event burgee venue burgee

Northampton Sailing Club - 2018 Late Thursdays Series - 10 Races, 6 to Count

Northampton Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 17:13 on August 28, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 4, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 72, Scoring system: NSC 2018 Scoring System
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY LT01
21/06 19:00
LT02
28/06 19:00
LT03
05/07 19:00
LT04
12/07 19:00
LT05
19/07 19:00
LT06
26/07 19:00
LT07
02/08 19:00
LT08
09/08 19:00
LT09
16/08 19:00
LT10
23/08 19:00
Nett
1st Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1150 (73.0 DNC) (7.0) 2.0 1.5 2.0 4.0 (7.0) 4.0 2.0 (5.5) 15.5
2nd Solo 5548 Neil Pitcher   1150 6.0 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 5.0 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 3.4 OOD 1.0 1.0 4.0 20.4
3rd Solo 4680 George Avery   1150 (9.0) (11.0) 5.0 (14.0) 3.0 6.0 (12.0) 6.0 8.0 5.5 33.5
4th RS400 767 Chris Larr Karen/Abigail/Gary 952 (17.0) 8.5 1.0 6.0 (73.0 DNC) 8.0 5.0 (73.0 DNC) (11.0) 8.0 36.5
5th Phantom 1440 Mike Webster   1005 3.0 2.0 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 10.0 (26.0 OCS) 23.0 RET 46.0
6th Phantom 1410 Gordon Halfacre   1005 7.0 8.5 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 7.7 OOD 10.0 (73.0 DNC) 46.2
7th Laser 132361 Sean Biggs   1115 (20.0) (73.0 DNC) 8.0 11.0 (73.0 DNC) 11.0 18.0 8.0 7.0 (23.0 RET) 63.0
8th Solo 4646 Justin Hall   1150 14.0 10.6 OOD (73.0 DNC) 10.0 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 5.0 15.0 9.0 63.6
9th GP14 13614 John Warner Phil Kenny 1133 11.0 11.0 OOD 6.0 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 9.0 13.0 (73.0 DNC) 16.0 (73.0 DNC) 66.0
10th Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1150 (73.0 DNC) 15.0 12.6 OOD 13.0 5.0 16.0 RET (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 14.0 (73.0 DNC) 75.6
11th RS200 1486 Nigel Sheppard Debbie 1054 18.0 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 12.0 6.0 (73.0 DNC) 15.0 15.0 17.0 (73.0 DNC) 83.0
12th Solo 5032 Rob McCalla   1150 10.0 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 8.0 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 11.0 73.0 DNC 4.0 23.0 RET 129.0
13th Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1150 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 15.0 4.0 (73.0 DNC) 25.0 RET 73.0 DNC 12.0 14.0 OOD 143.0
14th Phantom 1405 Nigel Pybus   1005 26.0 DSQ 3.0 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 9.0 9.0 26.0 OCS 73.0 DNC 146.0
15th 505 8035 Peter Warne Graham Wilson 880 21.0 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 12.0 19.0 12.0 19.0 73.0 DNC 156.0
16th Laser 202176 John Bracey   1115 16.0 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 19.0 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 25.0 RET 73.0 DNC 22.0 23.0 RET 178.0
17th 2000 21411 Colin Masters Paula Masters 1107 8.0 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 11.0 9.0 12.0 186.0
18th Hadron H2 132 Mike Shreeve   1015 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 10.0 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 13.0 5.0 13.0 187.0
19th Hadron H2 128 Andrew McGaw   1015 13.0 12.0 (73.0 DNC) 11.7 OOD (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 10.0 192.7
20th 505 9157 Chris White Roger LePla 880 19.0 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 17.0 (73.0 DNC) 13.0 (73.0 DNC) 14.0 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 209.0
21st Phantom 1435 Will Gulliver   1005 (73.0 DNC) 1.0 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 1.0 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 1.0 222.0
22nd Phantom 1346 John Wayling   1005 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 1.5 (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 1.8 OOD 2.0 224.3
23rd Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1150 (73.0 DNC) 4.0 (73.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 227.0
24th Mirror 26874 Ian Pinnell Timothy Pinnell 1383 3.5 OOD (73.0 DNC) 3.0 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 4.0 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 229.5
25th K1 86 Gabriel Leeming   1068 8.0 OOD (73.0 DNC) 9.0 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 7.0 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 243.0
26th Solo 3967 Frank Hodgson   1150 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 7.0 18.0 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 10.0 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 254.0
27th Laser Radial 189474 Zoe Bowen   1145 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 14.0 73.0 DNC 21.0 7.0 261.0
28th Laser Radial 166480 John West   1145 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 16.0 RET 73.0 DNC 19.5 OOD 23.0 73.0 DNC 277.5
29th Streaker 1995 Isaac Marsh   1151 1.0 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 1.0 OOD (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 294.0
30th Flying 15 3918 Neil Barford Paul Busby/Colin Masters 1020 (73.0 NSO) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 295.0
31st Solo 5764 Dave Wade   1150 4.0 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 3.0 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 299.0
32nd Laser Radial 25554 Gary Stuart   1145 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 6.0 3.0 301.0
33rd Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020 (73.0 DNC) 5.0 (73.0 DNC) 7.0 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 304.0
34th Flying 15 3765 Chis White Neil Barford 1020 (73.0 DNC) 10.0 4.0 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 306.0
35th Laser 4.7 133331 Abigail Larr   1210 15.0 6.0 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 313.0
36th RS Feva XL 3590 A Larr A Larr 1240 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 8.0 73.0 DNC 18.0 73.0 DNC 318.0
37th Laser Pico 2 Charlie Smith   1330 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 16.0 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 16.0 324.0
38th RS Tera Pro 8038 Adam Larr   1364 25.0 RET 14.0 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 331.0
39th Sailboard 10 888 John Smith   1029 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 25.0 RET 23.0 RET 340.0
40th Solo 5524 Kevin Hall   1150 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 2.0 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 367.0
41st RS200 1167 Rory Odell   1054 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 2.0 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 367.0
42nd Solo 5764 Oliver Davenport   1150 2.0 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 367.0
43rd Fireball 15070 Isaac Marsh Oliver Davenport 948 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 3.0 73.0 DNC 368.0
44th Solo 5764 Ian Pinnell   1150 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 3.0 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 368.0
45th RS200 1195 Lewis Bowen   1054 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 4.0 (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 369.0
46th OK 2117 Steve Waffa G   1115 5.0 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 370.0
47th Laser Radial 130157 David Hand   1145 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 9.0 (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 374.0
48th RS Tera Sport 3262 Imogen Wade   1432 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 10.0 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 375.0
49th Laser Radial 133331 Abigail Larr   1145 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 11.0 376.0
50th Solo 5547 Peter Warne   1150 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 11.0 OOD (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 376.0
51st Byte CII   Richard Abendstern   1147 12.0 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 377.0
52nd Fireball 15143 Dave Wade Rich 948 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 13.0 73.0 DNC 378.0
53rd RS Tera Pro 2505 Imogen Wade   1364 (73.0 DNC) 13.0 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 378.0
54th GP14 13230 Roger LePla Chris White 1133 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 NSO 14.0 379.0
55th RS Tera Pro 3038 Adam Larr   1364 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 15.0 380.0
56th     Rob Cook     (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 16.0 OOD 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 381.0
57th GP14 13693 Richard Abendstern   1133 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 16.0 (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 381.0
58th Topaz Uno 125 Craig Vear   1251 (73.0 DNC) 16.0 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 381.0
59th RS Feva XL 5141 Imogen Wade Sam Byrd 1240 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 17.0 382.0
60th Topper 48349 Sam Byrd   1347 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 17.0 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 382.0
61st Solo 4267 Matt Taylor   1150 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 NSO 73.0 DNC 20.0 73.0 DNC 385.0
62nd Laser Radial X Colin Masters   1145 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 20.0 (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 385.0
63rd Solo 4011 Andrew Lett   1150 22.0 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 387.0
64th Mirror 70922     1383 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 25.0 RET 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 390.0
64th Phantom 1326 Miles Odell   1005 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 25.0 RET 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 390.0
64th 2000 21684 Norman Byrd   1107 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 25.0 RET 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 390.0
64th     Gary Stuart     (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 25.0 OOD 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 390.0
68th RS Feva 3590     1280 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 NSO) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 438.0
68th 2000 2430     1107 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 NSO 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 438.0
68th 2000 21658     1107 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 NSO 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 438.0
68th Foiling Windsurfer 32       (73.0 DNC) (73.0 NSO) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 438.0
68th Laser 174943     1115 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 NSO 73.0 NSO 438.0

Race 2 Topaz type not recorded

LT01 - 21/06 at 19:00

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Streaker 1995 Isaac Marsh   1151 42:41 0:46:21 1.0
2 Solo 5764 Oliver Davenport   1150 43:49 0:47:38 2.0
3 Phantom 1440 Mike Webster   1005 48:20 0:48:06 3.0
4 Mirror 26874 Ian Pinnell Timothy Pinnell 1383 OOD   3.5
5 Solo 5764 Dave Wade   1150 44:42 0:48:35 4.0
6 OK 2117 Steve Waffa G   1115 43:27 0:48:43 5.0
7 Solo 5548 Neil Pitcher   1150 44:55 0:48:49 6.0
8 Phantom 1410 Gordon Halfacre   1005 50:20 0:50:05 7.0
9 2000 21411 Colin Masters Paula Masters 1107 44:40 0:50:26 8.0
9 K1 86 Gabriel Leeming   1068 OOD   8.0
11 Solo 4680 George Avery   1150 47:05 0:51:11 9.0
12 Solo 5032 Rob McCalla   1150 47:15 0:51:22 10.0
13 GP14 13614 John Warner Phil Kenny 1133 46:43 0:51:32 11.0
14 Byte CII   Richard Abendstern   1147 47:40 0:51:57 12.0
15 Hadron H2 128 Andrew McGaw   1015 53:00 0:52:13 13.0
16 Solo 4646 Justin Hall   1150 48:25 0:52:38 14.0
17 Laser 4.7 133331 Abigail Larr   1210 51:23 0:53:05 15.0
18 Laser 202176 John Bracey   1115 47:29 0:53:14 16.0
19 RS400 767 Chris Larr Karen/Abigail/Gary 952 50:58 0:53:32 17.0
20 RS200 1486 Nigel Sheppard Debbie 1054 45:51 0:54:23 18.0
21 505 9157 Chris White Roger LePla 880 50:34 0:57:28 19.0
22 Laser 132361 Sean Biggs   1115 51:35 0:57:50 20.0
23 505 8035 Peter Warne Graham Wilson 880 52:44 0:59:55 21.0
24 Solo 4011 Andrew Lett   1150 43:19 1:02:47 22.0
25 RS Tera Pro 8038 Adam Larr   1364 RET   25.0
26 Phantom 1405 Nigel Pybus   1005 DSQ   26.0
27 Flying 15 3918 Neil Barford Paul Busby/Colin Masters 1020 NSO   73.0

LT02 - 28/06 at 19:00

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Phantom 1435 Will Gulliver   1005 54:50 0:54:34 1.0
2 Phantom 1440 Mike Webster   1005 55:50 0:55:33 2.0
3 Phantom 1405 Nigel Pybus   1005 56:12 0:55:55 3.0
4 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1150 48:23 0:56:06 4.0
5 Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020 57:18 0:56:11 5.0
6 Laser 4.7 133331 Abigail Larr   1210 51:43 0:56:59 6.0
7 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1150 49:14 0:57:05 7.0
8 RS400 767 Chris Larr Karen/Abigail/Gary 952 54:55 0:57:41 8.5
8 Phantom 1410 Gordon Halfacre   1005 57:58 0:57:41 8.5
10 Flying 15 3765 Chis White Neil Barford 1020 58:54 0:57:45 10.0
11 Solo 4646 Justin Hall   1150 OOD   10.6
12 Solo 4680 George Avery   1150 50:25 0:58:27 11.0
12 GP14 13614 John Warner Phil Kenny 1133 OOD   11.0
14 Hadron H2 128 Andrew McGaw   1015 59:33 0:58:40 12.0
15 RS Tera Pro 2505 Imogen Wade   1364 42:05 1:01:42 13.0
16 RS Tera Pro 8038 Adam Larr   1364 42:42 1:02:37 14.0
17 Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1150 55:08 1:03:55 15.0
18 Topaz Uno 125 Craig Vear   1251 47:55 1:16:36 16.0
19 RS Feva 3590     1280 NSO   73.0
19 Foiling Windsurfer 32       NSO   73.0

LT03 - 05/07 at 19:00

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS400 767 Chris Larr Karen/Abigail/Gary 952 39:40 0:41:40 1.0
2 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1150 48:53 0:42:30 2.0
3 Mirror 26874 Ian Pinnell Timothy Pinnell 1383 63:09 0:45:40 3.0
4 Flying 15 3765 Chis White Neil Barford 1020 50:23 0:49:24 4.0
5 Solo 4680 George Avery   1150 59:22 0:51:37 5.0
6 GP14 13614 John Warner Phil Kenny 1133 59:16 0:52:19 6.0
7 Solo 3967 Frank Hodgson   1150 62:15 0:54:08 7.0
8 Laser 132361 Sean Biggs   1115 61:00 0:54:43 8.0
9 K1 86 Gabriel Leeming   1068 59:02 0:55:16 9.0
10 Hadron H2 132 Mike Shreeve   1015 61:06 1:00:12 10.0
11 Solo 5547 Peter Warne   1150 OOD   11.0
12 Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1150 OOD   12.6

LT04 - 12/07 at 19:00

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1150 43:41 0:50:39 1.5
1 Phantom 1346 John Wayling   1005 50:54 0:50:39 1.5
3 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1150 44:54 0:52:03 3.0
4 RS200 1195 Lewis Bowen   1054 55:10 0:52:20 4.0
5 Solo 5548 Neil Pitcher   1150 45:13 0:52:26 5.0
6 RS400 767 Chris Larr Karen/Abigail/Gary 952 50:02 0:52:33 6.0
7 Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020 54:08 0:53:04 7.0
8 Solo 5032 Rob McCalla   1150 46:03 0:53:23 8.0
9 Laser Radial 130157 David Hand   1145 45:55 0:53:28 9.0
10 Solo 4646 Justin Hall   1150 47:11 0:54:42 10.0
11 Laser 132361 Sean Biggs   1115 46:34 0:55:41 11.0
12 Hadron H2 128 Andrew McGaw   1015 OOD   11.7
13 RS200 1486 Nigel Sheppard Debbie 1054 44:10 0:55:52 12.0
14 Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1150 48:35 0:56:20 13.0
15 Solo 4680 George Avery   1150 48:40 0:56:26 14.0
16 Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1150 48:51 0:56:38 15.0
17 GP14 13693 Richard Abendstern   1133 48:13 0:56:45 16.0
18 505 9157 Chris White Roger LePla 880 50:24 0:57:16 17.0
19 Solo 3967 Frank Hodgson   1150 49:42 0:57:37 18.0
20 Laser 202176 John Bracey   1115 49:09 0:58:46 19.0
21 Laser Radial X Colin Masters   1145 50:30 0:58:48 20.0

LT05 - 19/07 at 19:00

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1150 34:44 0:30:12 1.0
1 Streaker 1995 Isaac Marsh   1151 OOD   1.0
3 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1150 35:37 0:30:58 2.0
4 Solo 4680 George Avery   1150 36:40 0:31:53 3.0
5 Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1150 38:45 0:33:42 4.0
6 Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1150 38:52 0:33:48 5.0
7 RS200 1486 Nigel Sheppard Debbie 1054 37:21 0:35:26 6.0

LT06 - 26/07 at 19:00

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Phantom 1435 Will Gulliver   1005 47:27 0:47:13 1.0
2 Flying 15 3918 Neil Barford Paul Busby/Colin Masters 1020 49:37 0:48:39 2.0
3 Solo 5764 Dave Wade   1150 43:16 0:50:10 3.0
4 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1150 43:21 0:50:16 4.0
5 Phantom 1440 Mike Webster   1005 50:35 0:50:20 5.0
6 Solo 4680 George Avery   1150 43:26 0:50:21 6.0
7 Phantom 1410 Gordon Halfacre   1005 51:31 0:51:16 7.0
8 RS400 767 Chris Larr Karen/Abigail/Gary 952 48:54 0:51:22 8.0
9 GP14 13614 John Warner Phil Kenny 1133 43:50 0:51:35 9.0
10 RS Tera Sport 3262 Imogen Wade   1432 56:41 0:52:47 10.0
11 Laser 132361 Sean Biggs   1115 48:04 0:57:29 11.0
12 505 8035 Peter Warne Graham Wilson 880 51:10 0:58:09 12.0
13 505 9157 Chris White Roger LePla 880 47:39 1:12:12 13.0
14 Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1150 RET   16.0
14 Laser Radial 166480 John West   1145 RET   16.0
14     Rob Cook     OOD   16.0
17 2000 2430     1107 NSO   73.0

LT07 - 02/08 at 19:00

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Flying 15 3918 Neil Barford Paul Busby/Colin Masters 1020 53:48 0:52:45 1.0
2 RS200 1167 Rory Odell   1054 56:21 0:53:28 2.0
3 Phantom 1440 Mike Webster   1005 53:48 0:53:32 3.0
4 Solo 5548 Neil Pitcher   1150 OOD   3.4
5 Mirror 26874 Ian Pinnell Timothy Pinnell 1383 55:51 0:53:51 4.0
6 RS400 767 Chris Larr Karen/Abigail/Gary 952 51:47 0:54:24 5.0
7 Phantom 1410 Gordon Halfacre   1005 54:56 0:54:40 6.0
8 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1150 63:21 0:55:05 7.0
9 RS Feva XL 3590 A Larr A Larr 1240 51:17 0:55:09 8.0
10 Phantom 1405 Nigel Pybus   1005 55:40 0:55:23 9.0
11 Solo 3967 Frank Hodgson   1150 49:27 0:57:20 10.0
12 Solo 5032 Rob McCalla   1150 66:38 0:57:57 11.0
13 Solo 4680 George Avery   1150 67:15 0:58:29 12.0
14 GP14 13614 John Warner Phil Kenny 1133 66:40 0:58:50 13.0
15 Laser Radial 189474 Zoe Bowen   1145 50:48 0:59:09 14.0
16 RS200 1486 Nigel Sheppard Debbie 1054 63:13 0:59:59 15.0
17 Laser Pico 2 Charlie Smith   1330 40:37 1:01:05 16.0
18 Topper 48349 Sam Byrd   1347 41:13 1:01:12 17.0
19 Laser 132361 Sean Biggs   1115 68:19 1:01:16 18.0
20 505 8035 Peter Warne Graham Wilson 880 54:38 1:02:05 19.0
21 Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1150 RET   25.0
21 Laser 202176 John Bracey   1115 RET   25.0
21 Mirror 70922     1383 RET   25.0
21 Phantom 1326 Miles Odell   1005 RET   25.0
21 2000 21684 Norman Byrd   1107 RET   25.0
21     Gary Stuart     OOD   25.0
27 Solo 4267 Matt Taylor   1150 NSO   73.0
27 2000 21658     1107 NSO   73.0

LT08 - 09/08 at 19:00

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 5548 Neil Pitcher   1150 38:04 0:33:06 1.0
2 Solo 5524 Kevin Hall   1150 38:15 0:33:16 2.0
3 Solo 5764 Ian Pinnell   1150 38:28 0:33:27 3.0
4 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1150 38:41 0:33:38 4.0
5 Solo 4646 Justin Hall   1150 40:16 0:35:01 5.0
6 Solo 4680 George Avery   1150 40:45 0:35:26 6.0
7 K1 86 Gabriel Leeming   1068 37:56 0:35:31 7.0
8 Phantom 1410 Gordon Halfacre   1005 OOD   7.7
9 Laser 132361 Sean Biggs   1115 40:30 0:36:19 8.0
10 Phantom 1405 Nigel Pybus   1005 36:31 0:36:20 9.0
11 Phantom 1440 Mike Webster   1005 36:38 0:36:27 10.0
12 2000 21411 Colin Masters Paula Masters 1107 40:36 0:36:41 11.0
13 505 8035 Peter Warne Graham Wilson 880 34:03 0:38:42 12.0
14 Hadron H2 132 Mike Shreeve   1015 40:03 0:39:27 13.0
15 505 9157 Chris White Roger LePla 880 37:35 0:42:43 14.0
16 RS200 1486 Nigel Sheppard Debbie 1054 49:38 0:47:05 15.0
17 Laser Radial 166480 John West   1145 OOD   19.5

LT09 - 16/08 at 19:00

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 5548 Neil Pitcher   1150 45:13 0:52:26 1.0
2 Phantom 1346 John Wayling   1005 OOD   1.8
3 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1150 46:01 0:53:21 2.0
4 Fireball 15070 Isaac Marsh Oliver Davenport 948 51:20 0:54:09 3.0
5 Solo 5032 Rob McCalla   1150 47:19 0:54:52 4.0
6 Hadron H2 132 Mike Shreeve   1015 42:54 0:56:21 5.0
7 Laser Radial 25554 Gary Stuart   1145 48:27 0:56:25 6.0
8 Laser 132361 Sean Biggs   1115 47:36 0:56:55 7.0
9 Solo 4680 George Avery   1150 49:33 0:57:27 8.0
10 2000 21411 Colin Masters Paula Masters 1107 47:49 0:57:36 9.0
11 Phantom 1410 Gordon Halfacre   1005 58:10 0:57:53 10.0
12 RS400 767 Chris Larr Karen/Abigail/Gary 952 56:08 0:58:58 11.0
13 Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1150 51:10 0:59:19 12.0
14 Fireball 15143 Dave Wade Rich 948 56:36 0:59:42 13.0
15 Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1150 52:30 1:00:52 14.0
16 Solo 4646 Justin Hall   1150 52:53 1:01:19 15.0
17 GP14 13614 John Warner Phil Kenny 1133 53:18 1:02:43 16.0
18 RS200 1486 Nigel Sheppard Debbie 1054 50:06 1:03:23 17.0
19 RS Feva XL 3590 A Larr A Larr 1240 59:17 1:03:45 18.0
20 505 8035 Peter Warne Graham Wilson 880 57:06 1:04:53 19.0
21 Solo 4267 Matt Taylor   1150 56:00 1:04:56 20.0
22 Laser Radial 189474 Zoe Bowen   1145 56:22 1:05:38 21.0
23 Laser 202176 John Bracey   1115 58:15 1:09:39 22.0
24 Laser Radial 166480 John West   1145 61:14 1:11:18 23.0
25 Sailboard 10 888 John Smith   1029 RET   25.0
26 Phantom 1440 Mike Webster   1005 OCS   26.0
26 Phantom 1405 Nigel Pybus   1005 OCS   26.0
28 GP14 13230 Roger LePla Chris White 1133 NSO   73.0
28 Laser 174943     1115 NSO   73.0

LT10 - 23/08 at 19:00

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Phantom 1435 Will Gulliver   1005 36:24 0:36:13 1.0
2 Phantom 1346 John Wayling   1005 37:26 0:37:15 2.0
3 Laser Radial 25554 Gary Stuart   1145 42:55 0:37:29 3.0
4 Solo 5548 Neil Pitcher   1150 43:10 0:37:32 4.0
5 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1150 43:45 0:38:03 5.5
5 Solo 4680 George Avery   1150 43:45 0:38:03 5.5
7 Laser Radial 189474 Zoe Bowen   1145 44:54 0:39:13 7.0
8 RS400 767 Chris Larr Karen/Abigail/Gary 952 37:21 0:39:14 8.0
9 Solo 4646 Justin Hall   1150 45:10 0:39:17 9.0
10 Hadron H2 128 Andrew McGaw   1015 40:15 0:39:39 10.0
11 Laser Radial 133331 Abigail Larr   1145 47:47 0:41:44 11.0
12 2000 21411 Colin Masters Paula Masters 1107 48:11 0:43:32 12.0
13 Hadron H2 132 Mike Shreeve   1015 45:03 0:44:23 13.0
14 Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1150 OOD   14.0
14 GP14 13230 Roger LePla Chris White 1133 34:21 0:45:29 14.0
16 RS Tera Pro 3038 Adam Larr   1364 43:02 0:47:19 15.0
17 Laser Pico 2 Charlie Smith   1330 52:32 0:59:15 16.0
18 RS Feva XL 5141 Imogen Wade Sam Byrd 1240 52:35 1:03:37 17.0
19 Phantom 1440 Mike Webster   1005 RET   23.0
19 Laser 132361 Sean Biggs   1115 RET   23.0
19 Solo 5032 Rob McCalla   1150 RET   23.0
19 Laser 202176 John Bracey   1115 RET   23.0
19 Sailboard 10 888 John Smith   1029 RET   23.0
24 Laser 174943     1115 NSO   73.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 73
DSQDisqualification 26
NSONot Signed On 73
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 26
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa Varies
RETRetired Varies

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.9
www.sailwave.com