event burgee venue burgee

Northampton Sailing Club - 2018 May - June AM Series - 16 Races, 9 to Count

Northampton Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 15:33 on June 19, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 12, Discards: 5, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 37, Scoring system: NSC 2018 Scoring System
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY MJAM01
06/05 11:00
MJAM02
06/05  
MJAM03
13/05 11:00
MJAM04
13/05  
MJAM05
20/05 11:00
MJAM06
20/05  
MJAM07
27/05 11:00
MJAM08
27/05  
MJAM09
03/06 11:00
MJAM10
03/06  
MJAM11
10/06 11:00
MJAM12
10/06  
MJAM13
17/06 11:00
MJAM14
17/06  
MJAM15
24/06 11:00
MJAM16
24/06  
Total Nett
1st Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1150 2.0 2.0 (7.0) 4.0 4.0 1.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC)     3.0 1.0 (5.0) (7.0)     112.0 17.0
2nd Solo 5548 Neil Pitcher   1150 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 3.8 OOD 3.8 OOD (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC)     (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 3.0 3.0     250.6 60.6
3rd Lark 2482 Colin Haberfield Judith Haberfield 1063 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 2.0 4.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC)     1.0 5.0 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC     253.0 63.0
4th Hadron H2 128 Andrew McGaw   1015 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 5.0 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC     2.0 3.0 7.0 2.0     285.0 95.0
5th Phantom 1435 Will Gulliver   1005 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC     38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 2.0 1.0     310.0 120.0
6th Phantom 1346 John Wayling   1005 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC     3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC     316.0 126.0
7th RS Aero 9 1888 Chris Larr   1024 3.0 3.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD     (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC     316.0 126.0
8th Flying 15 3918 Neil Barford Paul Busby 1020 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 3.5 OOD 3.5 OOD (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC     38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 1.0 6.0     318.0 128.0
9th Laser 4.7 133331 Abigail Larr   1210 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 3.0 2.0     38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 6.0 5.0     320.0 130.0
10th Laser 132361 Sean Biggs   1115 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC     5.0 4.0 38.0 NSO 38.0 DNC     321.0 131.0
11th Phantom 1189 Paul Hampden Smith   1005 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 6.0 4.0     38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 8.0 8.0     330.0 140.0
12th 505 9157 Chris White Roger LePla 880 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 8.0 8.0     6.0 6.0 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC     332.0 142.0
13th Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1020 8.5 OOD 8.5 OOD 9.0 8.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC)     (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC     338.0 148.0
14th RS Tera Sport 3038 Adam Larr   1432 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 9.0 7.0     38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 11.0 10.0     341.0 151.0
15th Phantom 1405 Nigel Pybus   1005 4.0 (38.0 DNC) 5.0 2.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC)     38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 NSO 38.0 NSO     353.0 163.0
16th Solo 5524 Kevin Hall   1150 1.0 1.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC     38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC     382.0 192.0
17th Solo 5788 Rob Cook   1150 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 2.0 1.0     38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC     383.0 193.0
18th RS200 1173 Karen Larr Emma York 1054 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 1.0 3.0     38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC     384.0 194.0
19th Solo 5547 Peter Warne   1150 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC     38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC     385.0 195.0
20th BYTE CII   Richard Abendstern   1147 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC     4.0 2.0 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC     386.0 196.0
21st 505 8035 Kevin Hall Gary Stuart 880 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 1.0 6.0 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC     38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC     387.0 197.0
22nd Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 NSO) 1.0 6.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC     38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC     387.0 197.0
23rd RS400 767 Chris Larr Karen Larr 952 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC     38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 4.0 4.0     388.0 198.0
24th Solo 4267 Matt Taylor   1150 6.0 4.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC     38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC     390.0 200.0
25th RS200 1075 Paul Sanders Giles Durrell 1054 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 5.0 5.0     38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC     390.0 200.0
26th RS200 1173 A Larr O York 1054 5.0 5.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC     38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC     390.0 200.0
27th RS Tera Sport 3262 Imogen Wade   1432 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 7.0 6.0     38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC     393.0 203.0
28th 2000 21411 Colin Masters Paula Masters 1107 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 6.0 OOD 7.0 OOD (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC     38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC     393.0 203.0
29th Solo 5764 Dave Wade   1150 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 4.0 10.0 RET     38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC     394.0 204.0
30th Phantom 1410 Gordon Halfacre   1005 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 8.0 10.0 RET (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC     38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC     398.0 208.0
31st Flying 15 3994 Kev Hall Gary Stuart 1020 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC     38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 9.0 9.0     398.0 208.0
32nd Solo 5482 Paul Busby   1150 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 10.0 OOD 10.0 OOD (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC     38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC     400.0 210.0
33rd Solo 4510 Mike Hulands   1150 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 11.0 OOD 10.0 OOD     38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC     401.0 211.0
34th Hadron H2 132 Mike Shreeve   1015 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC     38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 10.0 12.0 RET     402.0 212.0
35th RS600 946 Ian Rhodes   920 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC     38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 12.0 OOD 12.0 OOD     404.0 214.0
36th Topper 45653 Sam Byrd   1347 7.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC     38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC     425.0 235.0
37th RS Tera Sport 3263 Harriet Wade   1432 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 10.0 38.0 DNC     38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC     428.0 238.0

Races 9 & 10 abandoned - no wind

MJAM01 - 06/05 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo 5524 Kevin Hall   1150 1 1.0
2 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1150 2 2.0
3 RS Aero 9 1888 Chris Larr   1024 3 3.0
4 Phantom 1405 Nigel Pybus   1005 4 4.0
5 RS200 1173 A Larr O York 1054 5 5.0
6 Solo 4267 Matt Taylor   1150 6 6.0
7 Topper 45653 Sam Byrd   1347 7 7.0
8 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1020 OOD 8.5

MJAM02 - 06/05

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 5524 Kevin Hall   1150 38:09 0:33:10 1.0
2 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1150 39:17 0:34:10 2.0
3 RS Aero 9 1888 Chris Larr   1024 35:05 0:34:16 3.0
4 Solo 4267 Matt Taylor   1150 43:06 0:37:29 4.0
5 RS200 1173 A Larr O York 1054 40:45 0:38:40 5.0
6 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1020 OOD   8.5
7 Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020 NSO   38.0

MJAM03 - 13/05 at 11:00

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020 1 1.0
2 Phantom 1435 Will Gulliver   1005 2 2.0
3 Phantom 1346 John Wayling   1005 3 3.0
4 Flying 15 3918 Neil Barford Paul Busby 1020 OOD 3.5
5 Solo 5548 Neil Pitcher   1150 4 4.0
6 Phantom 1405 Nigel Pybus   1005 5 5.0
7 Lark 2482 Colin Haberfield Judith Haberfield 1063 6 6.0
8 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1150 7 7.0
9 Phantom 1410 Gordon Halfacre   1005 8 8.0
10 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1020 9 9.0
11 Solo 5482 Paul Busby   1150 OOD 10.0

MJAM04 - 13/05

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Phantom 1435 Will Gulliver   1005 41:09 0:40:57 1.0
2 Phantom 1405 Nigel Pybus   1005 42:01 0:41:48 2.0
3 Phantom 1346 John Wayling   1005 48:17 0:48:03 3.0
4 Flying 15 3918 Neil Barford Paul Busby 1020 OOD   3.5
5 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1150 60:03 0:52:13 4.0
6 Solo 5548 Neil Pitcher   1150 60:16 0:52:24 5.0
7 Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020 57:38 0:56:30 6.0
8 Lark 2482 Colin Haberfield Judith Haberfield 1063 60:55 0:57:18 7.0
9 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1020 60:10 0:58:59 8.0
10 Phantom 1410 Gordon Halfacre   1005 RET   10.0
10 Solo 5482 Paul Busby   1150 OOD   10.0

MJAM05 - 20/05 at 11:00

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 505 8035 Kevin Hall Gary Stuart 880 1 1.0
2 Lark 2482 Colin Haberfield Judith Haberfield 1063 2 2.0
3 Solo 5547 Peter Warne   1150 3 3.0
4 Solo 5548 Neil Pitcher   1150 OOD 3.8
5 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1150 4 4.0
6 Laser 132361 Sean Biggs   1115 5 5.0
7 2000 21411 Colin Masters Paula Masters 1107 OOD 6.0

MJAM06 - 20/05

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1150 38:52 0:50:42 1.0
2 Solo 5547 Peter Warne   1150 39:03 0:50:56 2.0
3 Laser 132361 Sean Biggs   1115 38:29 0:51:46 3.0
4 Solo 5548 Neil Pitcher   1150 OOD   3.8
5 Lark 2482 Colin Haberfield Judith Haberfield 1063 37:44 0:53:15 4.0
6 Hadron H2 128 Andrew McGaw   1015 57:03 0:56:12 5.0
7 505 8035 Kevin Hall Gary Stuart 880 55:34 1:03:09 6.0
8 2000 21411 Colin Masters Paula Masters 1107 OOD   7.0

MJAM07 - 27/05 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 RS200 1173 Karen Larr Emma York 1054 1 1.0
2 Solo 5788 Rob Cook   1150 2 2.0
3 RS Aero 9 1888 Chris Larr   1024 OOD 3.0
3 Laser 4.7 133331 Abigail Larr   1210 3 3.0
5 Solo 5764 Dave Wade   1150 4 4.0
6 RS200 1075 Paul Sanders Giles Durrell 1054 5 5.0
7 Phantom 1189 Paul Hampden Smith   1005 6 6.0
8 RS Tera Sport 3262 Imogen Wade   1432 7 7.0
9 505 9157 Chris White Roger LePla 880 8 8.0
10 RS Tera Sport 3038 Adam Larr   1432 9 9.0
11 RS Tera Sport 3263 Harriet Wade   1432 10 10.0
12 Solo 4510 Mike Hulands   1150 OOD 11.0

MJAM08 - 27/05

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 5788 Rob Cook   1150 47:26 0:41:15 1.0
2 Laser 4.7 133331 Abigail Larr   1210 37:42 0:41:33 2.0
3 RS Aero 9 1888 Chris Larr   1024 OOD   3.0
3 RS200 1173 Karen Larr Emma York 1054 44:32 0:42:15 3.0
5 Phantom 1189 Paul Hampden Smith   1005 43:12 0:42:59 4.0
6 RS200 1075 Paul Sanders Giles Durrell 1054 47:08 0:44:43 5.0
7 RS Tera Sport 3262 Imogen Wade   1432 48:11 0:44:52 6.0
8 RS Tera Sport 3038 Adam Larr   1432 50:38 0:47:09 7.0
9 505 9157 Chris White Roger LePla 880 47:09 0:53:35 8.0
10 Solo 5764 Dave Wade   1150 RET   10.0
10 Solo 4510 Mike Hulands   1150 OOD   10.0

MJAM11 - 10/06 at 11:00

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Lark 2482 Colin Haberfield Judith Haberfield 1063 1 1.0
2 Hadron H2 128 Andrew McGaw   1015 2 2.0
3 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1150 3 3.0
3 Phantom 1346 John Wayling   1005 OOD 3.0
5 BYTE CII   Richard Abendstern   1147 4 4.0
6 Laser 132361 Sean Biggs   1115 5 5.0
7 505 9157 Chris White Roger LePla 880 6 6.0

MJAM12 - 10/06

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1150 38:29 0:33:28 1.0
2 BYTE CII   Richard Abendstern   1147 39:33 0:34:29 2.0
3 Hadron H2 128 Andrew McGaw   1015 35:50 0:35:18 3.0
3 Phantom 1346 John Wayling   1005 OOD   3.0
5 Laser 132361 Sean Biggs   1115 40:03 0:35:55 4.0
6 Lark 2482 Colin Haberfield Judith Haberfield 1063 39:10 0:36:51 5.0
7 505 9157 Chris White Roger LePla 880 38:02 0:43:13 6.0

MJAM13 - 17/06 at 11:00

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Flying 15 3918 Neil Barford Paul Busby 1020 1 1.0
2 Phantom 1435 Will Gulliver   1005 2 2.0
3 Solo 5548 Neil Pitcher   1150 3 3.0
4 RS400 767 Chris Larr Karen Larr 952 4 4.0
5 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1150 5 5.0
6 Laser 4.7 133331 Abigail Larr   1210 6 6.0
7 Hadron H2 128 Andrew McGaw   1015 7 7.0
8 Phantom 1189 Paul Hampden Smith   1005 9 8.0
9 Flying 15 3994 Kev Hall Gary Stuart 1020 10 9.0
10 Hadron H2 132 Mike Shreeve   1015 11 10.0
11 RS Tera Sport 3038 Adam Larr   1432 12 11.0
12 RS600 946 Ian Rhodes   920 OOD 12.0
13 Laser 132361 Sean Biggs   1115 NSO 38.0
13 Phantom 1405 Nigel Pybus   1005 NSO 38.0

MJAM14 - 17/06

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Phantom 1435 Will Gulliver   1005 37:39 0:37:28 1.0
2 Hadron H2 128 Andrew McGaw   1015 39:16 0:38:41 2.0
3 Solo 5548 Neil Pitcher   1150 44:39 0:38:50 3.0
4 RS400 767 Chris Larr Karen Larr 952 37:08 0:39:00 4.0
5 Laser 4.7 133331 Abigail Larr   1210 47:39 0:39:23 5.0
6 Flying 15 3918 Neil Barford Paul Busby 1020 40:19 0:39:32 6.0
7 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1150 45:57 0:39:57 7.0
8 Phantom 1189 Paul Hampden Smith   1005 41:11 0:40:59 8.0
9 Flying 15 3994 Kev Hall Gary Stuart 1020 43:12 0:42:21 9.0
10 RS Tera Sport 3038 Adam Larr   1432 49:12 0:45:49 10.0
11 Hadron H2 132 Mike Shreeve   1015 RET   12.0
11 RS600 946 Ian Rhodes   920 OOD   12.0
13 Phantom 1405 Nigel Pybus   1005 NSO   38.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 38
NSONot Signed On 38
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa Varies
RETRetired Varies

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com