P&B Youth Series

Results are final as of 10:10 on September 18, 2018

fast Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st fast   Laser 4.7 1333331 Northampton Sailing Club Abigail Larr   1210 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0
2nd fast   Laser Radial 159230 Cransley Charlie Sleet   1145 (5.5) 4.0 2.0 11.5 6.0
3rd fast   Laser Radial 162883 Hollwell Finlay Scull   1145 (3.0) 3.0 3.0 9.0 6.0
4th fast   Laser Radial 140089 Cransley Sailing Club Declan Bell   1145 (11.0) 9.0 9.0 29.0 18.0
5th fast   Laser Radial 147315 Cransley Sailing Emily Britton   1145 (12.0) 10.0 10.0 32.0 20.0
6th fast   Laser Radial 6 Hollowell Damian Mercer   1145 10.0 (12.0) 11.0 33.0 21.0
7th fast   2000 2186 Northampton Sailing Club Jacob Owen George Christison 1107 14.0 13.0 (25.0 DNC) 52.0 27.0
8th fast   Pico 2 Northampton Sailing Club Charlie Smith     16.0 (19.0) 14.0 49.0 30.0

slow Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st slow   RS Tera Pro 3262 Northampton Sailing Club Imogen Wade   1364 (5.5) 5.0 4.0 14.5 9.0
2nd slow   RS Tera Pro 2012   Lucas Bennett   1364 (7.0) 7.0 6.0 20.0 13.0
3rd slow   RS Tera Pro 3038 Northampton Sailing Club Adam Larr   1364 9.0 11.0 (25.0 DNC) 45.0 20.0
4th slow   RS Tera Sport 2986 Northampton Sailing Club Olivia York   1432 (19.0) 18.0 13.0 50.0 31.0
5th slow   Bug 3 Cransley Matilda Guyett   1440 18.0 (21.0) 15.0 54.0 33.0
6th slow   RS Tera Sport 3263 Northampton Sailing Club Harriet Wade   1432 17.0 17.0 (25.0 DNC) 59.0 34.0
7th slow   Optimist 1 Northampton Sailing Club Henry Byrd   1665 21.0 20.0 (25.0 DNC) 66.0 41.0
8th slow   Bug 2 Cransley Charles Stock   1520 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 75.0 50.0

topper Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st topper   Topper 41619 Cransley Charlie Guyett   1347 2.0 2.0 (8.0) 12.0 4.0
2nd topper   Topper 48349 Northampton Sailing Club Sam Byrd   1347 4.0 (6.0) 5.0 15.0 9.0
3rd topper   Topper 43004 Cransley Thomas Chapman   1347 (8.0) 8.0 7.0 23.0 15.0
4th topper   Topper 32809 Cransley Olivia Dale   1347 (15.0) 14.0 12.0 41.0 26.0
5th topper   Topper 46921 Hollwell Ethan Maher   1347 13.0 15.0 (25.0 DNC) 53.0 28.0
6th topper Bubblegum Topper 4.2 42830 Northampton Sailing Club Keali Rhodes   1375 20.0 16.0 (25.0 DNC) 61.0 36.0
7th topper   Topper 42970 Cransley Sailing Club Kate Walker   1347 22.0 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 72.0 47.0
8th topper   Topper 45449 Cransley Sailing Georgina Stock   1347 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 75.0 50.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 fast   Laser 4.7 1333331 Northampton Sailing Club Abigail Larr   1210 27.15 1.0
2 topper   Topper 41619 Cransley Charlie Guyett   1347 22.58 2.0
3 fast   Laser Radial 162883 Hollwell Finlay Scull   1145 26.25 3.0
4 topper   Topper 48349 Northampton Sailing Club Sam Byrd   1347 23.32 4.0
5 fast   Laser Radial 159230 Cransley Charlie Sleet   1145 26.54 5.5
5 slow   RS Tera Pro 3262 Northampton Sailing Club Imogen Wade   1364 24.02 5.5
7 slow   RS Tera Pro 2012   Lucas Bennett   1364 24.46 7.0
8 topper   Topper 43004 Cransley Thomas Chapman   1347 24.32 8.0
9 slow   RS Tera Pro 3038 Northampton Sailing Club Adam Larr   1364 25.39 9.0
10 fast   Laser Radial 6 Hollowell Damian Mercer   1145 28.44 10.0
11 fast   Laser Radial 140089 Cransley Sailing Club Declan Bell   1145 28.50 11.0
12 fast   Laser Radial 147315 Cransley Sailing Emily Britton   1145 29.00 12.0
13 topper   Topper 46921 Hollwell Ethan Maher   1347 27.28 13.0
14 fast   2000 2186 Northampton Sailing Club Jacob Owen George Christison 1107 24.09 14.0
15 topper   Topper 32809 Cransley Olivia Dale   1347 20.39 15.0
16 fast   Pico 2 Northampton Sailing Club Charlie Smith     25.43 16.0
17 slow   RS Tera Sport 3263 Northampton Sailing Club Harriet Wade   1432 25.06 17.0
18 slow   Bug 3 Cransley Matilda Guyett   1440 25.44 18.0
19 slow   RS Tera Sport 2986 Northampton Sailing Club Olivia York   1432 26.12 19.0
20 topper Bubblegum Topper 4.2 42830 Northampton Sailing Club Keali Rhodes   1375 27.49 20.0
21 slow   Optimist 1 Northampton Sailing Club Henry Byrd   1665 21.42 21.0
22 topper   Topper 42970 Cransley Sailing Club Kate Walker   1347 22.58 22.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 fast   Laser 4.7 1333331 Northampton Sailing Club Abigail Larr   1210 28.23 1.0
2 topper   Topper 41619 Cransley Charlie Guyett   1347 31.57 2.0
3 fast   Laser Radial 162883 Hollwell Finlay Scull   1145 27.19 3.0
4 fast   Laser Radial 159230 Cransley Charlie Sleet   1145 27.38 4.0
5 slow   RS Tera Pro 3262 Northampton Sailing Club Imogen Wade   1364 33.08 5.0
6 topper   Topper 48349 Northampton Sailing Club Sam Byrd   1347 32.48 6.0
7 slow   RS Tera Pro 2012   Lucas Bennett   1364 33.19 7.0
8 topper   Topper 43004 Cransley Thomas Chapman   1347 33.25 8.0
9 fast   Laser Radial 140089 Cransley Sailing Club Declan Bell   1145 29.19 9.0
10 fast   Laser Radial 147315 Cransley Sailing Emily Britton   1145 29.24 10.0
11 slow   RS Tera Pro 3038 Northampton Sailing Club Adam Larr   1364 35.18 11.0
12 fast   Laser Radial 6 Hollowell Damian Mercer   1145 29.43 12.0
13 fast   2000 2186 Northampton Sailing Club Jacob Owen George Christison 1107 29.14 13.0
14 topper   Topper 32809 Cransley Olivia Dale   1347 30.04 14.0
15 topper   Topper 46921 Hollwell Ethan Maher   1347 30.56 15.0
16 topper Bubblegum Topper 4.2 42830 Northampton Sailing Club Keali Rhodes   1375 33.54 16.0
17 slow   RS Tera Sport 3263 Northampton Sailing Club Harriet Wade   1432 35.40 17.0
18 slow   RS Tera Sport 2986 Northampton Sailing Club Olivia York   1432 37.28 18.0
19 fast   Pico 2 Northampton Sailing Club Charlie Smith     35.24 19.0
20 slow   Optimist 1 Northampton Sailing Club Henry Byrd   1665 31.34 20.0
21 slow   Bug 3 Cransley Matilda Guyett   1440 28.39 21.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 fast   Laser 4.7 1333331 Northampton Sailing Club Abigail Larr   1210 35.45 1.0
2 fast   Laser Radial 159230 Cransley Charlie Sleet   1145 33.51 2.0
3 fast   Laser Radial 162883 Hollwell Finlay Scull   1145 34.05 3.0
4 slow   RS Tera Pro 3262 Northampton Sailing Club Imogen Wade   1364 32.06 4.0
5 topper   Topper 48349 Northampton Sailing Club Sam Byrd   1347 31.51 5.0
6 slow   RS Tera Pro 2012   Lucas Bennett   1364 32.17 6.0
7 topper   Topper 43004 Cransley Thomas Chapman   1347 32.19 7.0
8 topper   Topper 41619 Cransley Charlie Guyett   1347 32.35 8.0
9 fast   Laser Radial 140089 Cransley Sailing Club Declan Bell   1145 37.25 9.0
10 fast   Laser Radial 147315 Cransley Sailing Emily Britton   1145 37.41 10.0
11 fast   Laser Radial 6 Hollowell Damian Mercer   1145 39.42 11.0
12 topper   Topper 32809 Cransley Olivia Dale   1347 37.17 12.0
13 slow   RS Tera Sport 2986 Northampton Sailing Club Olivia York   1432 30.19 13.0
14 fast   Pico 2 Northampton Sailing Club Charlie Smith     33.18 14.0
15 slow   Bug 3 Cransley Matilda Guyett   1440 38.59 15.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com