event burgee venue burgee

Northampton Sailing Club - 2019 Late Thursdays Series - 10 Races, 6 to Count

Northampton Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 12:37 on August 30, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 4, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 57, Scoring system: NSC 2019 Scoring System
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY LT01
20/06
LT02
27/06
LT03
04/07
LT04
11/07
LT05
18/07
LT06
25/07
LT07
01/08
LT08
08/08
LT09
15/08
LT10
22/08
Nett
1st Solo 5548 Neil Pitcher   1152 2.0 (3.0) (8.0) 3.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 14.0
2nd Phantom 1435 Will Gulliver   1002 4.0 1.0 (58.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (58.0 NSO) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 4.0 11.7 OOD 23.7
3rd Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152 (58.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 (58.0 DNC) 4.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 5.0 24.0
4th RS400 767 Chris Larr Abigail Larr 953 5.0 6.0 (11.0) 1.0 9.0 1.0 (58.0 DNC) 7.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 29.0
5th Solo 5032 Rob McCalla   1152 6.0 6.0 OOD (58.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 4.0 (7.0) 3.0 (12.0) (58.0 DNC) 29.0
6th Solo 4680 George Avery   1152 (58.0 DNC) (7.0) 5.5 OOD (6.0) 6.0 6.0 6.0 2.0 (58.0 DNC) 5.5 OOD 31.0
7th Phantom 1410 Gordon Halfacre   1002 10.0 (11.0) (58.0 DNC) 9.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 (58.0 DNC) (10.5) 8.0 35.0
8th Solo 4646 Justin Hall   1152 3.0 (12.0) (12.0) 8.0 8.8 OOD (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 6.0 10.5 10.0 46.3
9th GP14 13614 John Warner Phil Kenny 1130 (14.0) (58.0 DNC) (14.0) 7.0 7.0 7.0 8.0 9.4 OOD 9.0 (58.0 DNC) 47.4
10th Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1152 9.0 (58.0 DNC) 1.0 10.0 14.0 8.0 9.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 51.0
11th Hadron H2 128 Andrew McGaw   1034 8.0 9.0 (58.0 DNC) 14.0 9.2 OOD (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 6.0 9.0 55.2
12th Flying 15 3683 Chis White Roger LePla/ Colin Masters 1020 12.0 10.0 7.0 (58.0 DNC) 16.0 14.0 RET (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 NSO) 7.0 66.0
13th Laser 179654 Sean Biggs   1108 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (17.0) 17.0 8.0 9.0 12.9 OOD 8.0 (18.0) 13.0 67.9
14th RS200 1486 Nigel Sheppard Debbie 1049 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 16.0 (58.0 DNC) 12.0 11.0 11.0 12.0 17.0 (58.0 DNC) 79.0
15th Phantom 1440 Mike Webster   1002 1.0 13.4 OOD (58.0 DNC) (58.0 OODx) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 5.0 58.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 80.4
16th K1 86 Gabriel Leeming   1065 11.0 (58.0 DNC) 15.0 12.0 OOD (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 13.0 9.0 (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 118.0
17th Laser Radial 201641 Colin Masters   1150 20.0 (58.0 DNC) 6.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 12.0 11.0 16.0 58.0 DNC 123.0
18th Solo 4267 Matt Taylor   1152 17.0 (58.0 DNC) 9.0 15.0 15.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 NSO) 10.0 (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 124.0
19th Flying 15 3918 Waffa G Neil Barford 1020 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 NSO) 2.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 4.0 1.0 4.0 127.0
20th RS Quba Club   Paula Masters   1420 19.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 14.0 RET 14.0 58.0 DNC 8.0 58.0 DNC 171.0
21st RS600 932 Tom Powell   916 18.0 16.0 RET (58.0 DNC) 16.0 17.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 183.0
22nd Laser Radial X Charlie Smith   1150 21.0 14.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 19.0 14.0 184.0
23rd Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020 7.0 8.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 NSO) 3.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 192.0
24th Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 10.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 8.0 OOD 6.0 198.0
25th Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1152 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 11.0 13.0 (58.0 DNC) 10.0 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 208.0
26th Phantom 1439 Miles Odell   1002 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 1.0 5.0 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 238.0
27th Fireball 15162 Isaac Marsh   944 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 3.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 238.0
28th 505 8514 P&B Musto Race Team   878 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 3.0 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 7.0 58.0 DNC 242.0
29th RS600 610 Freshy C   916 (58.0 NSO) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 10.0 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 3.0 245.0
30th RS600 GBR696 Oliver Wells   916 13.0 (58.0 DNC) 5.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 250.0
31st 505 8514 Squashed Oli Rockstar 878 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 12.0 11.0 (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 255.0
32nd RS600 851 Richard Abendstern   916 (58.0 NSO) (58.0 DNC) 13.0 13.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 258.0
33rd RS600 652 Anthony York   916 15.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 15.0 58.0 DNC 262.0
34th Flying 15 4056 Ian Pinnell   1020 (58.0 DNC) 2.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 292.0
35th Solo 5655 Nigel Pybus   1152 (58.0 DNC) 4.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 294.0
36th Laser Radial 130157 D Hand   1150 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 5.0 58.0 DNC 295.0
37th GP14 13693 Fresh Izzy 1130 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 5.0 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 295.0
38th Fireball 14792 Iain Carpenter Graham Wilson 944 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 10.0 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 300.0
39th 505 8514 Brynster Lego Man 878 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 11.0 301.0
40th Laser 200143     1108 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 12.0 302.0
41st Solo 5668 Bryuster Sailing   1152 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 13.0 58.0 DNC 303.0
42nd GP14 13614 Phil Kenny Graham Wilson 1130 (58.0 DNC) 13.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 303.0
43rd Laser Radial 189474 Lewis Bowen   1150 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 14.0 58.0 DNC 304.0
44th 505 9157 Chris White Roger LePla 878 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 15.0 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 305.0
45th Laser 202176 John Bracey   1108 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 16.0 OOD 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 306.0
46th Mirror 26834 Ian Pinnell   1390 16.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 306.0
47th Solo 3318 Paul Moxon   1152 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 20.0 58.0 DNC 310.0
48th Topper   Olivia York   1363 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 21.0 58.0 DNC 311.0
49th Phantom 1465 Paul Hampden Smith   1002 22.0 OOD (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 312.0
50th RS600 754     916 (58.0 NSO) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 348.0
50th British Moth 818     1155 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 NSO 58.0 DNC 348.0
50th 2000 2430     1100 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 NSO 58.0 DNC 348.0
50th Merlin Rocket 3786     968 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 NSO 58.0 NSO 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 348.0
50th Laser Pico       1330 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 NSO 348.0
50th Laser Radial 132361 Sean Biggs   1150 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 348.0
50th RS200 1680     1049 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 NSO 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 348.0
50th RS Tera Sport 3262 Imogen Wade   1438 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 NSO 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 348.0

There is no handicap for the RS Quba Club so I have assigned a PY of 1420. If anyone has issues with this then please advise a better number. :)

LT01 - 20/06 at 19:00

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Phantom 1440 Mike Webster   1002 43:14 0:43:09 1.0
2 Solo 5548 Neil Pitcher   1152 41:02 0:47:30 2.0
3 Solo 4646 Justin Hall   1152 41:12 0:47:41 3.0
4 Phantom 1435 Will Gulliver   1002 48:08 0:48:02 4.0
5 RS400 767 Chris Larr Abigail Larr 953 45:52 0:48:08 5.0
6 Solo 5032 Rob McCalla   1152 41:52 0:48:27 6.0
7 Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020 50:24 0:49:25 7.0
8 Hadron H2 128 Andrew McGaw   1034 51:23 0:49:42 8.0
9 Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1152 43:06 0:49:53 9.0
10 Phantom 1410 Gordon Halfacre   1002 50:01 0:49:55 10.0
11 K1 86 Gabriel Leeming   1065 40:52 0:51:10 11.0
12 Flying 15 3683 Chis White Roger LePla/ Colin Masters 1020 52:19 0:51:17 12.0
13 RS600 GBR696 Oliver Wells   916 47:06 0:51:25 13.0
14 GP14 13614 John Warner Phil Kenny 1130 44:59 0:53:05 14.0
15 RS600 652 Anthony York   916 48:45 0:53:13 15.0
16 Mirror 26834 Ian Pinnell   1390 56:02 0:53:45 16.0
17 Solo 4267 Matt Taylor   1152 46:33 0:53:53 17.0
18 RS600 932 Tom Powell   916 49:52 0:54:26 18.0
19 RS Quba Club   Paula Masters   1420 40:10 0:56:34 19.0
20 Laser Radial 201641 Colin Masters   1150 51:41 0:59:55 20.0
21 Laser Radial X Charlie Smith   1150 51:50 1:00:06 21.0
22 Phantom 1465 Paul Hampden Smith   1002 OOD   22.0
23 RS600 610 Freshy C   916 NSO   58.0
23 RS600 851 Richard Abendstern   916 NSO   58.0
23 RS600 754     916 NSO   58.0

LT02 - 27/06 at 19:00

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Phantom 1435 Will Gulliver   1002 55:52 0:55:45 1.0
2 Flying 15 4056 Ian Pinnell   1020 57:08 0:56:01 2.0
3 Solo 5548 Neil Pitcher   1152 64:47 0:56:14 3.0
4 Solo 5655 Nigel Pybus   1152 64:50 0:56:17 4.0
5 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152 64:55 0:56:21 5.0
6 RS400 767 Chris Larr Abigail Larr 953 53:54 0:56:33 6.0
6 Solo 5032 Rob McCalla   1152 OOD   6.0
8 Solo 4680 George Avery   1152 65:33 0:56:54 7.0
9 Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020 58:17 0:57:08 8.0
10 Hadron H2 128 Andrew McGaw   1034 59:41 0:57:43 9.0
11 Flying 15 3683 Chis White Roger LePla/ Colin Masters 1020 59:30 0:58:20 10.0
12 Phantom 1410 Gordon Halfacre   1002 58:29 0:58:22 11.0
13 Solo 4646 Justin Hall   1152 67:20 0:58:27 12.0
14 GP14 13614 Phil Kenny Graham Wilson 1130 68:06 1:00:16 13.0
15 Phantom 1440 Mike Webster   1002 OOD   13.4
16 Laser Radial X Charlie Smith   1150 53:22 1:09:37 14.0
17 RS600 932 Tom Powell   916 RET   16.0
18 Flying 15 3918 Waffa G Neil Barford 1020 NSO   58.0

LT03 - 04/07 at 19:00

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1152 40:32 0:52:47 1.0
2 Flying 15 3918 Waffa G Neil Barford 1020 54:07 0:53:03 2.0
3 Fireball 15162 Isaac Marsh   944 51:46 0:54:50 3.0
4 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152 63:27 0:55:05 4.0
5 RS600 GBR696 Oliver Wells   916 50:33 0:55:11 5.0
6 Solo 4680 George Avery   1152 OOD   5.5
7 Laser Radial 201641 Colin Masters   1150 42:29 0:55:25 6.0
8 Flying 15 3683 Chis White Roger LePla/ Colin Masters 1020 57:07 0:56:00 7.0
9 Solo 5548 Neil Pitcher   1152 64:35 0:56:04 8.0
10 Solo 4267 Matt Taylor   1152 43:26 0:56:33 9.0
11 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 65:30 0:56:51 10.0
12 RS400 767 Chris Larr Abigail Larr 953 54:55 0:57:38 11.0
13 Solo 4646 Justin Hall   1152 66:45 0:57:57 12.0
14 RS600 851 Richard Abendstern   916 53:42 0:58:37 13.0
15 GP14 13614 John Warner Phil Kenny 1130 68:58 1:01:02 14.0
16 K1 86 Gabriel Leeming   1065 66:46 1:02:42 15.0
17 RS200 1486 Nigel Sheppard Debbie 1049 67:14 1:04:06 16.0
18 Laser 179654 Sean Biggs   1108 48:02 1:05:02 17.0

LT04 - 11/07 at 19:00

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS400 767 Chris Larr Abigail Larr 953 45:15 0:47:29 1.0
2 Phantom 1435 Will Gulliver   1002 48:09 0:48:03 2.0
3 Solo 5548 Neil Pitcher   1152 56:11 0:48:46 3.0
4 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152 56:48 0:49:18 4.0
5 Solo 5032 Rob McCalla   1152 58:02 0:50:23 5.0
6 Solo 4680 George Avery   1152 58:25 0:50:43 6.0
7 GP14 13614 John Warner Phil Kenny 1130 57:30 0:50:53 7.0
8 Solo 4646 Justin Hall   1152 58:43 0:50:58 8.0
9 Phantom 1410 Gordon Halfacre   1002 51:07 0:51:01 9.0
10 Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1152 59:10 0:51:22 10.0
11 Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1152 59:34 0:51:42 11.0
12 K1 86 Gabriel Leeming   1065 OOD   12.0
12 505 8514 Squashed Oli Rockstar 878 45:31 0:51:50 12.0
14 RS600 851 Richard Abendstern   916 47:31 0:51:52 13.0
15 Hadron H2 128 Andrew McGaw   1034 53:40 0:51:54 14.0
16 Solo 4267 Matt Taylor   1152 61:10 0:53:06 15.0
17 RS600 932 Tom Powell   916 48:52 0:53:21 16.0
18 Laser 179654 Sean Biggs   1108 59:52 0:54:02 17.0
19 Phantom 1440 Mike Webster   1002 OODx   58.0
19 Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020 NSO   58.0

LT05 - 18/07 at 19:00

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Phantom 1435 Will Gulliver   1002 38:40 0:38:35 1.0
2 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152 44:49 0:38:54 2.0
3 Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020 40:10 0:39:23 3.0
4 Phantom 1410 Gordon Halfacre   1002 39:55 0:39:50 4.0
5 Solo 5032 Rob McCalla   1152 46:01 0:39:57 5.0
6 Solo 4680 George Avery   1152 46:08 0:40:03 6.0
7 GP14 13614 John Warner Phil Kenny 1130 45:23 0:40:10 7.0
8 Laser 179654 Sean Biggs   1108 45:02 0:40:39 8.0
9 Solo 4646 Justin Hall   1152 OOD   8.8
10 RS400 767 Chris Larr Abigail Larr 953 39:16 0:41:12 9.0
11 Hadron H2 128 Andrew McGaw   1034 OOD   9.2
12 RS600 610 Freshy C   916 37:59 0:41:28 10.0
13 505 8514 Squashed Oli Rockstar 878 36:25 0:41:29 11.0
14 RS200 1486 Nigel Sheppard Debbie 1049 44:29 0:42:24 12.0
15 Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1152 49:04 0:42:36 13.0
16 Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1152 49:19 0:42:49 14.0
17 Solo 4267 Matt Taylor   1152 50:10 0:43:33 15.0
18 Flying 15 3683 Chis White Roger LePla/ Colin Masters 1020 45:05 0:44:12 16.0
19 RS600 932 Tom Powell   916 41:15 0:45:02 17.0
20 Merlin Rocket 3786     968 NSO   58.0
20 RS Tera Sport 3262 Imogen Wade   1438 NSO   58.0

LT06 - 25/07 at 19:00

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS400 767 Chris Larr Abigail Larr 953 32:00 0:33:35 1.0
2 Phantom 1410 Gordon Halfacre   1002 37:25 0:37:21 2.0
3 Fireball 15162 Isaac Marsh   944 OOD   3.0
3 505 8514 P&B Musto Race Team   878 33:08 0:37:44 3.0
5 Solo 5032 Rob McCalla   1152 44:15 0:38:25 4.0
6 GP14 13693 Fresh Izzy 1130 43:41 0:38:39 5.0
7 Solo 4680 George Avery   1152 45:10 0:39:12 6.0
8 GP14 13614 John Warner Phil Kenny 1130 45:17 0:40:04 7.0
9 Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1152 46:59 0:40:47 8.0
10 Laser 179654 Sean Biggs   1108 47:29 0:42:51 9.0
11 Fireball 14792 Iain Carpenter Graham Wilson 944 40:40 0:43:05 10.0
12 RS200 1486 Nigel Sheppard Debbie 1049 46:43 0:44:32 11.0
13 Flying 15 3683 Chis White Roger LePla/ Colin Masters 1020 RET   14.0
13 RS Quba Club   Paula Masters   1420 RET   14.0
15 Phantom 1435 Will Gulliver   1002 NSO   58.0
15 Merlin Rocket 3786     968 NSO   58.0
15 RS200 1680     1049 NSO   58.0

LT07 - 01/08 at 19:00

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Phantom 1439 Miles Odell   1002 44:44 0:44:39 1.0
2 Phantom 1410 Gordon Halfacre   1002 44:45 0:44:40 2.0
3 Solo 5548 Neil Pitcher   1152 43:23 0:45:11 3.0
4 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152 43:28 0:45:17 4.0
5 Phantom 1440 Mike Webster   1002 45:57 0:45:51 5.0
6 Solo 4680 George Avery   1152 44:30 0:46:21 6.0
7 Solo 5032 Rob McCalla   1152 44:55 0:46:47 7.0
8 GP14 13614 John Warner Phil Kenny 1130 44:14 0:46:58 8.0
9 Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1152 46:02 0:47:57 9.0
10 Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1152 46:10 0:48:05 10.0
11 RS200 1486 Nigel Sheppard Debbie 1049 42:49 0:48:59 11.0
12 Laser Radial 201641 Colin Masters   1150 47:54 0:49:59 12.0
13 Laser 179654 Sean Biggs   1108 OOD   12.9
14 K1 86 Gabriel Leeming   1065 44:27 0:50:05 13.0
15 RS Quba Club   Paula Masters   1420 48:29 0:51:13 14.0
16 505 9157 Chris White Roger LePla 878 46:23 0:52:50 15.0
17 Laser 202176 John Bracey   1108 OOD   16.0
18 Solo 4267 Matt Taylor   1152 NSO   58.0

LT08 - 08/08 at 19:00

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 5548 Neil Pitcher   1152 40:09 0:34:51 1.0
2 Solo 4680 George Avery   1152 40:50 0:35:27 2.0
3 Solo 5032 Rob McCalla   1152 43:37 0:37:52 3.0
4 Flying 15 3918 Waffa G Neil Barford 1020 38:38 0:37:53 4.0
5 Phantom 1439 Miles Odell   1002 38:43 0:38:38 5.0
6 Solo 4646 Justin Hall   1152 44:48 0:38:53 6.0
7 RS400 767 Chris Larr Abigail Larr 953 38:36 0:40:30 7.0
8 Laser 179654 Sean Biggs   1108 45:30 0:41:04 8.0
9 K1 86 Gabriel Leeming   1065 45:17 0:42:31 9.0
10 GP14 13614 John Warner Phil Kenny 1130 OOD   9.4
11 Solo 4267 Matt Taylor   1152 49:04 0:42:36 10.0
12 Laser Radial 201641 Colin Masters   1150 49:33 0:43:05 11.0
13 RS200 1486 Nigel Sheppard Debbie 1049 45:15 0:43:08 12.0

LT09 - 15/08 at 19:00

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Flying 15 3918 Waffa G Neil Barford 1020 44:04 0:43:12 1.0
2 Phantom 1440 Mike Webster   1002 43:41 0:43:36 2.0
3 Solo 5548 Neil Pitcher   1152 37:46 0:43:43 3.0
4 Phantom 1435 Will Gulliver   1002 44:26 0:44:21 4.0
5 Laser Radial 130157 D Hand   1150 38:48 0:44:59 5.0
6 Hadron H2 128 Andrew McGaw   1034 46:57 0:45:24 6.0
7 505 8514 P&B Musto Race Team   878 39:59 0:45:32 7.0
8 RS Quba Club   Paula Masters   1420 48:35 0:45:37 8.0
8 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 OOD   8.0
10 GP14 13614 John Warner Phil Kenny 1130 38:46 0:45:45 9.0
11 Phantom 1410 Gordon Halfacre   1002 46:11 0:46:05 10.5
11 Solo 4646 Justin Hall   1152 39:49 0:46:05 10.5
13 Solo 5032 Rob McCalla   1152 39:59 0:46:17 12.0
14 Solo 5668 Bryuster Sailing   1152 40:01 0:46:19 13.0
15 Laser Radial 189474 Lewis Bowen   1150 40:30 0:46:57 14.0
16 RS600 652 Anthony York   916 43:08 0:47:05 15.0
17 Laser Radial 201641 Colin Masters   1150 41:02 0:47:34 16.0
18 RS200 1486 Nigel Sheppard Debbie 1049 37:31 0:47:41 17.0
19 Laser 179654 Sean Biggs   1108 40:04 0:48:13 18.0
20 Laser Radial X Charlie Smith   1150 46:45 0:54:12 19.0
21 Solo 3318 Paul Moxon   1152 48:47 0:56:28 20.0
22 Topper   Olivia York   1363 45:13 1:06:21 21.0
23 Flying 15 3683 Chis White Roger LePla/ Colin Masters 1020 NSO   58.0
23 British Moth 818     1155 NSO   58.0
23 2000 2430     1100 NSO   58.0

LT10 - 22/08 at 19:00

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Phantom 1440 Mike Webster   1002 41:38 0:41:33 1.0
2 Solo 5548 Neil Pitcher   1152 48:26 0:42:03 2.0
3 RS600 610 Freshy C   916 38:53 0:42:27 3.0
4 Flying 15 3918 Waffa G Neil Barford 1020 43:40 0:42:49 4.0
5 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152 49:49 0:43:15 5.0
6 Solo 4680 George Avery   1152 OOD   5.5
7 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 50:28 0:43:48 6.0
8 Flying 15 3683 Chis White Roger LePla/ Colin Masters 1020 44:48 0:43:55 7.0
9 Phantom 1410 Gordon Halfacre   1002 44:03 0:43:58 8.0
10 Hadron H2 128 Andrew McGaw   1034 45:36 0:44:06 9.0
11 Solo 4646 Justin Hall   1152 51:05 0:44:21 10.0
12 505 8514 Brynster Lego Man 878 39:35 0:45:05 11.0
13 Phantom 1435 Will Gulliver   1002 OOD   11.7
14 Laser 200143     1108 50:41 0:45:45 12.0
15 Laser 179654 Sean Biggs   1108 51:56 0:46:52 13.0
16 Laser Radial X Charlie Smith   1150 38:45 0:50:33 14.0
17 Laser Pico       1330 NSO   58.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 58
NSONot Signed On 58
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa Varies
OODxRace officer duty points usually scored as RDGa 58
RETRetired Varies

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com