event burgee venue burgee

Northampton Sailing Club - 2018 July - August AM Series - 18 Races, 10 to Count

Northampton Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 17:47 on August 28, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 17, Discards: 8, To count: 9, Rating system: PY, Entries: 48, Scoring system: NSC 2018 Scoring System
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY JAAM01
01/07 11:00
JAAM02
01/07  
JAAM03
08/07 11:00
JAAM04
08/07  
JAAM05
15/07 11:00
JAAM06
15/07  
JAAM07
22/07 11:00
JAAM08
22/07  
JAAM09
29/07 11:00
JAAM10
29/07  
JAAM11
05/08 11:00
JAAM12
05/08  
JAAM13
12/08 11:00
JAAM14
12/08  
JAAM15
19/08 11:00
JAAM16
19/08  
JAAM17
26/08 11:00
JAAM18
26/08  
Nett
1st Solo 5524 Kevin Hall   1150 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 2.0   2.0 2.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 1.0 4.0 23.0
2nd Phantom 1405 Nigel Pybus   1005 9.0 2.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 2.0 (49.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (49.0 DNC)   (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 5.0 2.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 28.0
3rd Phantom 1435 Will Gulliver   1005 4.0 1.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 5.0 16.0 DNF (49.0 DNC)   (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (49.0 DNC) 4.1 OOD 4.1 OOD 37.2
4th Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1150 6.0 3.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 7.0 3.0 (10.0) 7.0 (49.0 DNC)   3.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 42.0
5th Solo 5547 Peter Warne   1150 10.0 6.0 (49.0 DNC) 3.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 9.0 5.0 (49.0 DNC)   (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 6.6 OOD 6.6 OOD 7.0 6.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 59.2
6th Laser 132361 Sean Biggs   1115 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (10.0) 10.0 8.0 7.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC)   4.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 6.0 8.0 61.0
7th Phantom 1346 John Wayling   1005 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 4.0 (49.0 DNC) 3.0 8.0 (49.0 DNC)   (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 4.0 49.0 DNC 4.0 1.0 77.0
8th RS Aero 9 1888 Chris Larr   1024 2.0 4.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 7.0 2.0 (49.0 DNC)   (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 1.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 116.0
9th Hadron H2 132 Mike Shreeve   1015 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 9.6 OOD 9.6 OOD (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 13.0 14.0 (49.0 DNC)   (49.0 DNC) 9.6 OOD (49.0 DNC) 7.0 (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 8.0 6.0 125.8
10th Sailboard 10 888 John Smith   1029 15.0 10.0 11.0 13.0 RET (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC)   (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 7.0 8.0 (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 9.0 9.0 131.0
11th Solo 5548 Neil Pitcher   1150 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC   1.0 1.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 6.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 162.0
12th Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020 3.0 7.0 2.0 1.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 (49.0 DNC)   (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 167.0
13th RS600 946 Ian Rhodes   920 5.0 13.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 6.8 OOD 6.8 OOD (49.0 DNC)   (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 2.0 7.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 187.6
14th Lark 2482 Colin Haberfield Judith Haberfield 1063 8.0 9.0 6.0 13.0 RET 5.0 4.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC)   (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 192.0
15th Laser 4.7 133331 Abigail Larr   1210 1.0 8.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 12.0 11.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC)   (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 11.0 5.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 195.0
16th K1 86 Gabriel Leeming   1068 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 12.0 12.0 (49.0 DNC)   (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 9.5 OOD 9.5 OOD 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 204.0
17th 2000 21411 Colin Masters Paula Masters 1107 13.0 12.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 14.0 13.0 (49.0 DNC)   (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 10.0 8.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 217.0
18th Solo 4754 Dave Mabbutt   1150 16.0 (49.0 DNC) 9.0 9.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC)   6.0 5.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 241.0
19th Phantom 1304 Paul Hampden-Smith   1005 17.0 16.0 RET (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC)   (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 9.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 247.0
20th Flying 15 3918 Neil Barford Paul Busby 1020 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 2.0 6.0 (49.0 DNC)   (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 256.0
21st Phantom 1248 Mike Webster   1005 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD (49.0 DNC)   (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 257.0
22nd Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1020 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC)   5.0 3.0 (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 260.0
23rd Hadron H2 128 Andrew McGaw   1015 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC)   (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 264.0
24th Phantom 1248 Gary Stuart   1005 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 (49.0 DNC)   (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 5.0 OOD 5.0 OOD 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 265.0
25th Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1150 7.0 5.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC)   (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 6.0 OOD 6.0 OOD 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 269.0
26th RS200 1173 Karen Larr Abigail Larr 1054 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 9.0 OOD 9.0 OOD 8.0 10.0 (49.0 DNC)   (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 281.0
27th RS Tera Pro 8038 Adam Larr   1364 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 11.0 10.0 11.0 9.0 (49.0 DNC)   (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 286.0
28th 505 9157 Chris White Roger LePla 880 12.0 16.0 RET (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC)   (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 10.0 7.0 290.0
29th Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1150 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 (49.0 DNC) 5.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC)   (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 310.0
30th RS200 1075 Paul Sanders Giles Durrell 1054 11.0 11.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC)   (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 12.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 328.0
31st Laser 202176 John Bracey   1115 14.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC)   49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 14.0 OOD 14.0 OOD 336.0
32nd RS400 767 Chris Larr Karen Larr/Anthony York 952 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 1.0   49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 7.0 49.0 DNC 351.0
33rd Solo 4267 Matt Taylor   1150 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 9.0 6.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC)   (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 358.0
34th Solo 4510 Mike Hulands   1150 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 8.0 8.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC)   (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 359.0
35th RS Tera Pro 3262 Imogen Wade   1364 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 10.0 9.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC)   (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 362.0
36th Laser Radial X Colin Masters   1145 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 13.0 8.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC)   (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 364.0
37th RS600 932 Tom Powell   920 18.0 OOD 16.0 OOD (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC)   (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 377.0
37th RS Aero 9 1676 Anthony York   1024 18.0 OOD 16.0 OOD (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC)   (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 377.0
39th Solo 5764 Dave Wade   1150 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 3.0   49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 395.0
40th RS Tera Sport 3038 Abigail Larr   1432 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 4.0   49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 396.0
41st Phantom 1189 Paul Hampden Smith   1005 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 5.0 OOD   49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 397.0
42nd RS200 1195 Lewis Bowen Matt 1054 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 6.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC)   49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 398.0
43rd Laser Radial 189474 Zoe Bowen   1145 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC   49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 8.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 400.0
44th Solo 3967 Frank Hodgson   1150 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 11.0 (49.0 DNC)   49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 403.0
45th Musto Skiff 64     852 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 NSO) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC   49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 441.0
45th GP14 13693     1133 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 NSO) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC   49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 441.0
45th 2000 N1     1107 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 NSO) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC   49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 441.0
45th RS Vareo 475     1085 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC   49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 NSO 49.0 NSO 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 441.0

Race 10 abandoned

JAAM01 - 01/07 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Laser 4.7 133331 Abigail Larr   1210 1 1.0
2 RS Aero 9 1888 Chris Larr   1024 2 2.0
3 Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020 3 3.0
4 Phantom 1435 Will Gulliver   1005 4 4.0
5 RS600 946 Ian Rhodes   920 5 5.0
6 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1150 6 6.0
7 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1150 7 7.0
8 Lark 2482 Colin Haberfield Judith Haberfield 1063 8 8.0
9 Phantom 1405 Nigel Pybus   1005 9 9.0
10 Solo 5547 Peter Warne   1150 10 10.0
11 RS200 1075 Paul Sanders Giles Durrell 1054 11 11.0
12 505 9157 Chris White Roger LePla 880 12 12.0
13 2000 21411 Colin Masters Paula Masters 1107 13 13.0
14 Laser 202176 John Bracey   1115 14 14.0
15 Sailboard 10 888 John Smith   1029 15 15.0
16 Solo 4754 Dave Mabbutt   1150 16 16.0
17 Phantom 1304 Paul Hampden-Smith   1005 17 17.0
18 RS600 932 Tom Powell   920 OOD 18.0
18 RS Aero 9 1676 Anthony York   1024 OOD 18.0

JAAM02 - 01/07

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Phantom 1435 Will Gulliver   1005 49:59 0:49:44 1.0
2 Phantom 1405 Nigel Pybus   1005 50:35 0:50:20 2.0
3 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1150 44:02 0:51:03 3.0
4 RS Aero 9 1888 Chris Larr   1024 52:18 0:51:04 4.0
5 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1150 44:11 0:51:14 5.0
6 Solo 5547 Peter Warne   1150 44:47 0:51:55 6.0
7 Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020 54:20 0:53:16 7.0
8 Laser 4.7 133331 Abigail Larr   1210 48:58 0:53:57 8.0
9 Lark 2482 Colin Haberfield Judith Haberfield 1063 43:49 0:54:58 9.0
10 Sailboard 10 888 John Smith   1029 56:56 0:55:20 10.0
11 RS200 1075 Paul Sanders Giles Durrell 1054 58:23 0:55:24 11.0
12 2000 21411 Colin Masters Paula Masters 1107 46:17 0:55:45 12.0
13 RS600 946 Ian Rhodes   920 51:41 0:56:11 13.0
14 Phantom 1304 Paul Hampden-Smith   1005 RET   16.0
14 505 9157 Chris White Roger LePla 880 RET   16.0
14 RS600 932 Tom Powell   920 OOD   16.0
14 RS Aero 9 1676 Anthony York   1024 OOD   16.0

JAAM03 - 08/07 at 11:00

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Flying 15 3918 Neil Barford Paul Busby 1020 1 1.0
2 Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020 2 2.0
3 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1020 3 3.0
4 Hadron H2 128 Andrew McGaw   1015 4 4.0
5 Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1150 5 5.0
6 Lark 2482 Colin Haberfield Judith Haberfield 1063 6 6.0
7 K1 86 Gabriel Leeming   1068 7 7.0
8 Solo 4510 Mike Hulands   1150 8 8.0
9 Solo 4754 Dave Mabbutt   1150 9 9.0
10 Hadron H2 132 Mike Shreeve   1015 OOD 9.6
11 Laser 132361 Sean Biggs   1115 10 10.0
12 Sailboard 10 888 John Smith   1029 11 11.0

JAAM04 - 08/07

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020 47:18 0:46:22 1.0
2 Flying 15 3918 Neil Barford Paul Busby 1020 48:31 0:47:34 2.0
3 Solo 5547 Peter Warne   1150 37:15 0:48:35 3.0
4 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1020 49:46 0:48:47 4.0
5 Hadron H2 128 Andrew McGaw   1015 49:50 0:49:06 5.0
6 Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1150 40:04 0:52:16 6.0
7 K1 86 Gabriel Leeming   1068 37:39 0:52:53 7.0
8 Solo 4510 Mike Hulands   1150 42:01 0:54:48 8.0
9 Solo 4754 Dave Mabbutt   1150 42:17 0:55:09 9.0
10 Hadron H2 132 Mike Shreeve   1015 OOD   9.6
11 Laser 132361 Sean Biggs   1115 41:51 0:56:18 10.0
12 Sailboard 10 888 John Smith   1029 RET   13.0
12 Lark 2482 Colin Haberfield Judith Haberfield 1063 RET   13.0

JAAM05 - 15/07 at 11:00

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 RS Aero 9 1888 Chris Larr   1024 1 1.0
2 Phantom 1405 Nigel Pybus   1005 2 2.0
3 Solo 5524 Kevin Hall   1150 3 3.0
4 Phantom 1346 John Wayling   1005 4 4.0
5 Lark 2482 Colin Haberfield Judith Haberfield 1063 5 5.0
6 RS200 1195 Lewis Bowen Matt 1054 6 6.0
7 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1150 7 7.0
8 Laser 132361 Sean Biggs   1115 8 8.0
9 RS200 1173 Karen Larr Abigail Larr 1054 OOD 9.0
9 Solo 4267 Matt Taylor   1150 9 9.0
11 RS Tera Pro 3262 Imogen Wade   1364 10 10.0
12 RS Tera Pro 8038 Adam Larr   1364 11 11.0
13 Laser 4.7 133331 Abigail Larr   1210 12 12.0
14 Laser Radial X Colin Masters   1145 13 13.0

JAAM06 - 15/07

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS Aero 9 1888 Chris Larr   1024 37:06 0:36:14 1.0
2 Solo 5524 Kevin Hall   1150 46:11 0:40:10 2.0
3 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1150 50:01 0:43:30 3.0
4 Lark 2482 Colin Haberfield Judith Haberfield 1063 47:16 0:44:28 4.0
5 Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1150 51:36 0:44:52 5.0
6 Solo 4267 Matt Taylor   1150 51:53 0:45:07 6.0
7 Laser 132361 Sean Biggs   1115 52:11 0:46:48 7.0
8 Laser Radial X Colin Masters   1145 30:02 0:52:28 8.0
9 RS200 1173 Karen Larr Abigail Larr 1054 OOD   9.0
9 RS Tera Pro 3262 Imogen Wade   1364 36:26 0:53:25 9.0
11 RS Tera Pro 8038 Adam Larr   1364 36:45 0:53:53 10.0
12 Laser 4.7 133331 Abigail Larr   1210 35:21 0:58:26 11.0
13 Musto Skiff 64     852 NSO   49.0
13 GP14 13693     1133 NSO   49.0

JAAM07 - 22/07 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Phantom 1405 Nigel Pybus   1005 1 1.0
2 Flying 15 3918 Neil Barford Paul Busby 1020 2 2.0
3 Phantom 1346 John Wayling   1005 3 3.0
3 Phantom 1248 Mike Webster   1005 OOD 3.0
5 Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020 4 4.0
6 Phantom 1435 Will Gulliver   1005 5 5.0
7 Phantom 1248 Gary Stuart   1005 6 6.0
8 RS600 946 Ian Rhodes   920 OOD 6.8
9 RS Aero 9 1888 Chris Larr   1024 7 7.0
10 RS200 1173 Karen Larr Abigail Larr 1054 8 8.0
11 Solo 5547 Peter Warne   1150 9 9.0
12 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1150 10 10.0
13 RS Tera Pro 8038 Adam Larr   1364 11 11.0
14 K1 86 Gabriel Leeming   1068 12 12.0
15 Hadron H2 132 Mike Shreeve   1015 13 13.0
16 2000 21411 Colin Masters Paula Masters 1107 14 14.0
17 2000 N1     1107 NSO 49.0

JAAM08 - 22/07

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Phantom 1405 Nigel Pybus   1005 43:09 0:42:56 1.0
2 RS Aero 9 1888 Chris Larr   1024 45:19 0:44:15 2.0
3 Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020 45:20 0:44:27 3.0
3 Phantom 1248 Mike Webster   1005 OOD   3.0
5 Phantom 1248 Gary Stuart   1005 45:14 0:45:00 4.0
6 Solo 5547 Peter Warne   1150 52:26 0:45:36 5.0
7 Flying 15 3918 Neil Barford Paul Busby 1020 47:11 0:46:15 6.0
8 RS600 946 Ian Rhodes   920 OOD   6.8
9 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1150 54:06 0:47:03 7.0
10 Phantom 1346 John Wayling   1005 47:26 0:47:12 8.0
11 RS Tera Pro 8038 Adam Larr   1364 44:27 0:48:53 9.0
12 RS200 1173 Karen Larr Abigail Larr 1054 51:48 0:49:09 10.0
13 Solo 3967 Frank Hodgson   1150 38:14 0:49:52 11.0
14 K1 86 Gabriel Leeming   1068 54:28 0:51:00 12.0
15 2000 21411 Colin Masters Paula Masters 1107 56:47 0:51:18 13.0
16 Hadron H2 132 Mike Shreeve   1015 57:29 0:56:38 14.0
17 Phantom 1435 Will Gulliver   1005 DNF   16.0

JAAM09 - 29/07 at 11:00

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 RS400 767 Chris Larr Karen Larr/Anthony York 952 1 1.0
2 Solo 5524 Kevin Hall   1150 2 2.0
3 Solo 5764 Dave Wade   1150 3 3.0
4 RS Tera Sport 3038 Abigail Larr   1432 4 4.0
5 Phantom 1189 Paul Hampden Smith   1005 OOD 5.0

JAAM11 - 05/08 at 11:00

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo 5548 Neil Pitcher   1150 1 1.0
2 Solo 5524 Kevin Hall   1150 2 2.0
3 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1150 3 3.0
4 Laser 132361 Sean Biggs   1115 4 4.0
5 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1020 5 5.0
6 Solo 4754 Dave Mabbutt   1150 6 6.0

JAAM12 - 05/08

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 5548 Neil Pitcher   1150 43:07 0:37:30 1.0
2 Solo 5524 Kevin Hall   1150 44:09 0:38:23 2.0
3 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1020 41:11 0:40:23 3.0
4 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1150 47:29 0:41:17 4.0
5 Solo 4754 Dave Mabbutt   1150 53:15 0:46:18 5.0
6 Laser 132361 Sean Biggs   1115 52:54 0:47:27 6.0
7 Hadron H2 132 Mike Shreeve   1015 OOD   9.6

JAAM13 - 12/08 at 11:00

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Phantom 1435 Will Gulliver   1005 1 1.0
2 Phantom 1346 John Wayling   1005 2 2.0
3 Phantom 1405 Nigel Pybus   1005 3 3.0
4 Phantom 1304 Paul Hampden-Smith   1005 4 4.0
5 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1150 5 5.0
6 Laser 132361 Sean Biggs   1115 6 6.0
6 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1150 OOD 6.0
8 Solo 5547 Peter Warne   1150 OOD 6.6
9 Sailboard 10 888 John Smith   1029 7 7.0
10 RS Vareo 475     1085 NSO 49.0

JAAM14 - 12/08

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Phantom 1435 Will Gulliver   1005 38:33 0:38:21 1.0
2 Phantom 1346 John Wayling   1005 38:50 0:38:38 2.0
3 Phantom 1405 Nigel Pybus   1005 39:01 0:38:49 3.0
4 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1150 45:49 0:39:50 4.0
5 Phantom 1304 Paul Hampden-Smith   1005 41:00 0:40:48 5.0
6 Laser 132361 Sean Biggs   1115 46:05 0:41:20 6.0
6 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1150 OOD   6.0
8 Solo 5547 Peter Warne   1150 OOD   6.6
9 Hadron H2 132 Mike Shreeve   1015 44:15 0:43:36 7.0
10 Sailboard 10 888 John Smith   1029 46:10 0:44:52 8.0
11 RS Vareo 475     1085 NSO   49.0

JAAM15 - 19/08 at 11:00

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Phantom 1435 Will Gulliver   1005 1 1.0
2 RS600 946 Ian Rhodes   920 2 2.0
3 Solo 5524 Kevin Hall   1150 3 3.0
4 Phantom 1346 John Wayling   1005 4 4.0
5 Phantom 1405 Nigel Pybus   1005 5 5.0
5 Phantom 1248 Gary Stuart   1005 OOD 5.0
7 Solo 5548 Neil Pitcher   1150 6 6.0
8 Solo 5547 Peter Warne   1150 7 7.0
9 Laser Radial 189474 Zoe Bowen   1145 8 8.0
10 Phantom 1304 Paul Hampden-Smith   1005 9 9.0
11 K1 86 Gabriel Leeming   1068 OOD 9.5
12 2000 21411 Colin Masters Paula Masters 1107 10 10.0
13 Laser 4.7 133331 Abigail Larr   1210 11 11.0
14 RS200 1075 Paul Sanders Giles Durrell 1054 12 12.0

JAAM16 - 19/08

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS Aero 9 1888 Chris Larr   1024 45:49 0:44:45 1.0
2 Phantom 1405 Nigel Pybus   1005 45:38 0:45:24 2.0
3 Solo 5548 Neil Pitcher   1150 40:08 0:46:32 3.0
4 Solo 5524 Kevin Hall   1150 40:23 0:46:49 4.0
5 Laser 4.7 133331 Abigail Larr   1210 43:50 0:48:18 5.0
5 Phantom 1248 Gary Stuart   1005 OOD   5.0
7 Solo 5547 Peter Warne   1150 41:47 0:48:27 6.0
8 RS600 946 Ian Rhodes   920 45:00 0:48:55 7.0
9 2000 21411 Colin Masters Paula Masters 1107 55:44 1:07:08 8.0
10 K1 86 Gabriel Leeming   1068 OOD   9.5

JAAM17 - 26/08 at 11:00

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo 5524 Kevin Hall   1150 1 1.0
2 Solo 5548 Neil Pitcher   1150 2 2.0
3 Phantom 1248 Mike Webster   1005 3 3.0
4 Phantom 1346 John Wayling   1005 4 4.0
5 Phantom 1435 Will Gulliver   1005 OOD 4.1
6 Hadron H2 128 Andrew McGaw   1015 5 5.0
7 Laser 132361 Sean Biggs   1115 6 6.0
8 RS400 767 Chris Larr Karen Larr/Anthony York 952 7 7.0
9 Hadron H2 132 Mike Shreeve   1015 8 8.0
10 Sailboard 10 888 John Smith   1029 9 9.0
11 505 9157 Chris White Roger LePla 880 10 10.0
12 Laser 202176 John Bracey   1115 OOD 14.0

JAAM18 - 26/08

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Phantom 1346 John Wayling   1005 37:37 0:37:26 1.0
2 Solo 5548 Neil Pitcher   1150 43:38 0:37:57 2.0
3 Phantom 1248 Mike Webster   1005 38:40 0:38:28 3.0
4 Solo 5524 Kevin Hall   1150 44:26 0:38:38 4.0
5 Phantom 1435 Will Gulliver   1005 OOD   4.1
6 Hadron H2 128 Andrew McGaw   1015 40:30 0:39:54 5.0
7 Hadron H2 132 Mike Shreeve   1015 43:51 0:43:12 6.0
8 505 9157 Chris White Roger LePla 880 38:29 0:43:44 7.0
9 Laser 132361 Sean Biggs   1115 37:35 0:44:57 8.0
10 Sailboard 10 888 John Smith   1029 36:23 0:47:09 9.0
11 Laser 202176 John Bracey   1115 OOD   14.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 49
DNFStarted but did not finish 16
NSONot Signed On 49
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa Varies
RETRetired Varies

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.9
www.sailwave.com