event burgee venue burgee

Supernova Inlands - NSC - 7&8 September 2019

Northampton Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 11:40 on September 8, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 46, Scoring system: Supernova 2019 - Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName Club Fleet Division R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st 1245 Cliff Milliner   Gold Standard (3.0) 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0   9.0 6.0
2nd 1175 Matt Biggs     Master 1.0 1.0 (5.0) 4.0 5.0   16.0 11.0
3rd 1127 Mike Gibson Bartley Gold Master 4.0 4.0 2.0 (9.0) 2.0   21.0 12.0
4th 1246 Tony Critchley Bolton Gold Veteran 2.0 6.0 3.0 3.0 (8.0)   22.0 14.0
5th 1192 Gavin Young Cotswold Gold Standard 7.0 2.0 6.0 2.0 (9.0)   26.0 17.0
6th 1071 Andy Flitcroft Bolton Bronze Master (18.0) 8.0 4.0 6.0 3.0   39.0 21.0
7th 1133 Steve Howley Bartley Gold Standard 5.0 5.0 (9.0) 7.0 7.0   33.0 24.0
8th 1160 Paul Udrell Cotswold Gold Veteran 13.0 12.0 8.0 5.0 (25.0)   63.0 38.0
9th 1224 Chris Hawley Bartley Gold Standard 10.0 9.0 10.0 (11.0) 11.0   51.0 40.0
10th 1036 Colin Anderson Blithfield Silver Standard 6.0 (21.0) 15.0 8.0 17.0   67.0 46.0
11th 1139 Dana Church Notts Silver Veteran 16.0 (24.0) 11.0 10.0 12.0   73.0 49.0
12th 1189 Tom Chadfield Blithfield Silver Veteran 9.0 13.0 18.0 12.0 (20.0)   72.0 52.0
13th 1203 Steve Johnson Cotswold Silver Veteran (22.0) 7.0 19.0 17.0 10.0   75.0 53.0
14th 1090 Iain Barlow Burton Silver Standard (35.0) 11.0 13.0 13.0 16.0   88.0 53.0
15th 552 Mike Adams Bexhill Silver Veteran 15.0 10.0 7.0 22.0 (39.0)   93.0 54.0
16th 1184 Garry Butterfield Bartley Gold Master 8.0 (17.0) 17.0 16.0 13.0   71.0 54.0
17th 1179 Chris Hobbs Bowmoor Silver Master (28.0) 23.0 14.0 14.0 15.0   94.0 66.0
18th 1130 Ed Johnson Girton Silver Master 12.0 22.0 24.0 (28.0) 14.0   100.0 72.0
19th 1069 Brian Smith Bowmoor Silver Veteran 21.0 29.0 (37.0) 24.0 4.0   115.0 78.0
20th 1254 Tony Bleasdale Girton Gold Master 26.0 16.0 12.0 25.0 (27.0)   106.0 79.0
21st 1223 Jon Peabody Hunts Silver Master 14.0 25.0 21.0 21.0 (28.0)   109.0 81.0
22nd 1141 Ellen Clancy Cotswold Silver Lady 29.0 14.0 20.0 19.0 (30.0)   112.0 82.0
23rd 1080 James Gerwat Feldham Silver Master (34.0) 19.0 22.0 20.0 21.0   116.0 82.0
24th 1235 John Walpole Exe Silver Veteran 17.0 20.0 (30.0) 23.0 24.0   114.0 84.0
25th 1242 Frank McMullen Bolton Silver Master 20.0 26.0 16.0 (45.0 DNF) 23.0   130.0 85.0
26th 1234 Nick Whiles Attenborough   Master 27.0 (34.0) 25.0 18.0 19.0   123.0 89.0
27th 1057 Ian Casewell Cotswold Silver Veteran 31.0 30.0 29.0 (33.0) 6.0   129.0 96.0
28th 1159 Phil Davies Scammonden Water   Veteran 23.0 18.0 32.0 26.0 (36.0)   135.0 99.0
29th 1035 Ian Moodie Bolton Silver Veteran 30.0 39.0 23.0 15.0 (47.0 DNC)   154.0 107.0
30th 1171 Mark Meadows Teesdale Bronze Veteran 11.0 28.0 27.0 (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC   160.0 113.0
31st 1134 Tom Baldwin Carsington Silver Master (37.0) 31.0 26.0 30.0 29.0   153.0 116.0
32nd 1180 David Stephen Bartley Bronze Standard 33.0 27.0 31.0 29.0 (40.0)   160.0 120.0
33rd 1008 Norman Carter Hollowell Silver Veteran (36.0) 35.0 28.0 31.0 33.0   163.0 127.0
34th 1112 Pete Jackson Hollowell Silver Standard 19.0 15.0 (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC   175.0 128.0
35th 1083 Serena Stewardson Emberton Park Silver Lady 24.0 40.0 (41.0) 32.0 32.0   169.0 128.0
36th 1062 Andrew Goodman Attenborough Silver Standard 25.0 41.0 38.0 27.0 (47.0 DNC)   178.0 131.0
37th 582 Amie King Girton   Lady 32.0 33.0 33.0 35.0 (47.0 DNC)   180.0 133.0
38th 1191 Rachel Vaughn-Johns Bowmoor Bronze Lady (40.0) 36.0 39.0 39.0 22.0   176.0 136.0
39th 1019 Alison Linnell Hollowell Silver Lady 41.0 32.0 36.0 (42.0) 31.0   182.0 140.0
40th 1007 Steve Swain Haversham Bronze Veteran (45.0) 45.0 35.0 37.0 26.0   188.0 143.0
41st 1167 Stuart Stephen Bartley Bronze Veteran 39.0 37.0 34.0 (43.0) 34.0   187.0 144.0
42nd 1103 Nigel Davis Tamworth Bronze Master 43.0 (46.0) 44.0 40.0 18.0   191.0 145.0
43rd 1063 Keith Rix Chipstead Bronze Veteran 38.0 (42.0) 42.0 34.0 41.0   197.0 155.0
44th 1177 Pete Bingham Bowmoor Silver Veteran 44.0 38.0 (45.0) 38.0 35.0   200.0 155.0
45th 1227 James Adair Hykeham Bronze Veteran 42.0 (44.0) 43.0 36.0 37.0   202.0 158.0
46th 598 John Human Emberton Park Bronze Master (46.0) 43.0 40.0 41.0 38.0   208.0 162.0

Race 6 not sailed

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 47
DNFStarted but did not finish 45

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

http://www.supernovadinghy.org/event/inland-championship-2019

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com