event burgee venue burgee

Northampton Sailing Club - 2019 March -April AM Series - 18 Races, 10 to Count

Northampton Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 11:25 on March 19, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: NSC 2019 Scoring System (Great Lakes 2019-20 spring)
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY MAAM01
03/03 11:00
MAAM02
03/03  
MAAM03
10/03 11:00
MAAM04
10/03  
MAAM05
17/03 11:00
MAAM06
17/03  
MAAM07
24/03 11:00
MAAM08
24/03  
MAAM09
31/03 11:00
MAAM10
31/03  
MAAM11
07/04 11:00
MAAM12
07/04  
MAAM13
14/04 11:00
MAAM14
14/04  
MAAM15
21/04 11:00
MAAM16
21/04  
MAAM17
28/04 11:00
MAAM18
28/04  
Nett
1st RS600 652 Anthony York   916 1.0 1.0     3.0 (3.5)                         5.0
2nd Phantom 1435 Will Gulliver   1002 2.0 (13.0 DNC)     2.0 OOD 2.0 OOD                         6.0
3rd Flying 15 4056 Ian Pinnell   1020 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC     2.0 1.0                         16.0
4th RS400 767 Chris Larr Abigail Larr 953 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC     1.0 3.5                         17.5
5th RS Aero 9 1888 Chris Larr   1024 3.0 2.0     (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC                         18.0
6th Flying 15 3765 Chis White Roger LePla 1020 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC     4.0 3.5                         20.5
7th RS200 1075 Paul Sanders Giles Durrell 1049 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC     5.0 3.5                         21.5
8th Phantom 1410 Gordon Halfacre   1002 7.0 OOD 3.0 OOD     (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC                         23.0
9th RS Feva XL 5141 Abigail Larr Olivia York 1240 4.0 (13.0 DNC)     13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC                         30.0
10th Fireball 14792 Graham Wilson Peter Warne 944 7.0 RET (13.0 DNC)     13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC                         33.0
10th Phantom 1440 Mike Webster   1002 7.0 RET (13.0 DNC)     13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC                         33.0
12th GP14 13693     1130 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC     13.0 DNC 13.0 NSO                         39.0

Races 3, 4 not sailed.
Race 6: The committee boat was in difficulties at the finish and the race officer was unable to take times. It has been decided to award a first place to boat 4056 and average points to the other competitors.

MAAM01 - 03/03 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 RS600 652 Anthony York   916 1 1.0
2 Phantom 1435 Will Gulliver   1002 2 2.0
3 RS Aero 9 1888 Chris Larr   1024 3 3.0
4 RS Feva XL 5141 Abigail Larr Olivia York 1240 4 4.0
5 Phantom 1410 Gordon Halfacre   1002 OOD 7.0
5 Fireball 14792 Graham Wilson Peter Warne 944 RET 7.0
5 Phantom 1440 Mike Webster   1002 RET 7.0

MAAM02 - 03/03

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS600 652 Anthony York   916 35:34 0:38:50 1.0
2 RS Aero 9 1888 Chris Larr   1024 42:07 0:41:08 2.0
3 Phantom 1410 Gordon Halfacre   1002 OOD   3.0

MAAM05 - 17/03 at 11:00

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 RS400 767 Chris Larr Abigail Larr 953 1 1.0
2 Phantom 1435 Will Gulliver   1002 OOD 2.0
2 Flying 15 4056 Ian Pinnell   1020 2 2.0
4 RS600 652 Anthony York   916 3 3.0
5 Flying 15 3765 Chis White Roger LePla 1020 4 4.0
6 RS200 1075 Paul Sanders Giles Durrell 1049 5 5.0

MAAM06 - 17/03

Start: Handicap*, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Flying 15 4056 Ian Pinnell   1020 1 1.0
2 Phantom 1435 Will Gulliver   1002 OOD 2.0
3 RS600 652 Anthony York   916 2 3.5
3 RS400 767 Chris Larr Abigail Larr 953 2 3.5
3 Flying 15 3765 Chis White Roger LePla 1020 2 3.5
3 RS200 1075 Paul Sanders Giles Durrell 1049 2 3.5
7 GP14 13693     1130 NSO 13.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 13
NSONot Signed On 13
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa Varies
RETRetired 7

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com