event burgee venue burgee

Solo Late Thursday 2018 - 10 Races 5 to count

Northampton Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 9:10 on July 7, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: NSC 2018 Solo scoring system
Rank Sail Helm LT1
21/06/18
LT2
28/06/18
LT3
05/07/18
LT4
12/07/18
LT5
19/07/18
LT6
26/07/18
LT7
02/08/18
LT8
09/08/18
LT9
16/08/18
LT10
23/08/18
Nett
1st 5736 Iain Carpenter (14.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0               3.0
2nd 4680 George Avery (4.0) 3.0 2.0               5.0
3rd 4838 Rob Jackson (14.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 OOD               8.0
4th 4646 Justin Hall 6.0 6.0 OOD (14.0 DNC)               12.0
5th 5721 Graham Wilson (14.0 DNC) 1.0 14.0 DNC               15.0
6th 5764A Oliver Davenport 1.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC               15.0
7th 5764 Dave Wade 2.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC               16.0
8th 4267 Matt Taylor (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 3.0               17.0
9th 5548 Neil Pitcher 3.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC               17.0
10th 3967 Frank Hodgson (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 4.0               18.0
11th 5547 Pete Warne (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 5.0 OOD               19.0
12th 5032 Rob McCalla 5.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC               19.0
13th 4011 Andrew Lett 7.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC               21.0

LT1 - 21/06/18 at 1900

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail Helm Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 5764A Oliver Davenport 43.49 4 0.38.06 1.0
2 5764 Dave Wade 44.42 4 0.38.52 2.0
3 5548 Neil Pitcher 44.55 4 0.39.03 3.0
4 4680 George Avery 47.05 4 0.40.57 4.0
5 5032 Rob McCalla 47.15 4 0.41.05 5.0
6 4646 Justin Hall 48.25 4 0.42.06 6.0
7 4011 Andrew Lett 43.19 3 0.50.13 7.0

LT2 - 28/06/18 at 1900

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail Helm Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 5721 Graham Wilson 48.23 3 0.42.04 1.0
2 5736 Iain Carpenter 49.14 3 0.42.49 2.0
3 4680 George Avery 50.25 3 0.43.50 3.0
4 4838 Rob Jackson 55.08 3 0.47.57 4.0
5 4646 Justin Hall OOD     6.0

LT3 - 05/07/18 at 1900

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail Helm Place Points
1 5736 Iain Carpenter 1 1.0
2 4680 George Avery 2 2.0
3 4267 Matt Taylor 3 3.0
4 4838 Rob Jackson OOD 4.0
4 3967 Frank Hodgson 4 4.0
6 5547 Pete Warne OOD 5.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 14
OODRace Officer Varies

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com