event burgee venue burgee

Northampton Sailing Club - 2019 March -April AM Series - 18 Races, 10 to Count

Northampton Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 12:00 on April 29, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 14, Discards: 6, To count: 8, Rating system: PY, Entries: 40, Scoring system: NSC 2019 Scoring System (Great Lakes 2019-20 spring)
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY MAAM01
03/03 11:00
MAAM02
03/03  
MAAM03
10/03 11:00
MAAM04
10/03  
MAAM05
17/03 11:00
MAAM06
17/03  
MAAM07
24/03 11:00
MAAM08
24/03  
MAAM09
31/03 11:00
MAAM10
31/03  
MAAM11
07/04 11:00
MAAM12
07/04  
MAAM13
14/04 11:00
MAAM14
14/04  
MAAM15
21/04 11:00
MAAM16
21/04  
MAAM17
28/04 11:00
MAAM18
28/04  
Nett
1st Phantom 1435 Will Gulliver   1002 2.0 (41.0 DNC)     1.9 OOD 1.9 OOD 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 (4.0) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC)     (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 12.8
2nd RS600 652 Anthony York   916 1.0 1.0     3.0 3.5 2.0 (4.0) (41.0 DNC) 4.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0     (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 16.5
3rd RS Aero 9 2891 Chris Larr   1024 3.0 2.0     (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 2.0 3.0     41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 94.0
4th RS400 767 Chris Larr Abigail Larr 953 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC)     1.0 3.5 3.0 3.0 2.0 6.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC)     41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 100.5
5th RS200 1075 Paul Sanders Giles Durrell 1049 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC)     5.0 3.5 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 4.1 OOD 4.1 OOD 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC     5.0 3.0 106.7
6th Solo 5524 Kevin Hall   1152 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC)     (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 8.0 5.5 4.0 2.0 7.0 6.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC)     41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 114.5
7th Flying 15 3765 Chis White Roger LePla 1020 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC)     4.0 3.5 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 8.0 8.0 5.0 5.0     41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 115.5
8th Solo 5852 Gary Stuart   1152 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC)     (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 8.0 3.0 9.0 7.0 4.0 4.0     41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 117.0
9th Phantom 1440 Mike Webster   1002 7.0 RET (41.0 DNC)     (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC     41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 143.0
10th Phantom 1410 Gordon Halfacre   1002 10.0 OOD 10.0 OOD     (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 11.0 8.0 (41.0 DNC) 11.0 RET (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC     41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 173.0
11th RS600 932 Tom Powell   916 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC)     (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 4.0 OOD 4.0 OOD     3.0 5.0 180.0
12th Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC)     (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 5.0 7.0 3.0 8.0 (41.0 NSO) (41.0 NSO) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC     41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 187.0
13th RS Aero 5 1888 Abigail Larr   1136 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC)     (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 10.0 10.0 6.0 6.0     41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 196.0
14th Solo 5547 Peter Warne   1152 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC)     (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 7.0 14.0 RET (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 7.0 7.0     41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 199.0
15th RS600 946 Ian Rhodes   916 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC)     (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 9.0 14.0 RET 6.0 7.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC     41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 200.0
16th Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC)     (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 8.0     8.0 OOD 8.0 OOD 229.0
17th Flying 15 4047     1020 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC)     (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC     1.0 2.0 249.0
18th Flying 15 4056 Ian Pinnell   1020 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC)     2.0 1.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC     41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 249.0
19th Phantom 1463     1002 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC)     (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC     4.0 1.0 251.0
20th Fireball 15145 Matt Rhodes Oliver Davenport 944 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC)     (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 3.0 2.0     41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 251.0
21st Solo 5548 Neil Pitcher   1152 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC)     (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC     41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 253.0
22nd Solo 5840 Oliver Davenport   1152 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC)     (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 6.0 2.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC     41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 254.0
23rd 2000 21411 Colin Masters Paula Masters 1100 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC)     (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 8.0 41.0 DNC     41.0 DNC 4.0 258.0
24th GP14 13693 Ben Iliffe Fresh Abendstern 1130 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC)     (41.0 DNC) (41.0 NSO) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 7.0 5.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC     41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 258.0
25th Hadron H2 128 Andrew McGaw   1034 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC)     (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 5.0 9.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC     41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 260.0
26th Phantom 1389 Colin Meddows-Smith   1002 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC)     (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 6.0 9.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC     41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 261.0
27th Solo 5032 Rob McCalla   1152 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC)     (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 10.0 5.5 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC     41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 261.5
28th Solo 5655 Nigel Pybus   1152 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC)     (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 5.0 11.0 RET 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC     41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 262.0
29th Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC)     (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 9.0 OOD 11.0 OOD 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC     41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 266.0
29th Solo 3967 Frank Hodgson   1152 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC)     (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 9.0 OOD 11.0 OOD 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC     41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 266.0
31st Phantom 1304 Paul Hampden Smith   1002 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC)     (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 12.0 10.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC     41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 268.0
32nd Laser 132361 Sean Biggs   1108 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC)     (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 14.0 11.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC     41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 271.0
33rd Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1152 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC)     (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 15.0 OOD 14.0 OOD (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC     41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 275.0
33rd Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1152 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC)     (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 15.0 OOD 14.0 OOD (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC     41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 275.0
35th Phantom 1405 Nigel Pybus   1002 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC)     (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC     2.0 41.0 DNC 289.0
36th RS Feva XL 5141 Abigail Larr Olivia York 1240 4.0 (41.0 DNC)     (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC     41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 291.0
37th Comet 380     1207 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC)     (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC     6.0 41.0 DNC 293.0
38th Fireball 14792 Graham Wilson Peter Warne 944 7.0 RET (41.0 DNC)     (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC     41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 294.0
39th Solo 5668 Fresh Abendstern   1152 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC)     (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 9.0     41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 296.0
40th RS600   Oli Wells   916 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC)     (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 13.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC     41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 300.0

Races 3, 4 not sailed.
Race 6: The committee boat was in difficulties at the finish and the race officer was unable to take times. It has been decided to award a first place to boat 4056 and average points to the other competitors.
Races 17 & 18: The signing on sheet went astray during the Tera event and so all results have been included and matched to competitors where known. If anything needs tweaking please let me know.

MAAM01 - 03/03 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 RS600 652 Anthony York   916 1 1.0
2 Phantom 1435 Will Gulliver   1002 2 2.0
3 RS Aero 9 2891 Chris Larr   1024 3 3.0
4 RS Feva XL 5141 Abigail Larr Olivia York 1240 4 4.0
5 Phantom 1440 Mike Webster   1002 RET 7.0
5 Fireball 14792 Graham Wilson Peter Warne 944 RET 7.0
7 Phantom 1410 Gordon Halfacre   1002 OOD 10.0

MAAM02 - 03/03

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS600 652 Anthony York   916 35:34 0:38:50 1.0
2 RS Aero 9 2891 Chris Larr   1024 42:07 0:41:08 2.0
3 Phantom 1410 Gordon Halfacre   1002 OOD   10.0

MAAM05 - 17/03 at 11:00

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 RS400 767 Chris Larr Abigail Larr 953 1 1.0
2 Phantom 1435 Will Gulliver   1002 OOD 1.9
3 Flying 15 4056 Ian Pinnell   1020 2 2.0
4 RS600 652 Anthony York   916 3 3.0
5 Flying 15 3765 Chis White Roger LePla 1020 4 4.0
6 RS200 1075 Paul Sanders Giles Durrell 1049 5 5.0

MAAM06 - 17/03

Start: Handicap*, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Flying 15 4056 Ian Pinnell   1020 1 1.0
2 Phantom 1435 Will Gulliver   1002 OOD 1.9
3 RS600 652 Anthony York   916 2 3.5
3 RS400 767 Chris Larr Abigail Larr 953 2 3.5
3 RS200 1075 Paul Sanders Giles Durrell 1049 2 3.5
3 Flying 15 3765 Chis White Roger LePla 1020 2 3.5
7 GP14 13693 Ben Iliffe Fresh Abendstern 1130 NSO 41.0

MAAM07 - 24/03 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Phantom 1435 Will Gulliver   1002 1 1.0
2 RS600 652 Anthony York   916 2 2.0
3 RS400 767 Chris Larr Abigail Larr 953 3 3.0
4 Phantom 1440 Mike Webster   1002 4 4.0
5 Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020 5 5.0
6 Phantom 1389 Colin Meddows-Smith   1002 6 6.0
7 Solo 5547 Peter Warne   1152 7 7.0
8 Solo 5524 Kevin Hall   1152 8 8.0
9 RS600 946 Ian Rhodes   916 9 9.0
10 Solo 5032 Rob McCalla   1152 10 10.0
11 Phantom 1410 Gordon Halfacre   1002 11 11.0
12 Phantom 1304 Paul Hampden Smith   1002 12 12.0
13 RS600   Oli Wells   916 13 13.0
14 Laser 132361 Sean Biggs   1108 14 14.0
15 Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1152 OOD 15.0
15 Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1152 OOD 15.0

MAAM08 - 24/03

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Phantom 1435 Will Gulliver   1002 48:30 0:48:24 1.0
2 Phantom 1440 Mike Webster   1002 50:24 0:50:18 2.0
3 RS400 767 Chris Larr Abigail Larr 953 48:39 0:51:03 3.0
4 RS600 652 Anthony York   916 47:09 0:51:28 4.0
5 Solo 5524 Kevin Hall   1152 47:51 0:51:55 5.5
5 Solo 5032 Rob McCalla   1152 47:51 0:51:55 5.5
7 Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020 44:07 0:54:04 7.0
8 Phantom 1410 Gordon Halfacre   1002 44:23 0:55:22 8.0
9 Phantom 1389 Colin Meddows-Smith   1002 45:03 0:56:12 9.0
10 Phantom 1304 Paul Hampden Smith   1002 48:27 1:00:26 10.0
11 Laser 132361 Sean Biggs   1108 55:53 1:03:03 11.0
12 Solo 5547 Peter Warne   1152 RET   14.0
12 RS600 946 Ian Rhodes   916 RET   14.0
12 Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1152 OOD   14.0
12 Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1152 OOD   14.0

MAAM09 - 31/03 at 11:00

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Phantom 1435 Will Gulliver   1002 1 1.0
2 RS400 767 Chris Larr Abigail Larr 953 2 2.0
3 Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020 3 3.0
4 Solo 5524 Kevin Hall   1152 4 4.0
5 Solo 5655 Nigel Pybus   1152 5 5.0
6 RS600 946 Ian Rhodes   916 6 6.0
7 GP14 13693 Ben Iliffe Fresh Abendstern 1130 7 7.0
8 Solo 5852 Gary Stuart   1152 8 8.0
9 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152 OOD 9.0
9 Solo 3967 Frank Hodgson   1152 OOD 9.0

MAAM10 - 31/03

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Phantom 1435 Will Gulliver   1002 36:45 0:42:47 1.0
2 Solo 5524 Kevin Hall   1152 37:41 0:45:48 2.0
3 Solo 5852 Gary Stuart   1152 38:31 0:46:49 3.0
4 RS600 652 Anthony York   916 43:13 0:47:11 4.0
5 GP14 13693 Ben Iliffe Fresh Abendstern 1130 38:18 0:47:27 5.0
6 RS400 767 Chris Larr Abigail Larr 953 40:20 0:49:23 6.0
7 RS600 946 Ian Rhodes   916 40:01 0:50:58 7.0
8 Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020 42:20 0:58:06 8.0
9 Phantom 1410 Gordon Halfacre   1002 RET   11.0
9 Solo 5655 Nigel Pybus   1152 RET   11.0
9 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152 OOD   11.0
9 Solo 3967 Frank Hodgson   1152 OOD   11.0

MAAM11 - 07/04 at 11:00

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 RS Aero 9 2891 Chris Larr   1024 1 1.0
2 Phantom 1440 Mike Webster   1002 2 2.0
3 Phantom 1435 Will Gulliver   1002 3 3.0
4 Solo 5548 Neil Pitcher   1152 4 4.0
5 RS200 1075 Paul Sanders Giles Durrell 1049 OOD 4.1
6 Hadron H2 128 Andrew McGaw   1034 5 5.0
7 Solo 5840 Oliver Davenport   1152 6 6.0
8 Solo 5524 Kevin Hall   1152 8 7.0
9 Flying 15 3765 Chis White Roger LePla 1020 9 8.0
10 Solo 5852 Gary Stuart   1152 10 9.0
11 RS Aero 5 1888 Abigail Larr   1136 11 10.0
12 Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020 NSO 41.0

MAAM12 - 07/04

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS Aero 9 2891 Chris Larr   1024 42:25 0:41:25 1.0
2 Solo 5840 Oliver Davenport   1152 48:14 0:41:52 2.0
3 Solo 5548 Neil Pitcher   1152 48:40 0:42:15 3.0
4 Phantom 1435 Will Gulliver   1002 42:29 0:42:24 4.0
5 RS200 1075 Paul Sanders Giles Durrell 1049 OOD   4.1
6 Phantom 1440 Mike Webster   1002 42:50 0:42:45 5.0
7 Solo 5524 Kevin Hall   1152 49:25 0:42:54 6.0
8 Solo 5852 Gary Stuart   1152 49:52 0:43:17 7.0
9 Flying 15 3765 Chis White Roger LePla 1020 44:55 0:44:02 8.0
10 Hadron H2 128 Andrew McGaw   1034 45:42 0:44:12 9.0
11 RS Aero 5 1888 Abigail Larr   1136 50:30 0:44:27 10.0
12 Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020 NSO   41.0

MAAM13 - 14/04 at 11:00

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 RS600 652 Anthony York   916 1 1.0
2 RS Aero 9 2891 Chris Larr   1024 2 2.0
3 Fireball 15145 Matt Rhodes Oliver Davenport 944 3 3.0
4 Solo 5852 Gary Stuart   1152 4 4.0
4 RS600 932 Tom Powell   916 OOD 4.0
6 Flying 15 3765 Chis White Roger LePla 1020 5 5.0
7 RS Aero 5 1888 Abigail Larr   1136 6 6.0
8 Solo 5547 Peter Warne   1152 7 7.0
9 2000 21411 Colin Masters Paula Masters 1100 8 8.0

MAAM14 - 14/04

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS600 652 Anthony York   916 54:47 0:59:48 1.0
2 Fireball 15145 Matt Rhodes Oliver Davenport 944 58:34 1:02:02 2.0
3 RS Aero 9 2891 Chris Larr   1024 47:51 1:02:18 3.0
4 Solo 5852 Gary Stuart   1152 54:23 1:02:57 4.0
4 RS600 932 Tom Powell   916 OOD   4.0
6 Flying 15 3765 Chis White Roger LePla 1020 49:02 1:04:06 5.0
7 RS Aero 5 1888 Abigail Larr   1136 54:41 1:04:11 6.0
8 Solo 5547 Peter Warne   1152 56:52 1:05:49 7.0
9 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 56:53 1:05:50 8.0
10 Solo 5668 Fresh Abendstern   1152 58:52 1:08:08 9.0

MAAM17 - 28/04 at 11:00

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Flying 15 4047     1020 1 1.0
2 Phantom 1405 Nigel Pybus   1002 2 2.0
3 RS600 932 Tom Powell   916 3 3.0
4 Phantom 1463     1002 4 4.0
5 RS200 1075 Paul Sanders Giles Durrell 1049 5 5.0
6 Comet 380     1207 6 6.0
7 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 OOD 8.0

MAAM18 - 28/04

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Phantom 1463     1002 32:15 0:32:11 1.0
2 Flying 15 4047     1020 32:58 0:32:19 2.0
3 RS200 1075 Paul Sanders Giles Durrell 1049 36:43 0:35:00 3.0
4 2000 21411 Colin Masters Paula Masters 1100 38:57 0:35:25 4.0
5 RS600 932 Tom Powell   916 33:00 0:36:02 5.0
6 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 OOD   8.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 41
NSONot Signed On 41
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa Varies
RETRetired Varies

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com