event burgee venue burgee

Northampton Sailing Club - 2019 Winter Series - 14 Races, 8 to Count

Northampton Sailing Club

Results are final as of 16:19 on February 13, 2020

Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 4, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 19, Scoring system: NSC 2019 Scoring System (Great Lakes 2019-20 spring)
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY SW01
03/11
SW02
03/11
SW03
10/11
SW04
10/11
SW05
17/11
SW06
17/11
SW07
24/11
SW08
24/11
SW09
01/12
SW10
01/12
SW11
08/12
SW12
08/12
SW13
15/12
SW14
15/12
Nett
1st Solo 5655 Sean Biggs   1152     6.0 2.0     3.0 3.0 6.0 6.0 20.0 DNC   20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0
2nd Fireball 14792 Graham Wilson Peter Warne 944     5.0 4.0     20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 20.0 DNC   4.0 4.0 21.0
3rd Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1020     20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC     20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 20.0 DNC   3.0 2.0 31.0
4th Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1152     4.0 3.0     2.0 4.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC   20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 33.0
5th 2000 21411 Colin Masters Paula Masters 1100     4.0 OOD 4.0 OOD     20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 3.0 5.0 20.0 DNC   20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 36.0
6th Laser Radial 201641 Colin Masters   1150     20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC     20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 3.0   5.0 3.0 51.0
7th RS600 932 Tom Powell   916     20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC     20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 4.0 OOD   6.0 OOD 6.0 OOD 56.0
8th RS400 767 Chris Larr Abigail Larr 953     20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC     20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC   1.0 1.0 62.0
9th RS Aero 9 2891 Chris Larr   1024     20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC     20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 20.0 DNC   20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 62.0
10th Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152     20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC     1.0 1.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC   20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 62.0
11th Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152     2.0 1.0     20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC   20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 63.0
12th Phantom 1385     1002     20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC     20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 20.0 DNC   20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 65.0
13th Laser 200143 Colin Masters   1108     20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC     4.0 2.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC   20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 66.0
14th Laser Radial 132361 Sean Biggs   1150     20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC     20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC   2.0 6.0 RET 68.0
15th Hadron H2 128 Andrew McGaw   1034     3.0 6.0 RET     20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC   20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 69.0
16th Laser Radial 25554 Gary Stuart   1150     20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC     20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 1.0   20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 81.0
17th Phantom 1435 Will Gulliver   1002     1.0 20.0 DNC     20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC   20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 81.0
18th Solo 5668 Ian Pinnell   1152     20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC     20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 2.0   20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 82.0
19th Streaker 1952 Isaac Marsh   1155     20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC     20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 4.0 OOD   20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 84.0

Races 1, 2, 5, 6, 12 not sailed

SW03 - 10/11 at 11:00

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Phantom 1435 Will Gulliver   1002 1 1.0
2 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152 2 2.0
3 Hadron H2 128 Andrew McGaw   1034 3 3.0
4 Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1152 4 4.0
4 2000 21411 Colin Masters Paula Masters 1100 OOD 4.0
6 Fireball 14792 Graham Wilson Peter Warne 944 5 5.0
7 Solo 5655 Sean Biggs   1152 6 6.0

SW04 - 10/11

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152 40:06 2 0:34:49 1.0
2 Solo 5655 Sean Biggs   1152 40:16 2 0:34:57 2.0
3 Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1152 44:38 2 0:38:45 3.0
4 Fireball 14792 Graham Wilson Peter Warne 944 41:21 2 0:43:48 4.0
4 2000 21411 Colin Masters Paula Masters 1100 OOD 2   4.0
6 Hadron H2 128 Andrew McGaw   1034 RET 2   6.0

SW07 - 24/11 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 1 1.0
2 Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1152 2 2.0
3 Solo 5655 Sean Biggs   1152 3 3.0
4 Laser 200143 Colin Masters   1108 4 4.0

SW08 - 24/11

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 22:50 2 0:19:49 1.0
2 Laser 200143 Colin Masters   1108 23:22 2 0:21:05 2.0
3 Solo 5655 Sean Biggs   1152 24:44 2 0:21:28 3.0
4 Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1152 25:41 2 0:22:18 4.0

SW09 - 01/12 at 11:00

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 RS Aero 9 2891 Chris Larr   1024 1 1.0
2 Phantom 1385     1002 2 2.0
3 2000 21411 Colin Masters Paula Masters 1100 3 3.0
4 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1020 4 4.0
5 Fireball 14792 Graham Wilson Peter Warne 944 5 5.0
6 Solo 5655 Sean Biggs   1152 6 6.0

SW10 - 01/12

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS Aero 9 2891 Chris Larr   1024 42:41 3 0:41:41 1.0
2 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1020 44:34 3 0:43:42 2.0
3 Phantom 1385     1002 44:51 3 0:44:46 3.0
4 Fireball 14792 Graham Wilson Peter Warne 944 42:21 3 0:44:52 4.0
5 2000 21411 Colin Masters Paula Masters 1100 50:10 3 0:45:36 5.0
6 Solo 5655 Sean Biggs   1152 59:22 2 1:17:18 6.0

SW11 - 08/12 at 11:00

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Laser Radial 25554 Gary Stuart   1150 1 1.0
2 Solo 5668 Ian Pinnell   1152 2 2.0
3 Laser Radial 201641 Colin Masters   1150 3 3.0
4 RS600 932 Tom Powell   916 OOD 4.0
4 Streaker 1952 Isaac Marsh   1155 OOD 4.0

SW13 - 15/12 at 11:00

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 RS400 767 Chris Larr Abigail Larr 953 1 1.0
2 Laser Radial 132361 Sean Biggs   1150 2 2.0
3 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1020 3 3.0
4 Fireball 14792 Graham Wilson Peter Warne 944 4 4.0
5 Laser Radial 201641 Colin Masters   1150 5 5.0
6 RS600 932 Tom Powell   916 OOD 6.0

SW14 - 15/12

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS400 767 Chris Larr Abigail Larr 953 48:59 3 0:51:24 1.0
2 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1020 53:10 3 0:52:07 2.0
3 Laser Radial 201641 Colin Masters   1150 41:28 2 0:54:05 3.0
4 Fireball 14792 Graham Wilson Peter Warne 944 55:39 3 0:58:57 4.0
5 RS600 932 Tom Powell   916 OOD     6.0
5 Laser Radial 132361 Sean Biggs   1150 RET 3   6.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 20
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa Varies
RETRetired 6

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com