event burgee venue burgee

Steve Nicholson Trophy 2019 Singlehanded Fleet

Northampton Sailing Club - 26th January 2019

Results are final as of 8:39 on January 29, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 52, Scoring system: NSC SNT 2019
Rank Division Class Sail No Club Helm PY SNT1
26/01/19 1230
SNT2
26/01/19  
Total
1st   RS Aero 7 2439 Royal Lymington YC/Lymington Town SC Tim Hire 1073 2.0 2.0 4.0
2nd   Laser Radial 213545 Olton Mere SC George Sunderland 1150 1.0 4.0 5.0
3rd   RS Aero 7 2549 Lymington Town SC Peter Barton 1073 4.5 1.0 5.5
4th   Blaze 766 Chasewater SC Eden Hyland 1027 3.0 9.0 12.0
5th   RS Aero 7 1888 Northampton SC Chris Larr 1073 7.0 6.0 13.0
6th   Blaze 839 Chase SC Alex Walton 1027 11.0 3.0 14.0
7th   Phantom 1435 Northampton SC Will Gulliver 1003 8.0 7.0 15.0
8th   Solo 5834 RYA Chris Brown 1152 6.0 11.0 17.0
9th   RS Aero 7 2188 Upper Thames SC Mark Addison 1073 10.0 8.0 18.0
10th   RS Aero 7 1020 Draycote Water SC Richard Pye 1073 12.0 10.0 22.0
11th   Hadron H2 115 South Cerney SC Richard Leftley 1030 14.0 12.0 26.0
12th   Solo 5730 King George SC Vince Horey 1152 9.0 19.5 28.5
13th   Laser Radial 208659 Great Moor SC Alastair Brown 1150 4.5 25.0 29.5
14th   D-Zero 183 Hunts SC Gavin Flemming 1036 18.0 13.0 31.0
15th   Streaker 2112 Redditch SC James Dawes 1155 13.0 19.5 32.5
16th   K1 138 ASA Andrew Snell 1070 19.0 14.0 33.0
17th   RS Aero 7 2420 Draycote Water SC Nigel Davies 1073 15.0 18.0 33.0
18th   RS Aero 7 2427 Burghfield SC Nigel Rolfe 1073 20.0 15.0 35.0
19th   Laser 193562 Royal Harwich YC George Finch 1112 17.0 23.0 40.0
20th   Phantom 1347 Shustoke SC Chris Biglin 1003 26.0 16.0 42.0
21st   Supernova 1036 Blithfield SC Colin Anderson 1075 31.5 17.0 48.5
22nd   RS600 946 Northampton SC Ian Rhodes 920 23.5 26.0 49.5
23rd   RS Aero 7 2649 Ogston SC Kent Martin 1073 16.0 34.0 50.0
24th   Phantom 1400 Shustoke SC Jim Hopton 1003 29.0 21.0 50.0
25th   RS Aero 7 2106 Ogston SC Roscoe Martin 1073 27.0 24.0 51.0
26th   RS Aero 7 2318 Lymington Town SC Karl Thorne 1073 23.5 28.0 51.5
27th   Phantom 1346 Northampton SC Titch Wayling 1003 25.0 27.0 52.0
28th   RS600 851 Northampton SC Anthony York 920 53.0 RET 5.0 58.0
29th   RS Aero 7 2657 Draycote Water SC Ellie Craig 1073 28.0 30.0 58.0
30th   RS Aero 7 1336 Lymington Town SC Joe Gallivan 1073 37.0 22.0 59.0
31st   RS Aero 5 1301 Great Moor SC Emily Davis 1129 31.5 33.0 64.5
32nd   Laser Radial 152487 Olton Mere SC Abigail Seaton 1150 30.0 35.0 65.0
33rd   Musto Skiff 396 Banbury SC Stuart Harris 848 33.0 32.0 65.0
34th   Phantom 1447 Carsington SC Richard Sims 1003 34.5 31.0 65.5
35th   Hadron H2 113 Draycote Water SC Dave Barker 1030 38.0 29.0 67.0
36th   RS Vareo 407 Emberton Park SC Luke Fisher 1090 21.0 53.0 DNC 74.0
37th   RS Aero 7 2502 Burghfield SC Peter Chaplin 1073 22.0 53.0 RET 75.0
38th   Laser Radial 194659 Olton Mere SC William Sunderland 1150 36.0 39.0 75.0
39th   Supernova 1083 Emberton Park SC Serena Stewardson 1075 40.0 36.0 76.0
40th   D-Zero 191 Cransley SC Nigel Austin 1036 39.0 37.0 76.0
41st   D-Zero 193 Hunts SC Kevin Moll 1036 42.0 38.0 80.0
42nd   RS600 754 Hawley Lake SC Andrew Whapshott 920 44.0 40.0 84.0
43rd   Phantom 1446 Hunts SC Richard Sims 1003 34.5 53.0 DNC 87.5
44th   Blaze 764 Chase SC Matt Lutwyche 1027 41.0 53.0 DNC 94.0
45th   Laser 100390 Olton Mere SC Phil Close 1112 43.0 53.0 RET 96.0
46th   Hadron H2 132 Northampton SC Mike Shreeve 1030 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 106.0
46th   Laser 173520 Notts County SC Andrew Stewart 1112 53.0 DNS 53.0 DNC 106.0
46th   OK 3 Rutland SC Simon Cowood 1115 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 106.0
46th   RS600 898 Burnham SC Dylan Collingbourne 920 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 106.0
46th   RS600 951 King George SC Michael Iszatt 920 53.0 RET 53.0 DNC 106.0
46th   Solo 5764 Northampton SC Gary Stuart 1152 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 106.0
46th   RS Aero 7 1062 Ripon SC Dan Phillips 1073 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 106.0

SNT1 - 26/01/19 at 1230

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Division Class Sail No Club Helm PY Elapsed Laps Corrected
1   Laser Radial 213545 Olton Mere SC George Sunderland 1150 52.33 4 0.45.42
2   RS Aero 7 2439 Royal Lymington YC/Lymington Town SC Tim Hire 1073 50.02 4 0.46.38
3   Blaze 766 Chasewater SC Eden Hyland 1027 48.03 4 0.46.47
4   RS Aero 7 2549 Lymington Town SC Peter Barton 1073 50.15 4 0.46.50
4   Laser Radial 208659 Great Moor SC Alastair Brown 1150 53.51 4 0.46.50
6   Solo 5834 RYA Chris Brown 1152 54.14 4 0.47.05
7   RS Aero 7 1888 Northampton SC Chris Larr 1073 50.36 4 0.47.09
8   Phantom 1435 Northampton SC Will Gulliver 1003 47.20 4 0.47.12
9   Solo 5730 King George SC Vince Horey 1152 54.33 4 0.47.21
10   RS Aero 7 2188 Upper Thames SC Mark Addison 1073 51.05 4 0.47.36
11   Blaze 839 Chase SC Alex Walton 1027 49.03 4 0.47.46
12   RS Aero 7 1020 Draycote Water SC Richard Pye 1073 51.30 4 0.48.00
13   Streaker 2112 Redditch SC James Dawes 1155 55.35 4 0.48.07
14   Hadron H2 115 South Cerney SC Richard Leftley 1030 49.41 4 0.48.14
15   RS Aero 7 2420 Draycote Water SC Nigel Davies 1073 52.06 4 0.48.33
16   RS Aero 7 2649 Ogston SC Kent Martin 1073 52.07 4 0.48.34
17   Laser 193562 Royal Harwich YC George Finch 1112 54.03 4 0.48.36
18   D-Zero 183 Hunts SC Gavin Flemming 1036 50.24 4 0.48.39
19   K1 138 ASA Andrew Snell 1070 52.04 4 0.48.40
20   RS Aero 7 2427 Burghfield SC Nigel Rolfe 1073 52.19 4 0.48.45
21   RS Vareo 407 Emberton Park SC Luke Fisher 1090 53.11 4 0.48.48
22   RS Aero 7 2502 Burghfield SC Peter Chaplin 1073 52.27 4 0.48.53
23   RS600 946 Northampton SC Ian Rhodes 920 45.09 4 0.49.05
23   RS Aero 7 2318 Lymington Town SC Karl Thorne 1073 52.40 4 0.49.05
25   Phantom 1346 Northampton SC Titch Wayling 1003 49.24 4 0.49.15
26   Phantom 1347 Shustoke SC Chris Biglin 1003 49.39 4 0.49.30
27   RS Aero 7 2106 Ogston SC Roscoe Martin 1073 53.14 4 0.49.37
28   RS Aero 7 2657 Draycote Water SC Ellie Craig 1073 53.26 4 0.49.48
29   Phantom 1400 Shustoke SC Jim Hopton 1003 50.05 4 0.49.56
30   Laser Radial 152487 Olton Mere SC Abigail Seaton 1150 43.10 3 0.50.03
31   Supernova 1036 Blithfield SC Colin Anderson 1075 54.10 4 0.50.23
31   RS Aero 5 1301 Great Moor SC Emily Davis 1129 42.40 3 0.50.23
33   Musto Skiff 396 Banbury SC Stuart Harris 848 42.45 4 0.50.25
34   Phantom 1447 Carsington SC Richard Sims 1003 50.38 4 0.50.29
34   Phantom 1446 Hunts SC Richard Sims 1003 50.38 4 0.50.29
36   Laser Radial 194659 Olton Mere SC William Sunderland 1150 43.37 3 0.50.34
37   RS Aero 7 1336 Lymington Town SC Joe Gallivan 1073 54.39 4 0.50.56
38   Hadron H2 113 Draycote Water SC Dave Barker 1030 52.36 4 0.51.04
39   D-Zero 191 Cransley SC Nigel Austin 1036 53.44 4 0.51.52
40   Supernova 1083 Emberton Park SC Serena Stewardson 1075 42.45 3 0.53.01
41   Blaze 764 Chase SC Matt Lutwyche 1027 54.42 4 0.53.16
42   D-Zero 193 Hunts SC Kevin Moll 1036 56.11 4 0.54.14
43   Laser 100390 Olton Mere SC Phil Close 1112 46.01 3 0.55.11
44   RS600 754 Hawley Lake SC Andrew Whapshott 920 54.46 4 0.59.32
45   RS600 851 Northampton SC Anthony York 920 RET    
45   Hadron H2 132 Northampton SC Mike Shreeve 1030 DNC    
45   Laser 173520 Notts County SC Andrew Stewart 1112 DNS    
45   OK 3 Rutland SC Simon Cowood 1115 DNC    
45   RS600 898 Burnham SC Dylan Collingbourne 920 DNC    
45   RS600 951 King George SC Michael Iszatt 920 RET 3  
45   Solo 5764 Northampton SC Gary Stuart 1152 DNC    
45   RS Aero 7 1062 Ripon SC Dan Phillips 1073 DNC    

SNT2 - 26/01/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Division Class Sail No Club Helm PY Elapsed Laps Corrected
1   RS Aero 7 2549 Lymington Town SC Peter Barton 1073 46.50 4 0.43.39
2   RS Aero 7 2439 Royal Lymington YC/Lymington Town SC Tim Hire 1073 46.59 4 0.43.47
3   Blaze 839 Chase SC Alex Walton 1027 45.08 4 0.43.57
4   Laser Radial 213545 Olton Mere SC George Sunderland 1150 50.41 4 0.44.04
5   RS600 851 Northampton SC Anthony York 920 40.42 4 0.44.14
6   RS Aero 7 1888 Northampton SC Chris Larr 1073 47.39 4 0.44.24
7   Phantom 1435 Northampton SC Will Gulliver 1003 44.45 4 0.44.37
8   RS Aero 7 2188 Upper Thames SC Mark Addison 1073 48.20 4 0.45.03
9   Blaze 766 Chasewater SC Eden Hyland 1027 46.17 4 0.45.04
10   RS Aero 7 1020 Draycote Water SC Richard Pye 1073 48.42 4 0.45.23
11   Solo 5834 RYA Chris Brown 1152 52.41 4 0.45.44
12   Hadron H2 115 South Cerney SC Richard Leftley 1030 47.27 4 0.46.04
13   D-Zero 183 Hunts SC Gavin Flemming 1036 48.02 4 0.46.22
14   K1 138 ASA Andrew Snell 1070 49.53 4 0.46.37
15   RS Aero 7 2427 Burghfield SC Nigel Rolfe 1073 50.02 4 0.46.38
16   Phantom 1347 Shustoke SC Chris Biglin 1003 46.57 4 0.46.49
17   Supernova 1036 Blithfield SC Colin Anderson 1075 50.37 4 0.47.05
18   RS Aero 7 2420 Draycote Water SC Nigel Davies 1073 50.37 4 0.47.10
19   Solo 5730 King George SC Vince Horey 1152 40.50 3 0.47.16
19   Streaker 2112 Redditch SC James Dawes 1155 40.57 3 0.47.16
21   Phantom 1400 Shustoke SC Jim Hopton 1003 47.27 4 0.47.18
22   RS Aero 7 1336 Lymington Town SC Joe Gallivan 1073 50.48 4 0.47.21
23   Laser 193562 Royal Harwich YC George Finch 1112 52.52 4 0.47.33
24   RS Aero 7 2106 Ogston SC Roscoe Martin 1073 51.44 4 0.48.13
25   Laser Radial 208659 Great Moor SC Alastair Brown 1150 41.43 3 0.48.22
26   RS600 946 Northampton SC Ian Rhodes 920 44.32 4 0.48.24
27   Phantom 1346 Northampton SC Titch Wayling 1003 48.35 4 0.48.26
28   RS Aero 7 2318 Lymington Town SC Karl Thorne 1073 52.00 4 0.48.28
29   Hadron H2 113 Draycote Water SC Dave Barker 1030 49.58 4 0.48.31
30   RS Aero 7 2657 Draycote Water SC Ellie Craig 1073 52.12 4 0.48.39
31   Phantom 1447 Carsington SC Richard Sims 1003 49.02 4 0.48.53
32   Musto Skiff 396 Banbury SC Stuart Harris 848 42.11 4 0.49.45
33   RS Aero 5 1301 Great Moor SC Emily Davis 1129 42.23 3 0.50.03
34   RS Aero 7 2649 Ogston SC Kent Martin 1073 41.08 3 0.51.07
35   Laser Radial 152487 Olton Mere SC Abigail Seaton 1150 44.14 3 0.51.17
36   Supernova 1083 Emberton Park SC Serena Stewardson 1075 42.03 3 0.52.09
37   D-Zero 191 Cransley SC Nigel Austin 1036 41.32 3 0.53.27
38   D-Zero 193 Hunts SC Kevin Moll 1036 41.48 3 0.53.48
39   Laser Radial 194659 Olton Mere SC William Sunderland 1150 47.56 3 0.55.34
40   RS600 754 Hawley Lake SC Andrew Whapshott 920 41.32 3 1.00.12
41   RS Vareo 407 Emberton Park SC Luke Fisher 1090 DNC    
41   RS Aero 7 2502 Burghfield SC Peter Chaplin 1073 RET    
41   Phantom 1446 Hunts SC Richard Sims 1003 DNC    
41   Blaze 764 Chase SC Matt Lutwyche 1027 DNC    
41   Laser 100390 Olton Mere SC Phil Close 1112 RET    
41   Hadron H2 132 Northampton SC Mike Shreeve 1030 DNC    
41   Laser 173520 Notts County SC Andrew Stewart 1112 DNC    
41   OK 3 Rutland SC Simon Cowood 1115 DNC    
41   RS600 898 Burnham SC Dylan Collingbourne 920 DNC    
41   RS600 951 King George SC Michael Iszatt 920 DNC    
41   Solo 5764 Northampton SC Gary Stuart 1152 DNC    
41   RS Aero 7 1062 Ripon SC Dan Phillips 1073 DNC    

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 53
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 53
RETRetired 53

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

www.stevenicholsontrophy.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com