28.0 DNC 13.0 28.0 DNC 69.0
26th Solo 5731     1152   (28.0 DNC)   13.5 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 69.5
27th Phantom 1435 Will Gulliver   1004   (28.0 DNC)   15.0 OOD 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 71.0

No signing on sheets.

MS02 - 27/08

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Phantom 1385     1004 1 1.0
2 Phantom 1440 Mike Webster   1004 2 2.0
3 RS Aero 9 2891 Chris Larr   1024 3 3.0
4 Solo 5032 Rob McCalla   1152 4 4.0
5 Flying 15 3683 Chis White Roger LePla 1021 5 5.0
6 RS Aero 7 1888 Abigail Larr   1073 6 6.0
7 Solo 5655 Nigel Pybus   1152 7 7.0
8 Phantom 1439 Miles Odell   1004 8 8.0
9 Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1152 9 9.0
10 Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1152 OOD 11.5

MS04 - 03/09

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 RS200 1069     1046 1 1.0
2 Phantom 1385     1004 2 2.0
3 RS400 734     953 3 3.0
4 RS200 1624     1046 4 4.0
5 Phantom 1440 Mike Webster   1004 5 5.0
6 Phantom 1439 Miles Odell   1004 7 6.0
7 Phantom 1410 Gordon Halfacre   1004 8 7.0
8 Solo 5032 Rob McCalla   1152 9 8.0
9 Fireball 14792 Graham Wilson Peter Warne 952 10 9.0
10 Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1152 11 10.0
11 RS Quba Club   Paula Masters   1330 12 11.0
12 Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1152 13 12.0
13 Solo 4646 Justin Hall   1152 14 13.5
13 Solo 5731     1152 14 13.5
15 Phantom 1435 Will Gulliver   1004 OOD 15.0

MS05 - 08/09

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152 1 1.0
2 RS200 1069     1046 2 2.0
3 Phantom 1410 Gordon Halfacre   1004 3 3.0
4 Flying 15 3683 Chis White Roger LePla 1021 4 4.0
5 Solo 5032 Rob McCalla   1152 5 5.0
6 Solo 4646 Justin Hall   1152 6 6.0
7 Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1152 7 7.0
7 Solo 4680 George Avery   1152 OOD 7.0
9 RS200 1486 Nigel Sheppard Debbie 1046 8 8.0
10 Fireball 14792 Graham Wilson Peter Warne 952 9 9.0
11 Laser Radial 201641 Colin Masters   1147 10 10.0
12 Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1152 11 11.0
13 Phantom 1249     1004 12 12.0
14 Laser Radial 132361 Sean Biggs   1147 13 13.0

MS06 - 10/09

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 RS200 1624     1046 1 1.0
2 Phantom 1385     1004 2 2.0
3 RS200 1069     1046 3 3.0
4 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 4 4.0
5 Solo 4646 Justin Hall   1152 5 5.0
6 Solo 5032 Rob McCalla   1152 6 6.0
7 Solo 4680 George Avery   1152 7 7.0
8 Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1152 8 8.0
9 Flying 15 3683 Chis White Roger LePla 1021 9 9.0
10 Solo 4510 Mike Hulands   1152 OOD 10.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 28
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa Varies

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com