NSC National 12 Open 2019

Northampton Sailing Club

Results are final as of 11:53 on November 23, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st 3530 Very Hungry Caterpillar Graham Callum Zoe Ballantyne Burghfield (3.0) 1.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 11.0 8.0
2nd 3483 Tonto Jon Brown Sam Brown Burghfield (4.0) 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 16.0 12.0
3rd 3540 Atomic Kitten Jon Ibbotson Rachel Smith Burghfield 5.0 6.0 1.0 1.0 (7.0) 5.0 25.0 18.0
4th 3527 Snagglepuss Kevin Iles Andrea Downham West Oxfordshire 2.0 3.0 6.0 (9.0) 2.0 7.0 29.0 20.0
5th 3544 Whitebait Tom Stewart Robert Stewart Rhyl/Waldringfield 1.0 4.0 (10.0) 5.0 5.0 6.0 31.0 21.0
6th 3525 Mog Ian Gore Alex Gore Up River 6.0 7.0 5.0 (19.0 RET) 4.0 3.0 44.0 25.0
7th 3457 Essa David Corse Rowan Corse Burghfield (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 4.0 6.0 6.0 4.0 58.0 39.0
8th 3545 A Wood And A Sheep Tom Lee Jenefer Bugge Burghfield 8.0 10.0 7.0 7.0 8.0 (14.0) 54.0 40.0
9th 3320 Quasimodo John Meadowcroft Katy Meadowcroft Upper Thames 10.0 11.0 8.0 4.0 (16.0) 10.0 59.0 43.0
10th 3526 Catch the Sun Christian Day Charlotte Stewart Salcombe 7.0 8.0 9.0 13.0 12.0 (19.0 DNC) 68.0 49.0
11th 3543 DB Cooper Oliver Meadowcroft Maya Brown Upper Thames (19.0 DSQ) 5.0 16.0 14.0 10.0 8.0 72.0 53.0
12th 3437 Worth Its Weight Chris Mayhew Nicole Mayhew Rhyl (19.0 DNC) 9.0 12.0 10.0 11.0 11.0 72.0 53.0
13th 3513 Silver Lining George Finch Lucy Finch Rhyl (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 11.0 8.0 9.0 12.0 78.0 59.0
14th 3502 Carbonara Tim Hampshire Emma Hampshire Ripon 11.0 14.0 14.0 11.0 13.0 (16.0) 79.0 63.0
15th 2993 Bouncer Chris Troth Abi Seaton Olton Mere 12.0 15.0 13.0 12.0 (17.0) 17.0 86.0 69.0
16th 3475   Patrick Hamilton Chris Hampshire Gemma Cook 9.0 12.0 17.0 (19.0 DSQ) 18.0 15.0 90.0 71.0
17th 3471 Lars Persena of Clusseum Dan Meadowcroft Libby Bush Upper Thames (19.0 DSQ) 13.0 15.0 16.0 15.0 13.0 91.0 72.0
18th 3529 The Cat In The Hat Isobel Stewart Chloe Morgan Waldringfield/Royal Harwich (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 18.0 15.0 14.0 9.0 94.0 75.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Club Place Points
1 3544 Whitebait Tom Stewart Robert Stewart Rhyl/Waldringfield 1 1.0
2 3527 Snagglepuss Kevin Iles Andrea Downham West Oxfordshire 2 2.0
3 3530 Very Hungry Caterpillar Graham Callum Zoe Ballantyne Burghfield 3 3.0
4 3483 Tonto Jon Brown Sam Brown Burghfield 4 4.0
5 3540 Atomic Kitten Jon Ibbotson Rachel Smith Burghfield 5 5.0
6 3525 Mog Ian Gore Alex Gore Up River 6 6.0
7 3526 Catch the Sun Christian Day Charlotte Stewart Salcombe 7 7.0
8 3545 A Wood And A Sheep Tom Lee Jenefer Bugge Burghfield 8 8.0
9 3475   Patrick Hamilton Chris Hampshire Gemma Cook 9 9.0
10 3320 Quasimodo John Meadowcroft Katy Meadowcroft Upper Thames 10 10.0
11 3502 Carbonara Tim Hampshire Emma Hampshire Ripon 11 11.0
12 2993 Bouncer Chris Troth Abi Seaton Olton Mere 12 12.0
13 3543 DB Cooper Oliver Meadowcroft Maya Brown Upper Thames DSQ 19.0
13 3471 Lars Persena of Clusseum Dan Meadowcroft Libby Bush Upper Thames DSQ 19.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Club Place Points
1 3530 Very Hungry Caterpillar Graham Callum Zoe Ballantyne Burghfield 1 1.0
2 3483 Tonto Jon Brown Sam Brown Burghfield 2 2.0
3 3527 Snagglepuss Kevin Iles Andrea Downham West Oxfordshire 3 3.0
4 3544 Whitebait Tom Stewart Robert Stewart Rhyl/Waldringfield 4 4.0
5 3543 DB Cooper Oliver Meadowcroft Maya Brown Upper Thames 5 5.0
6 3540 Atomic Kitten Jon Ibbotson Rachel Smith Burghfield 6 6.0
7 3525 Mog Ian Gore Alex Gore Up River 7 7.0
8 3526 Catch the Sun Christian Day Charlotte Stewart Salcombe 8 8.0
9 3437 Worth Its Weight Chris Mayhew Nicole Mayhew Rhyl 9 9.0
10 3545 A Wood And A Sheep Tom Lee Jenefer Bugge Burghfield 10 10.0
11 3320 Quasimodo John Meadowcroft Katy Meadowcroft Upper Thames 11 11.0
12 3475   Patrick Hamilton Chris Hampshire Gemma Cook 12 12.0
13 3471 Lars Persena of Clusseum Dan Meadowcroft Libby Bush Upper Thames 13 13.0
14 3502 Carbonara Tim Hampshire Emma Hampshire Ripon 14 14.0
15 2993 Bouncer Chris Troth Abi Seaton Olton Mere 15 15.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Club Place Points
1 3540 Atomic Kitten Jon Ibbotson Rachel Smith Burghfield 1 1.0
2 3483 Tonto Jon Brown Sam Brown Burghfield 2 2.0
3 3530 Very Hungry Caterpillar Graham Callum Zoe Ballantyne Burghfield 3 3.0
4 3457 Essa David Corse Rowan Corse Burghfield 4 4.0
5 3525 Mog Ian Gore Alex Gore Up River 5 5.0
6 3527 Snagglepuss Kevin Iles Andrea Downham West Oxfordshire 6 6.0
7 3545 A Wood And A Sheep Tom Lee Jenefer Bugge Burghfield 7 7.0
8 3320 Quasimodo John Meadowcroft Katy Meadowcroft Upper Thames 8 8.0
9 3526 Catch the Sun Christian Day Charlotte Stewart Salcombe 9 9.0
10 3544 Whitebait Tom Stewart Robert Stewart Rhyl/Waldringfield 10 10.0
11 3513 Silver Lining George Finch Lucy Finch Rhyl 11 11.0
12 3437 Worth Its Weight Chris Mayhew Nicole Mayhew Rhyl 12 12.0
13 2993 Bouncer Chris Troth Abi Seaton Olton Mere 13 13.0
14 3502 Carbonara Tim Hampshire Emma Hampshire Ripon 14 14.0
15 3471 Lars Persena of Clusseum Dan Meadowcroft Libby Bush Upper Thames 15 15.0
16 3543 DB Cooper Oliver Meadowcroft Maya Brown Upper Thames 16 16.0
17 3475   Patrick Hamilton Chris Hampshire Gemma Cook 17 17.0
18 3529 The Cat In The Hat Isobel Stewart Chloe Morgan Waldringfield/Royal Harwich 18 18.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Club Place Points
1 3540 Atomic Kitten Jon Ibbotson Rachel Smith Burghfield 1 1.0
2 3530 Very Hungry Caterpillar Graham Callum Zoe Ballantyne Burghfield 2 2.0
3 3483 Tonto Jon Brown Sam Brown Burghfield 3 3.0
4 3320 Quasimodo John Meadowcroft Katy Meadowcroft Upper Thames 4 4.0
5 3544 Whitebait Tom Stewart Robert Stewart Rhyl/Waldringfield 5 5.0
6 3457 Essa David Corse Rowan Corse Burghfield 7 6.0
7 3545 A Wood And A Sheep Tom Lee Jenefer Bugge Burghfield 8 7.0
8 3513 Silver Lining George Finch Lucy Finch Rhyl 9 8.0
9 3527 Snagglepuss Kevin Iles Andrea Downham West Oxfordshire 10 9.0
10 3437 Worth Its Weight Chris Mayhew Nicole Mayhew Rhyl 11 10.0
11 3502 Carbonara Tim Hampshire Emma Hampshire Ripon 12 11.0
12 2993 Bouncer Chris Troth Abi Seaton Olton Mere 13 12.0
13 3526 Catch the Sun Christian Day Charlotte Stewart Salcombe 14 13.0
14 3543 DB Cooper Oliver Meadowcroft Maya Brown Upper Thames 15 14.0
15 3529 The Cat In The Hat Isobel Stewart Chloe Morgan Waldringfield/Royal Harwich 16 15.0
16 3471 Lars Persena of Clusseum Dan Meadowcroft Libby Bush Upper Thames 17 16.0
17 3525 Mog Ian Gore Alex Gore Up River RET 19.0
17 3475   Patrick Hamilton Chris Hampshire Gemma Cook DSQ 19.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Club Place Points
1 3530 Very Hungry Caterpillar Graham Callum Zoe Ballantyne Burghfield 1 1.0
2 3527 Snagglepuss Kevin Iles Andrea Downham West Oxfordshire 2 2.0
3 3483 Tonto Jon Brown Sam Brown Burghfield 3 3.0
4 3525 Mog Ian Gore Alex Gore Up River 4 4.0
5 3544 Whitebait Tom Stewart Robert Stewart Rhyl/Waldringfield 5 5.0
6 3457 Essa David Corse Rowan Corse Burghfield 6 6.0
7 3540 Atomic Kitten Jon Ibbotson Rachel Smith Burghfield 7 7.0
8 3545 A Wood And A Sheep Tom Lee Jenefer Bugge Burghfield 8 8.0
9 3513 Silver Lining George Finch Lucy Finch Rhyl 9 9.0
10 3543 DB Cooper Oliver Meadowcroft Maya Brown Upper Thames 10 10.0
11 3437 Worth Its Weight Chris Mayhew Nicole Mayhew Rhyl 11 11.0
12 3526 Catch the Sun Christian Day Charlotte Stewart Salcombe 12 12.0
13 3502 Carbonara Tim Hampshire Emma Hampshire Ripon 13 13.0
14 3529 The Cat In The Hat Isobel Stewart Chloe Morgan Waldringfield/Royal Harwich 14 14.0
15 3471 Lars Persena of Clusseum Dan Meadowcroft Libby Bush Upper Thames 15 15.0
16 3320 Quasimodo John Meadowcroft Katy Meadowcroft Upper Thames 16 16.0
17 2993 Bouncer Chris Troth Abi Seaton Olton Mere 17 17.0
18 3475   Patrick Hamilton Chris Hampshire Gemma Cook 18 18.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Club Place Points
1 3530 Very Hungry Caterpillar Graham Callum Zoe Ballantyne Burghfield 1 1.0
2 3483 Tonto Jon Brown Sam Brown Burghfield 2 2.0
3 3525 Mog Ian Gore Alex Gore Up River 3 3.0
4 3457 Essa David Corse Rowan Corse Burghfield 4 4.0
5 3540 Atomic Kitten Jon Ibbotson Rachel Smith Burghfield 5 5.0
6 3544 Whitebait Tom Stewart Robert Stewart Rhyl/Waldringfield 6 6.0
7 3527 Snagglepuss Kevin Iles Andrea Downham West Oxfordshire 7 7.0
8 3543 DB Cooper Oliver Meadowcroft Maya Brown Upper Thames 8 8.0
9 3529 The Cat In The Hat Isobel Stewart Chloe Morgan Waldringfield/Royal Harwich 9 9.0
10 3320 Quasimodo John Meadowcroft Katy Meadowcroft Upper Thames 10 10.0
11 3437 Worth Its Weight Chris Mayhew Nicole Mayhew Rhyl 11 11.0
12 3513 Silver Lining George Finch Lucy Finch Rhyl 12 12.0
13 3471 Lars Persena of Clusseum Dan Meadowcroft Libby Bush Upper Thames 13 13.0
14 3545 A Wood And A Sheep Tom Lee Jenefer Bugge Burghfield 14 14.0
15 3475   Patrick Hamilton Chris Hampshire Gemma Cook 15 15.0
16 3502 Carbonara Tim Hampshire Emma Hampshire Ripon 16 16.0
17 2993 Bouncer Chris Troth Abi Seaton Olton Mere 17 17.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com