event burgee venue burgee

Northampton Sailing Club - 2018 July - August PM Series - 16 Races, 9 to Count

Northampton Sailing Club

Results are final as of 17:28 on July 11, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: NSC 2018 Scoring System
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY JAPM01
01/07 14:15
JAPM02
01/07  
JAPM03
08/07 14:15
JAPM04
08/07  
JAPM05
15/07 14:15
JAPM06
15/07  
JAPM07
22/07 14:15
JAPM08
22/07  
JAPM09
29/07 14:15
JAPM10
29/07  
JAPM11
05/08 14:15
JAPM12
05/08  
JAPM13
12/08 14:15
JAPM14
12/08  
JAPM15
19/08 14:15
JAPM16
19/08  
Total Nett
1st Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020 1.0 1.0 1.0 (18.0 DNC)                         21.0 3.0
2nd Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1020 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 2.0 1.0                         39.0 21.0
3rd Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1150 4.0 2.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC                         42.0 24.0
4th K1 86 Gabriel Leeming   1068 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 3.0 3.0                         42.0 24.0
5th Solo 5547 Peter Warne   1150 3.0 3.5 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC                         42.5 24.5
6th Laser 132361 Sean Biggs   1115 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 5.0 OCS 2.0                         43.0 25.0
7th RS Aero 9 1888 Chris Larr   1024 2.0 5.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC                         43.0 25.0
8th Hadron H2 132 Mike Shreeve   1015 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 4.0 OOD 4.0 OOD                         44.0 26.0
9th RS200 1173 Karen Larr Emma York 1054 6.0 6.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC                         48.0 30.0
10th Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1150 10.0 3.5 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC                         49.5 31.5
11th RS200 685 Finley Boon   1054 8.0 7.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC                         51.0 33.0
12th RS600 946 Ian Rhodes   920 7.0 10.0 RET (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC                         53.0 35.0
13th Laser 4.7 133331 Abigail Larr   1210 11.0 8.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC                         55.0 37.0
14th RS Aero 9 1676 Anthony York   1024 12.0 OOD 10.0 OOD (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC                         58.0 40.0
14th RS600 932 Tom Powell   920 12.0 OOD 10.0 OOD (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC                         58.0 40.0
16th 2000 21411 Colin Masters Paula Masters 1107 5.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC                         59.0 41.0
17th Laser Radial 189474 Zoe Bowen   1145 9.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC                         63.0 45.0

JAPM01 - 01/07 at 14:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020 1 1.0
2 RS Aero 9 1888 Chris Larr   1024 2 2.0
3 Solo 5547 Peter Warne   1150 3 3.0
4 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1150 4 4.0
5 2000 21411 Colin Masters Paula Masters 1107 5 5.0
6 RS200 1173 Karen Larr Emma York 1054 6 6.0
7 RS600 946 Ian Rhodes   920 7 7.0
8 RS200 685 Finley Boon   1054 8 8.0
9 Laser Radial 189474 Zoe Bowen   1145 9 9.0
10 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1150 10 10.0
11 Laser 4.7 133331 Abigail Larr   1210 11 11.0
12 RS Aero 9 1676 Anthony York   1024 OOD 12.0
12 RS600 932 Tom Powell   920 OOD 12.0

JAPM02 - 01/07

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020 41:23 0:40:34 1.0
2 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1150 48:17 0:41:59 2.0
3 Solo 5547 Peter Warne   1150 48:32 0:42:12 3.5
3 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1150 48:32 0:42:12 3.5
5 RS Aero 9 1888 Chris Larr   1024 44:42 0:43:39 5.0
6 RS200 1173 Karen Larr Emma York 1054 48:32 0:46:03 6.0
7 RS200 685 Finley Boon   1054 48:56 0:46:26 7.0
8 Laser 4.7 133331 Abigail Larr   1210 43:55 0:54:27 8.0
9 RS600 946 Ian Rhodes   920 RET   10.0
9 RS Aero 9 1676 Anthony York   1024 OOD   10.0
9 RS600 932 Tom Powell   920 OOD   10.0

JAPM03 - 08/07 at 14:15

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020 1 1.0
2 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1020 2 2.0
3 K1 86 Gabriel Leeming   1068 3 3.0
4 Hadron H2 132 Mike Shreeve   1015 OOD 4.0
5 Laser 132361 Sean Biggs   1115 OCS 5.0

JAPM04 - 08/07

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1020 46:07 0:45:13 1.0
2 Laser 132361 Sean Biggs   1115 41:58 0:50:11 2.0
3 K1 86 Gabriel Leeming   1068 40:57 0:51:07 3.0
4 Hadron H2 132 Mike Shreeve   1015 OOD   4.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 18
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 5
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa Varies
RETRetired 10

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com