event burgee venue burgee

Northampton Sailing Club - 2018 May - June PM Series - 16 Races, 9 to Count

Northampton Sailing Club

Results are final as of 9:57 on June 30, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 11, Discards: 5, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 29, Scoring system: NSC 2018 Scoring System
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY MJPM01
06/05 14:15
MJPM02
06/05  
MJPM03
13/05 14:15
MJPM04
13/05  
MJPM05
20/05 14:15
MJPM06
20/05  
MJPM07
27/05 14:15
MJPM08
27/05  
MJPM09
03/06 14:15
MJPM10
03/06  
MJPM11
10/06 14:15
MJPM12
10/06  
MJPM13
17/06 14:15
MJPM14
17/06  
MJPM15
24/06 14:15
MJPM16
24/06  
Total Nett
1st Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1150 (3.0)   (3.0) 2.0 1.0 (30.0 DNC) (6.0) 2.0     1.0 1.0 (5.0) 3.0     57.0 10.0
2nd Solo 5548 Neil Pitcher   1150 (30.0 DNC)   1.0 1.0 1.3 OOD 1.3 OOD (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC)     (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 2.0 30.0 DNC     186.6 36.6
3rd Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1150 (30.0 DNC)   2.0 3.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 8.0 6.0     (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 6.0 RET     205.0 55.0
4th 505 9157 Chris White Roger LePla 880 6.3 OOD   (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 7.0 8.0     5.0 5.0 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC     211.3 61.3
5th Laser 4.7 133331 Abigail Larr   1210 (30.0 DNC)   (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 1.0 7.0     30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 3.0 2.0     223.0 73.0
6th Laser 132361 Sean Biggs   1115 (30.0 NSO)   (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 4.5 3.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC)     4.0 3.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC     224.5 74.5
7th 2000 21411 Colin Masters Paula Masters 1107 (30.0 DNC)   (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 6.5 OOD 6.5 OOD 4.0 9.0     (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC     236.0 86.0
8th RS Aero 9 1888 Chris Larr   1024 1.0   (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0     (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC     244.0 94.0
9th Solo 5547 Peter Warne   1150 (30.0 DNC)   (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 2.0 (30.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0     (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC     250.0 100.0
10th RS400 767 Chris Larr Karen Larr 952 (30.0 DNC)   (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC     30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 1.0 1.0     272.0 122.0
11th Phantom 1405 Nigel Pybus   1005 (30.0 DNC)   (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC)     30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC     274.0 124.0
12th Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1150 (30.0 DNC)   (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC     3.0 2.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC     275.0 125.0
13th BYTE CII   Richard Abendstern   1144 (30.0 DNC)   (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC     2.0 4.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC     276.0 126.0
14th 505 8035 Kevin Hall Gary Stuart 880 (30.0 DNC)   (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 4.5 2.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC)     30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC     276.5 126.5
15th RS200 252 Anthony York Olivia York 1054 (30.0 DNC)   (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0     30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC     277.0 127.0
16th Flying 15 3994 Kev Hall Gary Stuart 1020 (30.0 DNC)   (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC     30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 4.0 4.0     278.0 128.0
17th Flying 15 3918 Neil Barford Paul Busby 1020 (30.0 DNC)   4.0 OOD 4.0 OOD (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC)     30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC     278.0 128.0
17th Solo 5482 Paul Busby   1150 (30.0 DNC)   4.0 OOD 4.0 OOD (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC)     30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC     278.0 128.0
19th Flying 15 3765 Chis White Roger LePla 1020 (30.0 DNC)   (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC)     30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC     280.0 130.0
20th Phantom 1346 John Wayling   1005 (30.0 DNC)   (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC     6.0 OOD 6.0 OOD 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC     282.0 132.0
21st RS600 946 Ian Rhodes   920 (30.0 DNC)   (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC     30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 7.0 OOD 6.0 OOD     283.0 133.0
22nd RS Feva 3590 Ian Rhodes Keali Rhodes 1280 (30.0 DNC)   (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 9.0 5.0     30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC     284.0 134.0
23rd RS200 1173 Karen Larr Emma York/A Larr 1054 (30.0 DNC)   (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 10.0 OOD 10.0 OOD     30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC     290.0 140.0
23rd Solo 4510 Mike Hulands   1150 (30.0 DNC)   (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 10.0 OOD 10.0 OOD     30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC     290.0 140.0
25th Solo 5524 Kevin Hall   1150 2.0   (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC     30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC     302.0 152.0
26th RS200 1173 A Larr O York 1054 4.0   (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC     30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC     304.0 154.0
27th Solo 4267 Matt Taylor   1150 5.0   (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC     30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC     305.0 155.0
28th RS Tera Pro 3038 Adam Larr   1364 (30.0 DNC)   (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC     30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 6.0 30.0 DNC     306.0 156.0
29th Solo 5524     1150 (30.0 DNC)   (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC     30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 NSO 30.0 DNC     330.0 180.0

Race 2 abandoned
Races 9 & 10 abandoned - no wind
Races 15 & 16 abandoned - no wind

MJPM01 - 06/05 at 14:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 RS Aero 9 1888 Chris Larr   1024 1 1.0
2 Solo 5524 Kevin Hall   1150 2 2.0
3 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1150 3 3.0
4 RS200 1173 A Larr O York 1054 4 4.0
5 Solo 4267 Matt Taylor   1150 6 5.0
6 505 9157 Chris White Roger LePla 880 OOD 6.3
7 Laser 132361 Sean Biggs   1115 NSO 30.0

MJPM03 - 13/05 at 14:15

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo 5548 Neil Pitcher   1150 1 1.0
2 Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1150 2 2.0
3 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1150 3 3.0
4 Flying 15 3918 Neil Barford Paul Busby 1020 OOD 4.0
4 Solo 5482 Paul Busby   1150 OOD 4.0

MJPM04 - 13/05

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 5548 Neil Pitcher   1150 47:28 0:41:17 1.0
2 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1150 49:01 0:42:37 2.0
3 Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1150 49:28 0:43:01 3.0
4 Flying 15 3918 Neil Barford Paul Busby 1020 OOD   4.0
4 Solo 5482 Paul Busby   1150 OOD   4.0

MJPM05 - 20/05 at 14:15

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1150 1 1.0
2 Solo 5548 Neil Pitcher   1150 OOD 1.3
3 Solo 5547 Peter Warne   1150 2 2.0
4 Phantom 1405 Nigel Pybus   1005 3 3.0
5 Laser 132361 Sean Biggs   1115 4 4.5
5 505 8035 Kevin Hall Gary Stuart 880 4 4.5
7 Flying 15 3765 Chis White Roger LePla 1020 5 6.0
8 2000 21411 Colin Masters Paula Masters 1107 OOD 6.5

MJPM06 - 20/05

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Phantom 1405 Nigel Pybus   1005 34:50 0:34:40 1.0
2 Solo 5548 Neil Pitcher   1150 OOD   1.3
3 505 8035 Kevin Hall Gary Stuart 880 32:31 0:36:57 2.0
4 Laser 132361 Sean Biggs   1115 29:15 0:39:21 3.0
5 Flying 15 3765 Chis White Roger LePla 1020 28:06 0:41:19 4.0
6 2000 21411 Colin Masters Paula Masters 1107 OOD   6.5

MJPM07 - 27/05 at 14:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Laser 4.7 133331 Abigail Larr   1210 1 1.0
2 RS Aero 9 1888 Chris Larr   1024 2 2.0
3 RS200 252 Anthony York Olivia York 1054 3 3.0
4 2000 21411 Colin Masters Paula Masters 1107 4 4.0
5 Solo 5547 Peter Warne   1150 5 5.0
6 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1150 6 6.0
7 505 9157 Chris White Roger LePla 880 7 7.0
8 Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1150 8 8.0
9 RS Feva 3590 Ian Rhodes Keali Rhodes 1280 9 9.0
10 RS200 1173 Karen Larr Emma York/A Larr 1054 OOD 10.0
10 Solo 4510 Mike Hulands   1150 OOD 10.0

MJPM08 - 27/05

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS Aero 9 1888 Chris Larr   1024 37:42 0:36:49 1.0
2 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1150 44:29 0:38:41 2.0
3 Solo 5547 Peter Warne   1150 44:41 0:38:51 3.0
4 RS200 252 Anthony York Olivia York 1054 42:02 0:39:53 4.0
5 RS Feva 3590 Ian Rhodes Keali Rhodes 1280 53:01 0:41:25 5.0
6 Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1150 48:43 0:42:22 6.0
7 Laser 4.7 133331 Abigail Larr   1210 53:20 0:44:05 7.0
8 505 9157 Chris White Roger LePla 880 40:40 0:46:13 8.0
9 2000 21411 Colin Masters Paula Masters 1107 51:51 0:46:50 9.0
10 RS200 1173 Karen Larr Emma York/A Larr 1054 OOD   10.0
10 Solo 4510 Mike Hulands   1150 OOD   10.0

MJPM11 - 10/06 at 14:15

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1150 1 1.0
2 BYTE CII   Richard Abendstern   1144 2 2.0
3 Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1150 3 3.0
4 Laser 132361 Sean Biggs   1115 4 4.0
5 505 9157 Chris White Roger LePla 880 5 5.0
6 Phantom 1346 John Wayling   1005 OOD 6.0

MJPM12 - 10/06

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1150 41:35 0:45:12 1.0
2 Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1150 45:40 0:49:38 2.0
3 Laser 132361 Sean Biggs   1115 44:48 0:50:13 3.0
4 BYTE CII   Richard Abendstern   1144 46:50 0:51:10 4.0
5 505 9157 Chris White Roger LePla 880 45:50 0:52:05 5.0
6 Phantom 1346 John Wayling   1005 OOD   6.0

MJPM13 - 17/06 at 14:15

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 RS400 767 Chris Larr Karen Larr 952 1 1.0
2 Solo 5548 Neil Pitcher   1150 2 2.0
3 Laser 4.7 133331 Abigail Larr   1210 3 3.0
4 Flying 15 3994 Kev Hall Gary Stuart 1020 4 4.0
5 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1150 5 5.0
6 RS Tera Pro 3038 Adam Larr   1364 6 6.0
7 RS600 946 Ian Rhodes   920 OOD 7.0
8 Solo 5524     1150 NSO 30.0

MJPM14 - 17/06

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS400 767 Chris Larr Karen Larr 952 37:13 0:39:06 1.0
2 Laser 4.7 133331 Abigail Larr   1210 48:05 0:39:44 2.0
3 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1150 46:18 0:40:16 3.0
4 Flying 15 3994 Kev Hall Gary Stuart 1020 42:19 0:41:29 4.0
5 Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1150 RET   6.0
5 RS600 946 Ian Rhodes   920 OOD   6.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 30
NSONot Signed On 30
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa Varies
RETRetired 6

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com