event burgee venue burgee

Northampton Sailing Club - 2018 September-October PM Series - 18 Races, 10 to Count

Northampton Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 10:50 on October 15, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 4, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 30, Scoring system: NSC 2018 Scoring System
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY SOPM01
02/09 14:15
SOPM02
02/09  
SOPM03
09/09 14:15
SOPM04
09/09  
SOPM05
16/09 14:15
SOPM06
16/09  
SOPM07
23/09 14:15
SOPM08
23/09  
SOPM09
30/09 14:15
SOPM10
30/09  
SOPM11
07/10 14:15
SOPM12
07/10  
SOPM13
14/10 14:15
SOPM14
14/10  
SOPM15
21/10 14:15
SOPM16
21/10  
SOPM17
28/10 14:15
SOPM18
28/10  
Nett
1st Phantom 1304 Paul Hampden-Smith   1005 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 2.0   (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0     6.0 7.0             17.0
2nd Laser 132361 Sean Biggs   1115 4.0 3.0 (31.0 DNC)   (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC     2.0 2.0             42.0
3rd RS600 946 Ian Rhodes   920 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC)   8.5 OOD 8.5 OOD (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC     5.0 12.0             65.0
4th Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020 3.0 (31.0 DNC) 1.0   2.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC)     31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC             68.0
5th RS Aero 9 1888 Chris Larr   1024 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC)   (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC     1.0 1.0             95.0
6th RS600 946 Anthony York   920 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC)   1.0 1.0 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC     31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC             95.0
7th Solo 5524 Kevin Hall   1150 1.0 1.0 (31.0 DNC)   (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC     31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC             95.0
8th 2000 21411 Colin Masters Paula Masters 1107 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC)   (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 2.0 2.0     31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC             97.0
9th Solo 5547 Peter Warne   1150 2.0 2.0 (31.0 DNC)   (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC     31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC             97.0
10th RS400 767 Chris Larr Karen/Abigail/Anthony York 952 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC)   3.0 2.0 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC     31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC             98.0
11th RS200 1075 Paul Sanders Giles Durrell 1054 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC)   (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 4.0 OOD 3.0 OOD     31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC             100.0
12th RS200 1173 Karen Larr Abigail Larr/Emma York 1054 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC)   (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC     3.0 6.0             102.0
13th Solo 5548 Neil Pitcher   1150 5.0 4.0 (31.0 DNC)   (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC     31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC             102.0
14th Solo 4754 Dave Mabbutt   1150 7.0 OOD 5.0 OOD (31.0 DNC)   (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC     31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC             105.0
14th Solo 4510 Mike Hulands   1150 7.0 OOD 5.0 OOD (31.0 DNC)   (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC     31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC             105.0
16th Laser 4.7 133331 Abigail Larr   1210 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC)   (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC     9.0 4.0             106.0
17th Topper 42830 Keali Rhodes   1347 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC)   (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC     11.0 3.0             107.0
18th RS600 851 Isaac Marsh   920 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC)   (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC     8.0 10.0             111.0
19th Musto Skiff 64 Oliver Davenport   852 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC)   (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC     10.0 9.0             112.0
20th RS600 754 Fresh   920 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC)   (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC     7.0 13.0             113.0
21st RS Tera Pro 3038 Adam Larr   1364 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC)   (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC     12.0 8.0             113.0
22nd Topper 4.2   Olivia York   1375 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC)   (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC     13.0 11.0             117.0
23rd Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1150 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC)   (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC     14.0 OOD 14.0 OOD             121.0
23rd Solo 3967 Frank Hodgson   1150 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC)   (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC     14.0 OOD 14.0 OOD             121.0
25th RS200 964 Lewis Bowen Adam Larr/Connor 1054 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 3.0   (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC     31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC             127.0
26th Lark 2482 Colin Haberfield Judith Haberfield 1063 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC)   (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC     4.0 31.0 DNC             128.0
27th Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1150 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC)   (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 4.0 RET 31.0 DNC     31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC             128.0
28th Fireball 15070 Matt Rhodes Oliver Davenport 948 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 4.0 OOD   (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC     31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC             128.0
29th Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1150 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC)   (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC     31.0 DNC 5.0             129.0
30th K1 86 Gabriel Leeming   1068 6.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC)   (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC     31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC             130.0

Races 4, 9, 10, 13 & 14 not sailed

SOPM01 - 02/09 at 14:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo 5524 Kevin Hall   1150 1 1.0
2 Solo 5547 Peter Warne   1150 2 2.0
3 Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020 3 3.0
4 Laser 132361 Sean Biggs   1115 4 4.0
5 Solo 5548 Neil Pitcher   1150 5 5.0
6 K1 86 Gabriel Leeming   1068 6 6.0
7 Solo 4754 Dave Mabbutt   1150 OOD 7.0
7 Solo 4510 Mike Hulands   1150 OOD 7.0

SOPM02 - 02/09

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 5524 Kevin Hall   1150 35:45 0:31:05 1.0
2 Solo 5547 Peter Warne   1150 36:12 0:31:29 2.0
3 Laser 132361 Sean Biggs   1115 40:28 0:36:18 3.0
4 Solo 5548 Neil Pitcher   1150 52:55 0:46:01 4.0
5 Solo 4754 Dave Mabbutt   1150 OOD   5.0
5 Solo 4510 Mike Hulands   1150 OOD   5.0

SOPM03 - 09/09 at 14:15

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020 1 1.0
2 Phantom 1304 Paul Hampden-Smith   1005 2 2.0
3 RS200 964 Lewis Bowen Adam Larr/Connor 1054 3 3.0
4 Fireball 15070 Matt Rhodes Oliver Davenport 948 OOD 4.0

SOPM05 - 16/09 at 14:15

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 RS600 946 Anthony York   920 1 1.0
2 Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020 2 2.0
3 RS400 767 Chris Larr Karen/Abigail/Anthony York 952 3 3.0
4 RS600 946 Ian Rhodes   920 OOD 8.5

SOPM06 - 16/09

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS600 946 Anthony York   920 19:45 0:21:28 1.0
2 RS400 767 Chris Larr Karen/Abigail/Anthony York 952 11:58 0:25:08 2.0
3 RS600 946 Ian Rhodes   920 OOD   8.5

SOPM07 - 23/09 at 14:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Phantom 1304 Paul Hampden-Smith   1005 1 1.0
2 2000 21411 Colin Masters Paula Masters 1107 2 2.0
3 RS200 1075 Paul Sanders Giles Durrell 1054 OOD 4.0
3 Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1150 RET 4.0

SOPM08 - 23/09

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Phantom 1304 Paul Hampden-Smith   1005 28:49 0:28:40 1.0
2 2000 21411 Colin Masters Paula Masters 1107 33:32 0:30:18 2.0
3 RS200 1075 Paul Sanders Giles Durrell 1054 OOD   3.0

SOPM11 - 07/10 at 14:15

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 RS Aero 9 1888 Chris Larr   1024 1 1.0
2 Laser 132361 Sean Biggs   1115 2 2.0
3 RS200 1173 Karen Larr Abigail Larr/Emma York 1054 3 3.0
4 Lark 2482 Colin Haberfield Judith Haberfield 1063 4 4.0
5 RS600 946 Ian Rhodes   920 5 5.0
6 Phantom 1304 Paul Hampden-Smith   1005 6 6.0
7 RS600 754 Fresh   920 7 7.0
8 RS600 851 Isaac Marsh   920 8 8.0
9 Laser 4.7 133331 Abigail Larr   1210 9 9.0
10 Musto Skiff 64 Oliver Davenport   852 10 10.0
11 Topper 42830 Keali Rhodes   1347 11 11.0
12 RS Tera Pro 3038 Adam Larr   1364 12 12.0
13 Topper 4.2   Olivia York   1375 13 13.0
14 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1150 OOD 14.0
14 Solo 3967 Frank Hodgson   1150 OOD 14.0

SOPM12 - 07/10

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS Aero 9 1888 Chris Larr   1024 42:58 0:41:58 1.0
2 Laser 132361 Sean Biggs   1115 49:30 0:44:24 2.0
3 Topper 42830 Keali Rhodes   1347 40:00 0:44:33 3.0
4 Laser 4.7 133331 Abigail Larr   1210 36:18 0:45:00 4.0
5 Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1150 51:50 0:45:04 5.0
6 RS200 1173 Karen Larr Abigail Larr/Emma York 1054 47:37 0:45:11 6.0
7 Phantom 1304 Paul Hampden-Smith   1005 45:50 0:45:36 7.0
8 RS Tera Pro 3038 Adam Larr   1364 41:30 0:45:38 8.0
9 Musto Skiff 64 Oliver Davenport   852 41:03 0:48:11 9.0
10 RS600 851 Isaac Marsh   920 50:14 0:54:36 10.0
11 Topper 4.2   Olivia York   1375 25:17 0:55:10 11.0
12 RS600 946 Ian Rhodes   920 43:09 1:10:21 12.0
13 RS600 754 Fresh   920 45:50 1:14:44 13.0
14 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1150 OOD   14.0
14 Solo 3967 Frank Hodgson   1150 OOD   14.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 31
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa Varies
RETRetired 4

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com