event burgee venue burgee

Solo Open Saturday 13th April 2019

Northampton Sailing Club

Results are final as of 7:36 on April 19, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Solo - NSC 2019 - Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName Club R1
13/04/2019
R2
13/04/2019
R3
13/04/2019
R4
13/04/2019
Total Nett
1st 5586 Ian Walters Grafham Water Sailing Club 1.0 (4.0) 3.0 2.0 10.0 6.0
2nd 5779 Mark Maskell Blackwater Sailing Club 5.0 3.0 1.0 (6.0) 15.0 9.0
3rd 5840 Oliver Davenport Northampton Sailing Club 2.0 7.0 (8.0) 1.0 18.0 10.0
4th 5768 Simon Maskell Hunts Sailing Club 6.0 2.0 4.0 (8.0) 20.0 12.0
5th 5548 Neil Pitcher Northampton Sailing Club 3.0 (10.0) 7.0 4.0 24.0 14.0
6th 5852 Gary Stuart Northampton Sailing Club (8.0) 6.0 6.0 3.0 23.0 15.0
7th 5695 Ian Ingram Earlswood Sailing Club (10.0) 9.0 2.0 5.0 26.0 16.0
8th 5524 Kev Hall Northampton Sailing Club 9.0 1.0 (10.0) 7.0 27.0 17.0
9th 5561 Tim Lewis RYA 4.0 8.0 9.0 (19.0 RET) 40.0 21.0
10th 59 Ian Pinnell Northampton Sailing Club 11.0 (13.0) 5.0 9.0 38.0 25.0
11th 5788 Rob Cook Northampton Sailing Club 7.0 5.0 (19.0 RET) 19.0 RET 50.0 31.0
12th 5517 Jon Watkins Hunts Sailing Club (16.0) 11.0 12.0 11.0 50.0 34.0
13th 5721 Graham Wilson Northampton Sailing Club (13.0) 12.0 11.0 12.0 48.0 35.0
14th 5399 Ian Firth Notts County Sailing Club 12.0 (17.0) 14.0 10.0 53.0 36.0
15th 5547 Peter Warne Northampton Sailing Club (15.0) 14.0 13.0 13.0 55.0 40.0
16th 5580 Keith Lancaster Hollowell Sailing Club 14.0 (18.0) 15.0 14.0 61.0 43.0
17th 5044 Al Fraser Grafham Water Sailing Club (18.0) 16.0 17.0 15.0 66.0 48.0
18th 5501 Nick Patrick Ogston Sailing Club 17.0 15.0 16.0 (19.0 RET) 67.0 48.0

R1 - 13/04/2019 at 1100

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName Club Place Points
1 5586 Ian Walters Grafham Water Sailing Club 1 1.0
2 5840 Oliver Davenport Northampton Sailing Club 2 2.0
3 5548 Neil Pitcher Northampton Sailing Club 3 3.0
4 5561 Tim Lewis RYA 4 4.0
5 5779 Mark Maskell Blackwater Sailing Club 5 5.0
6 5768 Simon Maskell Hunts Sailing Club 6 6.0
7 5788 Rob Cook Northampton Sailing Club 7 7.0
8 5852 Gary Stuart Northampton Sailing Club 8 8.0
9 5524 Kev Hall Northampton Sailing Club 9 9.0
10 5695 Ian Ingram Earlswood Sailing Club 10 10.0
11 59 Ian Pinnell Northampton Sailing Club 11 11.0
12 5399 Ian Firth Notts County Sailing Club 12 12.0
13 5721 Graham Wilson Northampton Sailing Club 13 13.0
14 5580 Keith Lancaster Hollowell Sailing Club 14 14.0
15 5547 Peter Warne Northampton Sailing Club 15 15.0
16 5517 Jon Watkins Hunts Sailing Club 16 16.0
17 5501 Nick Patrick Ogston Sailing Club 17 17.0
18 5044 Al Fraser Grafham Water Sailing Club 18 18.0

R2 - 13/04/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName Club Place Points
1 5524 Kev Hall Northampton Sailing Club 1 1.0
2 5768 Simon Maskell Hunts Sailing Club 2 2.0
3 5779 Mark Maskell Blackwater Sailing Club 3 3.0
4 5586 Ian Walters Grafham Water Sailing Club 4 4.0
5 5788 Rob Cook Northampton Sailing Club 5 5.0
6 5852 Gary Stuart Northampton Sailing Club 6 6.0
7 5840 Oliver Davenport Northampton Sailing Club 7 7.0
8 5561 Tim Lewis RYA 8 8.0
9 5695 Ian Ingram Earlswood Sailing Club 9 9.0
10 5548 Neil Pitcher Northampton Sailing Club 10 10.0
11 5517 Jon Watkins Hunts Sailing Club 11 11.0
12 5721 Graham Wilson Northampton Sailing Club 12 12.0
13 59 Ian Pinnell Northampton Sailing Club 13 13.0
14 5547 Peter Warne Northampton Sailing Club 14 14.0
15 5501 Nick Patrick Ogston Sailing Club 15 15.0
16 5044 Al Fraser Grafham Water Sailing Club 16 16.0
17 5399 Ian Firth Notts County Sailing Club 17 17.0
18 5580 Keith Lancaster Hollowell Sailing Club 18 18.0

R3 - 13/04/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName Club Place Points
1 5779 Mark Maskell Blackwater Sailing Club 1 1.0
2 5695 Ian Ingram Earlswood Sailing Club 2 2.0
3 5586 Ian Walters Grafham Water Sailing Club 3 3.0
4 5768 Simon Maskell Hunts Sailing Club 4 4.0
5 59 Ian Pinnell Northampton Sailing Club 5 5.0
6 5852 Gary Stuart Northampton Sailing Club 6 6.0
7 5548 Neil Pitcher Northampton Sailing Club 7 7.0
8 5840 Oliver Davenport Northampton Sailing Club 8 8.0
9 5561 Tim Lewis RYA 9 9.0
10 5524 Kev Hall Northampton Sailing Club 10 10.0
11 5721 Graham Wilson Northampton Sailing Club 11 11.0
12 5517 Jon Watkins Hunts Sailing Club 12 12.0
13 5547 Peter Warne Northampton Sailing Club 13 13.0
14 5399 Ian Firth Notts County Sailing Club 14 14.0
15 5580 Keith Lancaster Hollowell Sailing Club 15 15.0
16 5501 Nick Patrick Ogston Sailing Club 16 16.0
17 5044 Al Fraser Grafham Water Sailing Club 17 17.0
18 5788 Rob Cook Northampton Sailing Club RET 19.0

R4 - 13/04/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName Club Place Points
1 5840 Oliver Davenport Northampton Sailing Club 1 1.0
2 5586 Ian Walters Grafham Water Sailing Club 2 2.0
3 5852 Gary Stuart Northampton Sailing Club 3 3.0
4 5548 Neil Pitcher Northampton Sailing Club 4 4.0
5 5695 Ian Ingram Earlswood Sailing Club 5 5.0
6 5779 Mark Maskell Blackwater Sailing Club 6 6.0
7 5524 Kev Hall Northampton Sailing Club 7 7.0
8 5768 Simon Maskell Hunts Sailing Club 8 8.0
9 59 Ian Pinnell Northampton Sailing Club 9 9.0
10 5399 Ian Firth Notts County Sailing Club 10 10.0
11 5517 Jon Watkins Hunts Sailing Club 11 11.0
12 5721 Graham Wilson Northampton Sailing Club 12 12.0
13 5547 Peter Warne Northampton Sailing Club 13 13.0
14 5580 Keith Lancaster Hollowell Sailing Club 14 14.0
15 5044 Al Fraser Grafham Water Sailing Club 15 15.0
16 5561 Tim Lewis RYA RET 19.0
16 5788 Rob Cook Northampton Sailing Club RET 19.0
16 5501 Nick Patrick Ogston Sailing Club RET 19.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
RETRetired 19

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com