event burgee venue burgee

Northampton Sailing Club - 2018 July - August AM Series - 16 Races, 9 to Count

Northampton Sailing Club

Results are final as of 17:25 on July 11, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 27, Scoring system: NSC 2018 Scoring System
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY JAAM01
01/07 11:00
JAAM02
01/07  
JAAM03
08/07 11:00
JAAM04
08/07  
JAAM05
15/07 11:00
JAAM06
15/07  
JAAM07
22/07 11:00
JAAM08
22/07  
JAAM09
29/07 11:00
JAAM10
29/07  
JAAM11
05/08 11:00
JAAM12
05/08  
JAAM13
12/08 11:00
JAAM14
12/08  
JAAM15
19/08 11:00
JAAM16
19/08  
Total Nett
1st Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020 3.0 (7.0) 2.0 1.0                         13.0 6.0
2nd Solo 5547 Peter Warne   1150 10.0 6.0 (28.0 DNC) 3.0                         47.0 19.0
3rd Lark 2482 Colin Haberfield Judith Haberfield 1063 8.0 9.0 6.0 (13.0 RET)                         36.0 23.0
4th Flying 15 3918 Neil Barford Paul Busby 1020 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 1.0 2.0                         59.0 31.0
5th Phantom 1435 Will Gulliver   1005 4.0 1.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC                         61.0 33.0
6th RS Aero 9 1888 Chris Larr   1024 2.0 4.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC                         62.0 34.0
7th Solo 4754 Dave Mabbutt   1150 16.0 (28.0 DNC) 9.0 9.0                         62.0 34.0
8th Sailboard 10 888 John Smith   1029 (15.0) 10.0 11.0 13.0 RET                         49.0 34.0
9th Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1020 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 3.0 4.0                         63.0 35.0
10th Laser 4.7 133331 Abigail Larr   1210 1.0 8.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC                         65.0 37.0
11th Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1150 6.0 3.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC                         65.0 37.0
12th Hadron H2 128 Andrew McGaw   1015 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 4.0 5.0                         65.0 37.0
13th Phantom 1405 Nigel Pybus   1005 9.0 2.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC                         67.0 39.0
14th Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1150 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 5.0 6.0                         67.0 39.0
15th Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1150 7.0 5.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC                         68.0 40.0
16th K1 86 Gabriel Leeming   1068 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 7.0 7.0                         70.0 42.0
17th Solo 4510 Mike Hulands   1150 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 8.0 8.0                         72.0 44.0
18th RS600 946 Ian Rhodes   920 5.0 13.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC                         74.0 46.0
19th Laser 132361 Sean Biggs   1115 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 10.0 10.0                         76.0 48.0
20th RS200 1075 Paul Sanders Giles Durrell 1054 11.0 11.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC                         78.0 50.0
21st Hadron H2 132 Mike Shreeve   1015 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 12.0 OOD 13.0 OOD                         81.0 53.0
22nd 2000 21411 Colin Masters Paula Masters 1107 13.0 12.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC                         81.0 53.0
23rd 505 9157 Chris White Roger LePla 880 12.0 16.0 RET (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC                         84.0 56.0
24th Phantom 1304 Paul Hampden-Smith   1005 17.0 16.0 RET (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC                         89.0 61.0
25th RS600 932 Tom Powell   920 18.0 OOD 16.0 OOD (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC                         90.0 62.0
25th RS Aero 9 1676 Anthony York   1024 18.0 OOD 16.0 OOD (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC                         90.0 62.0
27th Laser 202176 John Bracey   1115 14.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC                         98.0 70.0

JAAM01 - 01/07 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Laser 4.7 133331 Abigail Larr   1210 1 1.0
2 RS Aero 9 1888 Chris Larr   1024 2 2.0
3 Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020 3 3.0
4 Phantom 1435 Will Gulliver   1005 4 4.0
5 RS600 946 Ian Rhodes   920 5 5.0
6 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1150 6 6.0
7 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1150 7 7.0
8 Lark 2482 Colin Haberfield Judith Haberfield 1063 8 8.0
9 Phantom 1405 Nigel Pybus   1005 9 9.0
10 Solo 5547 Peter Warne   1150 10 10.0
11 RS200 1075 Paul Sanders Giles Durrell 1054 11 11.0
12 505 9157 Chris White Roger LePla 880 12 12.0
13 2000 21411 Colin Masters Paula Masters 1107 13 13.0
14 Laser 202176 John Bracey   1115 14 14.0
15 Sailboard 10 888 John Smith   1029 15 15.0
16 Solo 4754 Dave Mabbutt   1150 16 16.0
17 Phantom 1304 Paul Hampden-Smith   1005 17 17.0
18 RS600 932 Tom Powell   920 OOD 18.0
18 RS Aero 9 1676 Anthony York   1024 OOD 18.0

JAAM02 - 01/07

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Phantom 1435 Will Gulliver   1005 49:59 0:49:44 1.0
2 Phantom 1405 Nigel Pybus   1005 50:35 0:50:20 2.0
3 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1150 44:02 0:51:03 3.0
4 RS Aero 9 1888 Chris Larr   1024 52:18 0:51:04 4.0
5 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1150 44:11 0:51:14 5.0
6 Solo 5547 Peter Warne   1150 44:47 0:51:55 6.0
7 Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020 54:20 0:53:16 7.0
8 Laser 4.7 133331 Abigail Larr   1210 48:58 0:53:57 8.0
9 Lark 2482 Colin Haberfield Judith Haberfield 1063 43:49 0:54:58 9.0
10 Sailboard 10 888 John Smith   1029 56:56 0:55:20 10.0
11 RS200 1075 Paul Sanders Giles Durrell 1054 58:23 0:55:24 11.0
12 2000 21411 Colin Masters Paula Masters 1107 46:17 0:55:45 12.0
13 RS600 946 Ian Rhodes   920 51:41 0:56:11 13.0
14 505 9157 Chris White Roger LePla 880 RET   16.0
14 Phantom 1304 Paul Hampden-Smith   1005 RET   16.0
14 RS600 932 Tom Powell   920 OOD   16.0
14 RS Aero 9 1676 Anthony York   1024 OOD   16.0

JAAM03 - 08/07 at 11:00

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Flying 15 3918 Neil Barford Paul Busby 1020 1 1.0
2 Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020 2 2.0
3 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1020 3 3.0
4 Hadron H2 128 Andrew McGaw   1015 4 4.0
5 Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1150 5 5.0
6 Lark 2482 Colin Haberfield Judith Haberfield 1063 6 6.0
7 K1 86 Gabriel Leeming   1068 7 7.0
8 Solo 4510 Mike Hulands   1150 8 8.0
9 Solo 4754 Dave Mabbutt   1150 9 9.0
10 Laser 132361 Sean Biggs   1115 10 10.0
11 Sailboard 10 888 John Smith   1029 11 11.0
12 Hadron H2 132 Mike Shreeve   1015 OOD 12.0

JAAM04 - 08/07

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020 47:18 0:46:22 1.0
2 Flying 15 3918 Neil Barford Paul Busby 1020 48:31 0:47:34 2.0
3 Solo 5547 Peter Warne   1150 37:15 0:48:35 3.0
4 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1020 49:46 0:48:47 4.0
5 Hadron H2 128 Andrew McGaw   1015 49:50 0:49:06 5.0
6 Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1150 40:04 0:52:16 6.0
7 K1 86 Gabriel Leeming   1068 37:39 0:52:53 7.0
8 Solo 4510 Mike Hulands   1150 42:01 0:54:48 8.0
9 Solo 4754 Dave Mabbutt   1150 42:17 0:55:09 9.0
10 Laser 132361 Sean Biggs   1115 41:51 0:56:18 10.0
11 Lark 2482 Colin Haberfield Judith Haberfield 1063 RET   13.0
11 Sailboard 10 888 John Smith   1029 RET   13.0
11 Hadron H2 132 Mike Shreeve   1015 OOD   13.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 28
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa Varies
RETRetired Varies

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com