event burgee venue burgee

Northampton Sailing Club - 2018 March -April PM Series - 18 Races, 10 to Count

Northampton Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 13:56 on April 20, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 4, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 30, Scoring system: NSC 2018 Scoring System
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY MAPM01
04/03 14:15
MAPM02
04/03  
MAPM03
11/03 14:15
MAPM04
11/03  
MAPM05
18/03 14:15
MAPM06
18/03  
MAPM07
25/03 14:15
MAPM08
25/03  
MAPM09
01/04 14:15
MAPM10
01/04  
MAPM11
08/04 14:15
MAPM12
08/04  
MAPM13
15/04 14:15
MAPM14
15/04  
MAPM15
22/04 14:15
MAPM16
22/04  
MAPAM17
29/04 14:15
MAPM18
29/04  
Total Nett
1st Flying 15 3765 Chis White Roger LePla 1020     2.0 1.0     (6.0) 2.0 1.0 3.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (5.0) 4.0         86.0 13.0
2nd Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1150     3.0 2.0     (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 6.0 3.0         142.0 18.0
3rd Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1150     (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC)     (7.0) (9.0 RET) 3.0 1.0 4.0 3.0 4.5 OOD 4.5 OOD         98.0 20.0
4th RS Aero 9 1888 Chris Larr   1024     1.0 (31.0 DNC)     2.0 1.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC         161.0 37.0
5th Solo 5524 Kevin Hall   1150     1.5 OOD 1.5 OOD     (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 2.0 1.0         192.0 68.0
6th Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020     (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC)     1.5 OOD 1.5 OOD (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 1.0 2.0         192.0 68.0
7th Solo 4510 Mike Hulands   1150     (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC)     8.0 (31.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC         229.0 105.0
8th K1 86 Gabriel Leeming   1068     (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC)     (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC         255.0 131.0
9th     Gary Stuart         4.0 OOD 3.0 OOD     (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC         255.0 131.0
10th Contender 707 Mike Shreeve   970     (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC)     (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 4.0 OOD 4.0 OOD 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC         256.0 132.0
11th Solo 5547 Peter Warne   1150     (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC)     (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 3.0 6.0         257.0 133.0
12th Phantom 1326 Miles Odell   1005     (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC)     (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 4.0 5.0         257.0 133.0
13th RS200 1195 Lewis Bowen   1054     (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC)     1.0 9.0 RET (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC         258.0 134.0
14th RS Tera Pro 3038 Adam Larr   1364     (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC)     (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 6.0 5.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC         259.0 135.0
15th Solo 5559 Richard Goodenough   1150     (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC)     3.0 9.0 RET (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC         260.0 136.0
16th RS Tera Sport 3038 Olivia York   1432     (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC)     (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 5.0 7.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC         260.0 136.0
17th Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1150     (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC)     9.0 4.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC         261.0 137.0
18th Solo 5321 David Scott   1150     (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC)     4.0 9.0 RET (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC         261.0 137.0
19th Int Canoe 295 Mike Shreeve   920     (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC)     (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 7.0 6.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC         261.0 137.0
20th RS600 946 Ian Rhodes   920     (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC)     11.0 3.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC         262.0 138.0
21st Fireball 15070 Matt Rhodes Oliver Davenport 948     (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC)     (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 7.0 7.0         262.0 138.0
22nd RS200 1173 Karen Larr Emma York/A Larr 1054     (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC)     (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 8.0 OOD 8.0 OOD 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC         264.0 140.0
23rd Solo 4267 Lewis Bowen   1150     (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC)     (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 10.0 8.0         266.0 142.0
24th Laser Radial 189474 Zoe Bowen   1145     (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC)     (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 9.0 9.0         266.0 142.0
25th Hadron H2 128 Andrew McGaw   1015     (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC)     (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 11.0 OOD 10.0 OOD         269.0 145.0
26th Phantom 1346 John Wayling   1005     (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC)     5.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC         284.0 160.0
27th Phantom 1405 Nigel Pybus   1005     (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC)     (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 8.0 31.0 DNC         287.0 163.0
28th Laser 4.7 133331 Abigail Larr   1210     (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC)     10.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC         289.0 165.0
29th Laser 132361     1115     (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC)     (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 NSO 31.0 NSO         310.0 186.0
29th RS Aero 9 2394     1024     (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC)     (31.0 NSO) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC         310.0 186.0

Races 1 & 2 not sailed
Races 5 & 6 not sailed

MAPM03 - 11/03 at 14:15

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 RS Aero 9 1888 Chris Larr   1024 1 1.0
2 Solo 5524 Kevin Hall   1150 OOD 1.5
3 Flying 15 3765 Chis White Roger LePla 1020 2 2.0
4 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1150 3 3.0
5     Gary Stuart     OOD 4.0

MAPM04 - 11/03

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Flying 15 3765 Chis White Roger LePla 1020 39:20 0:38:34 1.0
2 Solo 5524 Kevin Hall   1150 OOD   1.5
3 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1150 31:10 0:40:39 2.0
4     Gary Stuart     OOD   3.0

MAPM07 - 25/03 at 14:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 RS200 1195 Lewis Bowen   1054 1 1.0
2 Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020 OOD 1.5
3 RS Aero 9 1888 Chris Larr   1024 2 2.0
4 Solo 5559 Richard Goodenough   1150 3 3.0
5 Solo 5321 David Scott   1150 4 4.0
6 Phantom 1346 John Wayling   1005 5 5.0
7 Flying 15 3765 Chis White Roger LePla 1020 6 6.0
8 Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1150 7 7.0
9 Solo 4510 Mike Hulands   1150 8 8.0
10 Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1150 9 9.0
11 Laser 4.7 133331 Abigail Larr   1210 10 10.0
12 RS600 946 Ian Rhodes   920 11 11.0
13 RS Aero 9 2394     1024 NSO 31.0

MAPM08 - 25/03

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS Aero 9 1888 Chris Larr   1024 36:45 0:35:53 1.0
2 Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020 OOD   1.5
3 Flying 15 3765 Chis White Roger LePla 1020 41:04 0:40:16 2.0
4 RS600 946 Ian Rhodes   920 37:09 0:40:23 3.0
5 Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1150 50:06 0:43:34 4.0
6 Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1150 RET   9.0
6 RS200 1195 Lewis Bowen   1054 RET   9.0
6 Solo 5559 Richard Goodenough   1150 RET   9.0
6 Solo 5321 David Scott   1150 RET   9.0

MAPM09 - 01/04 at 14:15

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Flying 15 3765 Chis White Roger LePla 1020 1 1.0
2 Solo 4510 Mike Hulands   1150 2 2.0
3 Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1150 3 3.0
4 Contender 707 Mike Shreeve   970 OOD 4.0

MAPM10 - 01/04

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1150 17:51 0:15:31 1.0
2 Solo 4510 Mike Hulands   1150 18:28 0:16:03 2.0
3 Flying 15 3765 Chis White Roger LePla 1020 16:38 0:16:18 3.0
4 Contender 707 Mike Shreeve   970 OOD   4.0

MAPM11 - 08/04 at 14:15

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 RS Aero 9 1888 Chris Larr   1024 1 1.0
2 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1150 2 2.0
3 K1 86 Gabriel Leeming   1068 3 3.0
4 Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1150 4 4.0
5 RS Tera Sport 3038 Olivia York   1432 5 5.0
6 RS Tera Pro 3038 Adam Larr   1364 6 6.0
7 Int Canoe 295 Mike Shreeve   920 7 7.0
8 RS200 1173 Karen Larr Emma York/A Larr 1054 OOD 8.0

MAPM12 - 08/04

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS Aero 9 1888 Chris Larr   1024 34:59 0:34:10 1.0
2 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1150 39:37 0:34:27 2.0
3 Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1150 41:14 0:35:51 3.0
4 K1 86 Gabriel Leeming   1068 39:52 0:37:20 4.0
5 RS Tera Pro 3038 Adam Larr   1364 28:06 0:41:12 5.0
6 Int Canoe 295 Mike Shreeve   920 41:05 0:44:39 6.0
7 RS Tera Sport 3038 Olivia York   1432 46:40 1:05:11 7.0
8 RS200 1173 Karen Larr Emma York/A Larr 1054 OOD   8.0

MAPM13 - 15/04 at 14:15

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020 1 1.0
2 Solo 5524 Kevin Hall   1150 2 2.0
3 Solo 5547 Peter Warne   1150 3 3.0
4 Phantom 1326 Miles Odell   1005 4 4.0
5 Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1150 OOD 4.5
6 Flying 15 3765 Chis White Roger LePla 1020 5 5.0
7 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1150 6 6.0
8 Fireball 15070 Matt Rhodes Oliver Davenport 948 7 7.0
9 Phantom 1405 Nigel Pybus   1005 8 8.0
10 Laser Radial 189474 Zoe Bowen   1145 9 9.0
11 Solo 4267 Lewis Bowen   1150 10 10.0
12 Hadron H2 128 Andrew McGaw   1015 OOD 11.0
13 Laser 132361     1115 NSO 31.0

MAPM14 - 15/04

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 5524 Kevin Hall   1150 35:46 0:31:06 1.0
2 Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020 32:54 0:32:15 2.0
3 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1150 37:14 0:32:23 3.0
4 Flying 15 3765 Chis White Roger LePla 1020 33:22 0:32:43 4.0
5 Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1150 OOD   4.5
6 Phantom 1326 Miles Odell   1005 33:02 0:32:52 5.0
7 Solo 5547 Peter Warne   1150 38:43 0:33:40 6.0
8 Fireball 15070 Matt Rhodes Oliver Davenport 948 33:19 0:35:09 7.0
9 Solo 4267 Lewis Bowen   1150 40:55 0:35:35 8.0
10 Laser Radial 189474 Zoe Bowen   1145 41:30 0:36:15 9.0
11 Hadron H2 128 Andrew McGaw   1015 OOD   10.0
12 Laser 132361     1115 NSO   31.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 31
NSONot Signed On 31
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa Varies
RETRetired 9

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com