event burgee venue burgee

Northampton Sailing Club - 2018 Late Mini Series - 6 Races, 4 to Count

Northampton Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 16:06 on September 14, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 23, Scoring system: NSC 2018 Scoring System
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY LMS01
28/08/18 18:30
LMS02
30/08/18 18:30
LMS03
04/09/18 18:30
LMS04
06/09/18 18:30
LMS05
11/09/18 18:30
LMS06
13/09/18 18:30
Nett
1st Solo 5032 Rob McCalla   1150 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.7 OOD (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 6.7
2nd GP14 13614 John Warner Phil/Andy 1133 (24.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 (7.0) 1.0 2.0 7.0
3rd Solo 4680 George Avery   1150 (4.0) 4.0 3.0 3.3 OOD 2.0 (24.0 DNC) 12.3
4th Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1150 (24.0 DNC) 2.0 (24.0 DNC) 8.0 3.7 OOD 1.0 14.7
5th Solo 4646 Justin Hall   1150 3.0 5.0 (24.0 DNC) (9.0) 3.0 5.0 OOD 16.0
6th Laser 202176 John Bracey   1115 (24.0 DNC) 7.0 4.0 (12.0) 5.0 5.0 21.0
7th Laser 132361 Sean Biggs   1115 6.0 6.0 (6.6 OOD) (11.0) 4.0 6.0 22.0
8th Laser Radial X Colin Masters   1145 (9.0 RET) 8.6 OOD 6.0 (13.0) 6.0 9.0 29.6
9th RS Quba Sport   Paula Masters   1260 7.0 9.2 OOD 7.0 (15.0) 7.0 (10.0) 30.2
10th Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1150 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 9.0 OOD 10.0 24.0 DNC 8.0 51.0
11th Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1150 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 3.0 24.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 54.0
12th Laser Pico 2 Charlie Smith   1330 (24.0 NSO) 9.0 (24.0 NSO) 14.0 8.0 24.0 DNC 55.0
13th RS400 767 Chris Larr Karen/Abigail/Gary 952 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 4.0 24.0 DNC 4.0 56.0
14th Lark 2482 Clare Bunting Graham Wilson 1063 5.0 (24.0 DNC) 5.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 58.0
15th Hadron H2 132 Mike Shreeve   1015 8.0 OOD 8.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 64.0
16th Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 1.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 73.0
17th Phantom 1346 John Wayling   1005 1.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 73.0
18th Solo 5764 Ian Pinnell   1150 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 2.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 74.0
19th Mirror 26874 Dave Wade   1383 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 3.0 75.0
20th Phantom 1326 Miles Odell   1005 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 5.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 77.0
21st Solo 5547 Peter Warne   1150 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 6.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 78.0
22nd Solo 4267 Matt Taylor   1150 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 NSO) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 7.0 79.0
23rd Sailboard 10 888 John Smith   1029 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 NSO 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 96.0

LMS01 - 28/08/18 at 18:30

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Phantom 1346 John Wayling   1005 41:31 0:41:19 1.0
2 Solo 5032 Rob McCalla   1150 50:51 0:44:13 2.0
3 Solo 4646 Justin Hall   1150 51:18 0:44:37 3.0
4 Solo 4680 George Avery   1150 51:55 0:45:09 4.0
5 Lark 2482 Clare Bunting Graham Wilson 1063 53:01 0:49:52 5.0
6 Laser 132361 Sean Biggs   1115 55:56 0:50:10 6.0
7 RS Quba Sport   Paula Masters   1260 36:02 0:57:12 7.0
8 Hadron H2 132 Mike Shreeve   1015 OOD   8.0
9 Laser Radial X Colin Masters   1145 RET   9.0
10 Laser Pico 2 Charlie Smith   1330 NSO   24.0

LMS02 - 30/08/18 at 18:30

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 5032 Rob McCalla   1150 52:33 0:45:42 1.0
2 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1150 53:21 0:46:23 2.0
3 GP14 13614 John Warner Phil/Andy 1133 53:14 0:46:59 3.0
4 Solo 4680 George Avery   1150 55:12 0:48:00 4.0
5 Solo 4646 Justin Hall   1150 56:27 0:49:05 5.0
6 Laser 132361 Sean Biggs   1115 59:31 0:53:23 6.0
7 Laser 202176 John Bracey   1115 60:36 0:54:21 7.0
8 Hadron H2 132 Mike Shreeve   1015 64:42 1:03:45 8.0
9 Laser Radial X Colin Masters   1145 OOD   8.6
10 Laser Pico 2 Charlie Smith   1330 65:00 1:13:18 9.0
11 RS Quba Sport   Paula Masters   1260 OOD   9.2
12 Solo 4267 Matt Taylor   1150 NSO   24.0

LMS03 - 04/09/18 at 18:30

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 GP14 13614 John Warner Phil/Andy 1133 35:32 0:31:22 1.0
2 Solo 5032 Rob McCalla   1150 36:54 0:32:05 2.0
3 Solo 4680 George Avery   1150 38:36 0:33:34 3.0
4 Laser 202176 John Bracey   1115 38:19 0:34:22 4.0
5 Lark 2482 Clare Bunting Graham Wilson 1063 36:36 0:34:26 5.0
6 Laser Radial X Colin Masters   1145 43:48 0:38:15 6.0
7 Laser 132361 Sean Biggs   1115 OOD   6.6
8 RS Quba Sport   Paula Masters   1260 50:28 0:40:03 7.0
9 Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1150 OOD   9.0
10 Laser Pico 2 Charlie Smith   1330 NSO   24.0
10 Sailboard 10 888 John Smith   1029 NSO   24.0

LMS04 - 06/09/18 at 18:30

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020 44:00 0:43:08 1.0
2 Solo 5032 Rob McCalla   1150 OOD   1.7
3 Solo 5764 Ian Pinnell   1150 49:42 0:43:13 2.0
4 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1150 49:53 0:43:23 3.0
5 Solo 4680 George Avery   1150 OOD   3.3
6 RS400 767 Chris Larr Karen/Abigail/Gary 952 41:43 0:43:49 4.0
7 Phantom 1326 Miles Odell   1005 44:16 0:44:03 5.0
8 Solo 5547 Peter Warne   1150 51:33 0:44:50 6.0
9 GP14 13614 John Warner Phil/Andy 1133 51:14 0:45:13 7.0
10 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1150 52:02 0:45:15 8.0
11 Solo 4646 Justin Hall   1150 52:03 0:45:16 9.0
12 Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1150 53:05 0:46:10 10.0
13 Laser 132361 Sean Biggs   1115 52:34 0:47:09 11.0
14 Laser 202176 John Bracey   1115 53:06 0:47:37 12.0
15 Laser Radial X Colin Masters   1145 55:34 0:48:32 13.0
16 Laser Pico 2 Charlie Smith   1330 49:52 0:56:14 14.0
17 RS Quba Sport   Paula Masters   1260 48:22 0:57:35 15.0

LMS05 - 11/09/18 at 18:30

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 GP14 13614 John Warner Phil/Andy 1133 27:44 0:24:29 1.0
2 Solo 4680 George Avery   1150 28:15 0:24:34 2.0
3 Solo 4646 Justin Hall   1150 29:19 0:25:30 3.0
4 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1150 OOD   3.7
5 Laser 132361 Sean Biggs   1115 29:31 0:26:28 4.0
6 Laser 202176 John Bracey   1115 29:58 0:26:53 5.0
7 Laser Radial X Colin Masters   1145 31:39 0:27:39 6.0
8 RS Quba Sport   Paula Masters   1260 36:00 0:28:34 7.0
9 Laser Pico 2 Charlie Smith   1330 23:39 0:35:34 8.0

LMS06 - 13/09/18 at 18:30

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1150 34:26 0:44:55 1.0
2 GP14 13614 John Warner Phil/Andy 1133 34:43 0:45:58 2.0
3 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1150 OOD   3.0
3 Mirror 26874 Dave Wade   1383 43:32 0:47:13 3.0
5 RS400 767 Chris Larr Karen/Abigail/Gary 952 46:00 0:48:19 4.0
6 Solo 4646 Justin Hall   1150 OOD   5.0
6 Laser 202176 John Bracey   1115 37:44 0:50:46 5.0
8 Laser 132361 Sean Biggs   1115 38:23 0:51:38 6.0
9 Solo 4267 Matt Taylor   1150 40:34 0:52:55 7.0
10 Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1150 41:37 0:54:17 8.0
11 Laser Radial X Colin Masters   1145 43:42 0:57:15 9.0
12 RS Quba Sport   Paula Masters   1260 54:16 1:04:36 10.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 24
NSONot Signed On 24
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa Varies
RETRetired 9

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com