event burgee venue burgee

Northampton Sailing Club - 2019 July-August AM Series - 16 Races, 9 to Count

Northampton Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 10:58 on July 17, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: NSC 2019 Scoring System (Great Lakes 2019-20 spring)
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY JAAM01
07/07
JAAM02
07/07
JAAM03
14/07
JAAM04
14/07
JAAM05
21/07
JAAM06
21/07
JAAM07
28/07
JAAM08
28/07
JAAM09
04/08
JAAM10
04/08
JAAM11
11/08
JAAM12
11/08
JAAM13
18/08
JAAM14
18/08
JAAM15
25/08
JAAM16
25/08
Nett
1st Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020 1.0 (7.0 RET) 4.0 OOD 4.0 OOD                         9.0
2nd Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1152 3.0 2.0 5.0 (7.0)                         10.0
3rd Lark 2482 Colin Haberfield Judith Haberfield 1073 6.0 4.0 3.0 (8.0)                         13.0
4th Laser 179654 Sean Biggs   1108 5.0 3.0 (8.0) 6.0                         14.0
5th RS Aero 9 2891 Chris Larr   1024 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 1.0 1.0                         18.0
6th RS400 767 Chris Larr Karen Larr 953 2.0 1.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC                         19.0
7th Hadron H2 128 Andrew McGaw   1034 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 2.0 2.0                         20.0
8th RS Aero 7 1888 Abigail Larr   1073 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 6.0 3.0                         25.0
9th RS200 1173 Abigail Larr Adam Larr 1049 4.0 5.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC                         25.0
10th RS200 1173 Karen Larr Emma York 1049 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 7.0 5.0                         28.0
11th 505 9157 Chris White Roger LePla 878 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 9.0 4.0                         29.0
12th Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1152 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 4.0 9.0                         29.0
13th Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152 7.0 OOD 7.0 OOD (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC                         30.0
14th Solo 4510 Mike Hulands   1152 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 10.0 10.0                         36.0
15th RS500 851     963 (16.0 NSO) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC                         48.0

JAAM01 - 07/07 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020 1 1.0
2 RS400 767 Chris Larr Karen Larr 953 2 2.0
3 Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1152 3 3.0
4 RS200 1173 Abigail Larr Adam Larr 1049 4 4.0
5 Laser 179654 Sean Biggs   1108 5 5.0
6 Lark 2482 Colin Haberfield Judith Haberfield 1073 6 6.0
7 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152 OOD 7.0
8 RS500 851     963 NSO 16.0

JAAM02 - 07/07

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS400 767 Chris Larr Karen Larr 953 41:10 0:43:12 1.0
2 Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1152 38:42 0:50:23 2.0
3 Laser 179654 Sean Biggs   1108 38:24 0:51:59 3.0
4 Lark 2482 Colin Haberfield Judith Haberfield 1073 37:44 0:52:45 4.0
5 RS200 1173 Abigail Larr Adam Larr 1049 37:31 0:53:39 5.0
6 Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020 RET   7.0
6 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152 OOD   7.0

JAAM03 - 14/07 at 11:00

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 RS Aero 9 2891 Chris Larr   1024 1 1.0
2 Hadron H2 128 Andrew McGaw   1034 2 2.0
3 Lark 2482 Colin Haberfield Judith Haberfield 1073 3 3.0
4 Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020 OOD 4.0
4 Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1152 4 4.0
6 Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1152 5 5.0
7 RS Aero 7 1888 Abigail Larr   1073 6 6.0
8 RS200 1173 Karen Larr Emma York 1049 7 7.0
9 Laser 179654 Sean Biggs   1108 8 8.0
10 505 9157 Chris White Roger LePla 878 9 9.0
11 Solo 4510 Mike Hulands   1152 10 10.0

JAAM04 - 14/07

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS Aero 9 2891 Chris Larr   1024 37:53 0:37:00 1.0
2 Hadron H2 128 Andrew McGaw   1034 39:33 0:38:15 2.0
3 RS Aero 7 1888 Abigail Larr   1073 45:04 0:42:00 3.0
4 Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020 OOD   4.0
4 505 9157 Chris White Roger LePla 878 36:54 0:42:02 4.0
6 RS200 1173 Karen Larr Emma York 1049 44:30 0:42:25 5.0
7 Laser 179654 Sean Biggs   1108 47:50 0:43:10 6.0
8 Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1152 50:30 0:43:50 7.0
9 Lark 2482 Colin Haberfield Judith Haberfield 1073 48:48 0:45:29 8.0
10 Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1152 52:34 0:45:38 9.0
11 Solo 4510 Mike Hulands   1152 53:33 0:46:29 10.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 16
NSONot Signed On 16
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa Varies
RETRetired 7

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com