event burgee venue burgee

Northampton Sailing Club - 2019 March -April AM Series - 18 Races, 10 to Count

Northampton Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 19:49 on May 7, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 4, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 28, Scoring system: NSC 2019 Scoring System (Great Lakes 2019-20 spring)
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY MAPM01
03/03 14:15
MAPM02
03/03  
MAPM03
10/03 14:15
MAPM04
10/03  
MAPM05
17/03 14:15
MAPM06
17/03  
MAPM07
24/03 14:15
MAPM08
24/03  
MAPM09
31/03 14:15
MAPM10
31/03  
MAPM11
07/04 14:15
MAPM12
07/04  
MAPM13
14/04 14:15
MAPM14
14/04  
MAPM15
21/04 14:15
MAPM16
21/04  
MAPM17
28/04 14:15
MAPM18
28/04  
Nett
1st Solo 5852 Gary Stuart   1152             (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 2.0 (6.0 RET) 1.0 4.0 1.0 3.0     (29.0 DNC)   11.0
2nd Solo 5524 Kevin Hall   1152             (5.0) 1.0 1.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC)     (29.0 DNC)   11.0
3rd RS600 652 Anthony York   916             1.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC)     29.0 DNC   36.0
4th RS Aero 9 2891 Chris Larr   1024             (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 2.0 2.0     29.0 DNC   37.0
5th Flying 15 3765 Chis White Roger LePla 1020             (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 3.0 4.0     29.0 DNC   46.0
6th RS Aero 5 1888 Abigail Larr   1136             (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 5.0 5.0     29.0 DNC   52.0
7th RS600 932 Tom Powell   916             (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 4.0 OOD 4.0 OOD     4.0   70.0
8th 2000 21411 Colin Masters Paula Masters 1100             (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 4.0 6.0     3.0   71.0
9th RS400 767 Chris Larr A Larr 953             3.0 (29.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 RET (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC     29.0 DNC   72.0
10th Solo 5548 Neil Pitcher   1152             (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC     29.0 DNC   92.0
11th RS600 946 Ian Rhodes   916             2.0 3.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC     29.0 DNC   92.0
12th GP14 13693 Ben Iliffe Fresh 1130             (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC     29.0 DNC   93.0
13th Solo 5547 Peter Warne   1152             6.0 4.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC     29.0 DNC   97.0
14th Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1152             7.0 OOD 5.0 OOD (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC     29.0 DNC   99.0
14th Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1152             7.0 OOD 5.0 OOD (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC     29.0 DNC   99.0
16th Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152             (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 8.0 OOD 6.0 OOD (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC     29.0 DNC   101.0
16th Solo 3967 Frank Hodgson   1152             (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 8.0 OOD 6.0 OOD (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC     29.0 DNC   101.0
18th RS200 1075 Paul Sanders Giles Durrell 1049             (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 8.0 OOD 7.0 OOD 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC     29.0 DNC   102.0
19th Flying 15 4056 Ian Pinnell   1020             (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC     1.0   117.0
20th Fireball 15143 Matt Rhodes Oliver Davenport 944             (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 1.0     29.0 DNC   117.0
21st Phantom 1463     1002             (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC     2.0   118.0
22nd Laser Radial 130157 David Hand   1150             4.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC     29.0 DNC   120.0
23rd Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152             (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC     5.0 OOD   121.0
24th Hadron H2 128 Andrew McGaw   1034             (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 6.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC     29.0 DNC   122.0
25th RS600 851 Isaac Marsh   916             (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 8.0 RET (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC     29.0 DNC   124.0
25th RS600 754     916             (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 8.0 RET (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC     29.0 DNC   124.0
27th Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020             (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 NSO 29.0 NSO 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC     29.0 DNC   145.0
27th Solo 5655 Nigel Pybus   1152             (29.0 NSO) (29.0 NSO) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC     29.0 DNC   145.0

Races 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 15, 16, 18 not sailed.
Race 17: The signing on sheet went astray during the Tera event and so all results have been included and matched to competitors where known. If anything needs tweaking please let me know.

MAPM07 - 24/03 at 14:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 RS600 652 Anthony York   916 1 1.0
2 RS600 946 Ian Rhodes   916 2 2.0
3 RS400 767 Chris Larr A Larr 953 3 3.0
4 Laser Radial 130157 David Hand   1150 4 4.0
5 Solo 5524 Kevin Hall   1152 5 5.0
6 Solo 5547 Peter Warne   1152 6 6.0
7 Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1152 OOD 7.0
7 Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1152 OOD 7.0
9 Solo 5655 Nigel Pybus   1152 NSO 29.0

MAPM08 - 24/03

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 5524 Kevin Hall   1152 40:57 0:44:26 1.0
2 RS600 652 Anthony York   916 40:56 0:44:41 2.0
3 RS600 946 Ian Rhodes   916 41:39 0:45:28 3.0
4 Solo 5547 Peter Warne   1152 43:18 0:46:59 4.0
5 Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1152 OOD   5.0
5 Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1152 OOD   5.0
7 Solo 5655 Nigel Pybus   1152 NSO   29.0

MAPM09 - 31/03 at 14:15

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo 5524 Kevin Hall   1152 1 1.0
2 Solo 5852 Gary Stuart   1152 2 2.0
3 RS600 652 Anthony York   916 3 3.0
4 GP14 13693 Ben Iliffe Fresh 1130 4 4.0
5 RS400 767 Chris Larr A Larr 953 5 5.0
6 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152 OOD 8.0
6 Solo 3967 Frank Hodgson   1152 OOD 8.0
6 RS600 851 Isaac Marsh   916 RET 8.0
6 RS600 754     916 RET 8.0

MAPM10 - 31/03

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS600 652 Anthony York   916 42:19 0:46:12 1.0
2 GP14 13693 Ben Iliffe Fresh 1130 43:52 0:48:32 2.0
3 Solo 5524 Kevin Hall   1152 45:24 0:49:16 3.0
4 Solo 5852 Gary Stuart   1152 RET   6.0
4 RS400 767 Chris Larr A Larr 953 RET   6.0
4 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152 OOD   6.0
4 Solo 3967 Frank Hodgson   1152 OOD   6.0

MAPM11 - 07/04 at 14:15

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo 5852 Gary Stuart   1152 1 1.0
2 Solo 5548 Neil Pitcher   1152 2 2.0
3 RS Aero 9 2891 Chris Larr   1024 3 3.0
4 Solo 5524 Kevin Hall   1152 4 4.0
5 Flying 15 3765 Chis White Roger LePla 1020 5 5.0
6 Hadron H2 128 Andrew McGaw   1034 6 6.0
7 RS Aero 5 1888 Abigail Larr   1136 7 7.0
8 RS200 1075 Paul Sanders Giles Durrell 1049 OOD 8.0
9 Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020 NSO 29.0

MAPM12 - 07/04

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS Aero 9 2891 Chris Larr   1024 44:47 0:43:44 1.0
2 Solo 5524 Kevin Hall   1152 50:29 0:43:49 2.0
3 Solo 5548 Neil Pitcher   1152 50:36 0:43:55 3.0
4 Solo 5852 Gary Stuart   1152 51:32 0:44:44 4.0
5 Flying 15 3765 Chis White Roger LePla 1020 46:13 0:45:19 5.0
6 RS Aero 5 1888 Abigail Larr   1136 53:43 0:47:17 6.0
7 RS200 1075 Paul Sanders Giles Durrell 1049 OOD   7.0
8 Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020 NSO   29.0

MAPM13 - 14/04 at 14:15

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo 5852 Gary Stuart   1152 1 1.0
2 RS Aero 9 2891 Chris Larr   1024 2 2.0
3 Flying 15 3765 Chis White Roger LePla 1020 3 3.0
4 RS600 932 Tom Powell   916 OOD 4.0
4 2000 21411 Colin Masters Paula Masters 1100 4 4.0
6 RS Aero 5 1888 Abigail Larr   1136 5 5.0

MAPM14 - 14/04

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fireball 15143 Matt Rhodes Oliver Davenport 944 44:03 0:46:40 1.0
2 RS Aero 9 2891 Chris Larr   1024 49:40 0:48:30 2.0
3 Solo 5852 Gary Stuart   1152 56:32 0:49:04 3.0
4 Flying 15 3765 Chis White Roger LePla 1020 50:29 0:49:30 4.0
4 RS600 932 Tom Powell   916 OOD   4.0
6 RS Aero 5 1888 Abigail Larr   1136 57:43 0:50:48 5.0
7 2000 21411 Colin Masters Paula Masters 1100 57:17 0:52:05 6.0

MAPM17 - 28/04 at 14:15

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Flying 15 4056 Ian Pinnell   1020 1 1.0
2 Phantom 1463     1002 2 2.0
3 2000 21411 Colin Masters Paula Masters 1100 3 3.0
4 RS600 932 Tom Powell   916 4 4.0
5 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 OOD 5.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 29
NSONot Signed On 29
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa Varies
RETRetired Varies

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com