event burgee venue burgee

Northampton Sailing Club - 2018 September-October PM Series - 18 Races, 10 to Count

Northampton Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 11:20 on October 30, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 13, Discards: 6, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 37, Scoring system: NSC 2018 Scoring System
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY SOPM01
02/09 14:15
SOPM02
02/09  
SOPM03
09/09 14:15
SOPM04
09/09  
SOPM05
16/09 14:15
SOPM06
16/09  
SOPM07
23/09 14:15
SOPM08
23/09  
SOPM09
30/09 14:15
SOPM10
30/09  
SOPM11
07/10 14:15
SOPM12
07/10  
SOPM13
14/10 14:15
SOPM14
14/10  
SOPM15
21/10 14:15
SOPM16
21/10  
SOPM17
28/10 14:15
SOPM18
28/10  
Nett
1st Phantom 1304 Paul Hampden-Smith   1005 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 2.0   (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0     6.0 7.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC)     4.0 3.0 24.0
2nd Laser 132361 Sean Biggs   1115 4.0 3.0 (38.0 DNC)   (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC)     2.0 2.0 5.0 12.0     5.0 (38.0 DNC) 33.0
3rd Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1150 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC)   (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC     1.8 OOD 1.8 OOD 2.0 1.0     3.0 1.0 48.6
4th 2000 21411 Colin Masters Paula Masters 1107 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC)   (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0     (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 7.0 5.5     2.0 2.0 58.5
5th RS600 946 Ian Rhodes   920 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC)   9.0 OOD 9.0 OOD (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC)     5.0 12.0 9.0 10.0     (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 92.0
6th RS400 767 Chris Larr Karen/Abigail/Anthony York 952 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC)   3.0 2.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC)     (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 4.0 2.0     38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 125.0
7th Solo 3967 Frank Hodgson   1150 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC)   (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC     6.0 OOD 6.0 OOD 8.0 4.0     38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 138.0
8th RS600 754 Fresh   920 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC)   (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC     7.0 13.0 6.0 8.0     38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 148.0
9th Topper 42830 Keali Rhodes   1347 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC)   (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC     11.0 3.0 13.0 9.0     38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 150.0
10th RS600 851 Isaac Marsh   920 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC)   (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC     8.0 10.0 11.0 7.0     38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 150.0
11th Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020 3.0 (38.0 DNC) 1.0   2.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC)     (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC     38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 158.0
12th Musto Skiff 64 Oliver Davenport   852 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC)   (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC     10.0 9.0 16.0 RET 11.0     38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 160.0
13th Solo 5548 Neil Pitcher   1150 5.0 4.0 (38.0 DNC)   (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC)     (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC     1.0 38.0 DNC 162.0
14th Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1150 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC)   (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 4.0 RET (38.0 DNC)     38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 12.0 5.5     38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 173.5
15th RS Aero 9 1888 Chris Larr   1024 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC)   (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC     1.0 1.0 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC     38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 192.0
16th RS600 946 Anthony York   920 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC)   1.0 1.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC)     (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC     38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 192.0
17th Solo 5524 Kevin Hall   1150 1.0 1.0 (38.0 DNC)   (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC)     (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC     38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 192.0
18th Solo 5547 Peter Warne   1150 2.0 2.0 (38.0 DNC)   (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC)     (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC     38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 194.0
19th Laser Radial 189474 Lewis Bowen   1145 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC)   (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC     38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 3.0 3.0     38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 196.0
20th RS200 1075 Paul Sanders Giles Durrell 1054 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC)   (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 4.0 OOD 3.0 OOD     (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC     38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 197.0
21st RS200 1173 Karen Larr Abigail Larr/Emma York 1054 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC)   (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC     3.0 6.0 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC     38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 199.0
22nd Phantom 1405 Nigel Pybus   1005 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC)   (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC     38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC     6.0 OOD 4.0 OOD 200.0
23rd Solo 4510 Mike Hulands   1150 7.0 OOD 5.0 OOD (38.0 DNC)   (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC)     (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC     38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 202.0
23rd Solo 4754 Dave Mabbutt   1150 7.0 OOD 5.0 OOD (38.0 DNC)   (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC)     (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC     38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 202.0
25th Laser 4.7 133331 Abigail Larr   1210 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC)   (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC     9.0 4.0 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC     38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 203.0
26th RS Tera Pro 3038 Adam Larr   1364 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC)   (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC     12.0 8.0 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC     38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 210.0
27th Hadron H2 132 Mike Shreeve   1015 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC)   (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC     38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 10.0 13.0     38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 213.0
28th Topper 4.2   Olivia York   1375 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC)   (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC     13.0 11.0 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC     38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 214.0
29th Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1020 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC)   (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC     38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 16.0 OOD 14.0 OOD     38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 220.0
30th Solo 5764 Ian Pinnell   1150 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC)   (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC     38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 1.0 38.0 DNC     38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 229.0
31st RS200 964 Lewis Bowen Adam Larr/Connor 1054 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 3.0   (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC)     38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC     38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 231.0
32nd Lark 2482 Colin Haberfield Judith Haberfield 1063 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC)   (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC     4.0 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC     38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 232.0
33rd Fireball 15070 Matt Rhodes Oliver Davenport 948 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 4.0 OOD   (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC)     38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC     38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 232.0
34th Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1150 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC)   (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC     38.0 DNC 5.0 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC     38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 233.0
35th K1 86 Gabriel Leeming   1068 6.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC)   (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC)     38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC     38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 234.0
36th RS800 806 David Hand Georgina Hand 800 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC)   (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC     38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 14.0 38.0 DNC     38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 242.0
37th Wayfarer 650     1102 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC)   (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC     38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC     38.0 NSO 38.0 DNC 266.0

Races 4, 9, 10, 13 & 14 not sailed

SOPM01 - 02/09 at 14:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo 5524 Kevin Hall   1150 1 1.0
2 Solo 5547 Peter Warne   1150 2 2.0
3 Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020 3 3.0
4 Laser 132361 Sean Biggs   1115 4 4.0
5 Solo 5548 Neil Pitcher   1150 5 5.0
6 K1 86 Gabriel Leeming   1068 6 6.0
7 Solo 4510 Mike Hulands   1150 OOD 7.0
7 Solo 4754 Dave Mabbutt   1150 OOD 7.0

SOPM02 - 02/09

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 5524 Kevin Hall   1150 35:45 0:31:05 1.0
2 Solo 5547 Peter Warne   1150 36:12 0:31:29 2.0
3 Laser 132361 Sean Biggs   1115 40:28 0:36:18 3.0
4 Solo 5548 Neil Pitcher   1150 52:55 0:46:01 4.0
5 Solo 4510 Mike Hulands   1150 OOD   5.0
5 Solo 4754 Dave Mabbutt   1150 OOD   5.0

SOPM03 - 09/09 at 14:15

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020 1 1.0
2 Phantom 1304 Paul Hampden-Smith   1005 2 2.0
3 RS200 964 Lewis Bowen Adam Larr/Connor 1054 3 3.0
4 Fireball 15070 Matt Rhodes Oliver Davenport 948 OOD 4.0

SOPM05 - 16/09 at 14:15

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 RS600 946 Anthony York   920 1 1.0
2 Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020 2 2.0
3 RS400 767 Chris Larr Karen/Abigail/Anthony York 952 3 3.0
4 RS600 946 Ian Rhodes   920 OOD 9.0

SOPM06 - 16/09

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS600 946 Anthony York   920 19:45 0:21:28 1.0
2 RS400 767 Chris Larr Karen/Abigail/Anthony York 952 11:58 0:25:08 2.0
3 RS600 946 Ian Rhodes   920 OOD   9.0

SOPM07 - 23/09 at 14:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Phantom 1304 Paul Hampden-Smith   1005 1 1.0
2 2000 21411 Colin Masters Paula Masters 1107 2 2.0
3 Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1150 RET 4.0
3 RS200 1075 Paul Sanders Giles Durrell 1054 OOD 4.0

SOPM08 - 23/09

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Phantom 1304 Paul Hampden-Smith   1005 28:49 0:28:40 1.0
2 2000 21411 Colin Masters Paula Masters 1107 33:32 0:30:18 2.0
3 RS200 1075 Paul Sanders Giles Durrell 1054 OOD   3.0

SOPM11 - 07/10 at 14:15

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 RS Aero 9 1888 Chris Larr   1024 1 1.0
2 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1150 OOD 1.8
3 Laser 132361 Sean Biggs   1115 2 2.0
4 RS200 1173 Karen Larr Abigail Larr/Emma York 1054 3 3.0
5 Lark 2482 Colin Haberfield Judith Haberfield 1063 4 4.0
6 RS600 946 Ian Rhodes   920 5 5.0
7 Phantom 1304 Paul Hampden-Smith   1005 6 6.0
7 Solo 3967 Frank Hodgson   1150 OOD 6.0
9 RS600 754 Fresh   920 7 7.0
10 RS600 851 Isaac Marsh   920 8 8.0
11 Laser 4.7 133331 Abigail Larr   1210 9 9.0
12 Musto Skiff 64 Oliver Davenport   852 10 10.0
13 Topper 42830 Keali Rhodes   1347 11 11.0
14 RS Tera Pro 3038 Adam Larr   1364 12 12.0
15 Topper 4.2   Olivia York   1375 13 13.0

SOPM12 - 07/10

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS Aero 9 1888 Chris Larr   1024 42:58 0:41:58 1.0
2 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1150 OOD   1.8
3 Laser 132361 Sean Biggs   1115 49:30 0:44:24 2.0
4 Topper 42830 Keali Rhodes   1347 40:00 0:44:33 3.0
5 Laser 4.7 133331 Abigail Larr   1210 36:18 0:45:00 4.0
6 Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1150 51:50 0:45:04 5.0
7 Solo 3967 Frank Hodgson   1150 OOD   6.0
7 RS200 1173 Karen Larr Abigail Larr/Emma York 1054 47:37 0:45:11 6.0
9 Phantom 1304 Paul Hampden-Smith   1005 45:50 0:45:36 7.0
10 RS Tera Pro 3038 Adam Larr   1364 41:30 0:45:38 8.0
11 Musto Skiff 64 Oliver Davenport   852 41:03 0:48:11 9.0
12 RS600 851 Isaac Marsh   920 50:14 0:54:36 10.0
13 Topper 4.2   Olivia York   1375 25:17 0:55:10 11.0
14 RS600 946 Ian Rhodes   920 43:09 1:10:21 12.0
15 RS600 754 Fresh   920 45:50 1:14:44 13.0

SOPM13 - 14/10 at 14:15

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo 5764 Ian Pinnell   1150 1 1.0
2 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1150 2 2.0
3 Laser Radial 189474 Lewis Bowen   1145 3 3.0
4 RS400 767 Chris Larr Karen/Abigail/Anthony York 952 4 4.0
5 Laser 132361 Sean Biggs   1115 5 5.0
6 RS600 754 Fresh   920 6 6.0
7 2000 21411 Colin Masters Paula Masters 1107 7 7.0
8 Solo 3967 Frank Hodgson   1150 8 8.0
9 RS600 946 Ian Rhodes   920 9 9.0
10 Hadron H2 132 Mike Shreeve   1015 10 10.0
11 RS600 851 Isaac Marsh   920 11 11.0
12 Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1150 12 12.0
13 Topper 42830 Keali Rhodes   1347 13 13.0
14 RS800 806 David Hand Georgina Hand 800 14 14.0
15 Musto Skiff 64 Oliver Davenport   852 RET 16.0
15 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1020 OOD 16.0

SOPM14 - 14/10

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1150 42:32 0:36:59 1.0
2 RS400 767 Chris Larr Karen/Abigail/Anthony York 952 36:08 0:37:57 2.0
3 Laser Radial 189474 Lewis Bowen   1145 43:34 0:38:03 3.0
4 Solo 3967 Frank Hodgson   1150 45:50 0:39:51 4.0
5 2000 21411 Colin Masters Paula Masters 1107 44:42 0:40:23 5.5
5 Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1150 46:26 0:40:23 5.5
7 RS600 851 Isaac Marsh   920 38:26 0:41:47 7.0
8 RS600 754 Fresh   920 38:28 0:41:49 8.0
9 Topper 42830 Keali Rhodes   1347 37:35 0:41:51 9.0
10 RS600 946 Ian Rhodes   920 39:18 0:42:43 10.0
11 Musto Skiff 64 Oliver Davenport   852 37:08 0:43:35 11.0
12 Laser 132361 Sean Biggs   1115 49:30 0:44:24 12.0
13 Hadron H2 132 Mike Shreeve   1015 45:52 0:45:11 13.0
14 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1020 OOD   14.0

SOPM17 - 28/10 at 14:15

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo 5548 Neil Pitcher   1150 1 1.0
2 2000 21411 Colin Masters Paula Masters 1107 2 2.0
3 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1150 3 3.0
4 Phantom 1304 Paul Hampden-Smith   1005 4 4.0
5 Laser 132361 Sean Biggs   1115 5 5.0
6 Phantom 1405 Nigel Pybus   1005 OOD 6.0
7 Wayfarer 650     1102 NSO 38.0

SOPM18 - 28/10

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1150 36:24 0:31:39 1.0
2 2000 21411 Colin Masters Paula Masters 1107 36:40 0:33:07 2.0
3 Phantom 1304 Paul Hampden-Smith   1005 34:39 0:34:29 3.0
4 Phantom 1405 Nigel Pybus   1005 OOD   4.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 38
NSONot Signed On 38
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa Varies
RETRetired Varies

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com