event burgee venue burgee

Steve Nicholson Trophy 2019 Doublehanded Fleet

Northampton Sailing Club - 26th January 2019

Results are final as of 9:05 on January 27, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 37, Scoring system: NSC SNT 2019
Rank Division Class Sail No Club Helm Crew PY SNT1
26/01/2019 1100
SNT2
26/01/2019  
Total
1st   RS400 1235 Bartley SC Sam Knight Chris Bownes 952 4.5 1.0 5.5
2nd   Fireball 15143 Northampton SC Isaac Marsh Oliver Davenport 944 4.5 2.0 6.5
3rd   Merlin Rocket 3776 Frensham Burghfield Nick Craig Pete Gray 968 1.0 7.0 8.0
4th   Merlin Rocket 3786 Northampton SC Dave Wade Ben Rayner 968 7.0 3.0 10.0
5th   505 8914 Burton SC Tim Bird Ben Ilife 878 6.0 4.0 10.0
6th   Fireball 15133 Notts County SC Kevin Hope Russell Thorne 944 9.0 5.0 14.0
7th   RS400 1488 Carsington SC Michael Sims Andrew George 952 8.0 6.0 14.0
8th   Merlin Rocket 3673 Blithfield SC Caroline Croft Tom Lonsdale 968 3.0 13.0 16.0
9th   Osprey 1369 Great Moor SC Roger Blake James Blake 939 2.0 19.0 21.0
10th   Scorpion 2042 Northampton SC Stephen Graham Jane Kearney 1025 14.0 8.0 22.0
11th   Merlin Rocket 3801 Blithfield SC Matt Biggs Beka Jones 968 11.0 11.0 22.0
12th   GP14 13693 Northampton/Toddbrook SC Fresh Abendstern Ginger Dick 1131 10.0 15.0 25.0
13th   RS Feva XL 4624 Great Moor SC Alice Davis Abby Hire 1240 15.5 10.0 25.5
14th   Fireball 15066 Blackwater SC Mark Maskell Nigel Sheppard 944 18.0 9.0 27.0
15th   RS Feva XL 5764 Yorkshire Dales SC Oliver Rayner Matthew Rayner 1240 17.0 12.0 29.0
16th   Flying 15 4013 Northampton SC Chris Bowen Matt Rhodes 1020 15.5 18.0 33.5
17th   RS200 1112 Staunton Harold SC Nigel Pepperdine Rachael Rhodes 1052 23.0 14.0 37.0
18th   RS Feva XL 5279 Yorkshire Dales SC Esme Barraclough Beth Millar 1240 20.0 17.0 37.0
19th   Merlin Rocket 3716 Blithfield SC Steven Leney Gill Leney 968 19.0 20.0 39.0
20th   GP14 13146 Bartley SC Steve Ward Mark Rolfe 1131 23.0 21.0 44.0
21st   Enterprise 22901 Midland SC Paul Young Alex Homer 1149 23.0 22.0 45.0
22nd   RS Feva XL 6895 Northampton SC Imogen Wade Sam Byrd 1240 21.0 28.0 49.0
23rd   Merlin Rocket 3695 Blithfield SC Pete Slack Michelle Evans 968 25.0 24.0 49.0
24th   Merlin Rocket 3730 Blithfield SC Paul Hollis Paula Mason 968 12.0 38.0 DNC 50.0
25th   Fireball 14950 Lyme Regis SC Chris Thorne Andy Stewart 944 34.0 16.0 50.0
26th   Merlin Rocket 3624 Blithfield SC Phil Mason Jamie Mason 968 13.0 38.0 DNC 51.0
27th   Flying 15 3765 Northampton SC Christopher White Harry White 1020 26.0 25.0 51.0
28th   RS400 1313 Hollowell SC Robert Dunkley Angie Dunkley 952 29.0 23.0 52.0
29th   RS Feva XL 5141 Northampton SC Abigail Larr Olivia York 1240 28.0 27.0 55.0
30th   2000 21136 Olton Mere SC Andrew Yates Ed Maggs 1109 30.0 26.0 56.0
31st   RS400 1222 Hollowell SC Mark Hope Frank Luikinga 952 33.0 29.0 62.0
32nd   National 12 2993 Olton Mere SC Chris Troth Stella Nygard 1056 32.0 30.0 62.0
33rd   RS200 257 Staunton Harold SC Martyn Denchfield Nigel Denchfield 1052 31.0 31.0 62.0
34th   RS200 1173 Northampton SC Karen Larr Emma York 1052 27.0 38.0 DNF 65.0
35th   Merlin Rocket 3699 Gresford SC Alan Burton-Roberts Alex Pilkington 968 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 76.0
35th   B14 646 Hykenham SC Andy Ritchie Andy Bayliss 857 38.0 DNF 38.0 DNC 76.0
35th   Albacore 6922 Blithfield SC Mark Reddington Mark Fowler 1055 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNE 76.0

SNT1 - 26/01/2019 at 1100

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Division Class Sail No Club Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected
1   Merlin Rocket 3776 Frensham Burghfield Nick Craig Pete Gray 968 44.42 4 0.57.43
2   Osprey 1369 Great Moor SC Roger Blake James Blake 939 43.27 4 0.57.50
3   Merlin Rocket 3673 Blithfield SC Caroline Croft Tom Lonsdale 968 44.48 4 0.57.51
4   RS400 1235 Bartley SC Sam Knight Chris Bownes 952 44.15 4 0.58.06
4   Fireball 15143 Northampton SC Isaac Marsh Oliver Davenport 944 43.53 4 0.58.06
6   505 8914 Burton SC Tim Bird Ben Ilife 878 51.06 5 0.58.12
7   Merlin Rocket 3786 Northampton SC Dave Wade Ben Rayner 968 45.10 4 0.58.19
8   RS400 1488 Carsington SC Michael Sims Andrew George 952 44.36 4 0.58.34
9   Fireball 15133 Notts County SC Kevin Hope Russell Thorne 944 44.28 4 0.58.53
10   GP14 13693 Northampton/Toddbrook SC Fresh Abendstern Ginger Dick 1131 53.58 4 0.59.39
11   Merlin Rocket 3801 Blithfield SC Matt Biggs Beka Jones 968 46.16 4 0.59.45
12   Merlin Rocket 3730 Blithfield SC Paul Hollis Paula Mason 968 46.25 4 0.59.56
13   Merlin Rocket 3624 Blithfield SC Phil Mason Jamie Mason 968 46.30 4 1.00.03
14   Scorpion 2042 Northampton SC Stephen Graham Jane Kearney 1025 49.18 4 1.00.07
15   RS Feva XL 4624 Great Moor SC Alice Davis Abby Hire 1240 44.46 3 1.00.10
15   Flying 15 4013 Northampton SC Chris Bowen Matt Rhodes 1020 49.06 4 1.00.10
17   RS Feva XL 5764 Yorkshire Dales SC Oliver Rayner Matthew Rayner 1240 44.55 3 1.00.22
18   Fireball 15066 Blackwater SC Mark Maskell Nigel Sheppard 944 45.58 4 1.00.52
19   Merlin Rocket 3716 Blithfield SC Steven Leney Gill Leney 968 47.17 4 1.01.03
20   RS Feva XL 5279 Yorkshire Dales SC Esme Barraclough Beth Millar 1240 45.45 3 1.01.30
21   RS Feva XL 6895 Northampton SC Imogen Wade Sam Byrd 1240 46.07 3 1.01.59
22   RS200 1112 Staunton Harold SC Nigel Pepperdine Rachael Rhodes 1052 52.29 4 1.02.22
22   GP14 13146 Bartley SC Steve Ward Mark Rolfe 1131 42.19 3 1.02.22
22   Enterprise 22901 Midland SC Paul Young Alex Homer 1149 43.00 3 1.02.22
25   Merlin Rocket 3695 Blithfield SC Pete Slack Michelle Evans 968 48.59 4 1.03.15
26   Flying 15 3765 Northampton SC Christopher White Harry White 1020 51.46 4 1.03.26
27   RS200 1173 Northampton SC Karen Larr Emma York 1052 54.14 4 1.04.26
28   RS Feva XL 5141 Northampton SC Abigail Larr Olivia York 1240 48.46 3 1.05.33
29   RS400 1313 Hollowell SC Robert Dunkley Angie Dunkley 952 50.00 4 1.05.39
30   2000 21136 Olton Mere SC Andrew Yates Ed Maggs 1109 45.32 3 1.08.26
31   RS200 257 Staunton Harold SC Martyn Denchfield Nigel Denchfield 1052 43.30 3 1.08.55
32   National 12 2993 Olton Mere SC Chris Troth Stella Nygard 1056 43.49 3 1.09.09
33   RS400 1222 Hollowell SC Mark Hope Frank Luikinga 952 53.22 4 1.10.04
34   Fireball 14950 Lyme Regis SC Chris Thorne Andy Stewart 944 46.05 3 1.21.22
35   Merlin Rocket 3699 Gresford SC Alan Burton-Roberts Alex Pilkington 968 DNC    
35   B14 646 Hykenham SC Andy Ritchie Andy Bayliss 857 DNF    
35   Albacore 6922 Blithfield SC Mark Reddington Mark Fowler 1055 DNC    

SNT2 - 26/01/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Division Class Sail No Club Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected
1   RS400 1235 Bartley SC Sam Knight Chris Bownes 952 42.24 4 0.55.40
2   Fireball 15143 Northampton SC Isaac Marsh Oliver Davenport 944 42.27 4 0.56.13
3   Merlin Rocket 3786 Northampton SC Dave Wade Ben Rayner 968 43.42 4 0.56.26
4   505 8914 Burton SC Tim Bird Ben Ilife 878 50.15 5 0.57.14
5   Fireball 15133 Notts County SC Kevin Hope Russell Thorne 944 43.16 4 0.57.18
6   RS400 1488 Carsington SC Michael Sims Andrew George 952 43.43 4 0.57.24
7   Merlin Rocket 3776 Frensham Burghfield Nick Craig Pete Gray 968 44.36 4 0.57.36
8   Scorpion 2042 Northampton SC Stephen Graham Jane Kearney 1025 47.26 4 0.57.51
9   Fireball 15066 Blackwater SC Mark Maskell Nigel Sheppard 944 43.45 4 0.57.56
10   RS Feva XL 4624 Great Moor SC Alice Davis Abby Hire 1240 43.09 3 0.58.00
11   Merlin Rocket 3801 Blithfield SC Matt Biggs Beka Jones 968 45.01 4 0.58.08
12   RS Feva XL 5764 Yorkshire Dales SC Oliver Rayner Matthew Rayner 1240 43.25 3 0.58.21
13   Merlin Rocket 3673 Blithfield SC Caroline Croft Tom Lonsdale 968 45.16 4 0.58.27
14   RS200 1112 Staunton Harold SC Nigel Pepperdine Rachael Rhodes 1052 49.31 4 0.58.50
15   GP14 13693 Northampton/Toddbrook SC Fresh Abendstern Ginger Dick 1131 53.45 4 0.59.24
16   Fireball 14950 Lyme Regis SC Chris Thorne Andy Stewart 944 44.59 4 0.59.34
17   RS Feva XL 5279 Yorkshire Dales SC Esme Barraclough Beth Millar 1240 44.31 3 0.59.50
18   Flying 15 4013 Northampton SC Chris Bowen Matt Rhodes 1020 49.05 4 1.00.09
19   Osprey 1369 Great Moor SC Roger Blake James Blake 939 45.16 4 1.00.16
20   Merlin Rocket 3716 Blithfield SC Steven Leney Gill Leney 968 46.53 4 1.00.32
21   GP14 13146 Bartley SC Steve Ward Mark Rolfe 1131 54.53 4 1.00.39
22   Enterprise 22901 Midland SC Paul Young Alex Homer 1149 42.20 3 1.01.24
23   RS400 1313 Hollowell SC Robert Dunkley Angie Dunkley 952 47.45 4 1.02.42
24   Merlin Rocket 3695 Blithfield SC Pete Slack Michelle Evans 968 48.35 4 1.02.44
25   Flying 15 3765 Northampton SC Christopher White Harry White 1020 51.55 4 1.03.37
26   2000 21136 Olton Mere SC Andrew Yates Ed Maggs 1109 43.04 3 1.04.43
27   RS Feva XL 5141 Northampton SC Abigail Larr Olivia York 1240 48.45 3 1.05.31
28   RS Feva XL 6895 Northampton SC Imogen Wade Sam Byrd 1240 50.00 3 1.07.12
29   RS400 1222 Hollowell SC Mark Hope Frank Luikinga 952 52.33 4 1.09.00
30   National 12 2993 Olton Mere SC Chris Troth Stella Nygard 1056 43.48 3 1.09.08
31   RS200 257 Staunton Harold SC Martyn Denchfield Nigel Denchfield 1052 43.40 3 1.09.11
32   Merlin Rocket 3730 Blithfield SC Paul Hollis Paula Mason 968 DNC    
32   Merlin Rocket 3624 Blithfield SC Phil Mason Jamie Mason 968 DNC    
32   RS200 1173 Northampton SC Karen Larr Emma York 1052 DNF    
32   Merlin Rocket 3699 Gresford SC Alan Burton-Roberts Alex Pilkington 968 DNC    
32   B14 646 Hykenham SC Andy Ritchie Andy Bayliss 857 DNC    
32   Albacore 6922 Blithfield SC Mark Reddington Mark Fowler 1055 DNE    

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 38
DNEDisqualification (other then DGM) not excludable under rule 88.3(b) 38
DNFStarted but did not finish 38

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

www.stevenicholsontrophy.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com