event burgee venue burgee

Northampton Sailing Club - 2019 May-June PM Series - 18 Races, 10 to Count

Northampton Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 13:27 on July 3, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 4, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 22, Scoring system: NSC 2019 Scoring System (Great Lakes 2019-20 spring)
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY MJPM01
05/05
MJPM02
05/05
MJPM03
12/05
MJPM04
12/05
MJPM05
19/05
MJPM06
19/05
MJPM07
26/05
MJPM08
26/05
MJPM09
02/06
MJPM10
02/06
MJPM11
09/06
MJPM12
09/06
MJPM13
16/06
MJPM14
16/06
MJPM15
23/06
MJPM16
23/06
MJPM17*
30/06
MJPM18*
30/06
Nett
1st RS Aero 9 2891 Chris Larr   1024             1.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0     23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 9.0
2nd Solo 5548 Neil Pitcher   1152             23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 6.0 3.0     1.0 1.0 4.0 1.0 16.0
3rd RS Aero 5 1888 Abigail Larr   1136             5.0 5.0 3.0 3.0 5.0 1.0     23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 22.0
4th Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152             3.8 OOD 3.8 OOD 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 2.0 5.0     23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 5.0 3.0 22.6
5th RS600 946 Ian Rhodes   916             4.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC     23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 55.0
6th Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1152             23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 7.0 8.0     2.0 2.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 65.0
7th 505 9157 Chris White Roger LePla 878             23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 4.0 10.0     7.0 OOD 7.0 OOD 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 74.0
8th Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020             2.0 4.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 NSO 23.0 NSO     23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 2.0 23.0 DNC 77.0
9th Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1152             23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 9.0 OOD 9.0 OOD 12.0 6.0     23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 82.0
10th Laser Radial 189474 Lewis Bowen   1150             23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 10.0 9.0     23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 9.5 OOD 9.5 OOD 84.0
11th Laser 132361 Sean Biggs   1108             7.0 7.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 8.0 23.0 DNC     23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 91.0
12th Flying 15 3765 Chis White Roger LePla 1020             23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC     23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 97.0
13th Laser Radial 201641 Colin Masters   1150             23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC     3.0 3.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 98.0
14th RS200 1173 Karen Larr Emma York 1049             23.0 NSO 23.0 NSO 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 3.0 4.0     23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 99.0
15th RS200 964 Lewis Bowen Ollie Smith 1049             3.0 6.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC     23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 101.0
16th RS600 GBR     916             8.0 2.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC     23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 102.0
17th Laser 202176 John Bracey   1108             23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 11.0 OOD 11.0 OOD 11.0 23.0 DNC     23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 102.0
18th K1 86 Gabriel Leeming   1065             23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 9.0 7.0     23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 108.0
19th RS400 767 Chris Larr Karen Larr 953             23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC     23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 1.0 23.0 DNC 116.0
20th 2000 21411 Colin Masters Paula Masters 1100             23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 13.0 OOD 11.0 OOD     23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 116.0
21st Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152             23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 5.0 RET 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC     23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 120.0
22nd Solo 5547 Peter Warne   1152             6.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC     23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 121.0

Race 1,2,3,4,5,6,13,14: Not sailed

*This series was on the calendar as "16 races, 9 to count" but this leaves an orphan weekend. I have added the 30th June to the series and scored accordingly

MJPM07 - 26/05 at 14:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 RS Aero 9 2891 Chris Larr   1024 1 1.0
2 Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020 2 2.0
3 RS200 964 Lewis Bowen Ollie Smith 1049 3 3.0
4 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 OOD 3.8
5 RS600 946 Ian Rhodes   916 4 4.0
6 RS Aero 5 1888 Abigail Larr   1136 6 5.0
7 Solo 5547 Peter Warne   1152 7 6.0
8 Laser 132361 Sean Biggs   1108 8 7.0
9 RS600 GBR     916 9 8.0
10 RS200 1173 Karen Larr Emma York 1049 NSO 23.0

MJPM08 - 26/05

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS600 946 Ian Rhodes   916 46:11 0:50:25 1.0
2 RS600 GBR     916 47:59 0:52:23 2.0
3 RS Aero 9 2891 Chris Larr   1024 43:13 0:52:45 3.0
4 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 OOD   3.8
5 Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020 43:37 0:53:27 4.0
6 RS Aero 5 1888 Abigail Larr   1136 49:31 0:54:29 5.0
7 RS200 964 Lewis Bowen Ollie Smith 1049 48:26 0:57:43 6.0
8 Laser 132361 Sean Biggs   1108 40:15 1:00:33 7.0
9 RS200 1173 Karen Larr Emma York 1049 NSO   23.0

MJPM09 - 02/06 at 14:15

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 RS Aero 9 2891 Chris Larr   1024 1 1.0
2 RS600 946 Ian Rhodes   916 2 2.0
3 RS Aero 5 1888 Abigail Larr   1136 3 3.0
4 Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1152 OOD 9.0
5 Laser 202176 John Bracey   1108 OOD 11.0

MJPM10 - 02/06

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS Aero 9 2891 Chris Larr   1024 34:49 0:34:00 1.0
2 RS600 946 Ian Rhodes   916 31:42 0:34:36 2.0
3 RS Aero 5 1888 Abigail Larr   1136 31:06 0:36:30 3.0
4 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152 RET   5.0
5 Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1152 OOD   9.0
6 Laser 202176 John Bracey   1108 OOD   11.0

MJPM11 - 09/06 at 14:15

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 RS Aero 9 2891 Chris Larr   1024 1 1.0
2 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 2 2.0
3 RS200 1173 Karen Larr Emma York 1049 3 3.0
4 505 9157 Chris White Roger LePla 878 4 4.0
5 RS Aero 5 1888 Abigail Larr   1136 5 5.0
6 Solo 5548 Neil Pitcher   1152 6 6.0
7 Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1152 7 7.0
8 Laser 132361 Sean Biggs   1108 8 8.0
9 K1 86 Gabriel Leeming   1065 9 9.0
10 Laser Radial 189474 Lewis Bowen   1150 10 10.0
11 Laser 202176 John Bracey   1108 11 11.0
12 Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1152 12 12.0
13 2000 21411 Colin Masters Paula Masters 1100 OOD 13.0
14 Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020 NSO 23.0

MJPM12 - 09/06

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS Aero 5 1888 Abigail Larr   1136 48:52 0:43:01 1.0
2 RS Aero 9 2891 Chris Larr   1024 44:20 0:43:18 2.0
3 Solo 5548 Neil Pitcher   1152 50:57 0:44:14 3.0
4 RS200 1173 Karen Larr Emma York 1049 47:31 0:45:18 4.0
5 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 52:32 0:45:36 5.0
6 Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1152 53:57 0:46:50 6.0
7 K1 86 Gabriel Leeming   1065 50:32 0:47:27 7.0
8 Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1152 55:18 0:48:00 8.0
9 Laser Radial 189474 Lewis Bowen   1150 43:09 0:50:02 9.0
10 505 9157 Chris White Roger LePla 878 45:33 0:51:53 10.0
11 2000 21411 Colin Masters Paula Masters 1100 OOD   11.0
12 Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020 NSO   23.0

MJPM15 - 23/06 at 14:15

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo 5548 Neil Pitcher   1152 1 1.0
2 Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1152 2 2.0
3 Laser Radial 201641 Colin Masters   1150 3 3.0
4 505 9157 Chris White Roger LePla 878 OOD 7.0

MJPM16 - 23/06

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 5548 Neil Pitcher   1152 25:50 0:22:25 1.0
2 Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1152 27:28 0:23:51 2.0
3 Laser Radial 201641 Colin Masters   1150 27:44 0:24:07 3.0
4 505 9157 Chris White Roger LePla 878 OOD   7.0

MJPM17* - 30/06 at 14:15

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 RS400 767 Chris Larr Karen Larr 953 1 1.0
2 Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020 2 2.0
3 Flying 15 3765 Chis White Roger LePla 1020 3 3.0
4 Solo 5548 Neil Pitcher   1152 4 4.0
5 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 5 5.0
6 Laser Radial 189474 Lewis Bowen   1150 OOD 9.5

MJPM18* - 30/06

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 5548 Neil Pitcher   1152 30:43 0:26:40 1.0
2 Flying 15 3765 Chis White Roger LePla 1020 27:57 0:27:24 2.0
3 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 32:14 0:27:59 3.0
4 Laser Radial 189474 Lewis Bowen   1150 OOD   9.5

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 23
NSONot Signed On 23
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa Varies
RETRetired 5

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com