event burgee venue burgee

Northampton Sailing Club - 2018 March -April AM Series - 18 Races, 10 to Count

Northampton Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 13:42 on April 20, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 4, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 34, Scoring system: NSC 2018 Scoring System
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY MAAM01
04/03 11:00
MAAM02
04/03  
MAAM03
11/03 11:00
MAAM04
11/03  
MAAM05
18/03 11:00
MAAM06
18/03  
MAAM07
25/03 11:00
MAAM08
25/03  
MAAM09
01/04 11:00
MAAM10
01/04  
MAAM11
08/04 11:00
MAAM12
08/04  
MAAM13
15/04 11:00
MAAM14
15/04  
MAAM15
22/04 11:00
MAAM16
22/04  
MAAM17
29/04 11:00
MAAM18
29/04  
Total Nett
1st Phantom 1435 Will Gulliver   1005     1.0 1.0     2.0 (3.0) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 (5.0) 1.0         88.0 10.0
2nd RS Aero 9 1888 Chris Larr   1024     3.0 2.0     4.0 4.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC)         155.0 15.0
3rd Phantom 1346 John Wayling   1005     (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC)     3.0 1.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 2.0 3.0         156.0 16.0
4th Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020     5.0 3.0     3.3 OOD 3.3 OOD (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0         159.6 19.6
5th Flying 15 3765 Chis White Roger LePla 1020     7.0 5.0     (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0         167.0 27.0
6th Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1150     8.0 8.0     (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 5.5 OOD 5.5 OOD         173.0 33.0
7th Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1150     (13.0) (12.0)     9.0 (11.0) 3.0 2.0 5.0 5.0 (12.0) 10.0         82.0 34.0
8th Solo 4510 Mike Hulands   1150     14.0 15.0 RET     11.0 10.0 2.0 3.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC)         195.0 55.0
9th RS Tera Sport 3038 Adam Larr   1432     15.0 (35.0 DNC)     (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 5.0 RET 5.0 RET 6.0 9.0 RET (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC         215.0 75.0
10th RS600 946 Ian Rhodes   920     6.0 6.0     7.0 2.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC         231.0 91.0
11th Solo 5524 Kevin Hall   1150     5.5 OOD 5.5 OOD     (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 4.0 7.0         232.0 92.0
12th Solo 5321 David Scott   1150     4.0 7.0     5.0 9.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC         235.0 95.0
13th RS200 1173 Karen Larr Emma York/A Larr 1054     10.0 9.0     (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 9.5 OOD 9.5 OOD 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC         248.0 108.0
14th Laser 4.7 133331 Abigail Larr   1210     11.0 10.0     12.0 7.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC         250.0 110.0
15th Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1150     12.0 13.0     10.0 8.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC         253.0 113.0
16th Phantom 1410 Gordon Halfacre   1005     (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC)     8.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 11.0 8.0         272.0 132.0
17th Solo 5548 Neil Pitcher   1150     (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC)     (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 1.0 4.0         285.0 145.0
18th RS200 1195 Lewis Bowen   1054     (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC)     1.0 5.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC         286.0 146.0
19th Solo 5737 Oliver Davenport   1150     2.0 4.0     (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC         286.0 146.0
20th Solo 5315 Mike Shreeve   1150     (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC)     (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 5.0 OOD 5.0 OOD 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC         290.0 150.0
21st Solo 5547 Peter Warne   1150     (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC)     (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 6.0 5.0         291.0 151.0
22nd Solo 5559 Richard Goodenough   1150     (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC)     6.0 6.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC         292.0 152.0
23rd RS Tera Pro 3038 Abigail Larr   1364     (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC)     (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 7.0 7.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC         294.0 154.0
24th Phantom 1405 Nigel Pybus   1005     (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC)     (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 8.0 11.0         299.0 159.0
25th Phantom 1326 Miles Odell   1005     (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC)     (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 10.0 9.0         299.0 159.0
26th Phantom 1189 Paul Hampden Smith   1005     9.0 11.0     (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC         300.0 160.0
27th Fireball 15070 Matt Rhodes Oliver Davenport 948     (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC)     (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 9.0 13.0         302.0 162.0
28th Laser Radial 189474 Zoe Bowen   1145     (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC)     (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 13.0 12.0         305.0 165.0
29th Hadron H2 128 Andrew McGaw   1015     (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC)     (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 14.0 OOD 14.0 OOD         308.0 168.0
30th     Gary Stuart         18.0 OOD 15.0 OOD     (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC         313.0 173.0
31st K1 86 Gabriel Leeming   1068     (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC)     (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 6.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC         321.0 181.0
32nd RS Tera Sport 3262 Imogen Wade   1432     16.0 (35.0 DNC)     (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC         331.0 191.0
33rd RS Tera Sport 3263 Harriet Wade   1432     17.0 (35.0 DNC)     (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC         332.0 192.0
34th Laser 132361     1115     (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC)     (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 NSO 35.0 NSO         350.0 210.0

Races 1 & 2 not sailed
Races 5 & 6 not sailed

MAAM03 - 11/03 at 11:00

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Phantom 1435 Will Gulliver   1005 1 1.0
2 Solo 5737 Oliver Davenport   1150 2 2.0
3 RS Aero 9 1888 Chris Larr   1024 3 3.0
4 Solo 5321 David Scott   1150 4 4.0
5 Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020 5 5.0
6 Solo 5524 Kevin Hall   1150 OOD 5.5
7 RS600 946 Ian Rhodes   920 6 6.0
8 Flying 15 3765 Chis White Roger LePla 1020 7 7.0
9 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1150 8 8.0
10 Phantom 1189 Paul Hampden Smith   1005 9 9.0
11 RS200 1173 Karen Larr Emma York/A Larr 1054 10 10.0
12 Laser 4.7 133331 Abigail Larr   1210 11 11.0
13 Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1150 12 12.0
14 Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1150 13 13.0
15 Solo 4510 Mike Hulands   1150 14 14.0
16 RS Tera Sport 3038 Adam Larr   1432 15 15.0
17 RS Tera Sport 3262 Imogen Wade   1432 16 16.0
18 RS Tera Sport 3263 Harriet Wade   1432 17 17.0
19     Gary Stuart     OOD 18.0

MAAM04 - 11/03

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Phantom 1435 Will Gulliver   1005 51:41 0:51:26 1.0
2 RS Aero 9 1888 Chris Larr   1024 55:56 0:54:37 2.0
3 Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020 56:38 0:55:31 3.0
4 Solo 5737 Oliver Davenport   1150 48:13 0:55:54 4.0
5 Flying 15 3765 Chis White Roger LePla 1020 57:05 0:55:58 5.0
6 Solo 5524 Kevin Hall   1150 OOD   5.5
7 RS600 946 Ian Rhodes   920 51:36 0:56:05 6.0
8 Solo 5321 David Scott   1150 49:17 0:57:08 7.0
9 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1150 49:41 0:57:36 8.0
10 RS200 1173 Karen Larr Emma York/A Larr 1054 46:22 0:58:39 9.0
11 Laser 4.7 133331 Abigail Larr   1210 56:22 1:02:07 10.0
12 Phantom 1189 Paul Hampden Smith   1005 47:27 1:02:57 11.0
13 Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1150 57:53 1:07:07 12.0
14 Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1150 57:55 1:07:09 13.0
15 Solo 4510 Mike Hulands   1150 RET   15.0
15     Gary Stuart     OOD   15.0

MAAM07 - 25/03 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 RS200 1195 Lewis Bowen   1054 1 1.0
2 Phantom 1435 Will Gulliver   1005 2 2.0
3 Phantom 1346 John Wayling   1005 3 3.0
4 Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020 OOD 3.3
5 RS Aero 9 1888 Chris Larr   1024 4 4.0
6 Solo 5321 David Scott   1150 5 5.0
7 Solo 5559 Richard Goodenough   1150 6 6.0
8 RS600 946 Ian Rhodes   920 7 7.0
9 Phantom 1410 Gordon Halfacre   1005 8 8.0
10 Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1150 9 9.0
11 Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1150 10 10.0
12 Solo 4510 Mike Hulands   1150 11 11.0
13 Laser 4.7 133331 Abigail Larr   1210 12 12.0

MAAM08 - 25/03

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Phantom 1346 John Wayling   1005 42:32 0:42:19 1.0
2 RS600 946 Ian Rhodes   920 42:57 0:46:41 2.0
3 Phantom 1435 Will Gulliver   1005 41:31 1:01:58 3.0
4 Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020 OOD   3.3
5 RS Aero 9 1888 Chris Larr   1024 43:15 1:03:21 4.0
6 RS200 1195 Lewis Bowen   1054 45:45 1:05:07 5.0
7 Solo 5559 Richard Goodenough   1150 50:09 1:05:25 6.0
8 Laser 4.7 133331 Abigail Larr   1210 54:05 1:07:03 7.0
9 Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1150 52:03 1:07:53 8.0
10 Solo 5321 David Scott   1150 52:07 1:07:59 9.0
11 Solo 4510 Mike Hulands   1150 52:24 1:08:21 10.0
12 Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1150 52:27 1:08:25 11.0

MAAM09 - 01/04 at 11:00

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Flying 15 3765 Chis White Roger LePla 1020 1 1.0
2 Solo 4510 Mike Hulands   1150 2 2.0
3 Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1150 3 3.0
4 RS Tera Sport 3038 Adam Larr   1432 RET 5.0
4 Solo 5315 Mike Shreeve   1150 OOD 5.0

MAAM10 - 01/04

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Flying 15 3765 Chis White Roger LePla 1020 35:21 0:34:39 1.0
2 Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1150 40:08 0:34:54 2.0
3 Solo 4510 Mike Hulands   1150 41:36 0:36:10 3.0
4 RS Tera Sport 3038 Adam Larr   1432 RET   5.0
4 Solo 5315 Mike Shreeve   1150 OOD   5.0

MAAM11 - 08/04 at 11:00

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 RS Aero 9 1888 Chris Larr   1024 1 1.0
2 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1150 2 2.0
3 Phantom 1435 Will Gulliver   1005 3 3.0
4 Phantom 1346 John Wayling   1005 4 4.0
5 Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1150 5 5.0
6 RS Tera Sport 3038 Adam Larr   1432 6 6.0
7 RS Tera Pro 3038 Abigail Larr   1364 7 7.0
8 RS200 1173 Karen Larr Emma York/A Larr 1054 OOD 9.5

MAAM12 - 08/04

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS Aero 9 1888 Chris Larr   1024 33:27 0:32:40 1.0
2 Phantom 1435 Will Gulliver   1005 34:50 0:34:40 2.0
3 Phantom 1346 John Wayling   1005 36:32 0:36:21 3.0
4 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1150 42:00 0:36:31 4.0
5 Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1150 45:13 0:39:19 5.0
6 K1 86 Gabriel Leeming   1068 44:52 0:42:01 6.0
7 RS Tera Pro 3038 Abigail Larr   1364 28:48 0:42:14 7.0
8 RS Tera Sport 3038 Adam Larr   1432 RET   9.0
9 RS200 1173 Karen Larr Emma York/A Larr 1054 OOD   9.5

MAAM13 - 15/04 at 11:00

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo 5548 Neil Pitcher   1150 1 1.0
2 Phantom 1346 John Wayling   1005 2 2.0
3 Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020 3 3.0
4 Solo 5524 Kevin Hall   1150 4 4.0
5 Phantom 1435 Will Gulliver   1005 5 5.0
6 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1150 OOD 5.5
7 Solo 5547 Peter Warne   1150 6 6.0
8 Flying 15 3765 Chis White Roger LePla 1020 7 7.0
9 Phantom 1405 Nigel Pybus   1005 8 8.0
10 Fireball 15070 Matt Rhodes Oliver Davenport 948 9 9.0
11 Phantom 1326 Miles Odell   1005 10 10.0
12 Phantom 1410 Gordon Halfacre   1005 11 11.0
13 Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1150 12 12.0
14 Laser Radial 189474 Zoe Bowen   1145 13 13.0
15 Hadron H2 128 Andrew McGaw   1015 OOD 14.0
16 Laser 132361     1115 NSO 35.0

MAAM14 - 15/04

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Phantom 1435 Will Gulliver   1005 31:48 0:31:39 1.0
2 Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020 32:45 0:32:06 2.0
3 Phantom 1346 John Wayling   1005 32:35 0:32:25 3.0
4 Solo 5548 Neil Pitcher   1150 37:20 0:32:28 4.0
5 Solo 5547 Peter Warne   1150 37:44 0:32:49 5.0
6 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1150 OOD   5.5
7 Flying 15 3765 Chis White Roger LePla 1020 33:56 0:33:16 6.0
8 Solo 5524 Kevin Hall   1150 38:25 0:33:24 7.0
9 Phantom 1410 Gordon Halfacre   1005 33:37 0:33:27 8.0
10 Phantom 1326 Miles Odell   1005 33:43 0:33:33 9.0
11 Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1150 39:06 0:34:00 10.0
12 Phantom 1405 Nigel Pybus   1005 34:20 0:34:10 11.0
13 Laser Radial 189474 Zoe Bowen   1145 39:11 0:34:13 12.0
14 Fireball 15070 Matt Rhodes Oliver Davenport 948 33:38 0:35:29 13.0
15 Hadron H2 128 Andrew McGaw   1015 OOD   14.0
16 Laser 132361     1115 NSO   35.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 35
NSONot Signed On 35
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa Varies
RETRetired Varies

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com