event burgee venue burgee

Northampton Sailing Club - 2019 September-October PM Series - 18 Races, 10 to Count

Northampton Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 16:52 on November 12, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 23, Scoring system: NSC 2019 Scoring System (Great Lakes 2019-20 spring)
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY SOPM01
01/09
SOPM02
01/09
SOPM03
08/09
SOPM04
08/09
SOPM05
15/09
SOPM06
15/09
SOPM07
22/09
SOPM08
22/09
SOPM09
29/09
SOPM10
29/09
SOPM11
06/10
SOPM12
06/10
SOPM13
13/10
SOPM14
13/108
SOPM15
20/10
SOPM16
20/10
SOPM17
27/10
SOPM18
27/10
Nett
1st Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 3.0 3.0             1.0   (24.0 DNC)           (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 31.0
2nd Laser 200143 Colin Masters   1108 4.0 OOD 4.0 OOD             4.0   (24.0 DNC)           (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 36.0
3rd Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC)             24.0 DNC   24.0 DNC           1.0 1.0 50.0
4th RS Aero 9 2891 Chris Larr   1024 1.0 (24.0 DNC)             (24.0 DNC)   1.0           24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 50.0
5th Phantom 1439 Miles Odell   1002 2.0 1.0             (24.0 DNC)   (24.0 DNC)           24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 51.0
6th RS400 767 Chris Larr Karen/Adam Larr 953 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC)             24.0 DNC   24.0 DNC           3.0 2.0 53.0
7th Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1152 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC)             24.0 DNC   24.0 DNC           4.0 4.0 56.0
8th Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1152 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC)             24.0 DNC   24.0 DNC           6.0 3.0 57.0
9th Fireball 14792 Graham Wilson Peter Warne 944 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC)             24.0 DNC   24.0 DNC           5.0 5.0 58.0
10th Topper 42830 Keali Rhodes   1363 7.0 4.0             (24.0 DNC)   (24.0 DNC)           24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 59.0
11th RS200 1195 Lewis Bowen   1049 6.0 5.0             (24.0 DNC)   (24.0 DNC)           24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 59.0
12th RS Quba Club   Paula Masters   1420 9.0 OOD 6.0 OOD             (24.0 DNC)   (24.0 DNC)           24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 63.0
13th 2000 21411 Colin Masters Paula Masters 1100 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC)             24.0 DNC   24.0 DNC           2.0 24.0 DNC 74.0
14th RS Aero 7 1888 Abigail Larr   1073 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC)             24.0 DNC   2.0           24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 74.0
15th Solo 5547 Peter Warne   1152 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC)             2.0   24.0 DNC           24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 74.0
16th RS600 946 Ian Rhodes   916 (24.0 DNC) 2.0             (24.0 DNC)   24.0 DNC           24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 74.0
17th Laser 179654 Sean Biggs   1108 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC)             3.0   24.0 DNC           24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 75.0
18th Phantom 1389 Colin Meddows-Smith   1002 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC)             24.0 DNC   4.0 RET           24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 76.0
18th Solo 5524 Kevin Hall   1152 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC)             24.0 DNC   4.0 OOD           24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 76.0
20th RS Aero 5 1888 Karen Larr   1136 4.0 (24.0 DNC)             (24.0 DNC)   24.0 DNC           24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 76.0
21st RS200 1075 Paul Sanders Giles Durrell 1049 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC)             5.0 OOD   24.0 DNC           24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 77.0
22nd Flying 15 3683 Chis White Roger LePla 1020 5.0 (24.0 DNC)             (24.0 DNC)   24.0 DNC           24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 77.0
23rd Solo 5655 Nigel Pybus   1152 8.0 (24.0 DNC)             (24.0 DNC)   24.0 DNC           24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 80.0

All the data we have

SOPM01 - 01/09 at 14:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 RS Aero 9 2891 Chris Larr   1024 1 1.0
2 Phantom 1439 Miles Odell   1002 2 2.0
3 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 3 3.0
4 Laser 200143 Colin Masters   1108 OOD 4.0
4 RS Aero 5 1888 Karen Larr   1136 4 4.0
6 Flying 15 3683 Chis White Roger LePla 1020 5 5.0
7 RS200 1195 Lewis Bowen   1049 6 6.0
8 Topper 42830 Keali Rhodes   1363 7 7.0
9 Solo 5655 Nigel Pybus   1152 8 8.0
10 RS Quba Club   Paula Masters   1420 OOD 9.0

SOPM02 - 01/09

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Phantom 1439 Miles Odell   1002 44:12 0:44:07 1.0
2 RS600 946 Ian Rhodes   916 41:42 0:45:31 2.0
3 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 42:07 0:45:42 3.0
4 Laser 200143 Colin Masters   1108 OOD   4.0
4 Topper 42830 Keali Rhodes   1363 41:38 0:50:55 4.0
6 RS200 1195 Lewis Bowen   1049 45:19 0:54:00 5.0
7 RS Quba Club   Paula Masters   1420 OOD   6.0

SOPM09 - 29/09 at 14:15

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 1 1.0
2 Solo 5547 Peter Warne   1152 2 2.0
3 Laser 179654 Sean Biggs   1108 3 3.0
4 Laser 200143 Colin Masters   1108 4 4.0
5 RS200 1075 Paul Sanders Giles Durrell 1049 OOD 5.0

SOPM11 - 06/10 at 14:5

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 RS Aero 9 2891 Chris Larr   1024 1 1.0
2 RS Aero 7 1888 Abigail Larr   1073 2 2.0
3 Phantom 1389 Colin Meddows-Smith   1002 RET 4.0
3 Solo 5524 Kevin Hall   1152 OOD 4.0

SOPM17 - 27/10 at 14:15

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152 1 1.0
2 2000 21411 Colin Masters Paula Masters 1100 2 2.0
3 RS400 767 Chris Larr Karen/Adam Larr 953 3 3.0
4 Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1152 4 4.0
5 Fireball 14792 Graham Wilson Peter Warne 944 5 5.0
6 Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1152 6 6.0

SOPM18 - 27/10

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152 43:11 0:37:29 1.0
2 RS400 767 Chris Larr Karen/Adam Larr 953 38:32 0:40:26 2.0
3 Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1152 47:04 0:40:51 3.0
4 Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1152 49:42 0:43:09 4.0
5 Fireball 14792 Graham Wilson Peter Warne 944 41:18 0:43:45 5.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 24
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa Varies
RETRetired 4

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com