event burgee venue burgee

Northampton Sailing Club - 2019 May-June AM Series - 18 Races, 10 to Count

Northampton Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 13:09 on July 3, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 16, Discards: 7, To count: 9, Rating system: PY, Entries: 40, Scoring system: NSC 2019 Scoring System (Great Lakes 2019-20 spring)
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY MJAM01
05/05
MJAM02
05/05
MJAM03
12/05
MJAM04
12/05
MJAM05
19/05
MJAM06
19/05
MJAM07
26/05
MJAM08
26/05
MJAM09
02/06
MJAM10
02/06
MJAM11
09/06
MJAM12
09/06
MJAM13
16/06
MJAM14
16/06
MJAM15
23/06
MJAM16
23/06
MJAM17*
30/06
MJAM18*
23/06
Nett
1st Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 (4.0) 4.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 3.3 OOD 3.3 OOD (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 3.0 (10.0)     (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (5.0) 2.0 20.6
2nd Phantom 1463 Paul Hampden Smith   1002 5.0 3.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 8.0 (14.0 RET) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC)     5.0 5.0 8.0 9.0 49.0
3rd RS Aero 5 1888 Abigail Larr   1136 3.0 5.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 5.0 (41.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 4.0 5.0 7.0 7.0     (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 50.0
4th RS Aero 9 2891 Chris Larr   1024 2.0 2.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0     (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 57.0
5th Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020 1.0 1.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 NSO) 41.0 NSO     1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 58.0
6th Lark 2482 Colin Haberfield Judith Haberfield 1073 6.0 7.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC)     41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 10.0 8.0 119.0
7th Solo 5548 Neil Pitcher   1152 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 1.0 4.0 2.0 1.0     41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 143.0
8th Laser Radial 189474 Lewis Bowen   1150 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 4.0 5.0     41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 3.8 OOD 3.8 OOD 145.6
9th Hadron H2 128 Andrew McGaw   1034 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 5.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC     4.0 4.0 3.0 5.0 185.0
10th Flying 15 3918 Neil Barford Paul Busby 1020 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC     3.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 214.0
11th Solo 4510 Mike Hulands   1152 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC     41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 216.0
12th RS600 946 Ian Rhodes   916 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 6.0 2.0 (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC     41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 223.0
13th Laser 202176 John Bracey   1108 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 4.5 OOD 4.5 OOD 5.0 4.0     41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 223.0
14th Solo 4736 Frank Hodges   1152 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 6.0 5.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC     41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 224.0
15th Flying 15 3765 Chis White Roger LePla 1020 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC     5.5 OOD 5.5 OOD 4.0 7.0 227.0
16th Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1152 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 5.0 OOD 5.0 OOD (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 8.0 OOD 7.0 OOD (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC     41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 230.0
17th RS200 1486 Nigel Sheppard Debbie 1049 7.0 6.0 6.5 OOD 6.5 OOD (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC     41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 231.0
18th 505 9157 Chris White Roger LePla 878 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 7.0 4.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 10.0 9.0     41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 235.0
19th Laser Radial 132361 Sean Biggs   1150 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 9.5 OOD 9.5 OOD 10.0 9.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC     41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 243.0
20th Solo 5547 Peter Warne   1152 11.5 OOD 11.5 OOD (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 9.0 14.0 RET (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC     41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 251.0
21st 2000 21411 Colin Masters Paula Masters 1100 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 OOD 6.0 OOD     41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 264.0
22nd Laser 132361 Sean Biggs   1108 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 7.0 41.0 DNC 6.0 8.0     41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 267.0
23rd RS600 652 Anthony York   916 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC     41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 290.0
24th Phantom 1435 Will Gulliver   1002 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC     41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 290.0
25th Phantom 1440 Mike Webster   1002 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC     2.0 3.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 292.0
26th Phantom 1346 John Wayling   1002 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC     41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 297.0
27th RS400 767 Chris Larr Karen Larr 953 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC     41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 7.0 4.0 298.0
28th Laser Radial 201641 Colin Masters   1150 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC     7.0 6.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 300.0
29th Phantom 1410 Gordon Halfacre   1002 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 8.0 OOD 6.0 OOD (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC     41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 301.0
30th K1 86 Gabriel Leeming   1065 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 9.0 6.0     41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 302.0
31st RS600 932 Tom Powell   916 8.0 8.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC     41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 303.0
32nd RS200 1075 Paul Sanders Giles Durrell 1049 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC     41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 9.0 10.0 306.0
33rd Laser 4.7 133331 Adam Larr   1210 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 8.0 12.0 RET     41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 307.0
34th RS200 964 Lewis Bowen Ollie Smith 1049 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 11.0 10.0 (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC     41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 308.0
35th RS600 GBR     916 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 12.0 11.0 (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC     41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 310.0
36th Albacore 8252 Oliver Davenport   1055 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 3.0     41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 331.0
37th RS200 1173 Karen Larr Emma York/Adam Larr 1049 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC     6.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 334.0
38th Phantom 1389 Colin Meddows-Smith   1002 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 8.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC     41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 336.0
39th RS Tera Pro 3614     1359 (41.0 NSO) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC     41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 369.0
39th OK 2134     1115 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 NSO 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC     41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 369.0

Race 1: The signing on sheet has gone missing

*This series is shown on the calendar as "16 races, 9 to count" but this leaves 30th June as an orphan weekend. I have added them to the end of the series and included them in the scoring.
As races 13 and 14 were not sailed it effectively makes it a full series.

MJAM01 - 05/05 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020 1 1.0
2 RS Aero 9 2891 Chris Larr   1024 2 2.0
3 RS Aero 5 1888 Abigail Larr   1136 3 3.0
4 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 4 4.0
5 Phantom 1463 Paul Hampden Smith   1002 5 5.0
6 Lark 2482 Colin Haberfield Judith Haberfield 1073 6 6.0
7 RS200 1486 Nigel Sheppard Debbie 1049 7 7.0
8 RS600 932 Tom Powell   916 8 8.0
9 Solo 5547 Peter Warne   1152 OOD 11.5
10 RS Tera Pro 3614     1359 NSO 41.0

MJAM02 - 05/05

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020 37:13 0:36:29 1.0
2 RS Aero 9 2891 Chris Larr   1024 40:20 0:39:23 2.0
3 Phantom 1463 Paul Hampden Smith   1002 42:42 0:42:37 3.0
4 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 49:12 0:42:43 4.0
5 RS Aero 5 1888 Abigail Larr   1136 49:04 0:43:12 5.0
6 RS200 1486 Nigel Sheppard Debbie 1049 49:41 0:47:22 6.0
7 Lark 2482 Colin Haberfield Judith Haberfield 1073 53:11 0:49:34 7.0
8 RS600 932 Tom Powell   916 49:40 0:54:13 8.0
9 Solo 5547 Peter Warne   1152 OOD   11.5

MJAM03 - 12/05 at 11:00

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 1 1.0
2 Lark 2482 Colin Haberfield Judith Haberfield 1073 2 2.0
3 Solo 4510 Mike Hulands   1152 3 3.0
4 Solo 4736 Frank Hodges   1152 4 4.0
5 Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1152 OOD 5.0
6 RS200 1486 Nigel Sheppard Debbie 1049 OOD 6.5

MJAM04 - 12/05

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 21:20 0:18:31 1.0
2 Solo 4510 Mike Hulands   1152 21:34 0:18:43 2.0
3 Lark 2482 Colin Haberfield Judith Haberfield 1073 23:04 0:21:30 3.0
4 Solo 4736 Frank Hodges   1152 25:05 0:21:46 4.0
5 Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1152 OOD   5.0
6 RS200 1486 Nigel Sheppard Debbie 1049 OOD   6.5

MJAM05 - 19/05 at 11:00

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Lark 2482 Colin Haberfield Judith Haberfield 1073 1 1.0
2 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 2 2.0
3 Phantom 1463 Paul Hampden Smith   1002 3 3.0
4 Solo 4510 Mike Hulands   1152 4 4.0
5 RS Aero 5 1888 Abigail Larr   1136 5 5.0
6 Solo 4736 Frank Hodges   1152 6 6.0
7 505 9157 Chris White Roger LePla 878 7 7.0
8 Phantom 1410 Gordon Halfacre   1002 OOD 8.0
9 Laser Radial 132361 Sean Biggs   1150 OOD 9.5

MJAM06 - 19/05

Start: Handicap*, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 42:40 0:37:02 1.0
2 Solo 4510 Mike Hulands   1152 47:08 0:40:55 2.0
3 Phantom 1463 Paul Hampden Smith   1002 41:28 0:41:23 3.0
4 505 9157 Chris White Roger LePla 878 38:26 0:43:46 4.0
5 Solo 4736 Frank Hodges   1152 52:30 0:45:34 5.0
6 Phantom 1410 Gordon Halfacre   1002 OOD   6.0
7 Laser Radial 132361 Sean Biggs   1150 OOD   9.5

MJAM07 - 26/05 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Phantom 1435 Will Gulliver   1002 1 1.0
2 RS600 652 Anthony York   916 2 2.0
3 RS Aero 9 2891 Chris Larr   1024 3 3.0
4 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 OOD 3.3
5 RS600 946 Ian Rhodes   916 4 4.0
6 Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020 5 5.0
7 Phantom 1346 John Wayling   1002 6 6.0
8 RS Aero 5 1888 Abigail Larr   1136 7 7.0
9 Phantom 1463 Paul Hampden Smith   1002 8 8.0
10 Solo 5547 Peter Warne   1152 9 9.0
11 Laser Radial 132361 Sean Biggs   1150 10 10.0
12 RS200 964 Lewis Bowen Ollie Smith 1049 11 11.0
13 RS600 GBR     916 12 12.0

MJAM08 - 26/05

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS600 652 Anthony York   916 46:57 0:51:15 1.0
2 Phantom 1435 Will Gulliver   1002 31:19 0:52:05 2.0
3 RS Aero 9 2891 Chris Larr   1024 43:13 0:52:45 3.0
4 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 OOD   3.3
5 Phantom 1346 John Wayling   1002 42:34 0:53:06 4.0
6 Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020 43:59 0:53:54 5.0
7 RS600 946 Ian Rhodes   916 41:26 0:56:32 6.0
8 RS Aero 5 1888 Abigail Larr   1136 39:18 0:57:40 7.0
9 Phantom 1389 Colin Meddows-Smith   1002 49:30 1:01:45 8.0
10 Laser Radial 132361 Sean Biggs   1150 43:36 1:03:11 9.0
11 RS200 964 Lewis Bowen Ollie Smith 1049 40:07 1:03:44 10.0
12 RS600 GBR     916 41:57 1:16:20 11.0
13 Phantom 1463 Paul Hampden Smith   1002 RET   14.0
13 Solo 5547 Peter Warne   1152 RET   14.0

MJAM09 - 02/06 at 11:00

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo 5548 Neil Pitcher   1152 1 1.0
2 RS Aero 9 2891 Chris Larr   1024 2 2.0
3 Laser Radial 189474 Lewis Bowen   1150 4 3.0
4 RS Aero 5 1888 Abigail Larr   1136 5 4.0
5 Laser 202176 John Bracey   1108 OOD 4.5
6 Hadron H2 128 Andrew McGaw   1034 6 5.0
7 RS600 946 Ian Rhodes   916 7 6.0
8 Laser 132361 Sean Biggs   1108 8 7.0
9 Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1152 OOD 8.0
10 OK 2134     1115 NSO 41.0

MJAM10 - 02/06

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS Aero 9 2891 Chris Larr   1024 41:49 0:40:50 1.0
2 RS600 946 Ian Rhodes   916 39:33 0:43:11 2.0
3 Laser Radial 189474 Lewis Bowen   1150 38:10 0:44:15 3.0
4 Solo 5548 Neil Pitcher   1152 38:18 0:44:20 4.0
5 Laser 202176 John Bracey   1108 OOD   4.5
6 RS Aero 5 1888 Abigail Larr   1136 38:49 0:45:34 5.0
7 2000 21411 Colin Masters Paula Masters 1100 44:31 0:53:58 6.0
8 Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1152 OOD   7.0

MJAM11 - 09/06 at 11:00

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 RS Aero 9 2891 Chris Larr   1024 1 1.0
2 Solo 5548 Neil Pitcher   1152 2 2.0
3 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 4 3.0
4 Laser Radial 189474 Lewis Bowen   1150 5 4.0
5 Laser 202176 John Bracey   1108 6 5.0
6 2000 21411 Colin Masters Paula Masters 1100 OOD 6.0
6 Laser 132361 Sean Biggs   1108 7 6.0
8 RS Aero 5 1888 Abigail Larr   1136 8 7.0
9 Laser 4.7 133331 Adam Larr   1210 9 8.0
10 K1 86 Gabriel Leeming   1065 10 9.0
11 505 9157 Chris White Roger LePla 878 11 10.0
12 Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020 NSO 41.0

MJAM12 - 09/06

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 5548 Neil Pitcher   1152 53:00 0:46:00 1.0
2 RS Aero 9 2891 Chris Larr   1024 49:11 0:48:02 2.0
3 Albacore 8252 Oliver Davenport   1055 51:04 0:48:24 3.0
4 Laser 202176 John Bracey   1108 55:54 0:50:27 4.0
5 Laser Radial 189474 Lewis Bowen   1150 58:32 0:50:54 5.0
6 2000 21411 Colin Masters Paula Masters 1100 OOD   6.0
6 K1 86 Gabriel Leeming   1065 54:17 0:50:58 6.0
8 RS Aero 5 1888 Abigail Larr   1136 58:45 0:51:43 7.0
9 Laser 132361 Sean Biggs   1108 57:48 0:52:10 8.0
10 505 9157 Chris White Roger LePla 878 50:13 0:57:12 9.0
11 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 53:26 1:01:51 10.0
12 Laser 4.7 133331 Adam Larr   1210 RET   12.0
13 Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020 NSO   41.0

MJAM15 - 23/06 at 11:00

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020 1 1.0
2 Phantom 1440 Mike Webster   1002 2 2.0
3 Flying 15 3918 Neil Barford Paul Busby 1020 3 3.0
4 Hadron H2 128 Andrew McGaw   1034 4 4.0
5 Phantom 1463 Paul Hampden Smith   1002 5 5.0
6 Flying 15 3765 Chis White Roger LePla 1020 OOD 5.5
7 RS200 1173 Karen Larr Emma York/Adam Larr 1049 6 6.0
8 Laser Radial 201641 Colin Masters   1150 7 7.0

MJAM16 - 23/06

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020 42:14 0:41:24 1.0
2 Flying 15 3918 Neil Barford Paul Busby 1020 42:35 0:41:45 2.0
3 Phantom 1440 Mike Webster   1002 43:25 0:43:20 3.0
4 Hadron H2 128 Andrew McGaw   1034 45:00 0:43:31 4.0
5 Phantom 1463 Paul Hampden Smith   1002 47:04 0:46:58 5.0
6 Flying 15 3765 Chis White Roger LePla 1020 OOD   5.5
7 Laser Radial 201641 Colin Masters   1150 37:55 0:49:27 6.0

MJAM17* - 30/06 at 11

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Flying 15 3918 Neil Barford Paul Busby 1020 1 1.0
2 Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020 2 2.0
3 Hadron H2 128 Andrew McGaw   1034 3 3.0
4 Laser Radial 189474 Lewis Bowen   1150 OOD 3.8
5 Flying 15 3765 Chis White Roger LePla 1020 4 4.0
6 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 5 5.0
7 Solo 5548 Neil Pitcher   1152 6 6.0
8 RS400 767 Chris Larr Karen Larr 953 7 7.0
9 Phantom 1463 Paul Hampden Smith   1002 8 8.0
10 RS200 1075 Paul Sanders Giles Durrell 1049 9 9.0
11 Lark 2482 Colin Haberfield Judith Haberfield 1073 10 10.0

MJAM18* - 23/06

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020 51:24 0:50:24 1.0
2 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 38:44 0:50:26 2.0
3 Flying 15 3918 Neil Barford Paul Busby 1020 51:45 0:50:44 3.0
4 Laser Radial 189474 Lewis Bowen   1150 OOD   3.8
5 RS400 767 Chris Larr Karen Larr 953 48:46 0:51:10 4.0
6 Hadron H2 128 Andrew McGaw   1034 54:03 0:52:16 5.0
7 Solo 5548 Neil Pitcher   1152 40:13 0:52:22 6.0
8 Flying 15 3765 Chis White Roger LePla 1020 54:00 0:52:56 7.0
9 Lark 2482 Colin Haberfield Judith Haberfield 1073 38:15 0:53:28 8.0
10 Phantom 1463 Paul Hampden Smith   1002 37:00 0:55:23 9.0
11 RS200 1075 Paul Sanders Giles Durrell 1049 38:45 0:55:25 10.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 41
NSONot Signed On 41
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa Varies
RETRetired Varies

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com