event burgee venue burgee

Northampton Sailing Club - 2019 Late Mini Series - 6 Races, 4 to Count

Northampton Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 12:40 on September 19, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 30, Scoring system: NSC 2018 Scoring System
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY LMS01
27/08/19 18:30
LMS02
29/08/19 18:30
LMS03
03/09/19 18:30
LMS04
05/09/19 18:30
LMS05
10/09/19 18:30
LMS06
12/09/19 18:30
Nett
1st Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152 2.0   (31.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (31.0 DNC) 4.0
2nd Solo 4680 George Avery   1152 3.3 OOD   (4.0) 4.0 2.0 (31.0 DNC) 9.3
3rd Laser 200143 Colin Masters   1108 4.0   (31.0 DNC) (7.0) 4.0 2.0 10.0
4th Solo 5032 Rob McCalla   1152 3.0   7.0 5.0 OOD (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 15.0
5th Solo 5548 Neil Pitcher   1152 1.0   1.0 16.0 RET (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 18.0
6th Laser 179654 Sean Biggs   1115 (31.0 DNC)   8.0 9.0 (31.0 DNC) 3.0 20.0
7th RS Quba Club   Paula Masters   1420 5.0   9.0 12.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 26.0
8th RS400 767 Chris Larr Abigail Larr 952 (31.0 DNC)   (31.0 DNC) 5.0 31.0 DNC 1.0 37.0
9th Solo 5655 Sean Biggs   1152 6.0   (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 3.0 31.0 DNC 40.0
10th Phantom 1410 Gordon Halfacre   1005 (31.0 DNC)   6.0 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 6.0 OOD 43.0
11th RS600 932 Tom Powell   920 (31.0 DNC)   (31.0 DNC) 14.0 31.0 DNC 4.0 49.0
12th Flying 15 3918 Neil Barford Steve S 1020 (31.0 DNC)   (31.0 DNC) 2.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 NSO 64.0
13th RS600 652 Anthony York   920 (31.0 DNC)   2.0 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 64.0
14th Solo 4646 Justin Hall   1150 (31.0 DNC)   (31.0 DNC) 3.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 65.0
15th Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1150 (31.0 DNC)   3.0 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 65.0
16th Phantom 1405 Paul Moxton   1005 (31.0 DNC)   (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 5.0 OOD 67.0
17th Lark 2233 Clare Butterfield Graham Wilson 1063 (31.0 DNC)   (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 5.0 31.0 DNC 67.0
18th RS600 754 Fresh D   920 (31.0 DNC)   5.0 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 67.0
19th Phantom 1439 Miles Odell   1005 (31.0 DNC)   (31.0 DNC) 6.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 68.0
20th GP14 13614 John Warner Phil/Andy 1133 (31.0 DNC)   (31.0 DNC) 8.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 70.0
21st Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1150 (31.0 DNC)   (31.0 DNC) 10.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 72.0
22nd Solo 4267 Matt Taylor   1150 (31.0 DNC)   (31.0 DNC) 11.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 73.0
23rd Phantom 1248 Peter Goodchild   1005 (31.0 DNC)   11.0 RET (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 73.0
23rd Streaker 1952 Isaac Marsh   1151 (31.0 DNC)   11.0 OOD (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 73.0
25th Lark 2422 Max Odell Emma LePla 1063 (31.0 DNC)   (31.0 DNC) 13.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 75.0
26th Phantom 1189 Paul Hampden Smith   1005 (31.0 DNC)   (31.0 DNC) 16.0 OOD 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 78.0
27th Fireball 15143 Dave Wade Rich 948 (31.0 DNC)   (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 NSO 93.0
27th Scorpion 2042     1025 (31.0 DNC)   (31.0 DNC) 31.0 NSO 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 93.0
27th Phantom 1249     1005 (31.0 DNC)   (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 NSO 31.0 DNC 93.0
27th RS600 851     920 (31.0 DNC)   (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 NSO 93.0

LMS01 - 27/08/19 at 18:30

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 5548 Neil Pitcher   1152 52:52 0:45:53 1.0
2 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152 54:26 0:47:15 2.0
3 Solo 5032 Rob McCalla   1152 55:56 0:48:33 3.0
4 Solo 4680 George Avery   1152 OOD   3.3
5 Laser 200143 Colin Masters   1108 62:59 0:56:51 4.0
6 RS Quba Club   Paula Masters   1420 54:15 0:57:18 5.0
7 Solo 5655 Sean Biggs   1152 66:02 0:57:19 6.0

LMS03 - 03/09/19 at 18:30

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 5548 Neil Pitcher   1152 42:21 0:49:01 1.0
2 RS600 652 Anthony York   920 45:13 0:49:09 2.0
3 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1150 44:04 0:51:06 3.0
4 Solo 4680 George Avery   1152 44:43 0:51:45 4.0
5 RS600 754 Fresh D   920 48:32 0:52:45 5.0
6 Phantom 1410 Gordon Halfacre   1005 40:24 0:53:36 6.0
7 Solo 5032 Rob McCalla   1152 47:00 0:54:24 7.0
8 Laser 179654 Sean Biggs   1115 48:16 0:57:43 8.0
9 RS Quba Club   Paula Masters   1420 48:26 1:08:13 9.0
10 Phantom 1248 Peter Goodchild   1005 RET   11.0
10 Streaker 1952 Isaac Marsh   1151 OOD   11.0

LMS04 - 05/09/19 at 18:30

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152 40:25 0:46:47 1.0
2 Flying 15 3918 Neil Barford Steve S 1020 47:51 0:46:55 2.0
3 Solo 4646 Justin Hall   1150 41:35 0:48:13 3.0
4 Solo 4680 George Avery   1152 41:59 0:48:36 4.0
5 Solo 5032 Rob McCalla   1152 OOD   5.0
5 RS400 767 Chris Larr Abigail Larr 952 47:06 0:49:28 5.0
7 Phantom 1439 Miles Odell   1005 50:42 0:50:27 6.0
8 Laser 200143 Colin Masters   1108 42:32 0:51:11 7.0
9 GP14 13614 John Warner Phil/Andy 1133 43:38 0:51:21 8.0
10 Laser 179654 Sean Biggs   1115 43:11 0:51:38 9.0
11 Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1150 44:50 0:51:59 10.0
12 Solo 4267 Matt Taylor   1150 45:32 0:52:48 11.0
13 RS Quba Club   Paula Masters   1420 39:56 0:56:15 12.0
14 Lark 2422 Max Odell Emma LePla 1063 45:41 0:57:18 13.0
15 RS600 932 Tom Powell   920 43:07 1:02:29 14.0
16 Solo 5548 Neil Pitcher   1152 RET   16.0
16 Phantom 1189 Paul Hampden Smith   1005 OOD   16.0
18 Scorpion 2042     1025 NSO   31.0

LMS05 - 10/09/19 at 18:30

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152 37:55 0:32:55 1.0
2 Solo 4680 George Avery   1152 40:48 0:35:25 2.0
3 Solo 5655 Sean Biggs   1152 42:51 0:37:12 3.0
4 Laser 200143 Colin Masters   1108 42:30 0:38:21 4.0
5 Lark 2233 Clare Butterfield Graham Wilson 1063 45:48 0:43:05 5.0
6 Phantom 1249     1005 NSO   31.0

LMS06 - 12/09/19 at 18:30

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS400 767 Chris Larr Abigail Larr 952 48:08 0:50:34 1.0
2 Laser 200143 Colin Masters   1108 38:21 0:51:55 2.0
3 Laser 179654 Sean Biggs   1115 39:01 0:52:29 3.0
4 RS600 932 Tom Powell   920 50:08 0:54:30 4.0
5 Phantom 1405 Paul Moxton   1005 OOD   5.0
6 Phantom 1410 Gordon Halfacre   1005 OOD   6.0
7 Flying 15 3918 Neil Barford Steve S 1020 NSO   31.0
7 Fireball 15143 Dave Wade Rich 948 NSO   31.0
7 RS600 851     920 NSO   31.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 31
NSONot Signed On 31
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa Varies
RETRetired Varies

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com