event burgee venue burgee

Northampton Sailing Club - 2019 Tuesdays Training Series

Northampton Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 15:22 on August 21, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 13, Discards: 6, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 26, Scoring system: NSC 2019 Scoring System (Great Lakes)
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Tue01
16/04
Tue02
23/04
Tue03
07/05
Tue04
14/05
Tue05
21/05
Tue06
28/05
Tue07
04/06
Tue08
11/06
Tue09
02/07
Tue10
23/07
Tue11
06/08
Tue12
13/08
R13
06/08
Nett
1st Laser 202176 John Bracey   1108 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (3.0) (27.0 DNC) 2.0 (3.0) (3.0) (5.0) (27.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 15.0
2nd Laser 179654 Sean Biggs   1108 (5.0) (27.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 (4.5) 4.0 (27.0 DNC) (8.0) (27.0 DNC) 19.0
3rd Laser Radial 201641 Colin Masters   1150 4.0 (5.0 RET) 4.0 (9.0 RET) (6.0) (27.0 DNC) 5.0 1.0 4.5 (6.0) 2.0 (7.0) 2.0 22.5
4th Lark 2233 Clare Bunting Graham Wilson 1073 (6.0) 3.0 (5.0) 3.0 4.0 3.0 (6.0) (27.0 DNC) (6.0) 2.0 (27.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 23.0
5th Solo 5032 Rob McCalla   1152 (27.0 DNC) 1.0 (27.0 NSO) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 NSO) 1.0 4.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 1.0 27.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 36.0
6th RS Quba Club 1511 Paula Masters   1420 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 (27.0 DNC) (10.0) 5.0 8.0 3.0 4.0 (12.0 RET) 6.0 RET 37.0
7th Phantom 1389 Colin Meddows-Smith   1002 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 2.0 (27.0 DNC) 1.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 3.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 62.0
8th Solo 4011 Andrew Lett   1152 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 (27.0 DNC) 7.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 129.0
9th Laser 201015 Roger LePla   1108 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 NSO) 5.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 NSO) 27.0 DNC 1.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 141.0
10th Phantom 1249 Peter Goodchild   1002 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 NSO 2.0 27.0 NSO 27.0 DNC 6.0 27.0 DNC 143.0
11th Laser Pico 2 Charlie Smith   1330 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 NSO) (27.0 NSO) (27.0 NSO) (27.0 DNC) 9.0 4.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 148.0
12th Laser Radial X Charlie Smith   1150 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 7.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 9.0 27.0 DNC 151.0
13th Laser Radial 132361 Sean Biggs   1150 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 1.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 163.0
14th 505 8514 Matt Rhodes Rich Nurse 878 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 NSO) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 2.0 27.0 DNC 164.0
15th RS600 851 Isaac Marsh   916 2.0 (27.0 NSO) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 164.0
16th Laser Radial 133331 Adam Larr   1150 3.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 165.0
17th British Moth 817 Jonathan Twite   1155 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 5.0 27.0 DNC 167.0
18th Laser Radial 194872 Lotte Wood   1150 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 8.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 170.0
19th British Moth 872 Ray Andrews   1155 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 12.0 RET 27.0 DNC 174.0
20th Fusion Pro   Nicola   1300 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 NSO 27.0 NSO 27.0 DNC 27.0 NSO 27.0 DNC 189.0
20th Solo 5668     1152 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 NSO 27.0 NSO 27.0 DNC 189.0
20th GP14 13693     1130 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 NSO 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 189.0
20th RS600 GBR     916 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 NSO) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 189.0
20th Merlin Rocket 3786     968 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 NSO 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 189.0
20th Fireball 1516     944 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 189.0
20th Laser Radial 189474     1150 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 NSO) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 189.0

No PY/GL number available for the Quba Club

Hint: Signing on is part of racing!

Tue01 - 16/04

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser 202176 John Bracey   1108 52:24 0:47:18 1.0
2 RS600 851 Isaac Marsh   916 43:34 0:47:34 2.0
3 Laser Radial 133331 Adam Larr   1150 54:47 0:47:38 3.0
4 Laser Radial 201641 Colin Masters   1150 54:49 0:47:40 4.0
5 Laser 179654 Sean Biggs   1108 52:50 0:47:41 5.0
6 Lark 2233 Clare Bunting Graham Wilson 1073 52:00 0:48:28 6.0

Tue02 - 23/04

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 5032 Rob McCalla   1152 46:32 0:40:24 1.0
2 Laser 202176 John Bracey   1108 46:54 0:42:20 2.0
3 Lark 2233 Clare Bunting Graham Wilson 1073 51:13 0:47:44 3.0
4 Laser Radial 201641 Colin Masters   1150 RET   5.0
5 505 8514 Matt Rhodes Rich Nurse 878 NSO   27.0
5 RS600 851 Isaac Marsh   916 NSO   27.0
5 RS600 GBR     916 NSO   27.0
5 Laser Radial 189474     1150 NSO   27.0

Tue03 - 07/05

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Phantom 1389 Colin Meddows-Smith   1002 38:27 0:38:22 1.0
2 Laser 202176 John Bracey   1108 44:36 0:40:15 2.0
3 Laser 179654 Sean Biggs   1108 45:43 0:41:16 3.0
4 Laser Radial 201641 Colin Masters   1150 50:52 0:44:14 4.0
5 Lark 2233 Clare Bunting Graham Wilson 1073 48:40 0:45:21 5.0
6 Solo 5032 Rob McCalla   1152 NSO   27.0
6 Laser 201015 Roger LePla   1108 NSO   27.0
6 Laser Pico 2 Charlie Smith   1330 NSO   27.0

Tue04 - 14/05

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Phantom 1389 Colin Meddows-Smith   1002 41:07 0:41:02 1.0
2 Laser 202176 John Bracey   1108 50:24 0:45:29 2.0
3 Lark 2233 Clare Bunting Graham Wilson 1073 49:46 0:46:23 3.0
4 Laser 179654 Sean Biggs   1108 51:49 0:46:46 4.0
5 Laser 201015 Roger LePla   1108 53:44 0:48:30 5.0
6 RS Quba Club 1511 Paula Masters   1420 71:00 0:50:00 6.0
7 Solo 4011 Andrew Lett   1152 68:10 0:59:10 7.0
8 Laser Radial 201641 Colin Masters   1150 RET   9.0
9 Laser Pico 2 Charlie Smith   1330 NSO   27.0

Tue05 - 21/05

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser 179654 Sean Biggs   1108 45:57 0:41:28 1.0
2 Phantom 1389 Colin Meddows-Smith   1002 41:34 0:41:29 2.0
3 Laser 202176 John Bracey   1108 47:00 0:42:25 3.0
4 Lark 2233 Clare Bunting Graham Wilson 1073 46:54 0:43:43 4.0
5 RS Quba Club 1511 Paula Masters   1420 48:00 0:45:04 5.0
6 Laser Radial 201641 Colin Masters   1150 53:10 0:46:14 6.0
7 Solo 4011 Andrew Lett   1152 53:36 0:46:32 7.0
8 Solo 5032 Rob McCalla   1152 NSO   27.0
8 Laser Pico 2 Charlie Smith   1330 NSO   27.0

Tue06 - 28/05

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 5032 Rob McCalla   1152 49:05 0:42:36 1.0
2 Laser 179654 Sean Biggs   1108 54:18 0:49:00 2.0
3 Lark 2233 Clare Bunting Graham Wilson 1073 54:00 0:50:20 3.0

Tue07 - 04/06

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Phantom 1389 Colin Meddows-Smith   1002 40:00 0:39:55 1.0
2 Laser 202176 John Bracey   1108 45:05 0:40:41 2.0
3 Laser 179654 Sean Biggs   1108 47:55 0:43:15 3.0
4 Solo 5032 Rob McCalla   1152 49:58 0:43:22 4.0
5 Laser Radial 201641 Colin Masters   1150 40:02 0:43:31 5.0
6 Lark 2233 Clare Bunting Graham Wilson 1073 46:55 0:43:43 6.0
7 Solo 4011 Andrew Lett   1152 42:10 0:45:45 7.0
8 Laser Radial 194872 Lotte Wood   1150 44:45 0:48:38 8.0
9 Laser Pico 2 Charlie Smith   1330 40:10 0:50:20 9.0
10 RS Quba Club 1511 Paula Masters   1420 43:35 0:51:09 10.0
11 Laser 201015 Roger LePla   1108 NSO   27.0

Tue08 - 11/06

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial 201641 Colin Masters   1150 38:10 0:33:11 1.0
2 Laser 179654 Sean Biggs   1108 38:36 0:34:50 2.0
3 Laser 202176 John Bracey   1108 41:34 0:37:31 3.0
4 Laser Pico 2 Charlie Smith   1330 40:40 0:40:46 4.0
5 RS Quba Club 1511 Paula Masters   1420 43:26 0:40:47 5.0
6 Phantom 1249 Peter Goodchild   1002 NSO   27.0

Tue09 - 02/07

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser 201015 Roger LePla   1108 45:36 0:41:09 1.0
2 Phantom 1249 Peter Goodchild   1002 41:23 0:41:18 2.0
3 Laser 202176 John Bracey   1108 46:25 0:41:54 3.0
4 Laser 179654 Sean Biggs   1108 46:34 0:42:02 4.5
4 Laser Radial 201641 Colin Masters   1150 48:20 0:42:02 4.5
6 Lark 2233 Clare Bunting Graham Wilson 1073 46:08 0:43:00 6.0
7 Laser Radial X Charlie Smith   1150 50:38 0:44:02 7.0
8 RS Quba Club 1511 Paula Masters   1420 43:16 0:45:42 8.0
9 Fusion Pro   Nicola   1300 NSO   27.0

Tue10 - 23/07

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 5032 Rob McCalla   1152 44:00 0:38:12 1.0
2 Lark 2233 Clare Bunting Graham Wilson 1073 48:15 0:44:58 2.0
3 RS Quba Club 1511 Paula Masters   1420 32:05 0:45:11 3.0
4 Laser 179654 Sean Biggs   1108 50:15 0:45:21 4.0
5 Laser 202176 John Bracey   1108 50:24 0:45:29 5.0
6 Laser Radial 201641 Colin Masters   1150 53:03 0:46:08 6.0
7 Phantom 1249 Peter Goodchild   1002 NSO   27.0
7 Fusion Pro   Nicola   1300 NSO   27.0
7 GP14 13693     1130 NSO   27.0
7 Merlin Rocket 3786     968 NSO   27.0

Tue11 - 06/08

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial 132361 Sean Biggs   1150 53:26 0:46:28 1.0
2 Laser Radial 201641 Colin Masters   1150 54:15 0:47:10 2.0
3 Phantom 1389 Colin Meddows-Smith   1002 48:47 0:48:41 3.0
4 RS Quba Club 1511 Paula Masters   1420 48:10 1:24:48 4.0
5 Solo 5668     1152 NSO   27.0

Tue12 - 13/08

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 5032 Rob McCalla   1152 42:00 0:48:37 1.0
2 505 8514 Matt Rhodes Rich Nurse 878 46:06 0:52:30 2.0
3 Laser 202176 John Bracey   1108 44:25 0:53:27 3.0
4 Lark 2233 Clare Bunting Graham Wilson 1073 44:00 0:54:41 4.0
5 British Moth 817 Jonathan Twite   1155 47:37 0:54:58 5.0
6 Phantom 1249 Peter Goodchild   1002 42:42 0:56:49 6.0
7 Laser Radial 201641 Colin Masters   1150 49:44 0:57:40 7.0
8 Laser 179654 Sean Biggs   1108 48:24 0:58:15 8.0
9 Laser Radial X Charlie Smith   1150 38:31 1:06:59 9.0
10 RS Quba Club 1511 Paula Masters   1420 RET   12.0
10 British Moth 872 Ray Andrews   1155 RET   12.0
12 Fusion Pro   Nicola   1300 NSO   27.0
12 Solo 5668     1152 NSO   27.0

R13 - 06/08

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 5032 Rob McCalla   1152 34:08 0:29:38 1.0
2 Laser Radial 201641 Colin Masters   1150 39:44 0:34:33 2.0
3 Laser 202176 John Bracey   1108 41:20 0:37:18 3.0
4 Lark 2233 Clare Bunting Graham Wilson 1073 40:12 0:37:28 4.0
5 RS Quba Club 1511 Paula Masters   1420 RET   6.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 27
NSONot Signed On 27
RETRetired Varies

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com