event burgee venue burgee

NSC OK Inlands Championships - 8th&9th June 2019

Northampton Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 13:21 on June 9, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 22, Scoring system: NSC OK Open 2019
Rank Tally SailNo Boat HelmName Club R1
08/06/2019
R2
08/06/2019
R3
08/06/2019
R4
08/06/2019
R5
09/06/2019
R6
09/06/2019
R7
09/06/2019
Total Nett
1st 13 2185   Ed Bradburn South Staffs SC (3.0) 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 11.0 8.0
2nd 11 2134   Fergus Barnham Snettisham Beach SC 2.0 2.0 2.0 (12.0 DNF) 3.0 3.0 8.0 32.0 20.0
3rd 4 2179 Frankie Tony Woods Coniston SC 5.0 6.0 6.0 2.0 2.0 (9.0) 5.0 35.0 26.0
4th 7 8 Ernie Richard Burton RYA 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 8.0 (21.0 DNF) 11.0 48.0 27.0
5th 19 3   Simon Cowood Rutland SC 4.0 (15.0 DNF) 4.0 4.0 7.0 8.0 3.0 45.0 30.0
6th 1 13   Alex Scoles Overy Staithe (6.0) 5.0 5.0 6.0 6.0 5.0 6.0 39.0 33.0
7th 20 2132 Nearly There Gavin Poulloin Weymouth SC (12.0) 4.0 9.0 12.0 DNF 5.0 6.0 4.0 52.0 40.0
8th 5 212 Grounds For Divorce Doug Powell Burghfield SC 13.0 8.0 (14.0 DNF) 12.0 DNF 4.0 4.0 2.0 57.0 43.0
9th 12 2176 In For A Penny Keith Byers Morecambe SC 8.0 7.0 8.0 7.0 10.0 10.0 (13.0) 63.0 50.0
10th 16 28   Anthony Osman Parkstone YC 7.0 (15.0 DNF) 10.0 5.0 11.0 11.0 7.0 66.0 51.0
11th 3 2197 Demo Paul Scullion Restronguet SC 10.0 15.0 DNF 7.0 8.0 15.0 7.0 (20.0 DNF) 82.0 62.0
12th 6 14   Karen Robertson Aberdoon & Storeham YC 9.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 9.0 2.0 14.0 103.0 80.0
13th 17 2177   Simon Turner Overy Staithe SC 11.0 15.0 DNF (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 16.0 12.0 12.0 112.0 89.0
14th 15 71 Eric Ben Falat Waveney & Oulton Broad SC (23.0 DNC) 15.0 DNF 14.0 DNF 23.0 DNC 17.0 14.0 9.0 115.0 92.0
15th 2 2135 Going For Broke Bill Bradburn South Staffs SC (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 12.0 16.0 10.0 130.0 107.0
16th 18 58 QM3 Mary Reddyhoff Parkstone YC (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 14.0 13.0 17.0 136.0 113.0
17th 21 2080 Last Tango OK Paul Pike Covenham SC (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 18.0 17.0 15.0 142.0 119.0
18th 22 1966 Windbreaker Tim O'Leary Felixstowe Ferry SC (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 21.0 DNF 15.0 16.0 144.0 121.0
19th 10 17   Dave Bourne RYA 15.0 DNF 15.0 DNF (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 145.0 122.0
20th 9 2062   Ian White Emberton Park SC (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 19.0 18.0 18.0 147.0 124.0
21st 14 2213   Russell Ward Hayling Island SC (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 13.0 21.0 DNF 23.0 DNC 149.0 126.0
22nd 8 2045   Paul Dutton South Staffs SC (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 14.0 DNF 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 152.0 129.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 23
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

www.okdinghy.co.uk/

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com