event burgee venue burgee

Northampton Sailing Club - 2019 September-October AM Series - 16 Races, 9 to Count

Northampton Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 12:03 on November 12, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 4, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 32, Scoring system: NSC 2019 Scoring System (Great Lakes 2019-20 spring)
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY SOAM01
01/09
SOAM02
01/09
SOAM03
08/09
SOAM04
08/09
SOAM05
15/09
SOAM06
15/09
SOAM07
22/09
SOAM08
22/09
SOAM09
29/09
SOAM10
29/09
SOAM11
06/10
SOAM12
06/10
SOAM13
13/10
SOAM14
13/108
SOAM15
20/10
SOAM16
20/10
SOAM17
27/10
SOAM18
27/10
Nett
1st RS Aero 9 2891 Chris Larr   1024 2.0 2.5 (33.0 DNC)           (33.0 DNC)   1.0 3.0     2.0 1.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 11.5
2nd Flying 15 3918 Neil Barford Paul Busby 1020 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 1.0           1.0   3.0 4.0     (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 12.0
3rd Phantom 1435 Will Gulliver   1002 1.0 17.0 RET (33.0 DNC)           (33.0 DNC)   (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC)     1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 24.0
4th Flying 15 3683 Chis White Roger LePla 1020 3.0 4.0 (33.0 DNC)           2.0   (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC)     (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 50.0
5th Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152 5.0 2.5 (33.0 DNC)           5.0   (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC)     (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 7.0 3.0 55.5
6th Phantom 1440 Mike Webster   1002 4.0 7.0 (33.0 DNC)           (33.0 DNC)   (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC)     4.0 4.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 85.0
7th RS Aero 5 1888 Abigail Larr   1136 9.0 5.0 (33.0 DNC)           (33.0 DNC)   5.0 5.0     (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 90.0
8th Solo 5655 Nigel Pybus   1152 15.0 10.0 (33.0 DNC)           (33.0 DNC)   (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC)     7.0 7.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 105.0
9th Phantom 1410 Gordon Halfacre   1002 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC)           (33.0 DNC)   33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC     3.0 3.0 5.0 33.0 DNC 110.0
10th RS400 767 Chris Larr Karen/Adam Larr 953 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC)           3.0   (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC     33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 3.0 8.0 RET 113.0
11th Topper 42830 Keali Rhodes   1363 10.0 9.0 (33.0 DNC)           7.0   (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC)     (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 125.0
12th RS200 1195 Lewis Bowen   1049 12.0 13.0 (33.0 DNC)           4.0   (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC)     (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 128.0
13th Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion/Zoe Bowen 1020 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC)           (33.0 DNC)   2.0 2.0     33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 136.0
14th Fireball 15162 Isaac Marsh Rockstar 944 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC)           (33.0 DNC)   4.0 1.0     33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 137.0
15th Solo 5548 Neil Pitcher   1152 6.0 1.0 (33.0 DNC)           (33.0 DNC)   (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC)     33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 139.0
16th Phantom 1439 Miles Odell   1002 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC)           (33.0 DNC)   33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC     5.0 5.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 142.0
17th Hadron H2 128 Andrew McGaw   1034 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC)           (33.0 DNC)   33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC     6.0 6.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 144.0
18th Solo 5524 Kevin Hall   1152 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC)           (33.0 DNC)   6.0 OOD 6.0 OOD     33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 144.0
19th 2000 21411 Colin Masters Paula Masters 1100 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC)           (33.0 DNC)   33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC     33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 8.0 5.0 145.0
20th Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 7.0 6.0 (33.0 DNC)           (33.0 DNC)   (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC)     33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 145.0
21st Fireball 14792 Graham Wilson Peter Warne 944 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC)           (33.0 DNC)   33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC     33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 6.0 8.0 RET 146.0
22nd Phantom 1389 Colin Meddows-Smith   1002 8.0 11.0 (33.0 DNC)           (33.0 DNC)   (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC)     33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 151.0
23rd RS200 1173 Karen Larr Emma York 1049 13.0 8.0 (33.0 DNC)           (33.0 DNC)   (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC)     33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 153.0
24th RS600 946 Ian Rhodes   916 11.0 12.0 (33.0 DNC)           (33.0 DNC)   (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC)     33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 155.0
25th K1 86 Gabriel Leeming   1065 16.0 14.0 (33.0 DNC)           (33.0 DNC)   (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC)     33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 162.0
26th Sailboard 10 888 John Smith   1029 18.0 15.0 (33.0 DNC)           (33.0 DNC)   (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC)     33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 165.0
27th RS Quba Club   Paula Masters   1420 19.0 OOD 17.0 OOD (33.0 DNC)           (33.0 DNC)   (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC)     33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 168.0
27th Laser 200143 Colin Masters   1108 19.0 OOD 17.0 OOD (33.0 DNC)           (33.0 DNC)   (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC)     33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 168.0
29th Solo 5547 Peter Warne   1152 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC)           6.0   (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC     33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 171.0
30th RS200 1075 Paul Sanders Giles Durrell 1049 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC)           8.0 OOD   (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC     33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 173.0
31st Lark 2482 Colin Haberfield Judith Haberfield 1073 14.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC)           (33.0 DNC)   (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC     33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 179.0
32nd Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1152 17.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC)           (33.0 DNC)   (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC     33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 182.0

All the data we have

SOAM01 - 01/09 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Phantom 1435 Will Gulliver   1002 1 1.0
2 RS Aero 9 2891 Chris Larr   1024 2 2.0
3 Flying 15 3683 Chis White Roger LePla 1020 3 3.0
4 Phantom 1440 Mike Webster   1002 4 4.0
5 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152 5 5.0
6 Solo 5548 Neil Pitcher   1152 6 6.0
7 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 7 7.0
8 Phantom 1389 Colin Meddows-Smith   1002 8 8.0
9 RS Aero 5 1888 Abigail Larr   1136 9 9.0
10 Topper 42830 Keali Rhodes   1363 10 10.0
11 RS600 946 Ian Rhodes   916 11 11.0
12 RS200 1195 Lewis Bowen   1049 12 12.0
13 RS200 1173 Karen Larr Emma York 1049 13 13.0
14 Lark 2482 Colin Haberfield Judith Haberfield 1073 14 14.0
15 Solo 5655 Nigel Pybus   1152 15 15.0
16 K1 86 Gabriel Leeming   1065 16 16.0
17 Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1152 17 17.0
18 Sailboard 10 888 John Smith   1029 18 18.0
19 RS Quba Club   Paula Masters   1420 OOD 19.0
19 Laser 200143 Colin Masters   1108 OOD 19.0

SOAM02 - 01/09

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 5548 Neil Pitcher   1152 53:31 0:46:27 1.0
2 RS Aero 9 2891 Chris Larr   1024 48:17 0:47:09 2.5
2 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152 54:19 0:47:09 2.5
4 Flying 15 3683 Chis White Roger LePla 1020 48:47 0:47:50 4.0
5 RS Aero 5 1888 Abigail Larr   1136 36:17 0:47:55 5.0
6 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 36:49 0:47:56 6.0
7 Phantom 1440 Mike Webster   1002 48:22 0:48:16 7.0
8 RS200 1173 Karen Larr Emma York 1049 51:46 0:49:21 8.0
9 Topper 42830 Keali Rhodes   1363 45:23 0:49:57 9.0
10 Solo 5655 Nigel Pybus   1152 39:26 0:51:21 10.0
11 Phantom 1389 Colin Meddows-Smith   1002 51:29 0:51:23 11.0
12 RS600 946 Ian Rhodes   916 47:46 0:52:09 12.0
13 RS200 1195 Lewis Bowen   1049 37:10 0:53:09 13.0
14 K1 86 Gabriel Leeming   1065 38:36 0:54:22 14.0
15 Sailboard 10 888 John Smith   1029 42:56 1:02:35 15.0
16 Phantom 1435 Will Gulliver   1002 RET   17.0
16 RS Quba Club   Paula Masters   1420 OOD   17.0
16 Laser 200143 Colin Masters   1108 OOD   17.0

SOAM03 - 08/09 at 11:00

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Flying 15 3918 Neil Barford Paul Busby 1020 1 1.0

SOAM09 - 29/09 at 11:00

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Flying 15 3918 Neil Barford Paul Busby 1020 1 1.0
2 Flying 15 3683 Chis White Roger LePla 1020 2 2.0
3 RS400 767 Chris Larr Karen/Adam Larr 953 3 3.0
4 RS200 1195 Lewis Bowen   1049 4 4.0
5 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152 5 5.0
6 Solo 5547 Peter Warne   1152 6 6.0
7 Topper 42830 Keali Rhodes   1363 7 7.0
8 RS200 1075 Paul Sanders Giles Durrell 1049 OOD 8.0

SOAM11 - 06/10 at 11:00

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 RS Aero 9 2891 Chris Larr   1024 1 1.0
2 Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion/Zoe Bowen 1020 2 2.0
3 Flying 15 3918 Neil Barford Paul Busby 1020 3 3.0
4 Fireball 15162 Isaac Marsh Rockstar 944 4 4.0
5 RS Aero 5 1888 Abigail Larr   1136 5 5.0
6 Solo 5524 Kevin Hall   1152 OOD 6.0

SOAM12 - 06/10

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fireball 15162 Isaac Marsh Rockstar 944 44:09 0:46:46 1.0
2 Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion/Zoe Bowen 1020 48:37 0:47:40 2.0
3 RS Aero 9 2891 Chris Larr   1024 50:34 0:49:23 3.0
4 Flying 15 3918 Neil Barford Paul Busby 1020 50:30 0:49:31 4.0
5 RS Aero 5 1888 Abigail Larr   1136 46:39 0:51:20 5.0
6 Solo 5524 Kevin Hall   1152 OOD   6.0

SOAM15 - 20/10 at 11:00

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Phantom 1435 Will Gulliver   1002 1 1.0
2 RS Aero 9 2891 Chris Larr   1024 2 2.0
3 Phantom 1410 Gordon Halfacre   1002 3 3.0
4 Phantom 1440 Mike Webster   1002 4 4.0
5 Phantom 1439 Miles Odell   1002 5 5.0
6 Hadron H2 128 Andrew McGaw   1034 6 6.0
7 Solo 5655 Nigel Pybus   1152 7 7.0

SOAM16 - 20/10

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS Aero 9 2891 Chris Larr   1024 40:25 0:39:28 1.0
2 Phantom 1435 Will Gulliver   1002 40:00 0:39:55 2.0
3 Phantom 1410 Gordon Halfacre   1002 40:08 0:40:03 3.0
4 Phantom 1440 Mike Webster   1002 41:05 0:41:00 4.0
5 Phantom 1439 Miles Odell   1002 41:12 0:41:07 5.0
6 Hadron H2 128 Andrew McGaw   1034 44:27 0:42:59 6.0
7 Solo 5655 Nigel Pybus   1152 51:48 0:44:58 7.0

SOAM17 - 27/10

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Phantom 1435 Will Gulliver   1002 1 1.0
2 Flying 15 3918 Neil Barford Paul Busby 1020 2 2.0
3 RS400 767 Chris Larr Karen/Adam Larr 953 3 3.0
4 Flying 15 3683 Chis White Roger LePla 1020 4 4.0
5 Phantom 1410 Gordon Halfacre   1002 5 5.0
6 Fireball 14792 Graham Wilson Peter Warne 944 6 6.0
7 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152 7 7.0
8 2000 21411 Colin Masters Paula Masters 1100 8 8.0

SOAM18 - 27/10

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Flying 15 3918 Neil Barford Paul Busby 1020 41:39 0:40:50 1.0
2 Phantom 1435 Will Gulliver   1002 41:39 0:41:34 2.0
3 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152 33:02 0:43:01 3.0
4 Flying 15 3683 Chis White Roger LePla 1020 44:22 0:43:30 4.0
5 2000 21411 Colin Masters Paula Masters 1100 34:16 0:46:44 5.0
6 RS400 767 Chris Larr Karen/Adam Larr 953 RET   8.0
6 Fireball 14792 Graham Wilson Peter Warne 944 RET   8.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 33
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa Varies
RETRetired Varies

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com