event burgee venue burgee

Northampton Sailing Club - 2019 July-August PM Series - 16 Races, 9 to Count

Northampton Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 16:25 on July 16, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: NSC 2019 Scoring System (Great Lakes 2019-20 spring)
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY JAPM01
07/07
JAPM02
07/07
JAPM03
14/07
JAPM04
14/07
JAPM05
21/07
JAPM06
21/07
JAPM07
28/07
JAPM08
28/07
JAPM09
04/08
JAPM10
04/08
JAPM11
11/08
JAPM12
11/08
JAPM13
18/08
JAPM14
18/08
JAPM15
25/08
JAPM16
25/08
Nett
1st Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1152 1.0 2.5     (5.0) 4.0                     7.5
2nd Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1152 3.0 1.0     (8.0) 5.0                     9.0
3rd Laser 171654 Sean Biggs   1108 2.0 2.5     6.0 (7.0)                     10.5
4th RS Aero 9 2891 Chris Larr   1024 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC     1.0 2.0                     15.0
5th RS Aero 5 1888 Abigail Larr   1136 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC     4.0 1.0                     17.0
6th Phantom 1439 Miles Odell   1002 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC     2.0 3.0                     17.0
7th Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152 4.0 OOD 4.0 OOD     (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC                     20.0
8th RS200 1173 Karen Larr Emma York 1049 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC     3.0 6.0                     21.0
9th 505 9157 Chris White Roger LePla 878 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC     7.0 9.0                     28.0
10th Solo 4510 Mike Hulands   1152 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC     9.0 8.0                     29.0
11th Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC     10.0 OOD 10.0 OOD                     32.0

JAPM01 - 07/07 at 14:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1152 1 1.0
2 Laser 171654 Sean Biggs   1108 2 2.0
3 Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1152 3 3.0
4 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152 OOD 4.0

JAPM02 - 07/07

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1152 30:53 0:26:49 1.0
2 Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1152 32:46 0:28:27 2.5
2 Laser 171654 Sean Biggs   1108 31:31 0:28:27 2.5
4 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152 OOD   4.0

JAPM05 - 21/07 at 14:00

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 RS Aero 9 2891 Chris Larr   1024 1 1.0
2 Phantom 1439 Miles Odell   1002 2 2.0
3 RS200 1173 Karen Larr Emma York 1049 3 3.0
4 RS Aero 5 1888 Abigail Larr   1136 4 4.0
5 Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1152 5 5.0
6 Laser 171654 Sean Biggs   1108 6 6.0
7 505 9157 Chris White Roger LePla 878 7 7.0
8 Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1152 8 8.0
9 Solo 4510 Mike Hulands   1152 9 9.0
10 Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020 OOD 10.0

JAPM06 - 21/07

Start: Handicap*, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS Aero 5 1888 Abigail Larr   1136 37:43 0:33:12 1.0
2 RS Aero 9 2891 Chris Larr   1024 35:20 0:34:30 2.0
3 Phantom 1439 Miles Odell   1002 35:28 0:35:24 3.0
4 Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1152 41:31 0:36:02 4.0
5 Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1152 43:17 0:37:34 5.0
6 RS200 1173 Karen Larr Emma York 1049 39:30 0:37:39 6.0
7 Laser 171654 Sean Biggs   1108 41:56 0:37:51 7.0
8 Solo 4510 Mike Hulands   1152 43:38 0:37:53 8.0
9 505 9157 Chris White Roger LePla 878 35:29 0:40:25 9.0
10 Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020 OOD   10.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 12
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa Varies

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com