event burgee venue burgee

Northampton Sailing Club - Icicle Series 2019 - 16 Races, 9 to Count

Northampton Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 11:16 on February 20, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 32, Scoring system: NSC 2018 Scoring System (Great Lakes 2017/2018)
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY IS01
06/01 11:00
IS02
06/01  
IS03
13/01 11:00
IS04
13/01  
IS05
20/01 11:00
IS06
20/01  
IS07
27/01 11:00
IS08
27/01  
IS09
03/02 11:00
IS10
03/02  
IS11
10/02 11:00
IS12
10/02  
IS13
17/02 11:00
IS14
17/02  
IS15
24/02 11:00
IS16
24/02  
Nett
1st Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1150 3.0 (6.0) 4.3 OOD 4.3 OOD         2.0 2.0     (7.0) (6.0)     15.6
2nd Solo 5524 Kevin Hall   1150 2.0 (5.0) 4.0 3.0         (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC)     3.0 4.0     16.0
3rd Hadron H2 128 Andrew McGaw   1015 (8.0) 8.0 2.0 2.0         4.0 3.0     (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC)     19.0
4th RS400 767 Chris Larr Abigail Larr 952 4.0 3.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC)         1.0 1.0     (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC     42.0
5th RS600 946 Ian Rhodes   920 5.0 2.0 5.0 1.0         (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC)     (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC     46.0
6th Solo 5655 Nigel Pybus   1150 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0         (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC     5.0 3.0     48.0
7th Flying 15 3765 Chis White Gordon Halfacre 1020 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC         3.0 4.0     9.0 7.0     56.0
8th Solo 5547 Peter Warne   1150 9.0 7.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC)         (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC     8.0 5.0     62.0
9th Laser 132361 Sean Biggs   1115 7.0 10.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC)         (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC     10.0 9.0     69.0
10th Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1150 10.0 11.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC)         (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC     10.5 OOD 10.5 OOD     75.0
11th Phantom 1435 Will Gulliver   1005 1.0 1.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC)         (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC     33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC     101.0
12th RS600 652 Anthony York   920 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC         33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC     2.0 1.0     102.0
13th Fireball 15143 Isaac Marsh   948 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 NSO         33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC     1.0 2.0     102.0
14th Phantom 1405 Nigel Pybus   1005 6.0 4.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC)         (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC     33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC     109.0
15th K1 86 Gabriel Leeming   1068 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC         5.0 OOD 5.0 OOD     33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC     109.0
15th Solo 4510 Mike Hulands   1150 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC         5.0 OOD 5.0 OOD     33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC     109.0
17th Solo 5788 Rob Cook   1150 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 7.0 OOD 5.0 OOD         (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC     33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC     111.0
18th Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1150 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC         33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC     11.0 8.0     118.0
19th Solo 5548 Neil Pitcher   1150 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC         33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC     12.0 OOD 10.0 OOD     121.0
20th Musto Skiff 64 Oliver Davenport   852 15.0 9.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC)         (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC     33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC     123.0
21st Laser 202176 John Bracey   1115 12.0 12.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC)         (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC     33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC     123.0
22nd Hadron H2 132 Mike Shreeve   1015 11.0 15.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC)         (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC     33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC     125.0
23rd Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020 16.0 OOD 16.0 OOD (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC)         (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC     33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC     131.0
24th RS Feva XL 6895 Imogen Wade David Wade 1240 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 1.0 (33.0 DNC)         33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC     33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC     133.0
25th Solo 5764 Ian Pinnell   1150 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC         33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC     4.0 33.0 DNC     136.0
26th Mirror 70922     1390 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC         33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC     6.0 33.0 DNC     138.0
27th RS200 1075 Paul Sanders Giles Durrell 1054 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 6.0 (33.0 DNC)         33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC     33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC     138.0
28th Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1150 (33.0 DNC) 13.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC)         33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC     33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC     145.0
29th RS600 851 Isaac Marsh   920 13.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC)         33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC     33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC     145.0
30th Laser X Colin Masters   1115 (33.0 DNC) 14.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC)         33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC     33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC     146.0
31st Topper 42830 Keali Rhodes   1347 14.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC)         33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC     33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC     146.0
32nd 505 9104     880 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC         33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC     33.0 NSO 33.0 NSO     165.0

Races 5,6,7,8,11,12 not sailed due to conditions

IS01 - 06/01 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Phantom 1435 Will Gulliver   1005 1 1.0
2 Solo 5524 Kevin Hall   1150 2 2.0
3 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1150 3 3.0
4 RS400 767 Chris Larr Abigail Larr 952 4 4.0
5 RS600 946 Ian Rhodes   920 5 5.0
6 Phantom 1405 Nigel Pybus   1005 6 6.0
7 Laser 132361 Sean Biggs   1115 7 7.0
8 Hadron H2 128 Andrew McGaw   1015 8 8.0
9 Solo 5547 Peter Warne   1150 9 9.0
10 Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1150 10 10.0
11 Hadron H2 132 Mike Shreeve   1015 11 11.0
12 Laser 202176 John Bracey   1115 12 12.0
13 RS600 851 Isaac Marsh   920 13 13.0
14 Topper 42830 Keali Rhodes   1347 14 14.0
15 Musto Skiff 64 Oliver Davenport   852 15 15.0
16 Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020 OOD 16.0

IS02 - 06/01

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Phantom 1435 Will Gulliver   1005 42:39 0:42:26 1.0
2 RS600 946 Ian Rhodes   920 40:42 0:44:14 2.0
3 RS400 767 Chris Larr Abigail Larr 952 42:09 0:44:17 3.0
4 Phantom 1405 Nigel Pybus   1005 44:35 0:44:22 4.0
5 Solo 5524 Kevin Hall   1150 41:04 0:44:38 5.0
6 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1150 41:21 0:44:57 6.0
7 Solo 5547 Peter Warne   1150 42:00 0:45:39 7.0
8 Hadron H2 128 Andrew McGaw   1015 47:22 0:46:40 8.0
9 Musto Skiff 64 Oliver Davenport   852 40:03 0:47:00 9.0
10 Laser 132361 Sean Biggs   1115 42:13 0:47:20 10.0
11 Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1150 44:18 0:48:09 11.0
12 Laser 202176 John Bracey   1115 43:13 0:48:27 12.0
13 Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1150 44:49 0:48:43 13.0
14 Laser X Colin Masters   1115 43:50 0:49:08 14.0
15 Hadron H2 132 Mike Shreeve   1015 41:48 0:51:29 15.0
16 Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020 OOD   16.0

IS03 - 13/01 at 11:00

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 RS Feva XL 6895 Imogen Wade David Wade 1240 1 1.0
2 Hadron H2 128 Andrew McGaw   1015 2 2.0
3 Solo 5655 Nigel Pybus   1150 3 3.0
4 Solo 5524 Kevin Hall   1150 4 4.0
5 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1150 OOD 4.3
6 RS600 946 Ian Rhodes   920 5 5.0
7 RS200 1075 Paul Sanders Giles Durrell 1054 6 6.0
8 Solo 5788 Rob Cook   1150 OOD 7.0

IS04 - 13/01

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS600 946 Ian Rhodes   920 47:39 0:51:48 1.0
2 Hadron H2 128 Andrew McGaw   1015 40:40 0:53:25 2.0
3 Solo 5524 Kevin Hall   1150 46:06 0:53:27 3.0
4 Solo 5655 Nigel Pybus   1150 46:14 0:53:36 4.0
5 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1150 OOD   4.3
6 Solo 5788 Rob Cook   1150 OOD   5.0
7 Fireball 15143 Isaac Marsh   948 NSO   33.0

IS09 - 03/02 at 11:00

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 RS400 767 Chris Larr Abigail Larr 952 1 1.0
2 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1150 2 2.0
3 Flying 15 3765 Chis White Gordon Halfacre 1020 3 3.0
4 Hadron H2 128 Andrew McGaw   1015 4 4.0
5 K1 86 Gabriel Leeming   1068 OOD 5.0
5 Solo 4510 Mike Hulands   1150 OOD 5.0

IS10 - 03/02

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS400 767 Chris Larr Abigail Larr 952 42:39 0:44:48 1.0
2 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1150 41:02 0:47:34 2.0
3 Hadron H2 128 Andrew McGaw   1015 49:11 0:48:27 3.0
4 Flying 15 3765 Chis White Gordon Halfacre 1020 40:29 0:52:55 4.0
5 K1 86 Gabriel Leeming   1068 OOD   5.0
5 Solo 4510 Mike Hulands   1150 OOD   5.0

IS13 - 17/02 at 11:00

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Fireball 15143 Isaac Marsh   948 1 1.0
2 RS600 652 Anthony York   920 2 2.0
3 Solo 5524 Kevin Hall   1150 3 3.0
4 Solo 5764 Ian Pinnell   1150 4 4.0
5 Solo 5655 Nigel Pybus   1150 5 5.0
6 Mirror 70922     1390 6 6.0
7 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1150 7 7.0
8 Solo 5547 Peter Warne   1150 8 8.0
9 Flying 15 3765 Chis White Gordon Halfacre 1020 9 9.0
10 Laser 132361 Sean Biggs   1115 10 10.0
11 Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1150 OOD 10.5
12 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1150 11 11.0
13 Solo 5548 Neil Pitcher   1150 OOD 12.0
14 505 9104     880 NSO 33.0

IS14 - 17/02

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS600 652 Anthony York   920 42:11 0:45:51 1.0
2 Fireball 15143 Isaac Marsh   948 44:34 0:47:01 2.0
3 Solo 5655 Nigel Pybus   1150 43:31 0:47:18 3.0
4 Solo 5524 Kevin Hall   1150 44:07 0:47:57 4.0
5 Solo 5547 Peter Warne   1150 45:12 0:49:08 5.0
6 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1150 47:47 0:51:56 6.0
7 Flying 15 3765 Chis White Gordon Halfacre 1020 42:43 0:52:21 7.0
8 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1150 50:28 0:54:51 8.0
9 Laser 132361 Sean Biggs   1115 42:32 1:03:35 9.0
10 Solo 5548 Neil Pitcher   1150 OOD   10.0
11 Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1150 OOD   10.5
12 505 9104     880 NSO   33.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 33
NSONot Signed On 33
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa Varies

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com