event burgee venue burgee

Northampton Sailing Club - 2019 Early Thursdays Series - 10 Races, 6 to Count

Northampton Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 22:22 on June 13, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 4, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 63, Scoring system: NSC 2019 Scoring System
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY ET01
11/04
ET02
18/04
ET03
25/04
ET04
02/05
ET05
09/05
ET06
16/05
ET07
23/05
ET08
30/05
ET09
06/06
ET10
13/06
Nett
1st Albacore 8252 Oliver Davenport Steve/Rich 1055 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 1.0 (16.0 RET) 2.0 2.5 3.0 13.5
2nd Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152 4.0 2.0 (7.0) 6.0 1.0 (8.0) 1.0 (64.0 DNC) (7.0) 1.0 15.0
3rd Phantom 1435 Will Gulliver   1002 4.8 OOD (64.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 (64.0 DNC) (14.0) (8.0) 1.0 2.5 4.0 16.3
4th Phantom 1346 John Wayling   1002 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 4.0 (64.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 5.0 1.0 2.0 26.0
5th Phantom 1440 Mike Webster   1002 6.0 1.0 4.5 (10.0) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 8.0 26.5
6th Solo 5548 Neil Pitcher   1152 (7.0) 3.0 (8.0) (8.0) 5.0 3.0 4.0 6.0 6.0 (64.0 DNC) 27.0
7th Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 3.0 (14.0) (13.0) (9.0) 4.0 (64.0 DNC) 2.0 9.0 7.5 OOD 6.0 31.5
8th Solo 5032 Rob McCalla   1152 9.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 (64.0 DNC) 3.0 7.3 OOD (12.0) 7.0 39.3
9th Hadron H2 128 Andrew McGaw   1034 (11.0) 8.0 9.0 (64.0 DNC) 9.4 OOD (11.0) (64.0 DNC) 7.0 11.0 9.0 53.4
10th Solo 4680 George Avery   1152 8.0 (12.0) 9.8 OOD 12.0 8.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 11.0 8.0 (64.0 DNC) 56.8
11th GP14 13614 John Warner Phil Kenny 1130 10.0 10.3 OOD (64.0 DNC) 11.0 9.0 (64.0 DNC) 6.0 (13.0) 13.0 (64.0 DNC) 59.3
12th Phantom 1410 Gordon Halfacre   1002 (64.0 DNC) 6.0 11.0 5.0 (64.0 DNC) 12.0 (64.0 DNC) 12.0 14.0 (64.0 DNC) 60.0
13th RS400 767 Chris Larr Abigail Larr 953 (64.0 DNC) 10.0 4.5 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 10.0 (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 10.0 5.0 103.5
14th Solo 5547 Peter Warne   1152 1.0 11.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 17.0 RET 9.0 (64.0 DNC) 10.0 (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 112.0
15th 2000 21411 Colin Masters Paula Masters 1100 12.0 17.0 (64.0 DNC) 15.0 (64.0 DNC) 13.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 17.0 64.0 DNC 138.0
16th Laser Pico 2 Charlie Smith   1330 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 17.0 14.0 19.0 13.0 15.0 (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 142.0
17th RS600 932 Tom Powell   916 (64.0 DNC) 18.0 14.0 16.0 (64.0 DNC) 17.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 16.0 64.0 DNC 145.0
18th RS600 652 Anthony York   916 (64.0 DNC) 5.0 1.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 2.0 (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 200.0
19th Flying 15 3765 Chis White Roger LePla/ Colin Masters 1020 14.0 9.0 10.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 225.0
20th Laser Radial 132361 Sean Biggs   1150 (64.0 DNC) 13.0 (64.0 DNC) 13.0 10.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 228.0
21st Laser 132361 Sean Biggs   1108 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 12.0 16.0 64.0 DNC 14.0 OOD 234.0
22nd Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1152 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 14.0 19.0 RET 64.0 DNC 11.0 RET 236.0
23rd Phantom 1389 Colin Meddows-Smith   1002 15.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 14.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 15.0 64.0 DNC 236.0
24th Laser 202176 John Bracey   1108 (64.0 DNC) 16.0 17.0 (64.0 DNC) 12.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 237.0
25th Solo 5852 Gary Stuart   1152 2.0 4.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 262.0
26th Fireball 15143 Isaac Marsh Oliver Davenport 944 (64.0 DNC) 7.0 2.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 265.0
27th RS200 964 Lewis Bowen   1049 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 265.0
28th Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 6.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 4.0 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 266.0
29th Solo 5655 Nigel Pybus   1152 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 5.0 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 5.0 64.0 DNC 266.0
30th Phantom 1446 Nigel Pybus   1002 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 3.0 (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 8.0 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 267.0
31st RS600 754 Fresh Abendstern   916 (64.0 NSO) (64.0 DNC) 16.0 (64.0 NSO) (64.0 NSO) 18.0 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 45.2 OOD 271.2
32nd RS600 GBR Oliver Wells   916 (64.0 NSO) (64.0 DNC) 12.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 15.0 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 283.0
33rd British Moth 783 John Wayling   1155 13.0 15.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 284.0
34th Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1152 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 11.0 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 19.0 RET 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 286.0
35th RS600 851 Isaac Marsh   916 16.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 NSO) 16.0 64.0 DNC 64.0 NSO 64.0 NSO 64.0 DNC 288.0
36th RS Aero 9 2891 Chris Larr   1024 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 2.0 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 322.0
37th Solo 5840 Oliver Davenport   1152 5.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 325.0
38th Flying 15 4056 Ian Pinnell   1020 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 6.0 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 326.0
39th RS Aero 7 1888 Abigail Larr   1073 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 7.0 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 327.0
40th Flying 15 3683 Chris White Roger LePla 1020 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 9.0 64.0 DNC 329.0
41st Laser Radial 130157 Georgina Hand   1150 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 9.0 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 329.0
42nd Solo 4267 Matt Taylor   1152 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 10.0 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 330.0
43rd Laser Radial 201641 Colin Masters   1150 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 11.0 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 NSO 331.0
44th RS Quba   Colin Masters   1260 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 13.0 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 333.0
45th RS200 252 Anthony York Olivia York 1049 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 14.0 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 334.0
46th Laser Radial X Zoe Bowen   1150 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 15.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 NSO 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 335.0
47th Solo 4646 Justin Hall   1152 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 16.0 OOD 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 336.0
48th Solo 5788 Rob Cook   1152 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 17.0 OOD 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 337.0
48th RS200 1086     1049 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 17.0 RET 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 337.0
50th RS200 1486 Nigel Sheppard Debbie 1049 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 18.0 64.0 DNC 338.0
51st 505 9157 Chris White Roger LePla 878 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 18.0 OOD (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 338.0
52nd Phantom 1249     1002 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 19.0 RET (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 339.0
53rd 505 8514 Matt Rhodes Rich Nurse 878 (64.0 DNC) 19.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 339.0
54th RS600 754     916 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 20.0 64.0 NSO 64.0 NSO 64.0 NSO 64.0 DNC 340.0
55th Phantom 1465 Paul Hampden Smith   1002 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 21.0 OOD 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 341.0
55th K1 86 Gabriel Leeming   1065 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 21.0 OOD 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 341.0
57th Solo 59     1152 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 NSO 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 384.0
57th Laser Radial       1150 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 NSO 384.0
57th GP14 13614 Phil Kenny Andrew Harrison 1130 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 NSO 384.0
57th Fireball 1516     944 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 NSO 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 384.0
57th Laser Radial 189474     1150 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 NSO) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 384.0
57th GP14 13693     1130 (64.0 NSO) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 384.0
57th RS600 610     916 (64.0 NSO) (64.0 NSO) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 NSO 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 NSO 64.0 NSO 64.0 DNC 384.0

ET01 - 11/04 at 18:30

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 5547 Peter Warne   1152 45:12 0:39:14 1.0
2 Solo 5852 Gary Stuart   1152 45:26 0:39:26 2.0
3 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 45:38 0:39:37 3.0
4 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152 46:40 0:40:31 4.0
5 Phantom 1435 Will Gulliver   1002 OOD   4.8
6 Solo 5840 Oliver Davenport   1152 47:22 0:41:07 5.0
7 Phantom 1440 Mike Webster   1002 42:00 0:41:55 6.0
8 Solo 5548 Neil Pitcher   1152 48:28 0:42:04 7.0
9 Solo 4680 George Avery   1152 48:49 0:42:23 8.0
10 Solo 5032 Rob McCalla   1152 48:55 0:42:28 9.0
11 GP14 13614 John Warner Phil Kenny 1130 48:59 0:43:21 10.0
12 Hadron H2 128 Andrew McGaw   1034 44:52 0:43:23 11.0
13 2000 21411 Colin Masters Paula Masters 1100 48:08 0:43:45 12.0
14 British Moth 783 John Wayling   1155 50:47 0:43:58 13.0
15 Flying 15 3765 Chis White Roger LePla/ Colin Masters 1020 47:13 0:46:17 14.0
16 Phantom 1389 Colin Meddows-Smith   1002 47:05 0:46:59 15.0
17 RS600 851 Isaac Marsh   916 44:36 0:48:41 16.0
18 RS600 754 Fresh Abendstern   916 NSO   64.0
18 RS600 GBR Oliver Wells   916 NSO   64.0
18 GP14 13693     1130 NSO   64.0
18 RS600 610     916 NSO   64.0

ET02 - 18/04 at 18:30

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Phantom 1440 Mike Webster   1002 42:57 0:42:52 1.0
2 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152 49:29 0:42:57 2.0
3 Solo 5548 Neil Pitcher   1152 49:30 0:42:58 3.0
4 Solo 5852 Gary Stuart   1152 49:32 0:43:00 4.0
5 RS600 652 Anthony York   916 40:00 0:43:40 5.0
6 Phantom 1410 Gordon Halfacre   1002 44:10 0:44:05 6.0
7 Fireball 15143 Isaac Marsh Oliver Davenport 944 42:09 0:44:39 7.0
8 Hadron H2 128 Andrew McGaw   1034 46:31 0:44:59 8.0
9 Flying 15 3765 Chis White Roger LePla/ Colin Masters 1020 46:04 0:45:10 9.0
10 RS400 767 Chris Larr Abigail Larr 953 43:41 0:45:50 10.0
11 GP14 13614 John Warner Phil Kenny 1130 OOD   10.3
12 Solo 5547 Peter Warne   1152 52:56 0:45:57 11.0
13 Solo 4680 George Avery   1152 53:14 0:46:13 12.0
14 Laser Radial 132361 Sean Biggs   1150 53:23 0:46:25 13.0
15 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 54:16 0:47:06 14.0
16 British Moth 783 John Wayling   1155 57:00 0:49:21 15.0
17 Laser 202176 John Bracey   1108 54:57 0:49:36 16.0
18 2000 21411 Colin Masters Paula Masters 1100 54:41 0:49:43 17.0
19 RS600 932 Tom Powell   916 46:22 0:50:37 18.0
20 505 8514 Matt Rhodes Rich Nurse 878 54:29 1:02:03 19.0
21 RS600 610     916 NSO   64.0

ET03 - 25/04 at 19:00

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS600 652 Anthony York   916 49:09 0:53:39 1.0
2 Fireball 15143 Isaac Marsh Oliver Davenport 944 51:02 0:54:04 2.0
3 Phantom 1435 Will Gulliver   1002 54:40 0:54:33 3.0
4 Phantom 1440 Mike Webster   1002 54:59 0:54:52 4.5
4 RS400 767 Chris Larr Abigail Larr 953 52:17 0:54:52 4.5
6 Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020 56:30 0:55:24 6.0
7 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152 48:39 0:56:18 7.0
8 Solo 5548 Neil Pitcher   1152 48:41 0:56:21 8.0
9 Hadron H2 128 Andrew McGaw   1034 58:19 0:56:24 9.0
10 Solo 4680 George Avery   1152 OOD   9.8
11 Flying 15 3765 Chis White Roger LePla/ Colin Masters 1020 57:33 0:56:25 10.0
12 Phantom 1410 Gordon Halfacre   1002 57:28 0:57:21 11.0
13 RS600 GBR Oliver Wells   916 54:07 0:59:05 12.0
14 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 51:10 0:59:13 13.0
15 RS600 932 Tom Powell   916 54:41 0:59:42 14.0
16 Laser Radial X Zoe Bowen   1150 51:43 0:59:58 15.0
17 RS600 754 Fresh Abendstern   916 58:10 1:03:30 16.0
18 Laser 202176 John Bracey   1108 52:48 1:03:32 17.0
19 Phantom 1249     1002 RET   19.0

ET04 - 02/05 at 19:00

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Phantom 1435 Will Gulliver   1002 37:03 0:36:59 1.0
2 Albacore 8252 Oliver Davenport Steve/Rich 1055 39:03 0:37:01 2.0
3 Phantom 1446 Nigel Pybus   1002 38:03 0:37:58 3.0
4 Phantom 1346 John Wayling   1002 38:23 0:38:18 4.0
5 Phantom 1410 Gordon Halfacre   1002 38:57 0:38:52 5.0
6 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152 34:41 0:40:09 6.0
7 Solo 5032 Rob McCalla   1152 34:48 0:40:17 7.0
8 Solo 5548 Neil Pitcher   1152 34:58 0:40:28 8.0
9 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 35:27 0:41:02 9.0
10 Phantom 1440 Mike Webster   1002 41:08 0:41:03 10.0
11 GP14 13614 John Warner Phil Kenny 1130 35:03 0:41:21 11.0
12 Solo 4680 George Avery   1152 36:01 0:41:41 12.0
13 Laser Radial 132361 Sean Biggs   1150 36:51 0:42:43 13.0
14 Phantom 1389 Colin Meddows-Smith   1002 44:28 0:44:23 14.0
15 2000 21411 Colin Masters Paula Masters 1100 38:53 0:47:08 15.0
16 RS600 932 Tom Powell   916 44:28 0:48:33 16.0
17 Laser Pico 2 Charlie Smith   1330 33:38 0:50:35 17.0
18 505 9157 Chris White Roger LePla 878 OOD   18.0
19 RS600 754 Fresh Abendstern   916 NSO   64.0
19 Laser Radial 189474     1150 NSO   64.0

ET05 - 09/05 at 19:00

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152 55:33 0:48:13 1.0
2 RS Aero 9 2891 Chris Larr   1024 49:56 0:48:46 2.0
3 Albacore 8252 Oliver Davenport Steve/Rich 1055 51:52 0:49:10 3.0
4 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 56:44 0:49:15 4.0
5 Solo 5548 Neil Pitcher   1152 57:11 0:49:38 5.0
6 Solo 5032 Rob McCalla   1152 57:45 0:50:08 6.0
7 RS Aero 7 1888 Abigail Larr   1073 54:07 0:50:26 7.0
8 Solo 4680 George Avery   1152 58:18 0:50:36 8.0
9 GP14 13614 John Warner Phil Kenny 1130 58:01 0:51:21 9.0
10 Hadron H2 128 Andrew McGaw   1034 OOD   9.4
11 Laser Radial 132361 Sean Biggs   1150 59:11 0:51:28 10.0
12 Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1152 59:41 0:51:49 11.0
13 Laser 202176 John Bracey   1108 59:14 0:53:28 12.0
14 RS Quba   Colin Masters   1260 45:21 0:53:59 13.0
15 Laser Pico 2 Charlie Smith   1330 54:12 1:01:08 14.0
16 Solo 5547 Peter Warne   1152 RET   17.0
16 Solo 5788 Rob Cook   1152 OOD   17.0
16 RS200 1086     1049 RET   17.0
19 RS600 754 Fresh Abendstern   916 NSO   64.0
19 RS600 851 Isaac Marsh   916 NSO   64.0
19 Fireball 1516     944 NSO   64.0
19 RS600 610     916 NSO   64.0

ET06 - 16/05 at 19:00

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Albacore 8252 Oliver Davenport Steve/Rich 1055 38:30 0:54:44 1.0
2 RS600 652 Anthony York   916 50:17 0:54:54 2.0
3 Solo 5548 Neil Pitcher   1152 42:14 0:54:59 3.0
4 Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020 37:30 0:55:09 4.0
5 Solo 5655 Nigel Pybus   1152 42:27 0:55:16 5.0
6 Flying 15 4056 Ian Pinnell   1020 37:41 0:55:25 6.0
7 Phantom 1346 John Wayling   1002 37:04 0:55:29 7.0
8 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152 43:53 0:57:08 8.0
9 Solo 5547 Peter Warne   1152 44:06 0:57:25 9.0
10 RS400 767 Chris Larr Abigail Larr 953 36:30 0:57:27 10.0
11 Hadron H2 128 Andrew McGaw   1034 39:51 0:57:49 11.0
12 Phantom 1410 Gordon Halfacre   1002 38:40 0:57:53 12.0
13 2000 21411 Colin Masters Paula Masters 1100 43:18 0:59:03 13.0
14 Phantom 1435 Will Gulliver   1002 40:06 1:00:02 14.0
15 RS600 GBR Oliver Wells   916 37:39 1:01:39 15.0
16 RS600 851 Isaac Marsh   916 37:51 1:01:59 16.0
17 RS600 932 Tom Powell   916 38:47 1:03:31 17.0
18 RS600 754 Fresh Abendstern   916 40:27 1:06:14 18.0
19 Laser Pico 2 Charlie Smith   1330 61:07 1:08:56 19.0
20 RS600 754     916 45:03 1:13:46 20.0
21 Phantom 1465 Paul Hampden Smith   1002 OOD   21.0
21 K1 86 Gabriel Leeming   1065 OOD   21.0
23 Laser Radial X Zoe Bowen   1150 NSO   64.0

ET07 - 23/05 at 19:00

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152 43:01 0:49:47 1.0
2 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 43:18 0:50:07 2.0
3 Solo 5032 Rob McCalla   1152 43:51 0:50:45 3.0
4 Solo 5548 Neil Pitcher   1152 44:12 0:51:09 4.0
5 RS200 964 Lewis Bowen   1049 40:17 0:51:12 5.0
6 GP14 13614 John Warner Phil Kenny 1130 43:31 0:51:21 6.0
7 Phantom 1346 John Wayling   1002 51:32 0:51:26 7.0
8 Phantom 1435 Will Gulliver   1002 51:44 0:51:38 8.0
9 Laser Radial 130157 Georgina Hand   1150 49:24 0:57:17 9.0
10 Solo 4267 Matt Taylor   1152 51:37 0:59:44 10.0
11 Laser Radial 201641 Colin Masters   1150 52:35 1:00:58 11.0
12 Laser 132361 Sean Biggs   1108 50:41 1:00:59 12.0
13 Laser Pico 2 Charlie Smith   1330 45:12 1:07:58 13.0
14 Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1152 26:22 1:31:33 14.0
15 Albacore 8252 Oliver Davenport Steve/Rich 1055 RET   16.0
15 Solo 4646 Justin Hall   1152 OOD   16.0
17 RS600 754     916 NSO   64.0
17 Solo 59     1152 NSO   64.0

ET08 - 30/05 at 19:00

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Phantom 1435 Will Gulliver   1002 40:40 0:40:35 1.0
2 Albacore 8252 Oliver Davenport Steve/Rich 1055 43:32 0:41:16 2.0
3 Phantom 1440 Mike Webster   1002 41:45 0:41:40 3.0
4 RS200 964 Lewis Bowen   1049 44:03 0:42:00 4.0
5 Phantom 1346 John Wayling   1002 42:28 0:42:23 5.0
6 Solo 5548 Neil Pitcher   1152 39:40 0:43:02 6.0
7 Hadron H2 128 Andrew McGaw   1034 45:03 0:43:34 7.0
8 Solo 5032 Rob McCalla   1152 OOD   7.3
9 Phantom 1446 Nigel Pybus   1002 44:29 0:44:24 8.0
10 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 41:20 0:44:51 9.0
11 Solo 5547 Peter Warne   1152 41:22 0:44:53 10.0
12 Solo 4680 George Avery   1152 41:30 0:45:02 11.0
13 Phantom 1410 Gordon Halfacre   1002 47:01 0:46:55 12.0
14 GP14 13614 John Warner Phil Kenny 1130 43:04 0:47:38 13.0
15 RS200 252 Anthony York Olivia York 1049 40:07 0:47:48 14.0
16 Laser Pico 2 Charlie Smith   1330 41:30 0:52:00 15.0
17 Laser 132361 Sean Biggs   1108 39:24 0:59:16 16.0
18 Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1152 RET   19.0
18 Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1152 RET   19.0
20 RS600 851 Isaac Marsh   916 NSO   64.0
20 RS600 754     916 NSO   64.0
20 RS600 610     916 NSO   64.0

ET09 - 06/06 at 19:00

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Phantom 1346 John Wayling   1002 45:05 0:45:00 1.0
2 Albacore 8252 Oliver Davenport Steve/Rich 1055 48:47 0:46:14 2.5
2 Phantom 1435 Will Gulliver   1002 46:20 0:46:14 2.5
4 Phantom 1440 Mike Webster   1002 46:32 0:46:26 4.0
5 Solo 5655 Nigel Pybus   1152 40:20 0:46:41 5.0
6 Solo 5548 Neil Pitcher   1152 40:37 0:47:01 6.0
7 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152 41:03 0:47:31 7.0
8 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 OOD   7.5
9 Solo 4680 George Avery   1152 41:32 0:48:04 8.0
10 Flying 15 3683 Chris White Roger LePla 1020 49:32 0:48:34 9.0
11 RS400 767 Chris Larr Abigail Larr 953 46:29 0:48:47 10.0
12 Hadron H2 128 Andrew McGaw   1034 50:33 0:48:53 11.0
13 Solo 5032 Rob McCalla   1152 42:29 0:49:10 12.0
14 GP14 13614 John Warner Phil Kenny 1130 42:02 0:49:36 13.0
15 Phantom 1410 Gordon Halfacre   1002 49:50 0:49:44 14.0
16 Phantom 1389 Colin Meddows-Smith   1002 50:58 0:50:52 15.0
17 RS600 932 Tom Powell   916 48:25 0:52:51 16.0
18 2000 21411 Colin Masters Paula Masters 1100 43:55 0:53:14 17.0
19 RS200 1486 Nigel Sheppard Debbie 1049 42:31 0:54:02 18.0
20 RS600 851 Isaac Marsh   916 NSO   64.0
20 RS600 754     916 NSO   64.0
20 RS600 610     916 NSO   64.0

ET10 - 13/06 at 19:00

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152 49:24 0:42:53 1.0
2 Phantom 1346 John Wayling   1002 43:19 0:43:14 2.0
3 Albacore 8252 Oliver Davenport Steve/Rich 1055 46:06 0:43:42 3.0
4 Phantom 1435 Will Gulliver   1002 43:56 0:43:51 4.0
5 RS400 767 Chris Larr Abigail Larr 953 43:52 0:46:02 5.0
6 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 53:18 0:46:16 6.0
7 Solo 5032 Rob McCalla   1152 53:29 0:46:26 7.0
8 Phantom 1440 Mike Webster   1002 48:16 0:48:10 8.0
9 Hadron H2 128 Andrew McGaw   1034 50:39 0:48:59 9.0
10 Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1152 RET   11.0
11 Laser 132361 Sean Biggs   1108 OOD   14.0
12 RS600 754 Fresh Abendstern   916 OOD   45.2
13 Laser Radial 201641 Colin Masters   1150 NSO   64.0
13 Laser Radial       1150 NSO   64.0
13 GP14 13614 Phil Kenny Andrew Harrison 1130 NSO   64.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 64
NSONot Signed On 64
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa Varies
RETRetired Varies

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com