event burgee venue burgee

Northampton Sailablity Sail for Gold Regatta - 15th September 2018

Northampton Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 17:50 on September 15, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Northampton Sailability - Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Access 303 DH 330 Katie Richard Elliot 1660 1.0 2.0 (7.0) 1.0 11.0 4.0
2nd Access 303 DH 558 Barbara Hogg Tim Settle 1660 (3.0) 1.0 3.0 2.0 9.0 6.0
3rd Solo 4754 Matt Alden   1150 (9.0) 3.0 2.0 6.0 20.0 11.0
4th Access 303 DH 867 Sam Ravenscroft Priscilla Davies 1660 2.0 6.0 5.0 (9.0) 22.0 13.0
5th K1 86 Gabriel Leeming   1068 6.0 4.0 (12.0 DNF) 3.0 25.0 13.0
6th Access 303 DH 2296 Christine Robert 1660 (12.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 4.0 27.0 15.0
7th Wayfarer 9843 Phil Kenny Cath Kenny 1102 5.0 (7.0) 4.0 7.0 23.0 16.0
8th Access 303 DH 2034 Mark Sidwell Mike Hulands 1660 4.0 (9.0) 8.0 5.0 26.0 17.0
9th Topaz Uno 2250 Meg Elliot   1251 8.0 10.0 1.0 (12.0 DNC) 31.0 19.0
10th RS Venture 82 Chris Dabbs Roger Bastow 1092 7.0 8.0 (10.0) 8.0 33.0 23.0
11th Martin 16 117 Mick Benford Mike Garlick 1188 10.0 11.0 9.0 (12.0 DNF) 42.0 30.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Access 303 DH 330 Katie Richard Elliot 1660 18.50 2 0.17.01 1.0
2 Access 303 DH 867 Sam Ravenscroft Priscilla Davies 1660 18.52 2 0.17.03 2.0
3 Access 303 DH 558 Barbara Hogg Tim Settle 1660 18.56 2 0.17.07 3.0
4 Access 303 DH 2034 Mark Sidwell Mike Hulands 1660 19.13 2 0.17.22 4.0
5 Wayfarer 9843 Phil Kenny Cath Kenny 1102 19.33 3 0.17.44 5.0
6 K1 86 Gabriel Leeming   1068 19.29 3 0.18.15 6.0
7 RS Venture 82 Chris Dabbs Roger Bastow 1092 20.50 3 0.19.05 7.0
8 Topaz Uno 2250 Meg Elliot   1251 24.05 3 0.19.15 8.0
9 Solo 4754 Matt Alden   1150 24.28 3 0.21.17 9.0
10 Martin 16 117 Mick Benford Mike Garlick 1188 36.58 3 0.31.07 10.0
11 Access 303 DH 2296 Christine Robert 1660 DNC     12.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Access 303 DH 558 Barbara Hogg Tim Settle 1660 17.31 2 0.15.50 1.0
2 Access 303 DH 330 Katie Richard Elliot 1660 17.50 2 0.16.07 2.0
3 Solo 4754 Matt Alden   1150 19.57 3 0.17.21 3.0
4 K1 86 Gabriel Leeming   1068 19.05 3 0.17.52 4.0
5 Access 303 DH 2296 Christine Robert 1660 19.51 2 0.17.56 5.0
6 Access 303 DH 867 Sam Ravenscroft Priscilla Davies 1660 19.55 2 0.18.00 6.0
7 Wayfarer 9843 Phil Kenny Cath Kenny 1102 21.12 3 0.19.14 7.0
8 RS Venture 82 Chris Dabbs Roger Bastow 1092 21.19 3 0.19.31 8.0
9 Access 303 DH 2034 Mark Sidwell Mike Hulands 1660 22.42 2 0.20.31 9.0
10 Topaz Uno 2250 Meg Elliot   1251 23.16 2 0.27.54 10.0
11 Martin 16 117 Mick Benford Mike Garlick 1188 22.27 2 0.28.21 11.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Topaz Uno 2250 Meg Elliot   1251 20.42 3 0.16.33 1.0
2 Solo 4754 Matt Alden   1150 19.21 3 0.16.50 2.0
3 Access 303 DH 558 Barbara Hogg Tim Settle 1660 19.17 2 0.17.25 3.0
4 Wayfarer 9843 Phil Kenny Cath Kenny 1102 19.22 3 0.17.34 4.0
5 Access 303 DH 867 Sam Ravenscroft Priscilla Davies 1660 19.50 2 0.17.55 5.0
6 Access 303 DH 2296 Christine Robert 1660 20.14 2 0.18.17 6.0
7 Access 303 DH 330 Katie Richard Elliot 1660 20.18 2 0.18.21 7.0
8 Access 303 DH 2034 Mark Sidwell Mike Hulands 1660 20.34 2 0.18.35 8.0
9 Martin 16 117 Mick Benford Mike Garlick 1188 23.12 2 0.29.18 9.0
10 RS Venture 82 Chris Dabbs Roger Bastow 1092 23.38 2 0.32.28 10.0
11 K1 86 Gabriel Leeming   1068 DNF     12.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Access 303 DH 330 Katie Richard Elliot 1660 18.34 2 0.16.47 1.0
2 Access 303 DH 558 Barbara Hogg Tim Settle 1660 18.59 2 0.17.09 2.0
3 K1 86 Gabriel Leeming   1068 18.47 3 0.17.35 3.0
4 Access 303 DH 2296 Christine Robert 1660 19.29 2 0.17.36 4.0
5 Access 303 DH 2034 Mark Sidwell Mike Hulands 1660 19.45 2 0.17.51 5.0
6 Solo 4754 Matt Alden   1150 21.02 3 0.18.17 6.0
7 Wayfarer 9843 Phil Kenny Cath Kenny 1102 20.39 3 0.18.44 7.0
8 RS Venture 82 Chris Dabbs Roger Bastow 1092 21.13 3 0.19.26 8.0
9 Access 303 DH 867 Sam Ravenscroft Priscilla Davies 1660 21.53 2 0.19.46 9.0
10 Topaz Uno 2250 Meg Elliot   1251 DNC     12.0
10 Martin 16 117 Mick Benford Mike Garlick 1188 DNF     12.0

http://www.northamptonsailability.org.uk

http://www.northamptonsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com