event burgee venue burgee

Warwick Trophy 2019

Northampton Sailing Club

Results are final as of 5:55 on September 19, 2019

R1 - Fast Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 Fast Phantom 1435 NSC Will Gulliver   1002 50:21 1.0
2 Fast RS Aero 9 2881 NSC Anthony York   1024 51:39 2.0
3 Fast Wayfarer 10598 Hollowell Mike Playle Helen Playle 1102 56:30 3.0
4 Fast RS Aero 9 2891 NSC Chris Larr   1024 52:51 4.0
5 Fast Wayfarer 16855 Hollowell Rob Dunkley Angie Dunkley 1102 57:00 5.0
6 Fast Supernova 1112 Hollowell Peter Jackson   1077 56:51 6.0
7 Fast Laser 176822 Hollowell Martin Hudson   1108 58:38 7.0
8 Fast Wayfarer 11224 Hollowell David Harris Abbie Caldwell 1102 58:36 8.0
9 Fast Laser 1 Cransley Ivor McDonnell   1108 60:47 9.0
10 Fast RS200 1173 NSC Karren Larr   1049 57:38 10.0
11 Fast Laser 200653 Cransley Charlie Sleet   1108 60:54 11.0
12 Fast Phantom 1410 NSC Gordan Halfacre   1002 55:12 12.0
13 Fast RS Aero 7 1025 Hollowell Morgan Smith   1073 60:00 13.0
14 Fast Laser 122383 Cransley Chris Davies   1108 63:06 14.0
15 Fast Wayfarer 8310 Cransley Arran Britton Richard Guaoman 1102 63:46 15.0
16 Fast Laser 200143 NSC Colin Masters   1108 64:14 16.0

R2 - Fast Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 Fast RS Aero 9 2881 NSC Anthony York   1024 29:33 1.0
2 Fast Wayfarer 16855 Hollowell Rob Dunkley Angie Dunkley 1102 32:14 2.0
3 Fast Phantom 1435 NSC Will Gulliver   1002 29:25 3.0
4 Fast RS Aero 9 2891 NSC Chris Larr   1024 30:16 4.0
5 Fast Phantom 1410 NSC Gordan Halfacre   1002 29:57 5.5
5 Fast Supernova 1112 Hollowell Peter Jackson   1077 32:11 5.5
7 Fast Wayfarer 10598 Hollowell Mike Playle Helen Playle 1102 34:01 7.0
8 Fast Laser 176822 Hollowell Martin Hudson   1108 34:27 8.5
8 Fast Laser 122383 Cransley Chris Davies   1108 34:27 8.5
10 Fast RS Aero 7 1025 Hollowell Morgan Smith   1073 33:56 10.0
11 Fast Wayfarer 8310 Cransley Arran Britton Richard Guaoman 1102 35:32 11.0
12 Fast Wayfarer 11224 Hollowell David Harris Abbie Caldwell 1102 35:43 12.0
13 Fast Laser 200653 Cransley Charlie Sleet   1108 36:02 13.0
14 Fast RS200 1173 NSC Karren Larr   1049 34:39 14.0

R3 - Fast Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 Fast RS Aero 9 2881 NSC Anthony York   1024 46:03 1.0
2 Fast Phantom 1435 NSC Will Gulliver   1002 45:10 2.0
3 Fast RS Aero 7 1025 Hollowell Morgan Smith   1073 48:37 3.0
4 Fast RS Aero 9 2891 NSC Chris Larr   1024 46:52 4.0
5 Fast Wayfarer 10598 Hollowell Mike Playle Helen Playle 1102 50:34 5.0
6 Fast Wayfarer 11224 Hollowell David Harris Abbie Caldwell 1102 50:39 6.0
7 Fast Phantom 1410 NSC Gordan Halfacre   1002 47:01 7.0
8 Fast Wayfarer 16855 Hollowell Rob Dunkley Angie Dunkley 1102 51:44 8.0
9 Fast Laser 200653 Cransley Charlie Sleet   1108 53:49 9.0
10 Fast Laser 176822 Hollowell Martin Hudson   1108 54:00 10.0
11 Fast Laser 1 Cransley Ivor McDonnell   1108 54:17 11.0
12 Fast Laser 200143 NSC Colin Masters   1108 54:52 12.0
13 Fast RS200 1173 NSC Karren Larr   1049 52:27 13.0
14 Fast Wayfarer 8310 Cransley Arran Britton Richard Guaoman 1102 55:46 14.0
15 Fast Laser 122383 Cransley Chris Davies   1108 56:02 15.0
16 Fast Supernova 1112 Hollowell Peter Jackson   1077 RET 17.0

R1 - Slow Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 Slow Solo 5191 Hollowell Stuart Bush   1152 59:11 1.0
2 Slow Solo 5852 NSC Gary Stuart   1152 59:44 2.0
3 Slow Solo 5721 NSC Graham Wilson   1152 60:20 3.0
4 Slow Laser Radial 154837 Hollowell Mary Mallard   1150 60:30 4.0
5 Slow Solo 4878 Hollowell Simon King   1152 61:15 5.0
6 Slow Solo 5580 Hollowell Keith Lancaster   1152 61:57 6.0
7 Slow Solo 5548 NSC Paul Busby   1152 62:18 7.0
8 Slow Comet 875 Cransley Sarah Austin   1207 65:42 8.0
9 Slow Laser Radial 198879 Hollowell Jenny Stuart   1150 65:16 9.0
10 Slow Comet Duo 90 Cransley J A Linwell   1178 67:02 10.0
11 Slow Comet 48 Cransley Gretta Davies   1207 46:20 11.0
12 Slow Solo 5655 NSC Sean Biggs   1152 66:34 12.0
13 Slow Solo 3381 Cransley Robert Campbell   1152 68:18 13.0
14 Slow Comet Duo 103 Cransley Jason Davies Caroline Dale 1178 47:53 14.0
15 Slow Comet 218 Cransley Sophie Guyett   1207 32:00 15.0

R2 - Slow Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 Slow Solo 5191 Hollowell Stuart Bush   1152 32:44 1.0
2 Slow Solo 5580 Hollowell Keith Lancaster   1152 33:42 2.0
3 Slow Solo 5852 NSC Gary Stuart   1152 34:59 3.0
4 Slow Solo 5548 NSC Paul Busby   1152 36:08 4.0
5 Slow Laser Radial 154837 Hollowell Mary Mallard   1150 36:26 5.0
6 Slow Comet Duo 90 Cransley J A Linwell   1178 37:30 6.0
7 Slow Solo 5721 NSC Graham Wilson   1152 36:41 7.0
8 Slow Laser Radial 198879 Hollowell Jenny Stuart   1150 36:43 8.0
9 Slow Solo 4878 Hollowell Simon King   1152 37:19 9.0
10 Slow Comet 875 Cransley Sarah Austin   1207 39:12 10.0
11 Slow Laser Radial 201015 NSC Roger LePla   1150 38:03 11.0
12 Slow Comet 48 Cransley Gretta Davies   1207 40:03 12.0
13 Slow Solo 5655 NSC Sean Biggs   1152 38:49 13.0
14 Slow Comet Duo 103 Cransley Jason Davies Caroline Dale 1178 43:34 14.0
15 Slow Comet 218 Cransley Sophie Guyett   1207 27:47 15.0
16 Slow Solo 3381 Cransley Robert Campbell   1152 RET 17.0

R3 - Slow Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 Slow Solo 5191 Hollowell Stuart Bush   1152 52:36 1.0
2 Slow Solo 5852 NSC Gary Stuart   1152 53:40 2.0
3 Slow Solo 5721 NSC Graham Wilson   1152 54:42 3.0
4 Slow Solo 5548 NSC Paul Busby   1152 54:50 4.0
5 Slow Solo 5580 Hollowell Keith Lancaster   1152 55:10 5.0
6 Slow Laser Radial 154837 Hollowell Mary Mallard   1150 55:16 6.0
7 Slow Laser Radial 198879 Hollowell Jenny Stuart   1150 55:45 7.0
8 Slow Laser Radial 201015 NSC Roger LePla   1150 56:23 8.0
9 Slow Solo 5655 NSC Sean Biggs   1152 60:50 9.0
10 Slow Comet 48 Cransley Gretta Davies   1207 48:06 10.0
11 Slow Solo 4878 Hollowell Simon King   1152 55:49 11.0
12 Slow Comet Duo 90 Cransley J A Linwell   1178 60:06 12.0
13 Slow Comet 218 Cransley Sophie Guyett   1207 61:46 13.0
14 Slow Comet Duo 103 Cransley Jason Davies Caroline Dale 1178 62:55 14.0

R1 - Youth Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 Youth Laser Radial 202320 Hollowell Gemma McDonnell   1150 60:20 1.0
2 Youth RS Aero 7 1309 Hollowell Andrew Stuart   1073 58:36 2.0
3 Youth Optimist 4732 Hollowell Ellen Morley   1642 59:58 3.0
4 Youth Optimist 4443 Hollowell Hazel McDonnell   1642 60:48 4.0
5 Youth Laser Radial 133381 NSC Abigail Larr   1150 65:32 5.0
6 Youth Laser Radial 214006 Hollowell Finlay Scull   1150 65:40 6.0
7 Youth Topper 42830 NSC Keali Rhodes   1363 55:20 7.0
8 Youth Optimist 5039 Hollowell Zara Avery   1642 68:23 8.0
9 Youth Topper 43004 Cransley Tom Chapman   1363 57:13 9.0
10 Youth Laser Radial 162989 Cransley Niamh Lockley   1150 51:23 10.0
11 Youth Topper 24208 Cransley Ollie Dale   1363 61:08 11.0
12 Youth Laser 4.7 133331 NSC Adam Larr   1210 54:25 12.0
13 Youth RS Tera Sport 743 Cransley Matilda Guyett   1438 66:12 13.0
14 Youth Topper 45449 Cransley Astata Davies   1363 62:56 14.0
15 Youth Topper 41619 Cransley Alice Guyett   1363 65:10 15.0
16 Youth RS Feva 5141 NSC Olivia York Jack-James York 1280 65:02 16.0
17 Youth Fusion Pro   NSC Emily Rowles   1300 67:33 17.0

R2 - Youth Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 Youth Laser Radial 202320 Hollowell Gemma McDonnell   1150 32:33 1.0
2 Youth RS Aero 7 1309 Hollowell Andrew Stuart   1073 35:01 2.0
3 Youth Laser Radial 133381 NSC Abigail Larr   1150 38:54 3.0
4 Youth Optimist 4443 Hollowell Hazel McDonnell   1642 28:21 4.0
5 Youth Laser Radial 214006 Hollowell Finlay Scull   1150 40:19 5.0
6 Youth Optimist 4732 Hollowell Ellen Morley   1642 29:04 6.0
7 Youth Topper 42830 NSC Keali Rhodes   1363 26:28 7.0
8 Youth Topper 43004 Cransley Tom Chapman   1363 27:01 8.0
9 Youth Optimist 5039 Hollowell Zara Avery   1642 33:09 9.0
10 Youth RS Tera Sport 743 Cransley Matilda Guyett   1438 29:15 10.0
11 Youth Laser Radial 162989 Cransley Niamh Lockley   1150 24:09 11.0
12 Youth Topper 24208 Cransley Ollie Dale   1363 28:44 12.0
13 Youth Fusion Pro   NSC Emily Rowles   1300 28:24 13.0
14 Youth Topper 41619 Cransley Alice Guyett   1363 30:11 14.0
15 Youth Topper 45449 Cransley Astata Davies   1363 31:06 15.0
16 Youth RS Feva 5141 NSC Olivia York Jack-James York 1280 32:34 16.0

R3 - Youth Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 Youth Laser Radial 202320 Hollowell Gemma McDonnell   1150 53:42 1.0
2 Youth Optimist 4732 Hollowell Ellen Morley   1642 54:33 2.0
3 Youth RS Aero 7 1309 Hollowell Andrew Stuart   1073 54:17 3.0
4 Youth Optimist 4443 Hollowell Hazel McDonnell   1642 55:48 4.0
5 Youth Laser Radial 214006 Hollowell Finlay Scull   1150 59:28 5.0
6 Youth Laser Radial 133381 NSC Abigail Larr   1150 60:05 6.0
7 Youth Laser 4.7 133331 NSC Adam Larr   1210 44:29 7.0
8 Youth RS Tera Sport 743 Cransley Matilda Guyett   1438 54:27 8.0
9 Youth Topper 43004 Cransley Tom Chapman   1363 51:57 9.0
10 Youth Topper 42830 NSC Keali Rhodes   1363 52:35 10.0
11 Youth Topper 24208 Cransley Ollie Dale   1363 53:58 11.0
12 Youth Laser Radial 162989 Cransley Niamh Lockley   1150 46:03 12.0
13 Youth Fusion Pro   NSC Emily Rowles   1300 52:19 13.0
14 Youth Topper 41619 Cransley Alice Guyett   1363 55:48 14.0
15 Youth RS Feva 5141 NSC Olivia York Jack-James York 1280 53:05 15.0

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com