event burgee venue burgee

Northampton Sailing Club - 2018 Late Thursdays Series - 10 Races, 6 to Count

Northampton Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 16:09 on July 13, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 46, Scoring system: NSC 2018 Scoring System
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY LT01
21/06 19:00
LT02
28/06 19:00
LT03
05/07 19:00
LT04
12/07 19:00
LT05
19/07 19:00
LT06
26/07 19:00
LT07
02/08 19:00
LT08
09/08 19:00
LT09
16/08 19:00
LT10
23/08 19:00
Total Nett
1st Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1150 (47.0 DNC) 7.0 2.0 1.5             57.5 10.5
2nd RS400 767 Chris Larr Karen/Abigail/Gary 952 (17.0) 8.5 1.0 6.0             32.5 15.5
3rd Solo 4680 George Avery   1150 9.0 11.0 5.0 (14.0)             39.0 25.0
4th GP14 13614 John Warner Phil Kenny 1133 11.0 8.5 OOD 6.0 (47.0 DNC)             72.5 25.5
5th Solo 4646 Justin Hall   1150 14.0 12.0 OOD (47.0 DNC) 10.0             83.0 36.0
6th Hadron H2 128 Andrew McGaw   1015 13.0 12.0 (47.0 DNC) 12.5 OOD             84.5 37.5
7th Laser 132361 Sean Biggs   1115 20.0 (47.0 DNC) 8.0 11.0             86.0 39.0
8th Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1150 (47.0 DNC) 15.0 14.0 OOD 13.0             89.0 42.0
9th Phantom 1248 Mike Webster   1005 3.0 2.0 (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC             99.0 52.0
10th Mirror 26874 Ian Pinnell Timothy Pinnell 1383 3.0 OOD (47.0 DNC) 3.0 47.0 DNC             100.0 53.0
11th Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1150 (47.0 DNC) 4.0 47.0 DNC 3.0             101.0 54.0
12th Solo 5548 Neil Pitcher   1150 6.0 (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 5.0             105.0 58.0
13th Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020 (47.0 DNC) 5.0 47.0 DNC 7.0             106.0 59.0
14th Flying 15 3765 Chis White Neil Barford 1020 (47.0 DNC) 10.0 4.0 47.0 DNC             108.0 61.0
15th Phantom 1410 Gordon Halfacre   1005 7.0 8.5 (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC             109.5 62.5
16th Solo 5032 Rob McCalla   1150 10.0 (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 8.0             112.0 65.0
17th K1 86 Gabriel Leeming   1068 9.0 OOD (47.0 DNC) 9.0 47.0 DNC             112.0 65.0
18th Laser 4.7 133331 Abigail Larr   1210 15.0 6.0 (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC             115.0 68.0
19th Solo 3967 Frank Hodgson   1150 (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 7.0 18.0             119.0 72.0
20th Phantom 1405 Nigel Pybus   1005 26.0 DSQ 3.0 (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC             123.0 76.0
21st RS200 1486 Nigel Sheppard Debbie 1054 18.0 (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 12.0             124.0 77.0
22nd Laser 202176 John Bracey   1115 16.0 (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 19.0             129.0 82.0
23rd 505 9157 Chris White Roger LePla 880 19.0 (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 17.0             130.0 83.0
24th RS Tera Pro 8038 Adam Larr   1364 25.0 RET 14.0 (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC             133.0 86.0
25th Phantom 1435 Will Gulliver   1005 (47.0 DNC) 1.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC             142.0 95.0
26th Streaker 1995 Isaac Marsh   1151 1.0 (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC             142.0 95.0
27th Phantom 1346 John Wayling   1005 (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 1.5             142.5 95.5
28th Solo 5764 Oliver Davenport   1150 2.0 (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC             143.0 96.0
29th RS200 1195 Lewis Bowen   1054 (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 4.0             145.0 98.0
30th Solo 5764 Dave Wade   1150 4.0 (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC             145.0 98.0
31st OK 2117 Steve Waffa G   1115 5.0 (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC             146.0 99.0
32nd 2000 21411 Colin Masters Paula Masters 1107 8.0 (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC             149.0 102.0
33rd Laser Radial 130157 David Hand   1145 (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 9.0             150.0 103.0
34th Hadron H2 132 Mike Shreeve   1015 (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 10.0 47.0 DNC             151.0 104.0
35th Solo 5547 Peter Warne   1150 (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 11.0 OOD 47.0 DNC             152.0 105.0
36th Byte CII   Richard Abendstern   1147 12.0 (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC             153.0 106.0
37th RS Tera Pro 2505 Imogen Wade   1364 (47.0 DNC) 13.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC             154.0 107.0
38th Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1150 (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 15.0             156.0 109.0
39th GP14 13693 Richard Abendstern   1133 (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 16.0             157.0 110.0
40th Topaz Uno 125 Craig Vear   1251 (47.0 DNC) 16.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC             157.0 110.0
41st Laser Radial X Colin Masters   1145 (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 20.0             161.0 114.0
42nd 505 8035 Peter Warne Graham Wilson 880 21.0 (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC             162.0 115.0
43rd Solo 4011 Andrew Lett   1150 22.0 (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC             163.0 116.0
44th Foiling Windsurfer 32       (47.0 DNC) 47.0 NSO 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC             188.0 141.0
44th Flying 15 3918 Neil Barford Paul Busby/Colin Masters 1020 (47.0 NSO) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC             188.0 141.0
44th RS Feva 3590     1280 (47.0 DNC) 47.0 NSO 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC             188.0 141.0

Race 2 Topaz type not recorded

LT01 - 21/06 at 19:00

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Streaker 1995 Isaac Marsh   1151 42:41 0:46:21 1.0
2 Solo 5764 Oliver Davenport   1150 43:49 0:47:38 2.0
3 Phantom 1248 Mike Webster   1005 48:20 0:48:06 3.0
3 Mirror 26874 Ian Pinnell Timothy Pinnell 1383 OOD   3.0
5 Solo 5764 Dave Wade   1150 44:42 0:48:35 4.0
6 OK 2117 Steve Waffa G   1115 43:27 0:48:43 5.0
7 Solo 5548 Neil Pitcher   1150 44:55 0:48:49 6.0
8 Phantom 1410 Gordon Halfacre   1005 50:20 0:50:05 7.0
9 2000 21411 Colin Masters Paula Masters 1107 44:40 0:50:26 8.0
10 Solo 4680 George Avery   1150 47:05 0:51:11 9.0
10 K1 86 Gabriel Leeming   1068 OOD   9.0
12 Solo 5032 Rob McCalla   1150 47:15 0:51:22 10.0
13 GP14 13614 John Warner Phil Kenny 1133 46:43 0:51:32 11.0
14 Byte CII   Richard Abendstern   1147 47:40 0:51:57 12.0
15 Hadron H2 128 Andrew McGaw   1015 53:00 0:52:13 13.0
16 Solo 4646 Justin Hall   1150 48:25 0:52:38 14.0
17 Laser 4.7 133331 Abigail Larr   1210 51:23 0:53:05 15.0
18 Laser 202176 John Bracey   1115 47:29 0:53:14 16.0
19 RS400 767 Chris Larr Karen/Abigail/Gary 952 50:58 0:53:32 17.0
20 RS200 1486 Nigel Sheppard Debbie 1054 45:51 0:54:23 18.0
21 505 9157 Chris White Roger LePla 880 50:34 0:57:28 19.0
22 Laser 132361 Sean Biggs   1115 51:35 0:57:50 20.0
23 505 8035 Peter Warne Graham Wilson 880 52:44 0:59:55 21.0
24 Solo 4011 Andrew Lett   1150 43:19 1:02:47 22.0
25 RS Tera Pro 8038 Adam Larr   1364 RET   25.0
26 Phantom 1405 Nigel Pybus   1005 DSQ   26.0
27 Flying 15 3918 Neil Barford Paul Busby/Colin Masters 1020 NSO   47.0

LT02 - 28/06 at 19:00

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Phantom 1435 Will Gulliver   1005 54:50 0:54:34 1.0
2 Phantom 1248 Mike Webster   1005 55:50 0:55:33 2.0
3 Phantom 1405 Nigel Pybus   1005 56:12 0:55:55 3.0
4 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1150 48:23 0:56:06 4.0
5 Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020 57:18 0:56:11 5.0
6 Laser 4.7 133331 Abigail Larr   1210 51:43 0:56:59 6.0
7 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1150 49:14 0:57:05 7.0
8 RS400 767 Chris Larr Karen/Abigail/Gary 952 54:55 0:57:41 8.5
8 GP14 13614 John Warner Phil Kenny 1133 OOD   8.5
8 Phantom 1410 Gordon Halfacre   1005 57:58 0:57:41 8.5
11 Flying 15 3765 Chis White Neil Barford 1020 58:54 0:57:45 10.0
12 Solo 4680 George Avery   1150 50:25 0:58:27 11.0
13 Solo 4646 Justin Hall   1150 OOD   12.0
13 Hadron H2 128 Andrew McGaw   1015 59:33 0:58:40 12.0
15 RS Tera Pro 2505 Imogen Wade   1364 42:05 1:01:42 13.0
16 RS Tera Pro 8038 Adam Larr   1364 42:42 1:02:37 14.0
17 Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1150 55:08 1:03:55 15.0
18 Topaz Uno 125 Craig Vear   1251 47:55 1:16:36 16.0
19 Foiling Windsurfer 32       NSO   47.0
19 RS Feva 3590     1280 NSO   47.0

LT03 - 05/07 at 19:00

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS400 767 Chris Larr Karen/Abigail/Gary 952 39:40 0:41:40 1.0
2 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1150 48:53 0:42:30 2.0
3 Mirror 26874 Ian Pinnell Timothy Pinnell 1383 63:09 0:45:40 3.0
4 Flying 15 3765 Chis White Neil Barford 1020 50:23 0:49:24 4.0
5 Solo 4680 George Avery   1150 59:22 0:51:37 5.0
6 GP14 13614 John Warner Phil Kenny 1133 59:16 0:52:19 6.0
7 Solo 3967 Frank Hodgson   1150 62:15 0:54:08 7.0
8 Laser 132361 Sean Biggs   1115 61:00 0:54:43 8.0
9 K1 86 Gabriel Leeming   1068 59:02 0:55:16 9.0
10 Hadron H2 132 Mike Shreeve   1015 61:06 1:00:12 10.0
11 Solo 5547 Peter Warne   1150 OOD   11.0
12 Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1150 OOD   14.0

LT04 - 12/07 at 19:00

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1150 43:41 0:50:39 1.5
1 Phantom 1346 John Wayling   1005 50:54 0:50:39 1.5
3 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1150 44:54 0:52:03 3.0
4 RS200 1195 Lewis Bowen   1054 55:10 0:52:20 4.0
5 Solo 5548 Neil Pitcher   1150 45:13 0:52:26 5.0
6 RS400 767 Chris Larr Karen/Abigail/Gary 952 50:02 0:52:33 6.0
7 Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020 54:08 0:53:04 7.0
8 Solo 5032 Rob McCalla   1150 46:03 0:53:23 8.0
9 Laser Radial 130157 David Hand   1145 45:55 0:53:28 9.0
10 Solo 4646 Justin Hall   1150 47:11 0:54:42 10.0
11 Laser 132361 Sean Biggs   1115 46:34 0:55:41 11.0
12 RS200 1486 Nigel Sheppard Debbie 1054 44:10 0:55:52 12.0
13 Hadron H2 128 Andrew McGaw   1015 OOD   12.5
14 Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1150 48:35 0:56:20 13.0
15 Solo 4680 George Avery   1150 48:40 0:56:26 14.0
16 Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1150 48:51 0:56:38 15.0
17 GP14 13693 Richard Abendstern   1133 48:13 0:56:45 16.0
18 505 9157 Chris White Roger LePla 880 50:24 0:57:16 17.0
19 Solo 3967 Frank Hodgson   1150 49:42 0:57:37 18.0
20 Laser 202176 John Bracey   1115 49:09 0:58:46 19.0
21 Laser Radial X Colin Masters   1145 50:30 0:58:48 20.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 47
DSQDisqualification 26
NSONot Signed On 47
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa Varies
RETRetired 25

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.9
www.sailwave.com